South Africa Tenders - 7 May 2024

137 tenders published in South Africa on 7 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 May 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Real Estate, Meters, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Real Estate, Meters, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5027987 Provision of Board Management Software Services to Tshwane Automotive Special Economic Zone (TASEZ) Deadline14 May 2024 5027989 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN GREENACRES OR NEWTON PARK IN GQEBERHA, FOR A PERIOD OF (24) TWENTY-FOUR MO Deadline10 May 2024 5027990 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INTERPRET AND TRANSLATE THE CSOS PAIA MANUAL INTO SESOTHO AND ISIZULU. Deadline09 May 2024 5027991 PROJECT COORDINATOR Northern Cape Province Deadline10 May 2024 5027992 READING OF WATER AND ELECTRICAL METERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 May 2024 5028040 Feasibility study and design of lining for dirty coal stock yard dams, maturity dam, dirty dam, emergency dam and clean dam. Deadline06 Jun 2024 5028701 PROCUREMENT OF AN AI-READY ELECTRONIC PORTFOLIO – PROJECT MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (e-PPMIS) FOR THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST Deadline27 May 2024 5028704 Provision of physical security guarding for SIU offices Nationwide for a period of three (03) years with an option to extend for two years. Deadline30 May 2024 5028706 Supply and delivery of Male and Female watches & engraving of watches for Long Service Awards at Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife (Head office). Deadline10 May 2024 5028708 PLACEMENT OF FULLY AUTOMATED BLOOD GROUPING ANALYZERS FOR RUSTENBURG AND DR. GEORGE MUKHARI LABORATORIES INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5028723 DEVELOPMENT OF RECREATIONAL FACILITY MAKUSHWANENG WARD 07 (TURNKEY PROJECT (READVERT) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5028747 THE SUPPLY OF FUEL SYSTEMS (INJECTORS AND PUMPS) FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REG NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (TPT) AT DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINAL Deadline23 May 2024 5028750 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for AARONMOEIT CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline09 May 2024 5028751 Supply and Delivery of SFPs for Broadband Infraco SOC Limited Deadline09 May 2024 5028752 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for DAVEYTONCLC as per the attached advert. Deadline09 May 2024 5028760 PROVISION OF PEST MANAGEMENT CONTROL SERVICE TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline31 May 2024 5028763 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM OF THREE (3) TRAVELING AND ACCOMMODATION AGENCIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline07 Jun 2024 5028764 Maintenance, calibration, supply and delivery of H2 driers at Arnot Power Station for a period of 3 years Deadline20 Jun 2024 5028765 Provision of Enterprise GIS Licenses, Technical Support, Development and GIS Training for the City of Johannesburg for a period of Three (3) Year Deadline07 Jun 2024 5028804 ELECTRIFICATION OF LEKURUNG WARD 30 150HH TURNKEY PROJECT (READVERT) Deadline22 May 2024 5028805 TURNKEY PROJECT ELECTRIFICATION OF HWELESHANENG WARD 30HH(READVERT) Deadline22 May 2024 5028806 ELECTRIFICATION OF MATJATJI VILLAGE WARD 12 100HH TURNKEY PROJECT(READVERT) Deadline22 May 2024 5028807 DEVELOPMENT OF RECREATIONAL FACILITY SERULENG WARD 02 (TURNKEY PROJECT (READVERT) Deadline21 May 2024 5028808 LIM361 - THABAZIMBI LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline06 Jun 2024 5028809 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICER PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT/COMPILATION OF THE ATNS 2023/24 ANNUAL INTEGRATED REPORTING SUITE, I.E, ANNUAL INTEGRATED REPORT, SUSTAINABILITY Deadline13 May 2024 5028810 LIM344 – MAKHADO LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline06 Jun 2024 5028811 NC093 - MAGARENG LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline07 Jun 2024 5028812 Request for Information for Electronic Flight Strips Market Analysis Deadline27 May 2024 5028813 CONSTRUCTION OF MOGOTLANE COMMUNITY HALL WARD 10 (READVERT Deadline21 May 2024 5028814 Supply and delivery of machine parts ( Brush Cutter Machine) Deadline14 May 2024 5028815 Supply and delivery of foldable tables and chairs Deadline15 May 2024 5028816 Supply and fitting of sirens and blue lights on four (04) Polo sedans vehicles Deadline15 May 2024 5028902 FOSCO-RFP-66-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF TARPAULIN ACTIVITY AT DISPATCH AT FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2024 5028903 FOSCO-RFP- 60 - 2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF:LABOUR HIRING SERVICES TO FOSKOR ACID PLANT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2024 5028912 FENCING OF IZIQHAMO PROJECT Deadline21 May 2024 5028913 PANEL OF PATHOLOGY SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR LABORATORY SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICE (NHLS) Deadline20 Jun 2024 5028914 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES forVUNANIMFUNDO CLC as per the attached Deadline09 May 2024 5028915 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for WATVILLECLC as per the attached Advert Deadline09 May 2024 5028917 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TAMPER PROOF SEALING BAGS. Deadline13 May 2024 5028919 The minimum scope requirement is the manufacture and supply of needle felt filter bags according to the specification and requirements stipulated below by approved Eskom Suppliers Deadline12 Jun 2024 5028920 Provision Of Physical Security Guarding Services, Ad Hoc Armed Response Services And Ad Hoc Armed Escort Services at Various Sites in The Northern Cape Operating Unit for a period Deadline28 May 2024 5028921 Fuses Supply and Delivery Contract on an as and when required for 5 years at Medupi Power Station Deadline27 May 2024 5028922 THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEM) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED REQUIREMENTS OF CONCENTRIC CABLE (6 MM²) TO ESKOM DISTRI Deadline30 May 2024 5028931 ELECTRIFICATION OF MAPATJAKENG VILLAGE 39HH TURNKEY PROJECT(READVERT) Deadline22 May 2024 5028932 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV STREET LIGHTS AND ENERGY EFFICIENT TRAFFIC LIGHTS AT NQUTHU TOWN IN NQUTHU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROV Deadline09 May 2024 5028964 PROVISION OF THE SA CONNECT PHASE 2 PROJECT COORDINATOR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 months Deadline10 May 2024 5028965 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for KWA-THEMACLC as per the attached advert Deadline09 May 2024 5028966 Provision of the SA Connect Phase 2 Project Coordinator for a period of 36 months in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline10 May 2024 5028967 Upgrade of the existing Local Area Network infrastructure with a 5-year warranty & support, next business day on-site service. Deadline27 May 2024 5028968 EXPRESSION OF INTREST FOR THE ACCREDITATION OF SECURITY PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WHO WILL ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (DALRRD), LIMPOP Deadline27 May 2024 5028969 Provision of the SA Connect Phase 2 Project Coordinator for a period of 36 months in the Limpopo Province Deadline10 May 2024 5028970 RENDERING THE REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF THE SEWER WATER PUMP AT ORBIT TVET COLLEGE- MANKWE CAMPUS Deadline27 May 2024 5028971 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for TEMBISA CLCas per the attached advert. Deadline09 May 2024 5028972 Provision of the SA Connect Phase 2 Project Coordinator for a period of 36 months in the Kwa Zulu Natal Province Deadline10 May 2024 5028973 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ACCESSORIES FOR BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED Deadline09 May 2024 5028974 TURNKEY PROJECT FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF 4 HIGHMAST LIGHTS AT GEDROOGTE, MAKGOPONG, SERULENG AND MAPATJAKENG Deadline20 May 2024 5028975 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for KWAZINI CLCas per the attached advert. Deadline09 May 2024 5028976 Appointment of a Service Provider to Book and Place Adverts on Radio, Websites and Social Media Platforms for the 2024/2025 Holiday Campaign for a Period of One (1) Month for The C Deadline22 May 2024 5028977 TURNKEY PROJECT FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF 4 HIGHMAST LIGHTS AT MAKURUNG, TJIANE, MOROTSE AND GA-SELOANE Deadline20 May 2024 5028978 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for ST, ANTHONYCLC as per the attached Deadline09 May 2024 5028979 TURNKEY PROJECT FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF 4 HIGHMAST LIGHTS AT MALEMANG, LEBOWAKGOMO UNIT A, LEBOWAKGOMO CEMENTRY AND MPHAANENG Deadline20 May 2024 5028980 Supply and Delivery of Fuses Contract on an as and when required for 5 years at Medupi Power Station. Deadline27 May 2024 5028981 Supply, delivery and off-loading of copy paper for a period of 12 months Deadline14 May 2024 5028982 The Independent Development Trust, on behalf of the Department: Education, North West Province, invites bidders for the ADVERTISMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR FACILITY FULL Deadline05 Jun 2024 5028983 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 240 LITRE WHEELY BINS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3-YEARS. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5028984 ROOF AND WALL REPAIRS FOR LUSIKISIKI MUNICIPAL OFFICES Deadline21 May 2024 5028985 Provision of single source software solution for Smart Document Generation which integrates with either of Legal Aid SA existingelectronic libraries and the Legal Aid Administratio Deadline05 Jun 2024 5028986 CONSCIOUS LIVING TRAINING Deadline10 May 2024 5028987 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES forTHUTOMFUNDO CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline09 May 2024 5028988 CONSTRUCTION OF BOREHOLE FOR MAGAZI PROJECT Deadline21 May 2024 5028989 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES OF A CONSULTING COMPANY TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY ON FIXED BASE OPERATION (FBO) DEVELOPMENTS AT KING SHAKA AND GEORGE INTERNATIONAL AIRP Deadline04 Jun 2024 5028990 REHABILITATION OF KHABINGELE PROJECT BOREHOLE Deadline21 May 2024 5028991 FENCING OF LOWER SPEZINI PROJECTS Deadline21 May 2024 5028992 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for TSAKANECLC as per the attached Deadline09 May 2024 5028993 Provision of the SA Connect Phase 2 Project Coordinator for a period of 36 months in the Northwest - Gauteng Province Deadline10 May 2024 5028994 Provision of Provincial Support Services for the Department of Justice and Constitutional Development for a period of three (3) years Deadline27 May 2024 5028995 TURNKEY PROJECT FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF 4 HIGHMAST LIGHTS AT MATOME, MOTANTANYANE, SEPANAPUDI AND SEKGWENG Deadline20 May 2024 5028996 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR MATATIELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Jun 2024 5028997 MANAGEMENT AND OPERATE REMAINDER (OF 2) OF BLOEMVELD NO. 58 (141.9260 HA), PORTION 16 OF GROOTGEWACHT NO. 76 (615.4597 Ha), PORTION 14 (OF 13) OF GROOTGEWACHT NO. 76(110.9373 Ha) A Deadline03 Jun 2024 5028998 Appointment of a Service Provider to Book and Place Adverts on Radio, Youtube and Social Media Platforms for the 2024/2025 Credit Control Campaign for a Period of Two (2) Months fo Deadline21 May 2024 5028999 Provision Of Physical Security Guarding Services, Ad Hoc Armed Response Services And Ad Hoc Armed Escort Services at Various Sites in The Northern Cape Operating Unit for a period Deadline28 May 2024 5029003 PROVISION OF THE SA CONNECT PHASE 2 PROJECT MANAGER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 months Deadline10 May 2024 5029035 Eskom seeks to appoint coal suppliers for the supply and delivery of an estimated three hundred million (300 000 000) tons of coal to Eskom’s Majuba Power Station for approximate Deadline03 Jul 2024 5029477 A PANEL OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT AGENCIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5029478 PROVISION OF SHORT -TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5029479 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR COMPREHENSIVE MUNICIPAL MEDIA SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5029480 FTC025/23/TZ REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ANNUAL RATES CONTACT FOR BRICK LINING SERVICES, CONTRACT AWARD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5029481 The Provision Of Financial Advisory Services (Existing Panel Augmentation) For 18 Months, on an as and when required basis. Corp: MWP2544CX (Sub-Panels A ,B,C, D and D1) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5029639 THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES (EXISTING PANEL AUGMENTATION) FOR 18 MONTHS, ON AND AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. CORP: MWP2544CX Deadline05 Jun 2024 5030961 Provide the service for removal, transportation, and disposal of biological waste from Rand Water head office and all its sites for the duration period of 4 months.Provide the serv Deadline16 May 2024 5030962 Provide the service for supply of waste skips, removal, transportation, and disposal of General waste from Rand Water head office and all its sites for the duration period of 4 mon Deadline16 May 2024 5030963 Publication of Names ofBidders in Respect ofAdvertised Competitive BidsThe provision of drilling borehole atTugela Substation and BloukransSubstation in KZN East Grid Deadline08 May 2024 5030964 Publication of Names ofBidders in Respect ofAdvertised Competitive BidsThe provision of drilling borehole atTugela Substation and BloukransSubstation in KZN East Grid Deadline08 May 2024 5030965 APPOINTMENT OF AN AIA TO PERFOM THE MHI STUDY AT VGS Deadline16 May 2024 5030966 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE MARKET THEATRE STRATEGY SESSION TO PREPARE A PRESENTATION FOR WAC Deadline10 May 2024 5030967 SBM 31/23/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW GENERATORS FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 31 AUGUST 2025. Deadline31 May 2024 5030968 SBM 22/23/24: MAINTENANCE, MONITORING OF AIR QUALITY CONTROL SYSTEM AND PROCESS ADVISORY SERVICES OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING IN THE SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPAL REGION FOR A PERIOD ENDING Deadline31 May 2024 5030969 Publication of Names ofBidders in Respect ofAdvertised Competitive BidsThe provision of drilling borehole atTugela Substation and BloukransSubstation in KZN East Grid Deadline08 May 2024 5030970 PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A NOTIFICATION OF A BIDDERS LIST FOR WC1160UF R Deadline14 May 2024 5032428 ADVERTISING AND MARKET RESEARCH APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO BOOK AND PLACE ADVERTS ON RADIO, WEBSITES AND SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS FOR THE 2024/2025 HOLIDAY CAMPAIGN FOR A P Deadline22 May 2024 5032473 Provision of underwater diving services to Transnet SOC LTD in the Port of Saldanha for a period of three (3) years Deadline17 May 2024 5033195 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Deadline17 May 2024 5033196 Supply and delivery of consumables Deadline13 Jun 2024 5033557 PURCHASING OF A WHISTLEBLOWING HOTLINE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Jun 2024 5033558 Supply and delivery of consumables Deadline13 Jun 2024 5033559 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES TO CREATE SPACE AT THE CENTRALISED STORES Deadline17 May 2024 5033560 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT SEA VIEW SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND DUDUMAYO SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline28 May 2024 5033561 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT HADIS JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, LOWER GWADU JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND JONGINTABA SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOO Deadline28 May 2024 5033562 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT NOMADAMBA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, NOWISILE PRIMARY JUNIOR SCHOOL AND BAZINDLOVU JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHO Deadline28 May 2024 5033563 Regret Letter For the Provision of Coal Materials Handling Operating Services at Majuba, Tutuka and Kusile Power Stations, on an ‘as and when required’ basis for a period Thirt Deadline07 Jun 2024 5033564 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT SOTININI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, GERMAN VILLAGE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND ZUNEY INTERMIDIATE SCHOOL Deadline28 May 2024 5033565 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT NQONQWENI PRIMARY SCHOOL, EMABALENI COMBINED SCHOOL AND LINGELETHU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN Deadline28 May 2024 5033566 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT EBENEZER JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, MARINA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MFUNELI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL I Deadline28 May 2024 5033567 PUBLISHING OF AWARD OF XL NEXUS (PTY) LTD TO RENDER TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, CONFERENCE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline08 May 2024 5033568 LAND SURVEVEYOR SERVICES AT LENASIA CEMETERY Deadline14 May 2024 5033569 RE-ADVERT INSTALL IRRIGATION SPRINKLERS AND EMITTERS IN LANDSCPED AREAS TRAINING Deadline14 May 2024 5033570 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PICNINC SETS AND SWING BINS Deadline14 May 2024 5033571 SPSS SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION LICENSE Deadline13 May 2024 5033572 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BHOLITYE TO QUMANCO ACCESS ROADS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5033573 DESIGN CORPORATE PLAN + INTEGRATED ANNUAL REPORT FOR BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LTD FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline14 May 2024 5033574 Appointment of a contractor for construction of Mabhentseni, Sifumba to Jwayi access road Deadline18 Jun 2024 5033575 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF KHWEBULANA 1&2 ACCESS ROAD Deadline18 Jun 2024 5033576 HIGH LEVEL DAM CLEANING, REPAIR OF DAM 3 WALL AND CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS RAMPS FOR THE PERIOD OF 18 (MONTHS) Deadline25 Jun 2024 5033578 INSTALLATION OF BULK WATER ZONAL METERS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5033579 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LUXHOMO TO MCUMNGCO ACCESS ROAD Deadline18 Jun 2024 5033580 APPOINTMENT OF DOCUMENT AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS NOT EXCEEDING 960 HOURS. Deadline14 May 2024 5033581 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF NONGANTSHI TO WILLO BRIDGE ACCESS ROADS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5033582 THE PROVISION OF DUVHA PARKING SHELTER PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 (TWELVE) MONTHS. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5033583 Coal plant cleaning and lashing at Arnot Power Station for a period of three (3) years. Deadline28 May 2024 5033584 The supply of technical and non-technical labour to C&I maintenance department for carrying out maintenance activities as needed on the secondary air dampers, core air dampers and Deadline04 Jun 2024 5033585 Regret Letter for the Provision of Coal Materials Handling Operating Services at Majuba, Tutuka and Kusile Power Stations, on an ‘as and when required’ basis for a period of Th Deadline07 Jun 2024 5033656 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for DUDUZA CLCas per the attached advert. Deadline09 May 2024 5033657 PLEASE NOTE THIS IS PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR WC1160UF R Deadline14 May 2024 5033658 Provision of 315mm Laboratory Fumehood Extraction Fan Deadline21 May 2024 5033659 MAINTENANCE WORK TO MUNICIPAL STORES IN MONTAGU Deadline17 May 2024 5033660 PROVISION OF BACKGOUND CHECKS AND VERIFICATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY (24) MONTHS Deadline10 May 2024 5035056 SUPPLY, BRANDING AND DELIVERY OF ITEMS Deadline17 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us