South Africa Tenders - 8 May 2024

168 tenders published in South Africa on 8 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 May 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Defence, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Defence, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5036269 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES forTHUTOMFUNDO CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline09 May 2024 5037174 THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEM) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED REQUIREMENTS OF LOW VOLTAGE (LV) POWER & CONTROL CABLES A Deadline05 Jun 2024 5037260 Quantity of 1 Rossler R185 WTA Vibratory Machine Processing Bowl, without a lid, Serial Number 46487/10 Deadline29 May 2024 5037262 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (MEI PROGRAMME) Deadline10 May 2024 5037263 TO PARTICIPATE IN THE IDT PANEL OF ACCREDITED SKILLS, LEARNERSHIPS AND APPRENTICESHIPS TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS TO TRAIN SELECTED MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITI Deadline31 May 2024 5037264 MICT SETA IS SEEKING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE SPACE ACCOMMODATION IN MIDRAND AND WATERFALL. Deadline22 May 2024 5037265 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED VERIFICATION AGENCIES FOR PROVISION OFANNUAL B-BBEE VERIFICATION AUDIT SERVICES Deadline20 May 2024 5037266 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd, a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities in the Free State, hereafter referred to as CENTLEC, invite suitable professiona Deadline07 Jun 2024 5037267 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PLANNING, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MONITORING AND CLOSE OUT (TURNKEY) FOR THE ELECTRIFICATION PROJECT OF 260 UNITS AT REIVILO Deadline31 May 2024 5037268 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PLANNING, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MONITORING AND CLOSE OUT (TURNKEY) OF UPGRADING REIVILO SWITCHING STATION TO ACCOMMODATE EXTRA Deadline31 May 2024 5037269 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TOWN PLANNING EXPERTISE ON AND AS NEEDED TO SERVE ON THE MUNICIPALITY’S PANEL FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5037270 DEVELOPMENT OF QUALIFICATION ASSESSMENT SPECIFICATIONS (QAS) ADDENDA, MEMORANDA, EXEMPLARS AND THE EXTERNAL INTEGRATED SUMMATIVE ASSESSMENT (EISA) FOR OCCUPATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS Deadline28 May 2024 5037271 PANEL FOR TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR THE ENROLLMENT OF NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES TO OBTAIN MATRIC SENIOR CERTIFICATE OR MATRIC UPGRADE PROGRAMME Deadline05 Jun 2024 5037272 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Stationery to sefa KwaZulu Natal Regional Office Deadline14 May 2024 5037273 Appointment of service provider to provide Conference facility at Hazyview Mpumalanga on the 22 May 2024 Deadline15 May 2024 5037274 THE APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TORENDER SERVICE OF MONITORING, RESPOND, MAINTENANCE, SERVICE ANDREPAIRS OF INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEM AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND ANDPRECIOUS METALS REGULA Deadline14 May 2024 5037306 FOR THE RENDERING OF AN EXTRACORPORAL SHOCK WAVE LITHOTRIPSY (ESWL) AND LASER MACHINE KIDNEY STONE TREATMENT SERVICE WITH CONSUMABLES FOR GROOTE SCHUUR, TYGERBERG AND RED CROSS WAR Deadline07 Jun 2024 5037324 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND EVALUATE/GRADE JOB ROLES FOR THE SABS Deadline13 May 2024 5037344 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE GUARDING AND ESCORTING SERVICES ON THE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED IN VARIOUS PROVINCES FOR A PERIO Deadline28 May 2024 5037356 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE INITIATION AND CHAIRING OF DISCIPLINARY HEARING TRAINING Deadline13 May 2024 5037359 CONSTRUCTION OF MZIMUHLE WATER INFRASTRUCTURE (WARD 10) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5037375 Regret letter for NC052 Deadline31 May 2024 5037410 THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEM) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED REQUIREMENTS OF LOW VOLTAGE (LV) POWER & CONTROL CABLES A Deadline05 Jun 2024 5037419 Regret letter for NC051 Deadline24 May 2024 5037469 Tender Cancellation for MWP2250CX Deadline28 May 2024 5038181 ADDENDUM NR. 1 - RFQ 57 OF 2024 (UPGRADING OF THE KLAARSTROOM COMMUNITY HALL) Deadline13 May 2024 5038183 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE AND SOCIAL MEDIA PRESENCE OF BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) Y Deadline30 May 2024 5038184 Modification of the 16 collapsible boardroom tables to fit the modesty panel. Deadline10 May 2024 5038185 Toad license subscriptions, support, and maintenance for a period of five (5) years Deadline27 May 2024 5038186 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF AN ACCREDITED MIMECAST PARTNER TO RENEW NCR’S MIMECAST LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 May 2024 5038187 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ASSESSMENT OF TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL REAL ESTATE PROPERTY FOR THE REMEDIATION AND REHABILITATION OF ASBESTOS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) Deadline23 May 2024 5038188 SUPPLY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline28 May 2024 5038189 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL Deadline16 May 2024 5038190 SUPPLY AND INSTALL A NEW 2200L DIESEL TANK WITH STAND AT DIE DAM HOLIDAY RESORT Deadline23 May 2024 5038191 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of catering services for Ekurhuleni CLC (National career day) as per the attached advert. Deadline10 May 2024 5038194 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ARTICULATING BOOM LIFT AND A TRAILER Deadline13 Jun 2024 5038195 RFQ-RECRUIT TEMPS-EXECUTIVE SUPPORT FINANCE SIX (6) MONTHS), ACCOUNTS PAYABLE OFFICER THREE (3) MONTHS & 2X HC ADMINS THREE (3) MONTHS FOR THE JDA Deadline14 May 2024 5038196 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of security systems maintenance at theCSIR Gauteng sites for a period of 36 months. Deadline23 May 2024 5038197 RFQ – APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTING MECHANICAL ENGINEER AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEER FOR THE FRANK BROWN PARK SOCIAL HOUSING PROJECT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline15 May 2024 5038198 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL PRESSURE TEST GAUGES AT TUTUKA POWER STATION – MAIN STORES – ONCE-OFF. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5038199 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR ENTERING INTO A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE LEASE OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR SANRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS : MBOMBELA Deadline11 Jun 2024 5038200 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR ENTERING INTO A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE LEASE OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR SANRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS : KIMBERLEY Deadline11 Jun 2024 5038201 PROVIDE DISCIPLINARY & GRIEVANCE HEARING INITIATOR SERVICES Deadline16 May 2024 5038202 WCPK1150ZM - Tender Cancellation for Supply and Delivery of DC-DC Converters Deadline31 Dec 2024 5038738 Appointment of a Panel of Vetting Service Providers to assist with both Internal and external employee vetting Deadline17 May 2024 5038739 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR ENTERING INTO A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE LEASE OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR SANRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS : POLOKWANE Deadline11 Jun 2024 5038740 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR ENTERING INTO A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE LEASE OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR SANRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS :TSHWANE Deadline11 Jun 2024 5038742 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR ENTERING INTO A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE LEASE OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR SANRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS : BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline11 Jun 2024 5038743 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR ENTERING INTO A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE LEASE OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR SANRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS : MAHIKENG Deadline11 Jun 2024 5038744 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE DC - DC CONVERTERS AT ANKERLIG AND GOURIKWA POWER STATION Deadline06 Jun 2024 5038745 Provision of secondary cooling pipework replacement for outages for Unit 1-6 at Kriel Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline29 May 2024 5038746 Toad license subscriptions, support, and maintenance for a period of five (5) years Deadline27 May 2024 5038747 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE DC - DC CONVERTERS AT ANKERLIG ANDGOURIKWA POWER STATION Deadline06 Jun 2024 5038897 Provision of high level security services at all the NWDC Properties in the North West Province, some in the Northern Cape and Gauteng Provinces, for a period of eighteen (18) mont Deadline04 Jun 2024 5038898 Provision of secondary cooling pipework replacement for outages for Unit 1-6 at Kriel Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline29 May 2024 5038908 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICITY POLES Deadline17 May 2024 5039444 TENDER BSM 92/24: SUBSTATION PROTECTION TESTING AND MAINTENANCE WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2024 ENDING 30 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5039445 TENDER BSM 104/24: SAMPLING AND TESTING OF POTABLE AND WASTE SAMPLES IN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5039446 Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Appointment of a Professional Electrical and Structural Engineer for the Design and Construction upgrade of the Canteen and eating Deadline23 May 2024 5039447 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF DISASTER EQUIPMENT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline15 May 2024 5039448 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR RURAL COOPERATIVES FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline15 May 2024 5039449 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF THE STRUCTURE AND FORM OF THE INFRASTRUCTURE ASSET REPLACEMENT COST FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline16 May 2024 5039450 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FOLLOWING SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT (SLA) FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF THE WATER PLANT (RO, AND WATER SOFTENER PLANT) AT OBP FOR A PERIO Deadline21 May 2024 5039451 UPDATING OF ASSET MANAGEMENT PRACTICES, ASSESSMENTS, AND IMPROVEMENT PLANS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline16 May 2024 5041136 Oxygen mask Deadline10 May 2024 5041277 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INDIVIDUAL SCREENING OF CANDIDATES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5041279 Tender validity extension - The provision for the supply of spares, installation and optimization for a period of two (2) years on an as and when required basis Deadline31 May 2024 5041282 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICIAN PPC Deadline17 May 2024 5041289 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND SERVICING OF AIR-CONDITIONS Deadline17 May 2024 5041294 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 350 BALES(20X10) PER BALE FOLDED HEAVY DUTY BLACK REFUSE BAGS 750mmx950mm(40 MIC) Deadline17 May 2024 5041297 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC MATERIAL Deadline17 May 2024 5041300 Tender validity extension - The provision for the supply of spares, installation and optimization for a period of 24 months as an and when required basis. Deadline31 May 2024 5041673 Request for Quotation are invited for Fw: req04704 - Supply and delivery of water meters Deadline09 May 2024 5041680 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF AN STS6 EDITION 2 COMPLIANT PREPAYMENT ELECTRICITY VENDING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF 01 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5041689 RE-ADVERT SUPPLY OF FIRE ARMS. Deadline21 May 2024 5041690 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL VESTS FOR TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICIALS Deadline16 May 2024 5041691 Supply And Delivery Of X30 Thirty Salvage Sheets Medium ,Blue 9m X9m With 1 M Rope And Eyelets 2 M Apart Deadline14 May 2024 5041706 SERVICES: CIVIL APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV STREET LIGHTS AND ENERGY EFFICIENT TRAFFIC LIGHTS AT NQUTHU TOWN IN NQUTHU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE KW Deadline09 May 2024 5042509 Services: General Sourcing Equipment, Supplies, Vouchers and Products for the Implementation of the Employment Initiative (Mei) Projects. 02/05/2024 in 11 Days Deadline16 May 2024 5042511 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION OF 6KM, 11KV LINE FROM SUBSTATION A TO ROOIKOPPEN 06/05/2024 IN 31 DAYS Deadline05 Jun 2024 5042512 FINANCIAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES, EXCEPT INSURANCE AND PENSION FUNDING READING OF WATER AND ELECTRICAL METERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 06/05/2024 IN 26 DAYS Deadline31 May 2024 5043448 GENERAL CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF LANDSCAPING, GARDENS, AND INDOOR PLANTS AT O. R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS 06/05/2024 IN 35 DAYS Deadline11 Jun 2024 5043555 OTHER PERSONAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE MARKET THEATRE STRATEGY SESSION TO PREPARE A PRESENTATION FOR WAC 07/05/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline10 May 2024 5043797 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TLB/GRADER TYRES Deadline17 May 2024 5043798 Panel: Pre-Employment Screening Services Deadline17 May 2024 5043799 APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MRM PRAYER DAY FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline14 May 2024 5043800 Provision of armed response services for iThemba LABS,Cape Town, for Three (3) years duration. Deadline22 May 2024 5043801 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE INCLUDED ON THE PANEL FOR VENUE HIRE AND RELATED SERVICES FOR TRAINNINGS, MEETINGS, WORKHOPS AND EVENTS TO METROBUS ON AS AND WHE Deadline07 Jun 2024 5043802 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST SABC WITH THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKERAGE CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline22 May 2024 5043803 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: CONSTRUCTION (LABOUR), REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF MAKELEKETLA COMMUNITY HALL. Deadline16 May 2024 5043804 PROVISION FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKSHOP TOOLS TO METROBUS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5043805 Supply and Delivery of Catering Services for 540 Students Deadline09 May 2024 5043806 Supply and Delivery of Catering Services for 300 officials Deadline09 May 2024 5043807 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSH CUTTERS Deadline17 May 2024 5043808 Appointment PSP Customer & Stakeholder Surveys Deadline13 May 2024 5043809 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: CONSTRUCTION (LABOUR) REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF BRANDFORT LANDFILLS SITES Deadline20 May 2024 5043810 RFQ216/2024 Piano Tunings Deadline15 May 2024 5043811 PURCHASE OF ELECTRONIC INFORMATION SIGN ON TRAILER Deadline30 May 2024 5043812 REPAIR OF HOT HOUSES AT RAND WATER EMS-NURSERY. Deadline17 May 2024 5043813 CASH DEPOSIT SECURITY SERVICES Deadline13 Jun 2024 5043814 FOSCO-RFP-69-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR SERVICE LOAD AND HAUL- NORTH PIT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS OR 60 MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5043815 TRIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR THE CONDITION ASSESSMENT, REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF SEWERAGE INFRASTRUCTURE BY MEANS OF CCTV SURVEY WITHIN THE NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY AREA Deadline13 Jun 2024 5043816 Provision of Wireless, Traffic Signal Network, Local Area Network and Management Services of IP Network Deadline13 Jun 2024 5043817 THE FRAMEWORK OF THE MULTI-DISCIPLINARY TEAM FOR DEVELOPMENT PLANNING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline13 Jun 2024 5043818 Golf Cart Hire Business Deadline07 Jun 2024 5043819 Closing Register: Panel of Armed Guards and a Vehicle Hire for a Period of Four Years Attached Deadline09 Sep 2024 5043820 Repairs and Services to UD Fleet Deadline09 May 2024 5043821 Appointment of service providers to assist the Agency in conducting Skills Audit on all employees within the Road Traffic Infringement Agency (RTIA). Deadline13 May 2024 5043822 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ATTEND TO AD-HOC REPAIR OF WATER RETICULATION NETWORK AND PLUMBING (INCLUDING MAINTENANCE) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline28 May 2024 5043823 Appointment of a service provider to provide a world class visitor experience as a photo storybook Deadline07 Jun 2024 5043824 Re-issue of Provision of Transport Services for normal day workers to and from Eskom Matla Power Station to various areas of Lesley for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Jun 2024 5043825 SUPPLY, DELIVERY OFFLOAD AND INSTALLATION OF AN INDUSTRIAL WIRE STITCHING MACHINE Deadline15 May 2024 5043826 Servicing of Mercedes and Fuso branded vehicles Deadline09 May 2024 5043827 Cranes and crawl beams maintenance service Deadline15 May 2024 5043828 Re-Issue of Provision of Transport Services for normal day workers to and from Eskom Matla Power Station to various areas of Lesley for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Jun 2024 5043830 Specialized structural and Welding EngineeringSpecialized structural and Welding Engineering Deadline09 May 2024 5043858 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on TRANSPORT SERVICES for WESTRAND CLUSTER CLC’s asper the attached ADVERT Deadline10 May 2024 5043859 Request for proposals from service provider/s to be included on the panel for Metrobus for the provision for medical health and employee wellness programme for 36 Months on as and Deadline07 Jun 2024 5043860 It's a production of a documentary of Kholeka Tunyiswa and the nursing nightingales Deadline15 May 2024 5043861 Losberg RFI Monitoring Station Foundation Construction Deadline24 May 2024 5043862 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION IN RESPECT OF LEGAL RESEARCH SERVICES Deadline22 May 2024 5043863 Design, Manufacture, Testing and Installation witnessing of estimated quantities of Medium Voltage Induction and Synchronous Motors to various Generation Power Stations, on an “a Deadline10 Jun 2024 5043872 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device. Deadline31 May 2024 5043913 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): 2024/04APPOINTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE THE WATER QUALITY ANALYSIS FOR THE VARIOUS WATER QUALITY MONITORING COMPONENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline31 May 2024 5044005 Purchase of 40 Activity Unit X Fire Retardant Tactical Overall Deadline13 May 2024 5044204 Appointment of a Panel of Service providers to Render Mechanical,Generators,HVAC and Fire Suppression maintenance services for 36 Months CIDB Grading 3ME or Higher. Deadline22 May 2024 5044205 E-Learning Upgrade and Renovations at Ermelo Campus CIDB grading 3GB of Higher. Deadline22 May 2024 5044206 Terms of Reference for the Appointment of the Service Provider for the Procurement of an Accredited Mimecast Partner to Renew Ncr’s Mimecast Licenses for a Period of Three (3) Ye Deadline23 May 2024 5044743 Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities Provision of Enterprise Gis Licenses, Technical Support, Development and Gis Training for the City of Johannesburg for a Period of Deadline07 Jun 2024 5045770 Tender to appoint a service provider to train members of the Tshwane Metropolitan Police for the city of Tshwane as Firearm and Tactical firearm instructors: Once-off service. Deadline23 May 2024 5045772 Tender to appoint service providers for supply, delivery & offloading of traffic signals to City of Tshwane for a period of three years on an as an when required basis Deadline11 Jun 2024 5045776 RENDERING ACCREDITED PROJECT MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR EXTENSION OFFICERS. Deadline24 May 2024 5045780 BASIC LIFE SUPPORT COURSE Deadline13 May 2024 5045783 Tender for the appointment of a professional service provider for the provision of a comprehensive service monitoring for the Tshwane metropolitan municipality A re Yeng integrated Deadline11 Jun 2024 5045786 Tender for the repair and overhaul of transmission box differential center portion, propeller shaft, reduction hub, power steering box and power steering pump for city of Tshwane`s Deadline11 Jun 2024 5045789 Supply Install & Commission Poly Dosing Pumps at Midmar Deadline13 May 2024 5045793 RFQ 30/2023/2024 QUOTATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PUMP AND MOTOR AT SIYATHEMBA PUMP STATATION Deadline16 May 2024 5045798 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUGGAGE TROLLEYS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5045802 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL FEASIBILITY STUDY AND DESIGN OF LINING FOR DIRTY COAL STOCK YARD DAMS, MATURITY DAM, DIRTY DAM, EMERGENCY DAM AND CLEAN DAM. 06/05/2024 IN 31 DAYS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5045805 Tender is for the supply, delivery and off-loading of aerator turbines for Daspoort Wastewater Treatment Works (WWTW), as and when required for a period of three years Deadline12 Jun 2024 5045810 The tender is for the supply, delivery and off-loading of submersible pumps at the Wastewater Treatment Works, as and when required for a period of three years Deadline12 Jun 2024 5045813 Supply and delivery of Laptop Computers to the Zambian Meteorological Office, Lusaka, Zambia Deadline20 May 2024 5045816 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of the following council owned property Erf 2207 and a portion of Erf 2208 Pretoria. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5045818 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS WITH THE REVIEW / DEVELOPMENT OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION BUSINESS P Deadline15 May 2024 5045820 PHARMACEUTICAL BENEFIT MANAGEMENT (PBM) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A FIVE (5) YEAR PERIOD Deadline06 Jun 2024 5045821 Tender invitation for the long - term lease and development of the following council owned property: erf 29081 Mamelodi extension 5 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5045827 SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW HOT WATER GAS GEYSERS AND GAS CYLINDERS AT UILENKAALSMOND RESORT Deadline23 May 2024 5045861 Cancellation of Dredging of the Dams on an as and when required “Basis” at Tutuka Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline07 Jun 2024 5045865 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND LAYOUT, RECORDS MANAGEMENT PROCESSES, AS WELL AS DEVELOP RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS FOR THE TRANSPORT DEPRTMENT Deadline15 May 2024 5045868 FOSCO-RFP-71-2024 FOR THE SUPPLY OF ON-SITE HYDRAULIC HOSES AND -FITTINGS AS REQUIRED FROM TIME TO TIME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline31 May 2024 5045869 Refurbishment of Steam Traps valves on Unit 1-6 during planned (GO, MGO & IR’s) and unplanned (opportunity maintenance) outages on an as and when required bases for a period of F Deadline10 Jun 2024 5045870 TV LICENCES E-BILLING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5-YEARS Deadline31 May 2024 5045872 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline15 May 2024 5045873 Hazardous waste removal for Peaking Power Stations in the Western Cape, and Small Hydros. Cancellation of Tender Enquiry # WCPK1059JCR Deadline22 May 2024 5045874 Purchase of 3 art pieces for the art gallery Deadline09 May 2024 5045875 The Provision of an Industrial Cleaning Service at Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline28 May 2024 5045877 TERMS OF REFERENCE (TOR) FOR SANAS (SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL ACCREDITED SYSTEM) ACCREDITED FULL DYMANIC CALIBRATIONS ON THE CITY’S AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONSCITY OF JOHANNESBU Deadline15 May 2024 5045880 Tender for the appointment of an accredited or registered Service Provider for the provision of Occupational Medicine Practitioners and Occupational Nursing Practitioners for City Deadline10 Jun 2024 5045881 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFF-LOADING OF BRANDED MATERIAL AND CORPORATE CLOTHING FOR MDCS (Migration, Displaced persons, and Children’s Services) Deadline15 May 2024 5045884 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5045885 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5045886 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5045888 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5045889 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5045890 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5045891 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5045892 Cancellation of Dredging of the Dams on an as and when required “Basis” at Tutuka Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline07 Jun 2024 5045893 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us