South Africa Tenders - 9 May 2024

105 tenders published in South Africa on 9 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5045895 The provision for the supply and delivery of a complete insulator leakage monitoring device Deadline31 May 2024 5047481 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of the following council owned property: remainder of erf 380 Nellmapius Deadline11 Jul 2024 5047482 Tender invitation for the long- term lease and development of the council owned property: erf 2236 Hammanskraal west extension Deadline11 Jul 2024 5047483 SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW CARPET FLOOR TILES AT THE CWDM OFFICE BUILDING IN STELLENBOSCH Deadline23 May 2024 5047490 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE DISPLAY UNIT Deadline15 May 2024 5047492 CAR WASH FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 May 2024 5047496 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SERVER STORAGE DEVICES Deadline15 May 2024 5047497 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TABLET COMPUTERS Deadline15 May 2024 5047498 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING MANUALS TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRIC MUNICIPALITY’S (CWDM) FIRE SERVICES Deadline15 May 2024 5047499 K53 DRIVER LICENSE TRAINING Deadline15 May 2024 5047500 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management Branch of the Department of Forestry Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) / MLRF for the Services an Deadline21 May 2024 5047501 SCM014– 2023/2024 - Supply and delivery of Tools as per specifications set out in this document at Central Karoo District Municipality’s Beaufort West depot. Deadline16 May 2024 5047502 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management Branch of the Department of Forestry Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) / MLRF to supply feed ingr Deadline21 May 2024 5047503 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the appointment of a qualified and experienced Fire Detection System (FDS) Service Provider for the design, supply, installation and commissioning o Deadline29 May 2024 5047504 ASSISTANCE IN FINAL BUDGET , IDP AND ANALYTICAL REVIEW -2024/2025 Deadline15 May 2024 5047505 SCM013 – 2023/2024 - Supply, delivery and physical offloading of Building material as per specifications set out in this document at Central Karoo District Municipality’s Beauf Deadline16 May 2024 5047506 THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEM) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED REQUIREMENTS OF PHASE CONDUCTORS FOR THE ESKOM OVERHEAD L Deadline30 May 2024 5047507 SCM014 – 2023/2024 - Supply and delivery of Tools as per specifications set out in this document at Central Karoo District Municipality’s Beaufort West depot. Deadline16 May 2024 5047508 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the appointment of a professional electrical service provider to supply and install a circuit breaker at the CSIR Stellenbosch Campus, building 6. Deadline27 May 2024 5047509 APPOINTMENT OF AN EPC CONTRACTOR TO CARRY OUT ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A 50 TON PER DAY BIODIGESTER PILOT PLANT AT ROBINSON DEEP LANDFILL SITE, J Deadline21 Jun 2024 5047510 Production, delivery and installation of Modular Prefab Units (2) to provide consulting rooms (3), staff office (1), mini-laboratory (1) and meeting room with ablution facilities ( Deadline24 May 2024 5047511 Appointment of a panel of electrical service providers for the supply and delivery of electrical material for a period of 3 years Deadline06 Jun 2024 5047512 RFQ - SAP MIGRATION AUDIT REVIEW Deadline15 May 2024 5047513 RFQ - BCM - FRAMEWORK AND IMPLEMENTATION AUDIT REVIEW Deadline15 May 2024 5047514 Panel for financial services consultancy for a period of 3 years Deadline06 Jun 2024 5047515 THE APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICES OF MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR’S (SADPMR) HEA Deadline16 May 2024 5047516 The provision of home-work-home transport services forEskom employees from Pullenshope, Hendrina surroundings, Middelburg, and school transport from Pullenshope and Kwazamokuhle to Deadline03 Jun 2024 5047517 KZN130 Bidders List: The Provision of Technical Facilities Management Services for the award of a panelcontract consisting of nine (9) contractors in the Central East Cluster - KZN Deadline08 May 2025 5047518 THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEM) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED REQUIREMENTS OF PHASE CONDUCTORS FOR THE ESKOM OVERHEAD L Deadline30 May 2024 5047785 REPLACEMENT OF OIL-FILLED RMU SWITCHGEAR AT HENDRINA POWER STATION Deadline27 May 2024 5047786 ASH DAM GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FORTHE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline27 May 2024 5047787 LPMED00113GX THE PROVISION OF CALIBRATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF SAFETY VALVES AT MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline29 May 2024 5047796 RECORDS INVENTORY DEVELOPMENT Deadline23 May 2024 5047797 Provision Of an Online Bulk Electricity Meter Reading Solution And Related Services For A 3 Year Period Deadline31 May 2024 5047798 Provision of Fault Finding on Low Voltage and High Voltage Cables & Repairs Services of High Voltage Cable Deadline24 May 2024 5048575 Supply, Installation And Monitoring Of A Fleet Management System For The City Of Mbombela For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline10 Jun 2024 5048777 PROVISION TO SUPPLY WEIGHBRIDGE PAPER AND STICKERS FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED [REG.NO 1990/000900/30] OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER TO AS “TPT”) AT THE PORT O Deadline10 May 2024 5048778 Services: Electrical Tender Bsm 92/24: Substation Protection Testing and Maintenance Within the Stellenbosch Municipal Area (Wc024) as and When Needed, for a Contract Period From 0 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5049200 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO REMOVE THE OLD ELECTRICAL ACTUATORS AND DESIGN, MANUFACTURE DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION FLAMEPROOF ELECTRICAL ACTUATORS AT THE SALDAN Deadline07 Jun 2024 5049547 FOR THE PROVISION OF TIPPLER 02 PRESSURE CLEANING FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY. Deadline10 May 2024 5049780 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ALTERATIONS, DEMOLITIONS, AND THE FIRE REMEDIAL WORKS AT THE CHARLOTTE MAXEKE JOHANNESBURG ACADEMIC HOSPITAL BUILDINGS IN PARKTOWN, GAUTENG. Deadline31 May 2024 5049781 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF SIEVED BUILDING SAND TO THE GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5049782 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, RELOCATION OF GATE, INSTALLATION OF CONCRETE PRE-CAST PERIMETER FENCE AND RAZOR WIRE AT DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline24 May 2024 5049842 PLANT HIRING FOR A PERIOD OF 02 MONTHS Deadline17 May 2024 5051070 ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES; TECHNICAL TESTING AND ANALYSIS INSTALLATION OF BULK WATER ZONAL METERS 07/05/2024 IN 43 DAYS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5051501 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, TIME, AND ATTENDANCE WITH INTEGRATION INTO PAYROLL AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline16 May 2024 5051515 SUPPLY OF TRANSFORMER 100KVA Deadline10 May 2024 5051574 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ARCGIS SOFTWARE, MAINTANANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS 07/05/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline27 May 2024 5051681 THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEM) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED REQUIREMENTS OF AERIAL BUNDLED CONDUCTORS WITH BARE OR NE Deadline03 Jun 2024 5051682 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPLY, REMOVAL, DELIVERY AND INSTALL OF TERMINAL SEATING CHECK-IN CHAIRS AND EMMIGRATION AND IMMIGRATION CHAIRS AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL Deadline07 Jun 2024 5051683 Reinsurance Brokerage Services For a Period of Five Years Deadline04 Jun 2024 5051684 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT HARDWARE ONCE OFF Deadline17 May 2024 5051685 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MAJOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES AS WELL AS SUPPLYING OF SPARES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR GENERATORS AT SABC’S DURBAN PRO Deadline24 May 2024 5051686 Supply and Delivery of electrical : Stock and Padlocks for a period of three years, from date of appointment. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5051687 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for catering for 240 students as per the attached Advert Deadline13 May 2024 5051688 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF PREMIX CONCRETE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline27 May 2024 5051689 LPMED00113GX THE PROVISION OF CALIBRATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF SAFETY VALVES AT MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline29 May 2024 5051690 Refurbishment of 2 x Reactor Protection test bench Deadline06 Jun 2024 5051691 Upgrading from Gravel to Surface Standard of Road D2279 from Dinokana to Lekubu and Road Z477 from Maramage to Dinokana – Upgrading of Road D2279 from Dinokana to intersection of Deadline27 May 2024 5051692 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR A VW POLO VEHICHLE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR Deadline15 May 2024 5051693 Stage 1: The manufacture, supply and delivery of various Kiosks on “an as and when required” basis for a period of three (3) years for Distribution Clusters. Deadline22 May 2024 5051694 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 25KG COLD MIX BAGS FOR AREA OFFICE VULINDLELA STORES Deadline21 May 2024 5051695 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF CONCRETE STONES (CRUSHED AGGREGATE) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEAR Deadline04 Jun 2024 5051696 The provision of home-work-home transport services forEskom employees from Pullenshope, Hendrina surroundings and Middelburg. School transport from Pullenshope and Kwazamokuhle to Deadline03 Jun 2024 5051697 Services of a Company to Provide a Finance Consultant to Msinsi Holdings (SOC) Ltd Deadline15 May 2024 5051698 INVITATION FOR DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS FOR SALE OF GROUP AND CLUSTER PROPERTIES IN NEWCASTLE Deadline12 Jun 2024 5051699 Provision for security services at SANSA Hartebeesthoek site for a period of three (3) years Deadline11 Jun 2024 5051700 the supply anddeliver of Filter Bags for a period of 60 months at Camden power Station. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5051701 SALE OF GENERAL RESIDENTIAL VACANT SITES IN NEWCASTLE. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5051702 INVITATION FOR DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS FOR SALE OF GROUP AND CLUSTER PROPERTIES IN NEWCASTLE. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5051703 SALE OF LIMITES COMMERCIAL VACANT SITES IN NEWCASTLE Deadline12 Jun 2024 5051704 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TELESCOPIC OVER HEIGHT FRAME FOR THE SHIP- TO SHORE (STS) CRANE FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT PORT ELIZABETH CONTAINER TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LT Deadline30 May 2024 5051705 RE-ADVERTISING COLLECTION OF RECYCLABLE WASTE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline14 Jun 2024 5051706 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DETERMINE THE CORRECTNESS OF PROPERTY RATES TARIFFS OF THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MUNICIPAL PROPE Deadline20 May 2024 5051707 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN(BCP) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5051708 PROVISION OF CASH IN TRANSIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5051709 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINIATURE SUBSTATION AND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5051710 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MEDIA TRAINING FOR 15 CEF GROUP EXECUTIVES AND IN-HOUSE SECTOR SPECIALIST. Deadline15 May 2024 5051711 BRANDING OF MUNICIPAL REFUSE REMOVAL COMPACTOR VEHICLES Deadline21 May 2024 5051712 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF VEHICLE BATTERIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5051713 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND SERVICING OF 11/22KV RING MAIN UNITS AND BULK METERING UNITS WITH SPARE PARTS FOR A PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2027. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5051754 Supply and Installation of Two Aluminum Roller Shutter Doors for the South African Weather Service, Cape Town Weather Office, Balloon Room. Deadline24 May 2024 5051755 Regret Letter The provision of Cleaning, Gardening & Hygiene Consumables for the Small Hydro Stations and Workshop for a period of 5 years in the Eskom Eastern Cape Operating Unit. Deadline31 Dec 2024 5051756 THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS (OEM) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED REQUIREMENTS OF AERIAL BUNDLED CONDUCTORS WITH BARE OR NE Deadline03 Jun 2024 5051757 WCKBG2562AG Koeberg Nuclear power station makes use of an analogue control system to perform the reactor protections. Due to various safety requirements, it is mandatory for the re Deadline06 Jun 2024 5051758 WCPK1115LH The provision of Cleaning, Gardening & Hygiene Consumables for the Small Hydro Stations and Workshop for a period of 5 years in the Eskom Eastern Cape Operating Unit. Th Deadline30 Jan 2025 5051761 WCPK1136LH Alien Vegetation Removal, Peaking Small Hydro Stations (Mbashe, First Falls, Second Falls and Ncora) for a period of 3 Years Deadline30 Jan 2025 5052011 Tender for the supply and delivery of Advantech 400W SSPA to SANSA Hartebeesthoek Site Deadline11 Jun 2024 5052012 Alien Vegetation Removal, Peaking Small Hydro Stations (Mbashe, First Falls, Second Falls and Ncora) for a period of 3 Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 5053171 Tender Volumes Deadline31 May 2024 5053216 MANUFACTURING DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND INSTALLATION WITNESSING OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE INDUCTION AND SYNCHRONOUS MOTORS TO VARIOUS GENERATION POWER STATIO Deadline10 Jun 2024 5053235 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) - THE SMALL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (SEDA) THROUGH ITS STRATEGIC OBJECTIVE OF ESTABLISHING A NAT Deadline16 May 2024 5053238 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES TO THE NAC ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline24 May 2024 5053240 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning & testing of 1 x 88 kV, 48 MVAr, 7th harmonic tuned filter,1 x 88 kV, 48 MVAr, 5th harmonic filter and 1 x 275 kV Deadline27 Jun 2024 5053242 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF QUALIFIED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTRONIC SOFT / HARDWARE AND MODEL DEVELOPMENT THAT SUI Deadline29 May 2024 5053245 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of services to conduct feasibility study for a continuous casting plant for fly ash reinforced ingots and development of a business case t Deadline28 May 2024 5053246 Supply and delivery of LV Switchgears spares to Medupi Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of 3 years. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5053248 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider (PSP) to re-grade water sector entities and review policies on the remuneration of chief executive officers of water sector entities Deadline13 Jun 2024 5053252 RFQ – SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES - GROCERIES AND STATIONERY FOR THE JDA FOR 12 MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline20 May 2024 5053255 SCM015– 2023/2024: Supply and delivery of Grader blades as per specifications set out in this document at Central Karoo District Municipality’s Beaufort West depot. Deadline17 May 2024 5053257 SERVICES: GENERAL TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) HIGH MAST LIGHTS, ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. 08/05/2024 IN Deadline14 Jun 2024 5053258 EOI for Grass Cutting & Litter Picking for a Period Ending 30 June 2027. Deadline24 May 2024 5053261 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning & testing of 1 x 88 kV, 48 MVAr, 7th harmonic tuned filter,1 x 88 kV, 48 MVAr, 5th harmonic filter and 1 x 275 kV Deadline27 Jun 2024 5053263 Supply and delivery of LV Switchgears spares to Medupi Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of 3 years....... Deadline27 Jun 2024 5053266 Provision of 24/7 365 Health Line and Medical Emergency Services for Eskom Holdings SOC Limited and its subsidiaries, employees, learners including contractors operating at any Esk Deadline24 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us