South Africa Tenders - 14 May 2024

167 tenders published in South Africa on 14 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 May 2024, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5071209 Provision of security guarding services at Fernwood for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline31 May 2024 5072191 RENDERING PRIVATE SECURITY TO LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5072192 Northdale pumpstation and rising main replacement Deadline21 Jun 2024 5072193 APPOINTMENT OF A BROAD – BASED BLACK ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT VERIFICATION AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5072194 Provision of a professional team to obtain SPLUMA approval and detailed planning studies (including all specialist studies for WULA and EIA) for Integrated Human Settlement in Mota Deadline14 Jun 2024 5072195 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT PLAN. Deadline21 May 2024 5072196 APPOINTMENT FOR PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS AND CABLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN SERVICE IS REQUIRED Deadline27 May 2024 5072197 FOR THE PROVISION GENERAL WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE SALT RIVER PLANT, CAPE CORRIDOR (BELLVILLE DEPOT) AND ORE CORRIDOR (SALDANHA DEPOT) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5072198 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF LOADING OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS Deadline21 May 2024 5072199 SUPPLY AND INSTALL 6000 BTU INVERTOR AT CROCODILE HOT HOUSE Deadline20 May 2024 5072200 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM PROPERTY OWNERS, DEVELOPERS, BROKERS, PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANIES, SOCIAL HOUSING INSTITUTIONS AND OTHER RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY OWNERS FOR THE PROVISION Deadline24 May 2024 5072201 SUPPLY AND DELIVER NETWORK SWITCHES Deadline20 May 2024 5072202 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM PROPERTY OWNERS, DEVELOPERS, BROKERS, PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANIES, SOCIAL HOUSING INSTITUTIONS AND OTHER RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY OWNERS FOR THE PROVISION Deadline24 May 2024 5072203 APPOINTMENT FOR PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MAINTANANCE STORES MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN SERVICE IS REQUIRED Deadline27 May 2024 5072204 FIELD RANGER ARMED: LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING Deadline20 May 2024 5072205 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5073139 the Maintenance, calibration, supply and delivery of H2 driers at Arnot Power Station for a period of 3 years Deadline20 Jun 2024 5073140 CANCELLATION: DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF THE SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE AND DILUTION UPGRADE PROJECT AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 (TWENTY-F Deadline24 May 2024 5073142 CANCELLED TENDER NO ERI/2023/CS/55 ,Appointment of a contractor or service provider for EmergencyRehabilitation of Rosherville Roof structures for a period of 12 (Twelve) monthsREA Deadline20 May 2024 5073143 Cancellation of MPCAM10918GX the supply and delivery of cleaning material for the duration of 36 months at Camden Power Station Deadline13 Jun 2024 5073145 Request For Information on Commercially Available Technologies Applicable for the Demagnetisation/Degaussing of Turbo Generator Rotor Shafts. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5073146 PROVISION OF A CLEANING SERVICE AND REHABILITATION OF ALL ENVIRONMENTAL THREATS AND SPILLAGES Deadline13 Jun 2024 5073176 PURCHASE, DISMANTLE AND COLLECTION OF KAPSTEVEL RS TOWER AND CONTAINER Deadline21 May 2024 5073177 RFI: Request for Information for the the development of a Transmissionoverhead power line construction training curriculum and trainingfacilitation. Deadline06 Jun 2024 5073178 REQUEST FOR TELEPHONE SERVER OPERATION SYSTEM UPGRADE FROM CENTOS TO ROCKY. Deadline17 May 2024 5073179 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY SELF-PROPELLED DIESEL LIFTING BOOM Deadline30 May 2024 5073180 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply courier se Deadline27 May 2024 5073181 PROJECT 6229 UPGRADE OF VIP LOUNG Deadline30 May 2024 5073182 REQUEST FOR AUDIO-VISUAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DE- INSTALLATION OF ALL AUDIO-VISUAL CABLES FROM INNOVATION HUB BUILDING AND REINSTALL EQUIPMENT AT CSIR BUILDING Deadline17 May 2024 5073183 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline27 May 2024 5073184 Appointment of a service provider to provide a legal opinion on an intellectual property matter. Deadline21 May 2024 5073185 The provision of owner’s engineer and project management services for the Medupi Power Station Flue Gas Desulphurization (FGD)'s Engineer, Procure and Construct (EPC) project for Deadline16 Jul 2024 5073186 SAIDS invites suitably qualified and experienced companies to submitproposals/quotations to manufacture and supply branded corporate clothing and other textiles listed inAnnexure A Deadline02 Jul 2024 5073187 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF TWO HIGH ORECISE MOTORISED TOTAL STATIONS WITH AUTOMATIC TARGET RECOGNITION (ATR) TO DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5073188 Stage for Aviation Youth show Deadline21 May 2024 5073189 FOSCO-RFP-68-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY OF A 25,000 LITER, 6X6 DRIVE SELF PROPELLED ARTICULATED DIESEL BOWSER. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5073190 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Capture the Flag Challenges for the SANReN Cyber Security Challenge for a period of two (2) years Deadline28 May 2024 5073191 FOSCO-RFP-70-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF ON-SITE MAINTENANCE OF TYRES AND TYRE CHAINS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5073192 SUPPLY AND DELIVEY OF SHIPPING/STORAGE CONTAINER AT MBOMBELA LIBRARY (NELSVILLE) FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline22 May 2024 5073193 APPOINTMENT OF THE PSETA ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE TRAINING IN RESPECT OF AN OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE- PUBLIC SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR NQF LEVEL 5 AND OR GE Deadline31 May 2024 5073194 MPO/03/2024Marikana Access Road Contruction in Ward 04. Deadline24 May 2024 5073195 Training Deadline21 May 2024 5073197 Mqula Culvert Bridge Improvement in ward 04 Deadline24 May 2024 5073199 Refurbishment and external work at Inchanga Skills Center Deadline05 Jun 2024 5073201 PROVISION OF ENFORCEMENT PLANT/MACHINERY (24 MONTHS) (RE-ADVERT) Deadline31 May 2024 5073203 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline22 May 2024 5073206 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES (36 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5073208 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL (24 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline31 May 2024 5073210 The Supply and Delivery of Computers Deadline05 Jun 2024 5073213 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN AIR CONDITIONERS (36 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5073215 The supply and delivery of ready-mix concrete for the refurbishment of Standerton Water Treatment Works in the Mpumalanga Province for a period of eight (8) months Deadline18 Jun 2024 5073217 SCREENING OF EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS (12 MONTH CONTRACT) (RE-ADVERT) Deadline20 May 2024 5073219 REQUEST TO PROCURE RIBBONS ,FILMS,PVC NON ELECTRIC WHITE ACCESS CARDS AND CARD HOLDERS Deadline20 May 2024 5073221 Supply and delivery of G5 gravel material for the refurbishment of Standerton Water Treatment Works in the Mpumalanga Province for a period of eight (8) months Deadline18 Jun 2024 5073222 FUEL SAMPLING AND TESTING Deadline20 May 2024 5073223 DP&HS 03/2024: INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF LAND FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SHOPPING MALL ON A PORTION OF REMAINDER OF ERF 1 LADYSMITH Deadline10 Jun 2024 5073224 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLES FOR THE PORTS OF PORT ELIZABETH AND NGQURA CONTAINER TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNE Deadline06 Jun 2024 5073225 FOR THE PROVISION OF EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT SERVICES FOR RNC MAINTENANCE PROJECTS AT ENSELENI FORMATION SHUTDOWN AT KM 17.651 TO 18.750 FOR A PERIOD OF 15 DAYS Deadline20 May 2024 5073226 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND CONFIGURATION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR MICT SETA HEAD OFFICE AND REGIONAL OFFICES. Deadline20 May 2024 5073227 FOR THE PROVISION OF PROTOTYPE AND PRE-PRODUCTION UNITS OF CAPACITORS FOR THE CLASS 20E, 21E AND 22E LOCOMOTIVES, FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” F Deadline12 Jun 2024 5073228 COLLECTION, REMOVAL, TRANSPORTATION, STORAGE, TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL OF HEALTH CARE RISK WASTE ( HCRW) FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTION OF THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND TECHNICAL VOC Deadline11 Jun 2024 5073229 Private Security Services for 36 Months Deadline10 Jun 2024 5073230 Appointment of service provider to provide conference facility at (Magaliesburg/Limpopo (Bela-Bela) on the 22 - 24 May 2024 Deadline20 May 2024 5073231 Supply and delivery of Liquid Nitrogen TanksFurther Specifications attached on the RFQ document Deadline17 May 2024 5073232 REQUEST FOR DSI AUDIO VISUAL, BOARDROOMS MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline17 May 2024 5073233 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR: BMA DURBAN HARBOUR Deadline13 Jun 2024 5073234 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL - PROVISION OF CLEANING, GARDENING AND AD-HOC GENERAL SERVICES FOR MARY FITZGERALD SQUARE AND NEWTOWN PARK BY THE JDA FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5073238 Geotechnical Investigation of 08 Elangeni TVET Campuses - Water assessment Deadline05 Jun 2024 5073242 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FRAUD HOTLINE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 May 2024 5073243 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROVISION OF CASH HANDLING SERVICES Deadline04 Jun 2024 5073245 QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AUDIT FIRM TO BE PART OF THE INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL MANAGEMENT BODY (IEMB) TO OVERSEE THE NOMINATION AND ELECTION PROCESSES OF THE WARD COMMITTEE Deadline21 May 2024 5073310 REQUEST FOR PROCUREMENT OF SSL CERTIFICATE INVENTORY Deadline16 May 2024 5073311 APPOINTMENT OF THE PROVISION OF MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES TO THE CEF GROUP OVER A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline28 May 2024 5073329 FOR THE PROVISION OF VARIOUS PLANT/ERTHMOVING EQUIPMENT TO THE NORTH CORRIDOR ON AN AS & WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline20 May 2024 5073499 PROVISION OF GRAP 25 POST BENEFIT ACTUARIAL SERVICES Deadline21 May 2024 5073502 SUPPLY AND DELIVERYOF BUTTERFLY VALVES AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A ONCE OFF PURCHASE Deadline18 Jun 2024 5073504 SAIDS invites suitably qualified and experienced companies to submitproposals/quotations to manufacture and supply branded corporate clothing and other textiles listed inAnnexure A Deadline02 Jun 2024 5073505 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE MEDIA DEVELOPMENT AND DIVERSITY ADENCY FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline07 Jun 2024 5073825 ENERGY MANAGEMENT AND AUTOMATED METERING READING SYSTEMS ON THE MAHIKENG, POTCHEFSTROOM AND VANDERBIJLPARK CAMPUS Deadline07 Jun 2024 5073847 Consultancy To Produce And Collate Existing Data On Forest And Landscape Restoration (flr) Projects From Four (4) Afr100 Countries (malawi, Kenya, Nigeria, And Tanzania) Into The A Deadline24 May 2024 5073912 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MAINTAIN AND SERVICE HVAC AND REFRIGERATION SYSTEMS AT CPUT CAMPUSES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 May 2024 5073919 Neonatal eye mask protection Deadline20 May 2024 5073971 Provision Of An Online Bulk Electricity Meter Reading Solution And Related Services For A 3 Year Period Deadline31 May 2024 5074010 Request For Information on Commercially Available Technologies Applicable for the Demagnetisation/Degaussing of Turbo Generator Rotor Shafts. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5074014 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATIONS, MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS AND REFRIGERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS 13/05/2024 IN 30 DAYS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5074020 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AD AUDIT PLUS SOFTWARE TOOL FOR THE PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline17 May 2024 5074023 SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE AND COMMISSION OF BACKBONE NETWORK RADIO LINK BETWEEN SANTEC TOWER AND CMH TOWER Deadline17 May 2024 5074024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT TO BCMM STORES EAST LONDON. Deadline17 May 2024 5074025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 AND A3 WHITE PRINTING PAPER TO BCMM STORES EAST LONDON Deadline17 May 2024 5074038 SIDWADWENI REGIONAL WATER SUPPLY SCHEME - WATER CONSERVATION AND DEMAND MANAGEMENT Deadline22 May 2024 5074144 Supply Of Surgical Mask Deadline20 May 2024 5074290 Provision Of Advisory Services On The Establishment Of Transnet Freight Rail Operations Company Undertaken By Transnet Freight Rail For A Period Of Six (6) Months Deadline31 May 2024 5074494 Consultancy to produce and collate existing data on forest and landscape restoration (flr) projects from four (4) afr100 countries (malawi, kenya, nigeria, and tanzania) into the a Deadline24 May 2024 5074659 ELECTRICAL ELECTRICAL SERVICES AT THE RESORTS (DIE DAM & UILENKRAALSMOND) Deadline07 Jun 2024 5074668 PROVISION OF OWNER’S ENGINEER AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE MEDUPI POWER STATION FLUE GAS DESULPHURIZATION (FGD)'S ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT (EPC) PROJECT FOR AN Deadline16 Jul 2024 5074947 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT CAN PROVIDE CANDIDATES FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS FOR THE FOLLOWING POSITION: 2X PROCUREMENT OFFICER Deadline20 May 2024 5075015 FTC028/23/TZ REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] THE ANNUAL RATES CONTACT FOR NON-DESTRUCTIVE TESTING, CONTRACT AWARD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEAR Deadline06 Jun 2024 5075386 Supply Delivery and Installation of Coffee Machines and Coffee Grinders Deadline28 May 2024 5075387 Panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of stationery for a period of three years Deadline24 May 2024 5075388 Panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of cleaning material for a period of three years Deadline24 May 2024 5075389 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR WORKSHOP TOOLS Deadline17 May 2024 5076628 Professional Service Provider for Planning and Design for the Refurbishment of Msobomvu Hall (ERF 1576) Deadline27 May 2024 5076629 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR ELECTRICAL WORKS IN VARIOUS TNPA PREMISES – EASTERN REGION - (3 YEARS) Deadline17 May 2024 5076630 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE PROVISION OF OWNER’S ENGINEER AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE MEDUPI POWER STATION FLUE GAS DESULPHURIZATION (FGD)'S ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONS Deadline16 Jul 2024 5076631 Service of electrical minisubstation Deadline20 May 2024 5076637 Duckbill face mask Deadline20 May 2024 5076647 PROCUREMENT OF MARQUEES VIP LOUNGES AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE PORT OF ENTRY (OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND WATERKLOOF AIRFORCE BASE), ABLUTIONS FACILITIES AT THE LOFTUS BLU Deadline24 May 2024 5076791 Purchase of White labels 75x50mm Deadline20 May 2024 5076792 Printing and Reproduction of Recorded Media Establishment of a Panel of Service Providers for Printing Services for a Period of 3 Years 13/05/2024 in 31 Days Deadline12 Jun 2024 5076793 Purchase of Labels white 75mm x 14mm Deadline20 May 2024 5076794 Printing services – Visibility Materials Invitation to bid Deadline20 May 2024 5076821 Provision Of Accommodation,conference Facilities, Airport Transfers And Interpretation Services For Three (3) Events In Cape Town,south Africa From 04 To 08 November 2024 Deadline24 May 2024 5076825 Procurement Of Marquees Vip Lounges And Related Services For The Port Of Entry (or Tambo International Airport And Waterkloof Airforce Base), Ablutions Facilities At The Loftus Blu Deadline24 May 2024 5076899 Durban Central Beachfront – Refurbishment of Sunken Gardens infrastructure and ancillary works (15 months) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5076901 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ANIMAL FEED Deadline21 May 2024 5076902 Provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Western Region: Isithundu Hills Overspill Extension: Footpaths and associated stormwater control (Ward 13) Deadline24 May 2024 5076903 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DURATION OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT OF DIGITAL MEDIA SYSTEM Deadline07 Jun 2024 5076904 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SUPPLEMENTS AND CONCENTRATES Deadline21 May 2024 5076905 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE EMPLOYEE'S HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5076906 RE-ADVERT ADVANCED VELDFIRE MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline21 May 2024 5076907 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline17 May 2024 5076908 THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECRUITMENT COMPANY TO APPOINT OFFICE ASSISTANTS (CLEANER/S) FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline17 May 2024 5076909 RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE AT NEW SOMERSET HOSPITAL FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline11 Jun 2024 5076910 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR WATER AND SANITATION ONCE OFF Deadline14 Jun 2024 5076911 Upgrading of 107934 Street in Umlazi H of Ward 82 Deadline24 May 2024 5077042 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TREE CUTTING AND PRUNING FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2024 5077043 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide Reverse-Billed data services for research applications. Deadline24 May 2024 5077044 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM AN EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT REVIEW FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, CHIEF DIRECTORATE: INTERNAL Deadline27 May 2024 5077045 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPLACEMENT AND UPGRADE OF THE EXISTING MICROPHONES FOR AUDIO CONFERENCE SYSTEM AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline21 May 2024 5077046 Supply, delivery, offloading, installation and commissioning of 50kN Electromechanical Universal Testing Machine Deadline24 May 2024 5077047 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd, hereafter referred to as CENTLEC, a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other neighbouring Municipalities in the Free State, hereby, invite Deadline14 Jun 2024 5077048 Supply and Delivery of Old Chick & Poultry Production Inputs Deadline21 May 2024 5077049 Provision of electrical meter reading servicesfor eThekwini Electricity during a 36-month period Deadline14 Jun 2024 5077050 Supply, delivery, offloading and stacking of prestressed concrete poles during a 36-month period Deadline21 Jun 2024 5077051 Removal of Dangerous Trees Region E Deadline21 May 2024 5077052 MUNICIPAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME NQF LEVEL 6 (SAQA ID 48965) Deadline21 May 2024 5077053 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE PROVISION OF CIVIL, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR UKDM - 36 MONTHS Deadline16 May 2024 5077054 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CHAINSAW CHAIN Deadline21 May 2024 5077055 RE-ADVERT OF TWO PANEL OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY; REGISTER; BRAND AND DELIVERY OF VEHICLE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5077056 SUPPLY AND DELIVER LOCKS Deadline21 May 2024 5077057 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE: SUBSTATIONS, OVERHEAD, UNDERGROUND MAINS AND CUS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5077058 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Testing and Implementation of an Integration Hub Solution Deadline29 May 2024 5077059 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT AT STRYDER AND MAIDI SUBSTATION Deadline31 May 2024 5077060 Conduct Salary Benchmarking on the current salary structure for Johannesburg Water Deadline21 May 2024 5077061 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC UNIFORM ONCE OFF Deadline14 Jun 2024 5077277 Co-sourcing of Internal Audit Services to the South African Weather Service for the period 1 July 2024 to 31 March 2027 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5077279 Upgrading of TRK 95091 & TRK 93187 from gravel to surfaced road, Inchanga Ward 4, Outer West Deadline24 May 2024 5077280 The construction of Illovo Dangerous Goods Heavy Vehicle Inspection Facility (Ward 109) Deadline21 Jun 2024 5077281 Supply, delivery and offloading of low voltage distribution assemblies during a 36-month period Deadline21 Jun 2024 5077283 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR TRAINING OFFICIALS ON DEVELOPMENT OF STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURE Deadline24 May 2024 5077284 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO SUPPORT MODIMOLLE- MOOKGOPHONG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (MMLM) WITH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE ENHACEMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5077285 Appointment of Valuer for Impendle - Stepmore Bulk Water Supply Scheme Deadline21 May 2024 5077286 Tender Cancellation: WCKBG1170CS-The Supply and Delivery of two thousand one hundred and eighty-four (2184) General Wear Jackets for Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline14 Jun 2024 5077359 Provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Northern Region: Mshayazafe, Inanda: Footpaths, roads and associated stormwater control (Ward 55) Deadline24 May 2024 5077362 Provision of incremental services within the Northern Region: Blackburn Phase 2 – Part 4: Footpaths, roads and associated stormwater control (Ward 102) Deadline24 May 2024 5077363 Provision of incremental services within the Northern Region: Smithfield Road, Kenville: Roads, footpaths and associated stormwater control (Ward 34) Deadline24 May 2024 5077470 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INTERPRET AND TRANSLATE THE CSOS PAIA MANUAL INTO SESOTHO AND ISIZULU. Deadline22 May 2024 5077471 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE RETIRED MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT AT THE SABC, WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline20 May 2024 5077472 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSEREDUNDANT ELECTRONIC ASSETS FOR SABC NW (ONCE OFFPROJECT) Deadline23 May 2024 5077473 LEASING OF A PORTION (15 468 SQ.M) OF ERF 162, WITSAND (KNOWN AS THE WITSAND WEST CARAVAN PARK) FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND ELEVEN (11) MONTHS WITH THE RENEWAL OPTION FOR A Deadline21 Jun 2024 5077474 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT VERIFICATIONS AND REFERENCE CHECKS ON CANDIDATES FOR VACANCIES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline21 May 2024 5077475 Appointment of a Service Provider to render Mast Replacement Services at the Port Elizabeth OC. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5077570 LEASING OF A PORTION (36 613 SQ.M) OF ERF 280, GOURITSMOND (KNOWN AS THE GOURITSMOND CARAVAN PARK) FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND ELEVEN (11) MONTHS WITH THE RENEWAL OPTION FOR Deadline21 Jun 2024 5077571 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE FIRE EQUIPMENT AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (DSI) FOR THREE MONTHS Deadline21 May 2024 5077578 ADVERTISED RFQ 02/05/2024: CLEANING AND WATERPROOFING THE ROOF OF CJ LANGENHOVEN MEMORIAL LIBRARY (CIDB GRADING 1GB OR HIGHER) Deadline28 May 2024 5077662 Request for Proposal for Fit-For-Purpose Enterprise Resource Planning Deadline10 Jun 2024 5078598 Tender Volume Deadline04 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us