South Africa Tenders - 15 May 2024

136 tenders published in South Africa on 15 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5078920 Publication of the names of Bidders - WCPK1178LH - Service & Repairs of Air Conditioners, Fans and Air Filtration Systems at Ankerlig, Acacia, Peaking and Bella Rosa Offices Deadline31 Dec 2024 5079071 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO LEASE FLEET WITH FULL MAINTENANCE FOR UKDM - 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5079072 REGRET LETTER - KZN082An enquiry process in order to establish an Enabling Agreement with a pre-qualified panel of six (6) contractors for the construction of HV Lines performed wi Deadline14 Jun 2024 5079074 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FINANCE CONSULTING SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) WEEKS Deadline17 May 2024 5079083 The provision of office space rental in Newcastle town for the period of three (03) years Deadline21 May 2024 5079085 Bid erratum and extension of validity period for a bid. Deadline31 May 2024 5079087 REFURBISHMENT OF MUNICIPAL BATHROOMS Deadline24 May 2024 5079094 Support and maintenance renewals for Data Domain Deadline24 May 2024 5079106 ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR BUSINESS, DOCUMENT PROOFING AND EDITING SOFTWARE Deadline27 May 2024 5079109 Provision of Drupal Website Maintenance and Support Deadline07 Jun 2024 5079111 SUPPLY AND FITTING OF TRUCKS TYRES FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline22 May 2024 5079120 GLASSWARE WASHER Deadline21 May 2024 5079126 The CCB requests prospective bidders to give a quotation on 11 Kaspersky Anti-viruses Premium and 11 Microsoft 365 Business Standard annually to make our day-to-day work in the off Deadline28 May 2024 5079173 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invite banks for the provision of Monthly Means Test and Mobile Cash Transfer services for Covid -19 SRD, biannual means test for so Deadline04 Jun 2024 5079178 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING OF EXISTING OPEN STORMWATER CHANNEL TO AN UNDERGROUND PIPED SYSTEM IN PINEVALLEY, WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY, WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5079180 Extension of tender closing date_WCKBG1141CSRRThe supply/manufacture and delivery of twelve (12) safety class valves for 12004 hardened water connection points for Koeberg Nuclear Deadline30 Jun 2024 5079183 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF KITCHEN PARKHOME AT MPILA CAMP. Deadline30 May 2024 5079556 PROVISION FOR PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENT Deadline28 May 2024 5080542 Melkspruit/Rouxville 66kV Line - Rebuild 66kV feeder line to 132kV feeder line and dismantle existing line Deadline27 Jun 2024 5080688 Appointment Of Civil Engineering Service Provider (contractor): Construction Of Waste Disposal Site. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5080725 Nqadu Corridor: Construction Of The Nqadu Rising Main Deadline22 May 2024 5080765 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE AUTOMATED WEATHER OBSERVATION SYSTEM UPGRADE AT KING PHALO AIRPORT AND KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline11 Jun 2024 5080766 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT IS B-BBEE STATUS LEVEL CONTRIBUTOR 1 AN EME OR QSE TO PROVIDE B-BBEE CONSULTATION SERVICES FOR THE 2023/24 FINANCIAL PERIOD IN LINE WITH THE Deadline12 Jun 2024 5080767 The Supply, Installation and Configuration of Switches and Wireless Access Points for the Department of Water and Sanitation (DWS) Head Office. Deadline10 Jun 2024 5080768 CALIBRATION ALCOSCAN BREATHERLYSER Deadline20 May 2024 5080769 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 40 X GRADER BLADES 2130X15.88X205(7FT 15 HOLES) (PKG QTY 10- EDGE BREAK) Deadline22 May 2024 5080770 Melkspruit/ Rouxville 66kV line rebuild to a 132kV line Deadline27 Jun 2024 5080771 FOSCO-RFP-73-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DESIGN AND DRAWINGS FOR CONCRETE AND STRUCTURAL STEEL REFURBISHMENT OF THE BUSH PUMPS FILTER STRUC Deadline04 Jun 2024 5080772 SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION HIGH MAST LIGHTS AT RAND WATER:SPIEONKOP 2 RESERVOIR, MEREDALE RESERVOIR, MEYERSHILL RESERVOIR, SELCOURT RESERVOIR, AND ROODEPOORT Deadline10 Jun 2024 5080773 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 15X 1400 24 G3 TYRES- AREA OFFICE IXOPO Deadline22 May 2024 5080774 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 4X 18.4 X30 (12PR) TYRES REAR WHEELS DURABLE AND QUALITY- AREA OFFICE KOKSTAD Deadline22 May 2024 5080775 Construction of Seoding Hall Deadline12 Jun 2024 5080776 MINOR MAINTENANCE WORK CONTRACTOR FOR THE WILDERNESS SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 May 2024 5080777 PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING AND VEGETATION CONTROL SERVICES IN NORTHERN KZN WHICH INCLUDE EMPANGENI, RICHRDS BAY, GINGINDLOVU, KWAMBONAMBI, GREYTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS AREAS FOR TRANS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5080782 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT NOQOMFELA PRIMARY SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID: DOE08KZNR587 AND NQABAKAZULU HIGH SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID: DOE08KZNR588 IN PINETOWN DISTRICT - Deadline07 Jun 2024 5080783 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT NGAZANA PRIMARY SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID: DOE08KZNR583 AND NILGRI SECONDARY SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID:DOE08KZNR586 IN PINETOWN DISTRICT - KW Deadline07 Jun 2024 5080784 REQUEST FOR BID PROPOSAL TO INVITE POTENTIAL BIDDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF A CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP Deadline05 Jun 2024 5080785 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 4X 16.9 X 28 (16PLY) TYRES- AREA OFFICE KOKSTAD Deadline22 May 2024 5080786 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT PHUMELELA SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID: DOE08KZNR592 AND REDCLIFFE PRIMARY SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID: DOE08KZNR593 IN PINETOWN DI Deadline07 Jun 2024 5080787 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE AND IMPLEMENT A POST GRADUATE PROGRAMME FOR NINETEEN (19) KWAZULU-NATAL BASED PARTICIPANTS OVER A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS TO PREPA Deadline07 Jun 2024 5080788 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT OTTAWA PRIMARY SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID: DOE08KZNR590 AND PHEONIX HEIGHTS PRIMARY SCHOOL WITH PROJECT ID: DOE08KZNR591 IN PINETOWN DISTRI Deadline07 Jun 2024 5080789 Major Electrical Works, Upgrade of Electrical Infrastructure - Electrical Programme Deadline14 Jun 2024 5080790 PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING AND VEGETATION CONTROL SERVICES IN KZN COASTAL AREA WHICH INCLUDE PORT SHEPSTONE, DURBAN, CARTO RIDGE, TONGAAT, STANGER AND SURROUNDINGS FOR TRANSNET PRO Deadline31 May 2024 5080791 Panel Appointment: Minor Electrical Works, Repairs on Electrical Network, Cable Installation, Airdac replacement, cable joint termination ... Deadline14 Jun 2024 5080793 Appointment of a service provider to calibrate laboratory temperature measuring and monitoring equipment for a period of 1 year as and when required at Council for Geoscience ,280 Deadline17 May 2024 5080794 RE - VAT Recovery Services Deadline12 Jun 2024 5080795 PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING AND VEGETATION CONTROL SERVICES IN KZN MIDLANDS PART 1 WHICH INCLUDE RICHMOND, KOKSTAD, MATATIELE, PETERMARIZTBUGH, TWEEDE, HOWICK, ESKORT AND SURROUNDIN Deadline03 Jun 2024 5080985 Appointment of an experienced concrete or geopolymer contractor to prepare and install geopolymer pastes as and when required on the basis period of two years. The site is located Deadline23 May 2024 5080987 PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING AND VEGETATION CONTROL SERVICES IN KZN MIDLANDS PART 2 WHICH INCLUDE HARRISMITH, LADYSMITH, NEWCASTLE, DUNDEE, GLENCO, DANNHOUSER AND SURROUNDINGS AREAS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5080988 FTP005/24/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ENGINEERING AND DESIGN OF SEWER RETICULATION UPGRADE Deadline04 Jun 2024 5080989 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF GUARDING SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT WILL PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES ON STATE OWNED PROPERTIES AND PROJECTS WITHIN WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE AS AND WHEN REQUIRE Deadline07 Jun 2024 5080990 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION (CIRCUIT OFFICE) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION IN PIET RETIEF AT GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5080993 FTP035/23/LK REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF MIST ELIMINATORS FOR SULPHURIC ACID C-PLANT FINAL ABSORPTION TOWER – SHUT 2024 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5080994 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FOUR (4) MOBILE ID SCANNING MACHINES AND SIX (6) TWO-WAY RADIOS FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR (S Deadline21 May 2024 5080998 ANNUAL CALIBRATION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS IN SECUNDA Deadline17 May 2024 5081001 Supply, delivery, off-loading, installation and commisioning of 50 kn electromechanical universal testing machine Deadline24 May 2024 5081011 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION (CIRCUIT OFFICE) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION IN PIET RETIEF AT GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5081032 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION (CIRCUIT OFFICE) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AT KWA-THANDEKA , AMSTERDAM IN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5081052 PROCUREMENT OF MULTIPLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF DENSITY SAMPLING AND ANALYSIS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5081054 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AT MBOMBELA IN EHLANZENI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5081059 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AT VOLKRUST IN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5081069 REGRET LETTER -THE PROVISION OF PLUMBING MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS. Deadline27 May 2024 5081089 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION (CIRCUIT OFFICE) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AT BETHAL IN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5081098 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM, WITBANK IN NKANGALA SUB-DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5081109 Names of Bidders Advertised - Design, Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Removal, Installation and Commissioning of 2 (two) Generators and Associated Auxiliaries at Kriel Power Station Deadline14 Jun 2024 5081113 PROCUREMENT OF MULTIPLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF DENSITY SAMPLING AND ANALYSIS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5081183 Provision Of Professional Team To Obtain Spluma Approval And Detailed Planning Studies (including All Specialist Studies For Wula And Eia) For Intergrated Human Settlement In Motal Deadline14 Jun 2024 5081210 Services for a professional structural engineering / Architectural consultants to conduct a structural assessment for the Art Museum at Park Drive as per scope of work available at Deadline22 May 2024 5081228 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE CITY OF MBOMBELA WITH CATERING SERVICES Deadline23 May 2024 5081360 Supply and Install Fire Exit Doors at Thusong Centre, Hawston. Deadline31 May 2024 5081569 AWARDING OF ALUC HYGIENE SERVICES (PTY) LTD TO RENDER DEEP CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT ABSA TOWERS BUILDING 230 LILIAN NGOYI STREET FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS TO THE U Deadline16 May 2024 5081609 Services for a professional structural engineering / Architectural consultants to conduct a structural assessment for the Art Museum at Park Drive as per scope of work available at Deadline22 May 2024 5081623 Medical gas service-medical compressed air, nitous oxide, oxygen, vacuum plants and points Deadline20 May 2024 5081650 CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION OF 08 ELANGENI TVET CAMPUSES - WATER ASSESSMENT 13/05/2024 IN 22 DAYS Deadline05 Jun 2024 5081671 Rehabilitation and reconstruction of 224 topstructure units at ntuzuma d housing project. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5081747 Durban central beachfront – refurbishment of sunken gardens infrastructure and ancillary works (15 months). Deadline14 Jun 2024 5081807 INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF LAND FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SHOPPING MALL Deadline10 Jun 2024 5081945 FOR THE SUPPLY OF SPARES AND SERVICES TO REPAIR A WHITTING SHUNTING LOCOMOTIVE FOR THE TRANSPORTATION BUSINESS IN DURBAN, WHICH FAILED DURING APRIL 2022 FLOODS Deadline31 May 2024 5082389 Preparation and analysis of chemicals samples on ICP instruments Deadline23 May 2024 5082918 Surgical mask Deadline17 May 2024 5083556 Request for Quotation are invited for Rfq04619 -Supply and deliver meter reader tools Deadline20 May 2024 5083557 Supply & deliver BOOKS:INTERNAL SERVICES ORDER NMBM 27. Deadline21 May 2024 5083558 Supply & deliver HARD COVER BOOKS A4,295 X 210mm feint ruled must be 2 quire. Deadline21 May 2024 5083559 Supply & deliver ENVELOPES WHITE WOVEN size 114 x 162mm C-6,paper Deadline21 May 2024 5083564 Request for Quotation: Supply And Delivery Of Electrical Pressure Washer Deadline28 May 2024 5083570 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT AT STRYDER AND MAIDI SUBSTATION Deadline31 May 2024 5083573 Supply Computer labels 50x30mm Deadline20 May 2024 5083575 Purchase of Pharmacy warning labels Deadline17 May 2024 5083576 Purchase of Book daily diet sheet Deadline17 May 2024 5083582 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 6-MEGAWATT (MW) RECTIFIER AT MIDDLEBURG MINE SUBSTATION Deadline28 May 2024 5084681 Provision of professional team to obtain spluma approval and detailed planning studies (including all specialist studies for wula and eia) for intergrated human settlement in motal Deadline14 Jun 2024 5084683 CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS REFURBISHMENT AND EXTERNAL WORK AT INCHANGA SKILLS CENTER 13/05/2024 IN 22 DAYS Deadline05 Jun 2024 5084684 Tenders are invited for a Service Provider to Conducting Illumination and Air Quality Survey as per attached specification available at SCM, Harrower Road , Gqeberha. Deadline21 May 2024 5084719 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Occupational hygiene equipment to the CSIR Deadline29 May 2024 5084720 Appointment of a service provider that will grant Umalusi access to its database to conduct security screening for three years. Deadline20 May 2024 5084721 Supply, delivery and commissioning of a colorimetric discrete analyzer for the simultaneous determination of anions in water samples Deadline23 May 2024 5084722 Request for quotation for 2 penetrometers Deadline16 May 2024 5084723 Relocation of Airconditoner Deadline22 May 2024 5084724 Outsourcing of ICT Audit for the municipality for 2023/24 Financial Year Deadline05 Jun 2024 5084726 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE DE-INSTALLATION, DISMANTLING AND DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETE AND OLD RADIOLOGY EQUIPMENT, COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL OF Deadline31 May 2024 5084727 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS Deadline22 May 2024 5084728 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VEHICLES Deadline07 Jun 2024 5084729 For the provision of calibration services of measuring equipment at Transnet Engineering, Germiston depot. Deadline21 May 2024 5084730 Maintenance to fence - Addo Deadline21 May 2024 5084731 Appointment of four (4) service providers that will professionally manage the travel and accommodation arrangements of the Department of COGHSTA for a period of three years. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5084739 SUPPLY ,INSTALL,REPLACE AND DELIVERY OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS MATERIAL Deadline05 Jun 2024 5084742 Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Toolbox Deadline22 May 2024 5084854 THE SUPPLY NITRIDING , SILVER PLATING & METAL SPRAY SERVICES ON TURBINECOMPONENTS Deadline28 May 2024 5084855 FTP002/24/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF A 1500 CFM ELECTRIC AIR COMPRESSOR Deadline05 Jun 2024 5084856 Re-issue THE SUPPLY NITRIDING , SILVER PLATING & METAL SPRAY SERVICES ON TURBINECOMPONENTS Deadline28 May 2024 5085128 Wildlife Conservation Bond Operation Deadline29 Oct 2027 5085194 Procurement of 13 X Personalised stamps (Colop C20 14 x 38) Refer to attached list Deadline17 May 2024 5085943 PROVISION OF SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SOFTWARE Deadline21 May 2024 5086015 FOR THE: SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION SF6 GAS FILLED PRIMARY CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND REPAIR TRANSFORMER OIL LEAKS FOR 3KV TRACTIONSUBSTATION. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5086016 SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND DISPOSAL OF TONER CARTRIDGES TO THE STATE SECURITY AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2024 5086017 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS Deadline22 May 2024 5086018 TERMS OF REFERENCE TO ADVERTISE FOR PROCUREMENT OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COUNCILLORS’ WELLNESS Deadline22 May 2024 5086019 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF AAA 12-GAUGE SHOTGUN AMMUNITION Deadline22 May 2024 5086020 Provision of a cleaning service and rehabilitation of all environmental threats and spillages in and around Komati Power Station for a period of 24 months Deadline13 Jun 2024 5086021 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE BIDDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEARVIEW PERIMETER FENCE AROUND UMALUSI HOUSE AT 37 GENERAL VAN RYNEVELD STREET, PERSEQUOR TECHNOPARK. Deadline23 May 2024 5086022 Rendering of security services for MKLM facilities for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Jun 2024 5086023 Provision of Legal Services for 3 years Deadline10 Jun 2024 5086024 Supply and delivery of printer cartridges/toner for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis Deadline14 Jun 2024 5086025 SAMTRAC INTERNATIONAL COURSE Deadline23 May 2024 5086026 PROVISION OF ON-SITE PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT THE SAHRA OFFICE LOCATED IN MAKHANDA AND SAHRA-OWNED PROPERTY, IN QONCE, EASTERN CAPE. Deadline06 Jun 2024 5086027 PROVISION OF ON SITE PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT TWO SHARA OFFICES IN CAPE TOWN, PAARL AND ROGGELAND FARM PROPERTY IN PAARL, WESTERN CAPE Deadline06 Jun 2024 5086028 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ADVERTISING SERVICES, MEDIA BUYING, OUTDOOR ADVERTISING, DIGITAL CAMPAIGNS AND CREATIVE ARTWORK DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline22 May 2024 5086029 REQUEST FOR A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE, DESIGN, SOURCE IMAGES, PRINT AND DELIVER THE FOLLOWING JOBURG TOURISM COLLATERAL FOR INFORMATION DISSEMINATION Deadline27 May 2024 5086046 THE RENEWABLE ENERGY AS INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS TO COMPENSATE ACROSS TRANSNET PIPELINES SITES WITH ALTERNATIVE POWER SUPPLY METHODS TO ENSURE THAT THE PIPELINE SITES HAVE RELIA Deadline30 May 2024 5086048 Convert Standalone InTouch applications to Managed InTouch application with built in operator situational awareness - Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline27 May 2024 5086267 Self ink schedule drug checking stamp Deadline17 May 2024 5086270 13 each x colop c20 14x38 stamps Deadline17 May 2024 5086302 Call for proposal (CFP) for the proposals for the operation of greenhouse and packhouse facilities in the Dube AgriZone Deadline19 Jun 2024 5086346 SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SOFTWARE Deadline21 May 2024 5086366 Procurement Plans: Development of radio frequency migration plan Deadline14 Aug 2024 5086372 Procurement Plans: Update of national radio frequency plan Deadline14 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us