South Africa Tenders - 17 May 2024

194 tenders published in South Africa on 17 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 May 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5096966 Tenders Are Invited For : Purchase of Textbooks For Stm Deadline23 May 2024 5097246 EPMLM/8/3/457-Appointment of a panel of maximum 5 town planning consultants to provide town planning services to Ephraim Mogale Local Municipality for a period of 36 months on a ne Deadline18 Jun 2024 5097247 EPMLM/8/3/493- Appointment of an auctioneer for the auctioning of municipal assets Deadline04 Jun 2024 5097248 EPMLM/8/3/494- Appointment of a service provider for supply, delivery, installation and fitting of mobile offices Deadline05 Jun 2024 5097249 Development of Ntenetyane Dam - Phase 1 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5097250 KwaBhaca Auction Pens Phase 4 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5097251 Request for Proposal for Panels Of Experts In Project Management And Related Services Deadline05 Jun 2024 5097252 FTC03023TZ INSPECTION, STATUTORY SERVICING AND LOAD TESTING OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Jun 2024 5097253 PROVISION OF THE SA CONNECT PHASE 2 PROJECT MANAGER IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 months Deadline24 May 2024 5097254 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE HVAC SPECIFICATION - COOLING TOWERS REFURBISHMENT AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA CAPE Deadline03 Jun 2024 5097255 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5097256 The appointment of a service provider for transportation of learners of Members of Parliament and Sessional Officials from the Parliamentary villages to various schools for a perio Deadline06 Jun 2024 5097257 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF POLYMERIC COAGULANT WITHIN KCDM FOR THE PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2027 - STAGE 1 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5097258 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIOR DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR THE DESIGN AND PROCUREMENT OF EXECUTIVE FURNITURE FOR THE TRANSMISSION HEAD OFFICE AT MEGAWATT PARK Deadline12 Jun 2024 5097259 Inspection and Repairs of Ducting on Units 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 during planned outages for Duvha Power Station Deadline25 Jun 2024 5097260 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLE PRODUCTS Deadline21 May 2024 5097261 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLE PRODUCTS Deadline21 May 2024 5097262 Provision of Auctioneer services for the disposal of livestock and other municipal assets for a period of 2 years (24 Months) Deadline24 May 2024 5097263 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF POLYMERIC COAGULANT WITHIN KCDM WATER PURIFICATION PLANTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2027 (STAGE 2) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5097264 Appointment of a Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of IT Hardware,Software and Equipment for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline19 Jun 2024 5097265 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF A COMMERCIAL LENDING SYSTEM Deadline13 Jun 2024 5097266 TENDER FOR THE EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAM FOR KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline19 Jun 2024 5097267 The provision of potable water analysis, operation and maintenance of water treatment plants in Distribution Division KZN OU, on an as and when required basis for a period of thirt Deadline07 Jun 2024 5097268 ISO 27001 PRE-CERTIFICATION SERVICES Deadline27 May 2024 5097269 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE FAN UNITS FOR THE mTERA AND mTERA8 NODES FOR BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED. Deadline21 May 2024 5097270 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline10 Jun 2024 5097271 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS TO AUGMENT THE EXISTING CAPACITY ON A CO-SOURCED BASIS: CITY OF TSHWANE REDUCTION OF UNAUTHORISED, IRREGULAR, FRUITLESS AND WASTEFUL EXPEN Deadline24 May 2024 5097272 URGENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINTS AND PAINTING CONSUMABLES TO PetroSA MOSSEL BAY Deadline21 May 2024 5097273 Provision of the Project Management services for 3X Project Coordinators to coordinate the day-day activities of the Fund and support the Project Manager on the district activities Deadline24 May 2024 5097274 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF AIRPORT AIRSIDE, LANDSIDE AND TERMINAL SIGNAGE AT O R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5097275 DESCRIPTION OF GOOD/SERVICES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND CORPORATE CLOTHING Deadline23 May 2024 5097276 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 36 BOX BEDS (91CM - SINGLE BEDS) TO UILENKRAALSMOND RESORT Deadline30 May 2024 5097277 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ADVERTISE PUBLIC CONSULTATION PROCESS FOR THE PROPOSED RENAMING OF SANDTON DRIVE TO LEILA KHALED DRIVE Deadline23 May 2024 5097278 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AUDIT RELATED SERVICES FOR THE UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRAMME FUND Deadline23 May 2024 5097280 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SEWER AND STORMWATER PIPE IN NDULI, CERES, UNDER WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY, IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5097281 Appointment of a service provider to design, build and setup the TCTA exhibition stand at the 2024 WISA conference and exhibition. Deadline27 May 2024 5097282 The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Positioner Valve Digital Controller to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5097283 Security Services Deadline24 May 2024 5097284 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS FOR THE UMNGENI MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5097285 HYDROGEN PLANT REFURBISHMENT AND COMMISSIONING Deadline01 Jul 2024 5097286 PANEL SERVICE AND UPKEEP OF FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM Deadline23 May 2024 5097287 UMN 27/2023-24-Appointment of a service provider to install a parameter fence at the Currys post Landfill site for a period not exceeding 3 months (CIDB grading 3 SQ OR Higher) Deadline29 May 2024 5097288 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROOFREADING AND EDITING OF INTERNAL POLICIES Deadline14 Jun 2024 5097310 PROVISION OF THE BAF (BES) PROGRAMME MANAGER FOR A PERIOD OF 12 months Deadline24 May 2024 5097557 REMOVE, REFURBISH, INSTALL AND COMMISSION CANAL SCREEN Deadline31 May 2024 5097558 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THEMBISILE HANI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2024 5097559 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CLEANINGAND HYGIENE SERVICES IN LINE WITH THE OHSA - ENABLING CONTRACTFOR FIVE (5) YEARS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline12 Jun 2024 5097560 The provision of potable water analysis, operation and maintenance of watertreatment plants in Distribution Division KZN OU, on an as and when requiredbasis for a period of thirty- Deadline07 Jun 2024 5097561 Inspection and Repairs of Ducting on Units 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 during planned outages for Duvha Power Station Deadline25 Jun 2024 5097562 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FORTHE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIOR DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR THE DESIGN AND PROCUREMENT OF EXECUTIVE FURNITURE FOR THE TRANSMISSION HEAD OFFICE AT MEGAWATT PARK. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5097563 WCKBG2554AB - The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Positioner Valve Digital Controller to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5097564 HYDROGEN PLANT REFURBISHMENT AND COMMISSIONING Deadline01 Jul 2024 5097601 RENOVATION OF RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES AT VEREENIGING PUMPING STATION Deadline31 May 2024 5097602 DESIGN, REFURBISH, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING ANDCOMMISSIONING OF FUEL FACILITIES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HER Deadline31 May 2024 5097603 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF IT DISASTER RECOVERY SOLUTION TO SANAS FOR THREE (03) YEARS Deadline07 Jun 2024 5097604 SALARY BENCHMARKING-MARKET DATA Deadline23 May 2024 5097764 Panel: Exhibition & Conference Service Providers Deadline19 Jun 2024 5097767 Provision Of Pest Control Services Deadline03 Jun 2024 5097778 Supply of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5097779 Provision of Maintenance & Repair services to the ELIDZ Automatic Fire Sprinkler Systems & Fire Pumphouses Deadline14 Jun 2024 5097780 Provision of Maintenance and Roof Repair Services to ELIDZ Buildings Deadline13 Jun 2024 5097781 Provision of Maintenance and Repair Services to ELIDZ Pump stations Deadline13 Jun 2024 5097782 DRILLING AND INSTALLATION OF BOREHOLE AT THOHOYANDOU LANDFILL SITE Deadline29 May 2024 5097783 RE-ADVERT: REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION AT AIDC FOR THE ANNUAL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE CHAMBER AT THE AIDC INCUBATION CENTRE WITHIN NISSAN Deadline31 May 2024 5098349 IFPRI is seeking an individual consultant to develop data and tools aimed at enhancing modeling capacity for assessing the financial feasibility and environmental sustainability of Deadline26 May 2024 5098500 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF AAA 12-GAUGE SHOTGUN AMMUNITION Deadline22 May 2024 5098501 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES AS WELL AS SUPPLYING OF SPARES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT A Deadline24 May 2024 5098871 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODY ARMOUR (BULLET PROOF VESTS MALE AND FEMALE) FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC SAFETY AND SECURITY DIRECTORATE: SUB-DIRECTORATES (TRAFFIC, SE Deadline20 Jun 2024 5100040 Procurement Plans: Diesel generator installation at customs warehouse Deadline03 Jul 2024 5100045 Supply and delivery of mobile diesel generator units Deadline03 Jul 2024 5100362 Supply Of 650 Kva Standby Generator Deadline02 Aug 2024 5100435 Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Five Indoor Full Base Load 250 Kva Generator Sets Deadline31 May 2024 5100804 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF ACCESSIBLE LIFTS, FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS, INCLUDING LIFT REPLACEMENT PROJECT Deadline11 Jun 2024 5100822 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF R72 SECTION 1 FROM NANAGA (KM0.0) TO ALEXANDRIA (KM48.7) Deadline28 Jun 2024 5100824 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF N6 SECTION 1 FROM ST LUKE (KM25) TO R63 INTERSECTION (KM 51) Deadline28 Jun 2024 5100827 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF N6 SECTION 1 FROM R63 INTERSECTION (KM 51) TO STUTTERHEIM (KM 71) Deadline28 Jun 2024 5100830 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, UPGRADE AND REFURBISHMENT SERVICES FOR HIGH VOLTAGE AIR INSULATED SWITCHGEAR (AIS) Deadline17 Jul 2024 5100833 MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE FOR TMG AQUIFER WELLFIELDS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5100834 SAMPLING, TESTING AND ANALYSIS OF MINERAL INSULATING OIL FOR HIGH VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Jun 2024 5100840 RFQ For the appointment of a professional electrical service provider to supply and install a circuit breaker at the CSIR Stellenbosch Campus, building 6. Deadline27 May 2024 5100859 Supply, delivery and laying of crusher stones to Gauteng Cluster at substations for a period of three (3) years on an “as and when required basis Deadline25 Jun 2024 5100867 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12m LOW FLOOR OR LOW ENTRY BATTERY ELECTRIC BUSES FOR THE METRO SOUTH EAST (MSE) ROLL-OUT Deadline16 Jul 2024 5100868 The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Scientific Equipment for the Monitoring of Various Environmental Media in the City of Cape Town Deadline18 Jun 2024 5100869 Accredited Service Provider to provide legislative Occupational Health and Safety Training to City of Cape Town employees. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5100901 SUPPLY OF LABOUR FOR THE INSTALLATION, TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF PROTECTION AND AUTOMATION RELAYS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5100903 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PART TURN ELECTRIC ACTUATOR FOR DV HARRIS. Deadline21 May 2024 5100905 REPLACEMENT OF PARTIALISATION BOX (VALVE) FOR AQUAZUR SAND FILTER AT WIGGINS WATERWORKS Deadline30 May 2024 5100906 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES AS WELL AS SUPPLYING OF SPARES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR GENERATORS AT SABC’S LIMPOPO Deadline07 Jun 2024 5100909 RE:10346733 - APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRINT,SUPPLY & DELIVER THERMAL BOARD TICKETS Deadline21 May 2024 5100911 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR THE CONSULTANT ENGINEERS (ELECTRICAL) FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5100918 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICAL AND FLOCCULANTS FOR WATER PURIFICATION Deadline19 Jun 2024 5100931 PANEL OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5100933 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5100936 The Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services provider for Department of Transport: RTI Training College: Repairs and renovation to leaking roofs and other related Deadline19 Jun 2024 5100938 PROVISION FOR PROCUREMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN AUTOMATED PERFOMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, RISK AND AUDIT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline18 Jun 2024 5100939 LEASING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE EASTERN CAPE LIQUOR BOARD IN KOMANI FOR A PERIOD 5 YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO OPTION TO RENEW FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5100940 Provision of Professional Services: Communication and Marketing Agency and Media Buyer Deadline01 Jul 2024 5100941 UPGRADING OF PENNYWHISTLE AND SWAN STREET-KANYAMAZANE (WARD 20) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5101085 PROVISION OF WATER RETICULATION NETWORK AND RESERVOIR AT MATSULU ENTRANCE AND YOUTH CENTRE SECTION Deadline18 Jun 2024 5101087 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A NEW UNINTERRUPTABLE POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM (UPS): REPLACEMENT OF AN EXISTING SYSTEM WITH A NEW SYSTEM Deadline07 Jun 2024 5101090 ST FRANCIS BAY GROUNDWATER DEVELOPMENT OF THREE BOREHOLES Deadline18 Jun 2024 5101091 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R63 SECTION 7 FROM EC BORDER (KM40.0) TO DASSIESFONTEIN (KM68.0) Deadline28 Jun 2024 5101093 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR DEBT COLLECTION AGENCIES WITH SPECIALIST ATTORNEYS WITH REVENUE MANAGEMENT, DEBT COLLECTION INFRASTRUCTURE FOR NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline03 Jul 2024 5101094 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE SECTION 26D (ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING) TRAINING AND TRADE TESTING IN CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERI Deadline24 Jun 2024 5101096 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SOFTWARE UPGRADE, LICENSING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR SAGE 300 ERP SYSTEM AND RELATED APPLICATIONS TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR ( Deadline06 Jun 2024 5101098 Resealing of the Airport Runway Deadline19 Jun 2024 5101100 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF NATIONAL ROUTE R411 SECTION 1 FROM N2 I/C (km 0.00) TO COFFEE BAY (km 75.40) Deadline28 Jun 2024 5101120 MWP2562DX - Supply, delivery and laying of crusher stones to Gauteng Cluster at substations for a period ofthree (3) years on an “as and when required basis”. Deadline25 Jun 2024 5101848 Tenders are invited for Maintenance of airport airside, landside and terminal signage at o r tambo international airport for a period of three (03) years. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5101861 Leather couch 2 seater colour black/navy Deadline20 May 2024 5103068 Supply And Delivery Of Led Aluminum Alloy Rechargeable Flashlights With Usb Charge Cables Deadline23 May 2024 5103174 Supply and deliver spares Deadline20 May 2024 5103199 Request For Proposals (rfp) The Provision Of Services To Conduct Feasibility Study For A Continuous Casting Plant For Fly Ash Reinforced Ingots And Development Of A Business Case T Deadline28 May 2024 5103212 Seif-ink-scanned stamp – 14x 38mm Deadline17 May 2024 5103233 Fuse wire;t/copper;73a;1.60mm;500g reels Deadline20 May 2024 5103242 Tender Volume Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103254 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY 16/05/2024 IN 34 DAYS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5103272 Supply Of Cleaning Materials Deadline21 May 2024 5103275 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE PRESIDENCY STRATEGIC PLAN 2025-2030 AND ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (2025/2 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103276 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A BACKUP AND RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR MICROSOFT 365 WITH SOFTWARE LICENSES, STORAGE SERVERS WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103277 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN ELECTRONIC RECORDS, DOCUMENT AND WORKFLOW SYSTEM FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Jun 2024 5103278 PROVISION FOR INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF STS COMPLIANT PREPAYMENT ELECTRICITY VENDING SYSTEM Deadline21 Jun 2024 5103279 INDIGENT MANAGEMENT AND VERIFICATION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5103280 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONSTRUCT AND OVERSEE THE: 1.) UPGRADING OF HYDRO VESSEL AT GROENKLOOF 2.) INSTALLATION OF THE DELUGE SPRAYER SYSTEM IN THE TRANSFORMER ROOM Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103281 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A DETAILED PROPOSAL TO AIDC WEBSITE DOMAIN NAME HOSTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 May 2024 5103282 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE AN INDEPENDENT REVIEW OF THE PROCESSES, FINDINGS AND OUTCOMES OF THE EVALUATIONS CONDUCTED IN RESPECT OF BID WINDOWS UNDER THE INDEPEND Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103283 FOSCO-RFP-55-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR SERVICE RUBBER LINING FOR SERVICE RUBBER LINING Deadline19 Jun 2024 5103284 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY VALVE RELIEF, SFTY, PCD 158.7 MM, BOLTED FOR WAGONS BUSINESS IN GERMISTON, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5103285 UPGRADES AND ADDITIONS TO NOKWEJA SECONDARY SCHOOL HARRY GWALA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE (EMIS NO: 500234247) Deadline21 Jun 2024 5103286 Draft Training matrix per occupation (once off), Assess and update current Standard Operating Procedures Index (once off), Develop new / outstanding SOP’s (20), Draft learner gui Deadline22 May 2024 5103287 Accreditation of accredited services provider/s for provision of training and development services within South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) KZN Region for the period of Deadline10 Jun 2024 5103288 Appointment of Emergency services provider/s to render plumbing services for SASSA KZN Region for a period of thirty-six(36) months . Deadline10 Jun 2024 5103289 KURUMAN SAPS: New office accommodation of 498.00m² and 16 parking bays for a period of 5 years. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103290 CALVINIA SAPS DOG UNIT: Acquisition of alternate accommodation of 1 224m² and 15 parking bays for a period of 5 years. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103291 General Valuation Roll Deadline10 Jun 2024 5103292 CALL FOR INNOVATIVE, INTEGRATED AND SUSTAINABLE WASTE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5103293 TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF COMMUNITIES AND SMME CONTRACTORS ON NTAFUFU SERVICE ROAD NEAR R61 SECTION 7 IN PORT ST. JOHNS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5103294 Purchase, collect and remove scrapped 22kV/6.9kV 25MVA transformer at Camden Power Station Serial no: 25865 Deadline28 May 2024 5103295 Services to review ICT Governance Deadline03 Jun 2024 5103296 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver sample tube fittings to the Global Atmospheric Watch (GAW) laboratory at Cape Point. Deadline24 May 2024 5103297 REINSTATEMENT OF UNIT 4 FOR KHULA BUSINESS PREMISES (PTY) LTD A SUBSIDIARY OF SMALL ENTERPRISE FINANCE AGENCY SOC LTD (SEFA) NEIL HARE FACTURAMA, NEIL HARE ROAD, ATLANTIS INDUSTRIA Deadline04 Jun 2024 5103298 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT IN BURGERSDORP ALONG THE NATIONAL ROUTE R391 SECTION 2 FROM KM 34 TO KM 35 AND NATIONAL ROUTE R58 SECTION 2 FROM KM 56.18 TO KM 57.48 Deadline28 Jun 2024 5103299 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN AUDIT MANAGEMENT TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103300 Supply & delivery/refill 50PPM diesel for generators for a period of Twenty-Four (24) months (01 September 2024 - 31 August 2026) Deadline28 May 2024 5103301 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF CREDIT CONTROL POLICY (36 Month Contract) Deadline07 Jun 2024 5103302 Maintenance, repairs, and support for audio visuals, video conferencing & board booking equipment/systems at ICASA head office for a period of Twenty-Four (24) months. Deadline28 May 2024 5103303 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF REFUSE BINS TO KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 May 2024 5103304 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PLANT VEGETATION ON DUNES Deadline28 May 2024 5103305 Supply of water pump 45kW Deadline23 May 2024 5103306 CALL FOR PROPOSALS FROM THE PRIVATE DEVELOPERS TO PARTNER WITH THE MUNICIPALITY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENT PROGRAMMES OVER A PERIOD OF TEN (10) YEARS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5103307 TERM TENDER FOR THE DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTION OF WATER SUPPLIES INCLUDING ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5103308 Limpopo High Court: Repair and maintenance of standby generators for 24 months Deadline11 Jun 2024 5103309 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWING MACHINES (RE-ADVERT) Deadline27 May 2024 5103310 PROVISION OF A HAZARDOUS AND GENERAL WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline03 Jun 2024 5103311 Request for a quotation for the supply and delivery of Microphone System Deadline23 May 2024 5103312 REQUEST FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY CATERING TRANSPORT AND SOUND SYSTEM FOR DISTRICT PRAYER TO BE HELD IN THABONG SPORT CENTRE Deadline24 May 2024 5103313 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP]: HIRING OF LAPTOPS FOR GROEN SEBENZA INTERNS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5103314 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30X GENERATORS Deadline24 May 2024 5103315 SUPPLY SEWERAGE PUMP (SELF PRIMING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP x 1 and ROTATING ASSEMBLY x1) Deadline24 May 2024 5103316 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE WORK AT BITOU CAMPUS SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5103317 10350210/05/2024/GROCOMA Deadline22 May 2024 5103318 Supply and Delivery of material for Salkor B-Yard Manganese Expansion on a once off required basis Deadline31 May 2024 5103319 Provision of Security Services for a period of Three years Deadline27 Jun 2024 5103320 Appointment of a suitably qualified accredited workplace mediator for dispute resolution at the workplace. Deadline24 May 2024 5103321 PROVISION OF WEBSITE HOSTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 May 2024 5103322 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A REGIONAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR THE GREATER KWAZULU-NATAL URBAN SPATIAL TRANSFORMATION AND ECONOMIC TRANSITION REGION WITH Deadline10 Jun 2024 5103323 The appointment of the panel of eleven (11) service providers based on the standardized rates, for the provision of Meter Reading Services within Limlanga Cluster – Limpopo on � Deadline17 Jun 2024 5103324 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of Multi-element Standard for ICP-OES Deadline21 May 2024 5103325 Modification on existing compressor Deadline21 May 2024 5103326 Supply &configure Ubility networks Unifi 24 port managed Gigabit PoE Switch Deadline24 May 2024 5103327 UPGRADING OF THE KURLAND WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5103328 Supply & configure Ubility networks Unifi 24 port managed Gigabit PoE Switch. Deadline24 May 2024 5103329 Provision of Basic Close Protection Training, Peace Officer and Traffic Warden and Crowd Management and Public Order Management for a Period Ending 30 June 2027. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5103330 REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS WATER RETICULATION NETWORK IN PORT NOLLOTH – PHASE 2 The contract comprises of the following: • Construction of +/-6100m uPVC pipelines • Install Deadline10 Jun 2024 5103331 Appointment of a suitable service provider to render the safeguarding and security services for a period of thirty-six (36) months at Southern Region, uMgungundlovu and Harry Gwal Deadline14 Jun 2024 5103332 UPGRADING OF STORMWATER IN BITOU AREAS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5103333 TAFALOFEFE HOSPITAL: WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORK Deadline20 Jun 2024 5103334 re-Appointment of a service provider for rendering of security services to KwaZulu-Natal Department of Public Works iLembe District, Adams and Umlazi Sub-District offices for a per Deadline14 Jun 2024 5103335 CONSTRUCTION OF MVUMELWANO TRADITIONAL COUNCIL, PORT ST JOHNS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5103336 The Department of Public Works invites all suitable and experienced contractors with active CIDB Grading of 4GB, 5GB and 6GB to apply to register on the Department’s Panel Deadline21 May 2024 5103337 PANEL OF FUNERAL PARLOUR SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3YEARS (READVERT) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5103338 PROVISION FOR HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3YEARS (READVERT) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5103339 The Department of Public Works invites all suitable and experienced contractors with active CIDB Grading of 7GB, 8GB and 9GB to apply to register on the Department’s Panel of Co Deadline20 Jun 2024 5103340 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A MEDIA CO-ORDINATION,DESIGN AND PRINTING OF THE MUNICIPAL NEWSLETTER FOR A PERIOD THREE YEARS (READVERT) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5103341 10350168/05/2024/02 Deadline22 May 2024 5103342 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY ,INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION FOR 120 USERS IN MICROSOFT 365 VOLUME LICENCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (READVERT) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5103343 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AT NGQURA CONTAINER TERMINAL (NCT) OF TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED T Deadline14 Jun 2024 5103344 CONSTRUCTION OF MAGUZWANA SPORTS FIELD (RE-ADVERTS) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5103345 CONSTRUCTION OF BULWER ASPHALT ROAD PHASE 8 (NTOKOZWENI SECTION3) (READVERT) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5103346 Madadeni Hospital – Installation of Generator Set for Operating Theatres and Relocation of Existing Generator Set to Ladysmith Hospital Gateway Clinic Deadline14 Jun 2024 5103388 Tile; Floor;vinyl;grn;2mm; 300mmx300mm Deadline20 May 2024 5103389 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER STATIONERY FOR OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE MAYOR 16/05/2024 IN 11 DAYS Deadline27 May 2024 5103465 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PLANNING AND DESIGN OF AN IRRIGATION SYSTEM Deadline30 May 2024 5103488 Appointment Of Service Provider: Financial Planning Report For The New England Road Site - Closure, Rehabilitation And End-use Deadline22 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us