South Africa Tenders - 22 May 2024

150 tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2024, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5119840 Provision of emergency hydrocarbon and hazardous chemicals substances (HCS) Spillage response, clean up, remediation, rehabilitation services at MatlaPower Station for period of 5 Deadline04 Jul 2024 5119843 Provision of emergency hydrocarbon and hazardous chemicals substances (HCS) Spillage response, clean up, remediation, rehabilitation services at Matla Power Station for period of 5 Deadline04 Jul 2024 5119853 Tender Validity Extension Letter - FS048 Calibration, Fault Finding and Repairs of Testing Equipment within the Free State Operating for a period of 3-years. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5119854 Tender Validity Extension Letter - FS038 Coaldale Substation for a period of 12 months. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5119902 BID DOCUMENT REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE LIFT MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5119903 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF IDENTIFICATION BOARDS AND OTHER SIGNAGE FOR KOUGA WASTEWATER, WATER PURIFICATION TREATMENT WORKS & OTHERS Deadline31 May 2024 5121566 THE APPOINTMENT OF TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRANSPORT SERVICES TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE – SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5121567 TENDER NO MN30/2024 – (A) GENERAL VALUATION AND PREPARATION OF A VALUATION ROLL FOR IMPLEMENTATION 1 JULY 2026 ,(B) PREPARATION AND UPDATING OF THE VALUATION ROLL FOR THE PERIOD Deadline04 Jul 2024 5121575 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE SERVICES FOR ACCOMMODATION, FLIGHT, AND CAR RENTAL AND SHUTTLE TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CU Deadline07 Jun 2024 5121797 For Adobe creative plan for All Apps (all 30+ creative desktop and mobile apps including Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign, Premiere Pro and XD) 12 months subscription. Deadline24 May 2024 5121798 PRTG NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM LICENSE RENEWAL & SUPPORT FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline24 May 2024 5121799 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR INVESTIGATION, DESIGN AND SUPERVISION OF THE FIRE SYSTEMS AND DETECTION UPGRADE AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEA Deadline02 Jul 2024 5121800 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OFFICE CONSUMABLES AT CEF Deadline27 May 2024 5121801 PROVISIONING OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE CCMA MBOMBELA AND EMALAHLENI OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF 34 MONTHS. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5121802 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF THREE (3) TO SEVEN (7) ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE ELECTRIFICATION OF VILLAGES IN EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY F Deadline25 Jun 2024 5121803 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES IN ALL BUILDINGS OF THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5121804 Request for Information for the supply of commercially available Online Condition Monitoring Products for Surge Arresters Deadline19 Jul 2024 5121805 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: PROVISION OF OFF-SITE STORAGE FACILITIES FOR THE SAFE KEEPING OF THE BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY’S UNIFORM ITEMS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline27 May 2024 5121806 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MANUAL SELF-INFLATING BAG VALVE MASK RESUSCITATION DEVICE FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD, AT RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL (RCWMCH). Deadline21 Jun 2024 5121807 To establish if the market can provide 88 kV HV cable system spares and cable and sparesinstallation services and the approximate cost thereof so that an appropriate procurementstr Deadline10 Jun 2024 5121808 APPOINTMENT AN OPERATOR THAT WILL INVEST, UPGRADE, OPERATE AND MANAGE WATERVAL AND CLEARSTREAM HUTS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5121809 To establish a contract with a qualified and competent service provider with relevant experience to perform Fire Breaks for a period of Four years on an As and when required basis. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5121810 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO: SUPPLY OF DRIVERS MASTER KEYS FOR EM01 TRAINSET Deadline30 May 2024 5121811 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries, and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply Courier S Deadline04 Jun 2024 5121812 Supply and Delivery of Library Books Deadline30 May 2024 5121813 TRAINING OF BASIS IN SIGN LANGUAGE Deadline30 May 2024 5121814 Appointment of a service provider for preparation of GRAP compliant and mSCOA aligned fixed asset register for a period of three (3) years Deadline18 Jun 2024 5121815 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR OPERATOR TO INVEST, OPERATE AND MANAGE A BUSH CAMP CONCESSION AT SONGIMVELO NATURE RESERVE FOR A PERIOD OF 15 YEARS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5121816 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ITIX & PITIX AND REBBONSFOR CUSTOMER SERVICES GAUTENG Deadline28 May 2024 5121817 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUTOMATION KIOSKS TO EIKENHOF PUMPING STATION Deadline05 Jun 2024 5121818 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2024 5121819 Appointment of a panel of consulting engineering service providers for the provision of professional electrical engineering services in planning, design, documentation and construc Deadline18 Jun 2024 5121820 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORT EQUIPMENT AND ATTIRE ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline30 May 2024 5121821 Supply, delivery and maintenance of voice over internet protocol telephone rental for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Jun 2024 5121822 APPOINTMENT OF AN OPERATOR TO UPGRADE, OPERATE AND MANAGE MKHOLWANE LODGE AT MDALA NATURE RESERVE FOR 15 YEARS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5121823 Appointment of a service provider for provision of asset management system in compliance with MFMA and GRAP standard for a period of three (3) years Deadline18 Jun 2024 5121824 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF GROCERY ITEMS. Deadline28 May 2024 5121825 Appointment of panel of consulting engineering service providers for the provision of professional civil engineering services in planning, design, documentation and construction su Deadline18 Jun 2024 5121826 CLOSED BID GRDM/33/23-24:TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SAQA 36436 NQF 4, ONLY LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDER AS GRDM/28/21-22. Deadline31 May 2024 5121827 Repair Main Pump 7 first stage motor, Main Pump 29 first stage Motor and Main pump 29 second stage motor Deadline27 May 2024 5121828 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAYSLIPS “ONCE OFF” Deadline27 May 2024 5121829 CLOSED BID GRDM/37/23-24: TRAINING FOR FURTHE EDUCATION TRAINING CERTIFICATE: WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT PROCESS CONTROL SUPERVISION SAQA ID 61709, ONLY LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDE Deadline31 May 2024 5121830 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING Deadline23 May 2024 5121831 THE SUPPLY AND DISPENSING OF FUEL (UNLEADED PETROL & 50PPM DIESEL) FOR MUNICIPALITY VEHICLES AND PLANT FROM LISENCED FUEL RETAIL SITES/SERVICE STATIONS IN THE CEDERBERG MUNICIPALIT Deadline27 May 2024 5121832 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ANAEROBIC MIXER (INCLUDING SHAFT), RAS PUMP AND ANOXIC MIXER FOR CITRUSDAL WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline23 May 2024 5121833 CALL FOR PROPOSALS: ALIENATION OF REMAINDER ERF 1427 AND 1669 CITRUSDAL Deadline18 Jul 2024 5121834 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT DETAILED A PROPOSAL TO AIDC FOR INSTALLATION OF NETWORK POINTS, FIBER REPAIR & MAINTENANCE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT THE AUTOMOTIVE Deadline31 May 2024 5121835 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SEWER WATER PUMP TO VARIOUS PUMP STATIONS AND BOREHOLES INCLUDING ALL FITTINGS (ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ) IN CEDERBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2024 5121836 TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: WATER AND WASTEWATER RETICULATION SERVICES SAQA 60155 NQF 3 Deadline31 May 2024 5121837 APPOINTMENT OF A FRAMING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT THE WILLIAM HUMPHREYS ART GALLERY (WHAG) Deadline28 May 2024 5121838 TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: WATER AND WASTEWATER PROCESS CONTROL SAQA ID 60190 Deadline31 May 2024 5121839 Notification of award: The Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment Work Wear on an Deadline28 May 2024 5121840 TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: WATER AND WASTEWATER RETICULATION SERVICES SAQA 60169 NQF 2 Deadline31 May 2024 5121841 TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL CERTICATE: ELECTRICIAN SAQA ID 91761, NQF LEVEL 4 AS PER THE TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT OFFERS SKILLS DEVELOPM Deadline31 May 2024 5121843 ANNUAL MEDICAL SURVAILLANCE TOPS KZN Deadline24 May 2024 5121844 Multi Discipline Panel of Consultants Deadline18 Jun 2024 5121845 ANNUAL MEDICAL SURVAILLANCE TOPS KZN Deadline24 May 2024 5121846 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Supermicro Servers for the SANReN SDI cluster to the CSIR Deadline05 Jun 2024 5121847 PROVISION FOR THE MULTI-UTILITY ONLINE VENDING SYSTEM INCLUDING THIRD-PARTY, TID AND REVENUE ENHANCEMENT OF ELECTRICAL VENDING SERVICES FOR 3 YEARS Deadline25 Jun 2024 5121848 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER STATIONERY TO SADPMR. Deadline28 May 2024 5121910 Re-Advert for supply and delivery of PPE's for EPWP. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5121911 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH VELOCITY CREWCAB SEWER JET TRUCK Deadline14 Jun 2024 5121912 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTOR Deadline14 Jun 2024 5121913 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR GRADER Deadline14 Jun 2024 5121914 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT WESBANK SPORTSGROUND, MALMESBURY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5121915 PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES FOR EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Jun 2024 5121916 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-MANUFACTURED CONCRETE GRAVE BOXES TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5121917 Construction of Gravel Road Deadline21 Jun 2024 5121918 System to do Suitability Checks for on employees and Candidate for Eployment. Deadline28 May 2024 5121919 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL NETWORK EQUIPMENT TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD: 01 OCTOBER 2024 TILL 30 SEPTEMBER 2026. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5121920 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD: 01 OCTOBER 2024 TILL 30 SEPTEMBER 2026. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5121921 Supply, delivery, and installation of Pernuma electric perforating machines with adjustable wheels for a period of four (4) months. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5121922 PLACEMENT OF CHEMISTRY/IMMUNOASSAY ANALYSERS FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM LABORATORIES IN LIMPOPO/MPUMALANGA REGIONS INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD O Deadline14 Jun 2024 5121935 Supply, delivery, and installation of Pernuma electric perforating machines with adjustable wheels for a period of four (4) months. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5121936 Request for Information for the supply of commercially available Online Condition Monitoring Products for Surge Arresters Deadline19 Jul 2024 5121937 To establish if the market can provide 88 kV HV cable system spares and cable and sparesinstallation services and the approximate cost thereof so that an appropriate procurementstr Deadline10 Jun 2024 5121938 Cancellation: Supply, Assembly, Delivery and Offloading of Plant Machinery at Kusile Power Station Deadline28 Jun 2024 5121939 To establish a contract with a qualified and competent service provider withrelevant experience to perform Fire Breaks for a period of Four years on an Asand when required basis. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5121940 Notice of Award for: The Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment Work Wear on an Deadline28 May 2024 5123321 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE REVIEW AND REMOVAL OF IRREGULAR EXPENDITURE Deadline05 Jun 2024 5123543 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 80 MVA 132/44/11KV TRANSFORMER AT LAMA DS SUBSTATION SERIAL NO. 28011. Deadline30 May 2024 5123876 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR LABORATORY CUPBOARDS. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5123877 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT PHAMOTSE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, HARDENBURG JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND TRAMORE SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2024 5123878 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT RAFUZA MNTUYEDWA SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL AND CIBINI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline05 Jun 2024 5123995 Books requisition for suppliers Deadline27 May 2024 5124001 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUTOMATIC REAL TIME NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (NATIONAL VEHICLE INTELLIGENCE CLOUD) Deadline31 May 2024 5124216 Supply & delivery of medical hand sanitizer & medical/surgical face mask aseptic Deadline23 May 2024 5124844 Provisioning, installation, configuration/commissioning of parking management for access control system, with maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline07 Jun 2024 5125323 RELOCATION OF TRAFFIC CONTROLLER AND UPS SYSTEM AT OPTENHORST AND MAIN STREET INTO SMART LOCK CHAMBERS AND UPGRADE POLES AND SIGNALS INSTALL SOLAR SYSTEM Deadline30 May 2024 5125656 UMZIMVUBU FREE WI-FI CONNECTION SAPHUKANDUKU SSS Deadline11 Jun 2024 5125790 WEBSITE HOSTING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR UMZIMVUBU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Jun 2024 5125792 PROVISION OF A COLLABORATIVE ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT FOR UMZIMVUBU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Jun 2024 5126151 Supply & deliver 80 watts solar street lights Deadline24 May 2024 5126312 Supply HTH chips, digital control & identity DUO card printer machine, printing cards with compatible software Deadline28 May 2024 5126325 Supply and Deliver of Books certificate of indisposition Deadline27 May 2024 5126715 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES RE-ADVERT SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC INSTALLATIONS TRAINING 21/05/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline28 May 2024 5126719 Provision of indigent vouchers & transportation of waste from Babango to Ulundi dumping sites Deadline18 Jun 2024 5127026 Supply, delivery & off-loading of attendance registers & pay slips until 30 June 2027 Deadline21 Jun 2024 5127029 Supply & delivery of water meters & after sales support Deadline10 Jun 2024 5127203 Professional Request for Quotations for the Appointment of a Consulting Engineering Services to Undertake Baggage Handling System Improvements at Airports Company South Africa Cape Deadline29 May 2024 5128531 Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Services for period of 36 Months at Komati Power Station Deadline24 Jun 2024 5128532 The provision of hospitality services for events and functions on an ‘as and when’ required basis at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) in Midrand campus and Megawatt Park (MWP) f Deadline24 Jun 2024 5128533 The provision of tax advisory services to ESCAP SOC Ltd for a period of five (5) years. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5128534 Provision of Mobile Plant for Operating and Cleaning Project for a period of 9months at Duvha Power Station on as an when required basis. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5128698 SUPPLY OF LEGAL LIABILITY TRAINING FOR MANAGERS AND SUPERVISORS Deadline30 May 2024 5128702 TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL CERTICATE: PLUMBER SAQA ID 91782, NQF LEVEL 4 AS PER THE TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT OFFERS SKILLS DEVELOPMENT Deadline31 May 2024 5128707 TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: WATER AND WASTEWATER PROCESS OPERATIONS SAQA ID 58951 AS PER THE TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT OFFERS SK Deadline31 May 2024 5128709 TRAINING FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: CONSTRUCTION ROADWORKS SAQA ID 24173, NQF LEVEL 3 AS PER THE TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT OFFERS SKILLS Deadline31 May 2024 5128800 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL OF SOIL NAILS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE TZANEEN DAM Deadline14 Jun 2024 5128809 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2024 5128814 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A PERMANENT ACCESS ROAD FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF TZANEEN DAM Deadline18 Jun 2024 5128815 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5128821 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2024 5128824 RFB085/23/24 Placement of a Fully Automated Flowcytometer analyser for Universitas Laboratory in Bloemfontein including QC, consumables, service and maintenance for a period of fiv Deadline21 Jun 2024 5128829 MATATIELE MAYORAL CUP Deadline31 May 2024 5128832 RFQ-RECRUIT TEMPS-EXECUTIVE SUPPORT FINANCE SIX (6) MONTHS), ACCOUNTS PAYABLE OFFICER THREE (3) MONTHS & 2X HC ADMINS THREE (3) MONTHS FOR THE JDA Deadline28 May 2024 5128833 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR KIMBERLEY OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5128835 RE-ADVERT: Appointment of a panel of service provider to render catering services for Joburg Market as and when required for a period of twenty four (24) months Deadline26 Jun 2024 5128838 The provision of hospitality services for events and functions on an ‘as and when’ required basis at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) in Midrand campus and Megawatt Park (MWP) f Deadline24 Jun 2024 5128839 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of maintenance hardware for the Solaris environment for a period of 36 months Deadline24 Jun 2024 5128865 : APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A COSTING AND PRICING MODEL TO DETERMINE THE TARIFF MODEL FOR PRIVATE HIRE AND SCHEDULED SERVICES Deadline31 May 2024 5128883 TRAVEL AGENCY Deadline05 Jun 2024 5128884 ENUMERATION SERVICES AT MSUNDUZI PLANTATION Deadline29 May 2024 5128886 RFI FOR THE PROVISION OF ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION FOR THE NEW PL6 PIPELINE BETWEEN JAMESON PARK TERMINAL AND AIRPORT DEPOT, INCLUDING ANCILLARY FACILITIES Deadline25 Jun 2024 5128887 The supply and delivery of gas and collection of empty gas cylinders on an ‘as and when’ basis at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) Midrand Campus for aperiod of three (3) years. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5128890 RFI for Supply, installation and maintenance of Hosted VOIP (Voice over internet Protocol) Telephone system, call center system Solution for Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo (JCPZ) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5128892 The procurement of a mandrel pipe bending machine and accessories for Armscor Dockyard Deadline18 Jun 2024 5128893 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A DROP SAFE Deadline28 May 2024 5128895 NSF: NEW VENTURE CREATION. Deadline24 May 2024 5128898 The provision of tax advisory services to ESCAP SOC Ltd for a period of five (5) years. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5128974 Request For Proposal For The Appointment Of An Engineering Consultant For The Replacement Of Diesel Generators At Upington International, George And Kimberley Airports, And Refurbi Deadline21 Jun 2024 5129000 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) BID DOCUMENT REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE LIFT MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIO Deadline12 Jun 2024 5129047 Supply & delivery of Section 56 Notice Books Deadline27 May 2024 5129074 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INSTITUTION(S) TO ACT AS MANDATED LEAD ARRANGER (MLA) FOR PRE-EXPORT FINANCE PETROSA GHANA FUNDING STRATEGY 20/05/2024 IN 13 DAYS Deadline03 Jun 2024 5129143 Tenders are invited for appointment of a strategic planning consultant Deadline24 May 2024 5129188 Appointment Of Consultants To Conduct Strategic Risk Assessment For Municipality Deadline28 May 2024 5129224 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON DIGITAL FORENSIC SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE FOR MOBILE AND CLOUD FORENSICS. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5129404 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LAYOUT, DESIGN, PRINTING, DISTRIBUTION OF SA SOLDIER MAGAZINE AND CALENDARS OF DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE (DOD) FOR Deadline19 Jun 2024 5129408 Purchase, collect & remove Ansaldo San Giorgio 25 MVA transformer 22kV/6.9kV at Camden Power Station Deadline28 May 2024 5129419 CONSTRUCTION COALDALE SUBSTATION FS038 - TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION 2 21/05/2024 IN 132 DAYS Deadline30 Sep 2024 5129420 Provision for sweeper truck for internal cleaning for Saldanha for 6 months Deadline24 May 2024 5129423 Purchase of Books certificate of indisposition Deadline27 May 2024 5129424 Supply & delivery of 3 part receipt books with Municipality Logo Deadline27 May 2024 5129483 Supply an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (Anpr) Minibus With Software and Road Safety Equipment for Revenue Enhancement Services for Fetakgomo Tubatse Local Municipality for a Deadline21 Jun 2024 5129643 Books certificate of indisposition Deadline27 May 2024 5129850 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning & putting into service of 315kva emergency diesel generator at Vereeniging pumping station Deadline31 May 2024 5129917 Supply HTH chips, digital control & identity DUO card printer machine, printing cards with compatible software Deadline28 May 2024 5129918 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON LNG SUPPLY TO THE PORT OF SALDANHA FOR 1200MW MID-MERIT COMBINED CYCLE GAS TURBINE (CCGT) FEASIBILITY STUDY Deadline31 May 2024 5129923 Supply, installation & commissioning of one 1000KVA containerised generator at reactor no.1 Paarl Wastewater Treatment Works , Paarl Deadline13 Jun 2024 5129967 Supply, deliver or installation & commissioning of expansions to CCT ETSI Tetra digital radio trunking infrastructure[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated su Deadline27 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us