South Africa Tenders - 30 May 2024

70 tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5177141 RFQ221/2024 ASSESSOR TRAINING Deadline07 Jun 2024 5178161 RFQ222/2024 Repair of Fridges Deadline31 May 2024 5178162 RFQ223/2024 Junior Flushmaster Deadline31 May 2024 5178524 Vanderkloof EMDAS Installation, Metering and Measurement Upgrade Deadline09 Jul 2024 5178525 VANDERKLOOF GENERATOR PROTECTION, SYNCHRONISER, TRANSMISSION PANEL BUILDING UPGRADE Deadline09 Jul 2024 5178774 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATIONS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF ALL MARKED AND UNMARKED UNIFORMS OF THE TSHWANE METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD 12 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS NOT EX Deadline10 Jun 2024 5179511 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF QUADCOPTER UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE (UAV) SURVEY DRONE FOR THE REHABILITATION OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5180039 REMOVAL OF AN OLD PERIMETER FENCE AND BUILD BRICK WALL AT THE AMMUNITION STORE AND FROM THE CORNER OF LWT TOWARDS SHOOTING RANGE UNTIL JUNTION TOWARDS 524 SQUADRON (SANITATION STAT Deadline20 Jun 2024 5180905 Fabricate, supply, certification issuing , & installation of bullet resistant glass & framing at main gate (north) security guard house in Scientia campus Deadline12 Jun 2024 5183081 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES THE PROVISION OF HIGH-PRESSURE CLEANING OF TUBES, EDDY CURRENT/IRIS TESTING AND/OR LASER INSPECTION AT NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT (NOU 28/05/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5183295 offer to purchase, collect and remove various Scrapped KVATransformers at Badblaas in Mpumalanga Deadline07 Jun 2024 5183296 Cancellation of The Provision of Maintenance Service of Security CCTV, Equipment and AccessControl System at Camden Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline28 Jun 2024 5183298 Central Grid Air Conditioning Refurbishment of nine (9) Substations Deadline28 Jun 2024 5183302 THE RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT AGREEMENT Deadline20 Jun 2024 5183303 PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLE TRACKER SYSTEM Deadline20 Jun 2024 5183304 ADDENDUM NO.2 for CONTRACT NO JRA/23/23CONTRACT No. JRA/23/23 PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND OFFLOADING OF STATIONERY, OFFICE MACHINERY,”AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BY JRA Deadline07 Jun 2024 5183305 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICES FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 36 MONTHS. Deadline26 Jun 2024 5183306 Provision of Security Service for a 3 Year Period Deadline21 Jun 2024 5183307 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF SOUND AND RECORDING SYSTEM FOR BPDM COUNCIL CHAMBER Deadline20 Jun 2024 5183308 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A CONFERENCE PACKAGE FOR WORKSHOP ON MUNICIPAL POLICIES FOR COUNCILLORS AND OFFICIALS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5183309 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from prospective service provider to supply Microsoft Outlook e-mail signature management software licenses includ Deadline25 Jun 2024 5183310 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS MAINTENANCE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR RUSTENBURG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Jun 2024 5183311 PROVISION OF CASH-IN-TRANSIT SERVICE FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline21 Jun 2024 5183312 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS MAINTENANCE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Jun 2024 5183313 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS MAINTENANCE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR MOSES KOTANE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Jun 2024 5183314 Supply and delivery of smoke alarm units until 30 June 2026 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5183315 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS MAINTENANCE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR MORETELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Jun 2024 5183316 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS MAINTENANCE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR KGETLENGRIVIER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Jun 2024 5183317 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED LIGHTS FOR THE HIGHMASTS AND STREETLIGHTS FOR RUSTENBURG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Jun 2024 5183318 Cancellation of The Provision of Maintenance Service of Security CCTV, Equipment andAccess Control System at Camden Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline01 Jul 2024 5183689 NHC RFQ/2024/25/025 - SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WAN AND INTERNET SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5183690 MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF LIFTS IN VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS: FOLLOW ON CONTRACT: PRETORIA(MECHANICAL/ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline24 Jun 2024 5183691 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR LEADERSHIP COACHING AND MENTORING TO THE INSURANCE SECTOR TRAINING AND EDUCATION AUTHORITY (INSETA) EXECUTIVES AND MANAGERS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5183692 APPOINTMENT FOR INCLUSION IN THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PLANT AND EQUIPMENT HIRE SERVICES ON A WET RATE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS ON AN AD-HOC BASIS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5183693 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 8000L 50PPM DIESEL FUEL AT SECUNDA STORES Deadline05 Jun 2024 5183694 MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF LIFTS IN VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS: FOLLOW ON CONTRACT, PRETORIA(ELECTRICAL/MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline24 Jun 2024 5183695 Appointment of panel of ten (10) accredited training service providers for Mogalakwena local Municipality for a period of Three (03) years (as and when required) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5183696 Supply and Delivery of complete sets of gear couplings for pump sets within Rand Water Various stations Deadline12 Jun 2024 5183697 Procurement of Eragrotis hay Deadline04 Jun 2024 5183698 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF 3 MEDICAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROFESSIONALS TO RENDER OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES AND EMPLOYEE ASSITANCE PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (AS AND W Deadline03 Jul 2024 5183699 Appointment of a panel of four (04) service providers for repairs and maintenance of plant, equipment and vehicle. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5183700 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT OF AN ENTERPRISE GOVERNANCE, RISK & COMPLIANCE SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline21 Jun 2024 5183701 Animal feed for Complete calf Deadline03 Jun 2024 5183702 PROVISION OF HYGIENE AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OFFIVE (5) YEARS FOR TRANSMISSION REAL ESTATE FOR - NORTHERN GRID Deadline28 Jun 2024 5183705 Appointment of a service provider to render facilitation services -Strategic Workshop to MTF Deadline04 Jun 2024 5183707 Purchase, collect and remove various Scrapped KVA Transformers at Badblaas in Mpumalanga Deadline07 Jun 2024 5184045 RECEIVED BIDS -DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW WAREHOUSE AT SIMMERPAN HUME3 STORE AT SIMMERPAN Deadline30 Jun 2024 5184046 PROVISION OF HYGIENE AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OFFIVE (5) YEARS FOR TRANSMISSION REAL ESTATE FOR - NORTHERN GRID Deadline28 Jun 2024 5184098 PROFESSIONAL SPECIFICATION FOR THE REPAIRS AND SERVICING OF SCBA COMPRESSORS, CYLINDERS, BACKPACKS, AND FACEPIECE/MASKS 28/05/2024 IN 15 DAYS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5184101 Tenders are invited for Repairs and servicing of scba compressors, cylinders, backpacks, and facepiece/masks Deadline14 Jun 2024 5184775 Back-end physical network overhaul and upgrade Deadline01 Jul 2024 5184776 COM011/2024 - Appointment of a contractor for the maintenance of all flowerbeds and young trees in the George Area, for a period of three years, from the date of appointment. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5184778 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF CUTLERY AND CROCKERY ITEMS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5184870 COM012/2024 - Appointment of a contractor for the maintenance of lawns, parks, open spaces, municipal ervens, and public open spaces with tractor and blower mowers, for a period of Deadline04 Jul 2024 5184871 FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) SKID STEER LOADERS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT� Deadline11 Jun 2024 5184873 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE SUPPLY OF SERVICE PART POSITION NUMBER 11 FOR THE ISANDLWANA DREDGE PUMP Deadline06 Jun 2024 5185632 Semi complete Deadline04 Jun 2024 5185634 Appointment of a service provider to maintain fire protection equipment, encompassing replacement, servicing and repairs for Dube TradePort over a three-year duration Deadline28 Jun 2024 5185635 Supply and delivery of Compliance testing EMI Test Receiver System Deadline02 Jul 2024 5185636 TRANSFORMER/SWITCHGEAR MAINTENANCE SERVICE AND REPAIRS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5185638 Sub-contract for Fencing of Office site for new municipal offices Deadline12 Jun 2024 5185639 Sub-contract for Fencing of Yard site for new municipal offices Deadline12 Jun 2024 5185641 Supply of Iridium SBD (Short Burst Data) Service to the South African Weather Service in an expanding marinedata collection network for a period of five (5) years.). Deadline07 Jun 2024 5185816 offer to purchase, collect and remove various Scrapped KVA Transformers and Mini-Subs, located at various sites in Mpumalanga (mainly (Kwaggafontein, Sterkspruit (mainly (Kwaggafon Deadline07 Jun 2024 5186005 Professional Consultancy Services Required For Internal Audit: Municipal Leasing Business Process Review (municipality As Lessor) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5186096 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES TO ESWATINI CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY Deadline24 Jun 2024 5186116 Appointment Of A Project Management Service Provider For Management Of Merseta Project For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2024 5186240 Provision of collation, editing, design & printing of annual report for 2 financial years Deadline04 Jun 2024 5186242 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL RE-ADVERTISEMENT- APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRICAL CONTRACT AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR THE SUBSTATION AND BULK OHL DESIGNS FOR E Deadline14 Jun 2024 5186246 Tenders are invited for Scmu3-P24/25-0102-Nma Request For Radio Slots For Nmah Deadline11 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us