South Africa Tenders - 3 June 2024

122 tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Meters, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Meters, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5196869 Purchase, Dismantle, Collect and Removal of Old Park Home Container situated in Bolobedu CNC Deadline10 Jun 2024 5197299 Upgrade of Boskloof substation & new Kwanomzamo bulk supply for municipality Deadline27 Jun 2024 5197532 RFQ/24/25/06/BGAUTENG – WITSPOS – PROFESSIONAL SERVICES – WAREHOUSE ROOF ASSESSMENTPlease find the following as reference:Witspos Mail Centre is situated at Cnr Rouilard stre Deadline20 Jun 2024 5197533 Appointment of a Service provider to supply and deliver skip containers to Local Municipalities within Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality Region Deadline24 Jun 2024 5197534 Term tender for the extension, upgrade and maintenance of treated effluent and alternative water resources infrastructure Deadline05 Jul 2024 5197535 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES & WAN SUPPORT FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5197536 UPGRADING OF EXTERNAL WATER AND SEWER SERVICES IN DARLING Deadline05 Jul 2024 5197538 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A DETAILED PROPOSAL TO CONDUCT A PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENT ON NINE (9) CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN SHORTLISTED Deadline06 Jun 2024 5197539 TERM TENDER FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION SERVICES IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline05 Jul 2024 5197540 Supply and delivery of tactical gear and equipment Deadline08 Jul 2024 5197541 Operation of the Hermanus Material Recovery Facility Deadline05 Jul 2024 5197542 THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO CONDUCT STOCK ENUMERATION FOR BIOLOGICAL ASSETS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF TW Deadline26 Jun 2024 5197543 Procurement of CIBECS Software, Maintenance and Support for the Department of Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development (DALRRD) for a Period of Three (03) Years. Deadline27 Jun 2024 5197544 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOLTS AND NUTS ON AN Deadline24 Jun 2024 5197585 Re-advert: Provision of Electrical Contract & Project Management for the Substation & Bulk Ohl Designs for Electrification of Mooidraai Deadline14 Jun 2024 5197589 Purchase of Tactical overall Daily wear SWAT Unit # Made for use by specialised police units, pilots and search and rescue teams Deadline06 Jun 2024 5197948 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A PRIORITY HAZARD MODEL FOR THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5197949 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider for the development of the Municipal Economic Review & Outlook (MERO) of 2024, 2025 and 2026 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5197950 TENDER NUMBER: EDM/35/2023-24Bids are hereby invited from capable and experienced service provider for the APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR: PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES TO Deadline14 Jun 2024 5197954 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOLTS AND NUTS ON AN Deadline24 Jun 2024 5198025 Leasing of desktops and laptops to Greater Kokstad Municipality for 36 months Deadline01 Jul 2024 5198026 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO REPAIR ELECTRIC FENCE AT NETFA (OLIFANTSFONTEIN) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5198027 TENDER NUMBER: EDM/34/2023-24Bids are hereby invited from capable and experienced service provider for the APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF ACCESS CONTROL, Deadline14 Jun 2024 5198028 FOR TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF COMMUNITIES AND SMME CONTRACTORS IN LADY GREY Deadline17 Jul 2024 5198029 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS AND FITTINGS TO UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER, DURBAN HEIGHTS WW, 88 DUNKELD ROAD, RESERVOIR HILLS Deadline05 Jun 2024 5198030 Removal and disposal of general and hazardous waste at Acacia, Ankerlig, Palmiet, Gourikwa, Gariep, Vanderkloof and Port Rex Power Stations, Sere Windfarm and Small Hydros (Ncora H Deadline02 Jul 2024 5198223 FOR TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF COMMUNITIES AND SMME CONTRACTORS IN BARKLY EAST Deadline12 Jul 2024 5198224 THE APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) CONTRACTORS FOR HORTICULTURE AND TREE-FELLING SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS, OPERATIONAL DEPOTS, AND RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ON AS AND WHEN REQIURED BASI Deadline17 Jun 2024 5198225 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND UPDATE FRAMEWORKS AND POLICIES Deadline20 Jun 2024 5198226 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF A WEB-INTERFACE FOR THE RAILWAY SAFETY REGULATOR’S SAFETY RISK MODEL (SRM) SERVICES Deadline11 Jun 2024 5198227 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES Deadline21 Jun 2024 5198228 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN OF OPERATING MODEL Deadline21 Jun 2024 5198305 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF INSURANCE BROKER TO MANAGE THE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE COVER OF MUNICIPAL ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5198306 APPOINTMENT OF QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE HANDLING, COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF HAZARDOUS WASTE AT VARIOUS SCHEMES OF LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER ON AN “AS AT Deadline01 Jul 2024 5198392 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5198426 Provisioning of a Microsoft teams enterprise voice solution with direct routing and maintenance and support for 36 months. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5198524 PROVISION TO AUDIT AVIATION FUEL LEVIES COLLECTED ON BEHALF OF THE SACAA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5198525 UPGRADING OF GRAVEL ROADS TO BLOCK PAVING AND STROMWATER MANAGEMENT IN TSWELELANG EXT 5 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5198527 PROVISION OF LEGAL AND COMPLIANCE EXPERTS’ SERVICES (3 YEARS) Deadline21 Jun 2024 5198697 Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery Of Electrical Smart Prepaid Meters Deadline11 Jun 2024 5198715 TENDER BSM 108/24 : NEW STELLENBOSCH BIEN DONNE 66/11KV SUBSTATION Deadline08 Jul 2024 5198722 TENDER BSM 47/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT EQUIPMENT, HANDHELD BREATHERLYZER DEVICES, EVIDENTIAL ALCOHOL MEASURING DEVICE AND ALCOHOL TESTING SUP Deadline08 Jul 2024 5198751 Catalyzing Financing and Capacity for the Biodiversity Economy around Protected Areas Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 5198756 UPGRADING OF THE MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE NETWORK IN BRANDVLEI Deadline02 Jul 2024 5198757 ENERGY EFFICIENT INTERVENTIONS IN HANTAM MUNICIPAL AREA (2024/25) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5198791 Mini Subs Refurbishment at Gourikwa Power Station (Enquiry # WCPK1183ES) Deadline27 Jun 2024 5198995 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5198998 CONCRETE FENCING Deadline21 Jun 2024 5199083 The Supply of IT Managed Services and Connectivity for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5199085 The provision of security services for 36 months Deadline24 Jun 2024 5199087 Conversion of current structure to a new structure at Mpumalanga campus (CIDB Grading 6GB/PE or higher). Deadline24 Jun 2024 5199166 SUPPLY OF ONCOLOGY MEDICINES Deadline13 Jun 2024 5200785 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THE PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC INFORMATION SYSTEM THAT WILL PROVIDE ACCESS TO INDIVIDUAL/COMPANY, PROPERTY, DOCUMENTS, CREDIT BUREAU AND VEHICLE I Deadline10 Jun 2024 5200786 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF MAKHANDA (GRAHAMSTOWN) LOCAL OFFICE Deadline01 Jul 2024 5201707 Procurement of Animal feed Deadline07 Jun 2024 5202573 Supply and Delivery of Waste Wheelie Bins for Sarah Baartman District Municipality Deadline18 Jun 2024 5202576 FortiClient EMS Endpoint Software. Deadline10 Jun 2024 5202917 Supply and Delivery of Tactical Gear and Equipment Deadline08 Jul 2024 5202918 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL GEAR AND EQUIPMENT 31/05/2024 IN 37 DAYS Deadline08 Jul 2024 5204168 PLACEMENT OF THIRTEEN (13) BLOODGAS ANALYSERS FOR GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL (GSH) AND FOR MOWBRAY MATERNITY HOSPITAL (MMH) WHICH INCLUDES THE SUPPL, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, C Deadline05 Jul 2024 5204169 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES IN ALL OFFICE OF THE PREMIER BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2024 5204170 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FOLLOWING SCOPE OF WORK FOR SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT FOR GARDEN SERVICES FOR ONE YEAR Deadline17 Jun 2024 5204171 APPOINTMENT OF AN AIA TO PERFOM THE MHI STUDY AT VGS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5204172 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO BUILDING MAINTAINANCE TO THE EA BUILDING @ ONDERSTEPOORT BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS. Deadline17 Jun 2024 5204173 Award of WCPK1142AR001 The Sere Wind Farm Access Roads Betterment and Re-gravelling Deadline30 Aug 2024 5204193 RE- ADVERT ACCOMMODATION FOR MPAC MEMBERS. Deadline10 Jun 2024 5204586 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR SWEEPER (SKID STEER LOADER) FOR THE DURBAN MW/AGRI Deadline06 Jun 2024 5204605 NEW STELLENBOSCH BIEN DONNE 66/11kV SUBSTATION Deadline08 Jul 2024 5204612 Regret letter - Supply and deliver SSC Flights and Submerged Scraper Conveyor items for Stock Replenishment on an as and when required basis to Lethabo Power Station for a five yea Deadline03 Jul 2024 5204613 Supply and delivery of boiler tubes at Matla Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5204653 SUPPLY OF 11KV RING MAIN UNITS FOR APOLLO 11kV BREAKER REFURBISHMENT Deadline27 Jun 2024 5204654 Names of Bidders Advertised - Cranes Maintenance Services Required for a period of 5 years at Kriel Power Station. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5204665 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES AT EZIBELENI ONE STOP CENTER AND ENOCH MGIJIMA LOCAL SERVICE OFFICE: CHRIS HANI DISTRICT: ENOCH MGIJIMA MUNICIPALITY IN Deadline02 Jul 2024 5204679 Training for Advanced Management Development Programme Deadline17 Jun 2024 5204682 Provision of Printing of Third & Fourth Edition of Siyadeliver Manje Publication Deadline06 Jun 2024 5204688 FOR THE PROVISION OF: REWINDING CORE , REPLACEMENT AND COMMISSIONING OF A 11KV/3,3KV T55 TRANSFORMER SUB E Deadline05 Jun 2024 5204739 Supply,Delivery and Installation of Biometric Access Control System in Five ANDM Offices. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5204740 Supply,Delivery and Installation of CCTV Cameras (Mount Ayliff) Deadline12 Jun 2024 5204741 Provision of satellite derived bathymetry service for 4 sections of coastline along South African coast Deadline14 Jun 2024 5204754 CUT, MAKE AND TRIM OF TROUSERS MENS SAAF SUMMER CEREMONIAL Deadline25 Jun 2024 5204755 Training for Emerging Management Development Programme Deadline17 Jun 2024 5204756 REPAIRS TO WESTPARK STAFF BUILDINGS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5204757 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR AN ARCHAEOLOGIST FOR CONDUCTING A FEASIBILITY STUDY, SITE DESIGN/LAYOUT AND BILL OF QUATITIES APPOINTMENT AT KLIPRIVERSBERG NATURE RESERVE Deadline10 Jun 2024 5204758 UPGRADING OF LEBOWAKGOMO UNIT F (DICKSON MPHAHLELE PRIMARY SCHOOL) STORMWATER CONTROL Deadline20 Jun 2024 5204759 RE- advert : Occupational health and safety Deadline10 Jun 2024 5204761 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline24 Jun 2024 5204763 PROVISION OF INTERMEDIARY SERVICES FOR SHORT TERM INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jul 2024 5204764 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) ON JUST IN TIME (JIT) CONTRACT TO DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PACKAGING PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, CORPORATE CLOTHING, UNIFORM Deadline24 Jun 2024 5204900 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11KV RING MAIN UNITS FOR APOLLO CS Deadline27 Jun 2024 5204901 Terms of Reference for the Market Access Support Programme Deadline07 Jun 2024 5204902 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LAND SURVEYING AND CONVEYANCING SERVICES FOR CONSOLIDATION, REZONED AND SUBDIVIDED ERVEN IN PIET POTGIETERSRUST EXTENSION 15, MOGALAKWENA LOCA Deadline13 Jun 2024 5204903 PROVISION OF ADVANCED SUPPORT FOR OASYS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5204904 Supply and installation of gas cages Deadline10 Jun 2024 5204906 PROVISION OF VIP PROTECTION AND ARMED ESCORT SERVICE DURING TRANSIT OF CONTROLLED GOODS, AND MATERIAL AND OR PRODUCTS TRANSPORTED WITHIN THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA PROVINCES THRE Deadline24 Jun 2024 5204930 CREATIVE, ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE PROVISION OF APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENTS PLANNING COMPANY TO ASSIST WITH THE PLANNING AND TEMPORARY FIT OUT Deadline04 Jul 2024 5205827 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MIGRATE DATA FROM FILE SERVERS TO SHAREPOINT ONLINE AND ONEDRIVE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline04 Jul 2024 5205828 Supply and delivery of boiler tubes at Matla Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5205829 Supply Electronic Personal Dosimeters. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5206276 Provision Of Travel Management Service For Air Travel, Accommodation & Car Rental Services For 1 Official Attending Excreta Flow Diagram (sfd) Capacity Building Programme Taking Pl Deadline06 Jun 2024 5206297 The design layout proofreading and language editing of the qcto strategic documents such as annual report app qualifications documents policies guidelines and marketing and communi Deadline01 Sep 2024 5206304 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply and delivery of Commercial Off-The-Shelf (COTS) Radio Frequency System-on-Chip (RFSoC) 4x2 development kit to the CSIR Deadline14 Jun 2024 5206308 Re-advert: Supply, delivery & installation of biometric access control with integration with payroll management system Deadline13 Jun 2024 5206315 Re-advert: Supply, delivery & installation of biometric access control with integration with payroll management system Deadline13 Jun 2024 5206339 RFQ/24/25/09/B GAUTENG WITS - SUPERHUB – PLUMBING AND BUILDING REPAIRSPlease find the following as reference:GATEKEEPER CRITERIA: 1. Attendance of compulsory - briefing session Deadline25 Jun 2024 5206340 RFQ/24/25/14/BGAUTENG WITS - SUPERHUB – ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND UPGRADESPlease find the following as reference:GATEKEEPER CRITERIA: 1. Attendance of compulsory - briefing session Deadline25 Jun 2024 5206341 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PPE UNIFORMS for ZIBAMBELE PARTICIPANTS - AREA OFFICE MPUMALANGA Deadline13 Jun 2024 5206342 20/FTC002/MAY’24/RR REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR HAULING OF SIX (6) MILLION TONS OF MAGNETITE FROM PMC TO FOSKOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS OR 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5206343 Request for Quotation for the Aircraft Turnaround Management Solution Deadline19 Jun 2024 5206344 Supply of day-to-day Refreshments Deadline21 Jun 2024 5206346 PROVISION OF GROUND WATER AND SOIL CONTAMINATION ASSESSMENT AND DRINKING WATER TESTING AT ALL TRANSNET PIPELINES FACILITIES AND THE PIPELINE NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED B Deadline24 Jun 2024 5206366 THE APPOINTMENT A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE BELMONT HOUSE IN PRETORIA WITHIN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline25 Jun 2024 5206367 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR REMOVAL OF FURNITURE FROM CAPE TOWN TO STORAGE IN EAST LONDON AND FROM STORAGE TO EMPLOYEE’S RESIDENCE IN EAST LONDON Deadline04 Jun 2024 5206368 Supply, transportation, rigging, installation, testing, decommissioning of the existing generators and commissioning of the new 2 x 1000 KVA prime rated diesel generators at the Pl Deadline24 Jun 2024 5206369 Request for proposal (RFP) for leasing of office premises for the duration of (5) Years in Pretoria. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5206407 DRIVER ASSESSMENT CONTRACT FOR CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER Deadline25 Jun 2024 5206419 Integrated Governance, Risk and Compliance Management (iGRC) Tool (Platform) over a period of seven (7) years Deadline15 Jul 2024 5206544 Dredging of the Murrays Harbour Deadline07 Jun 2024 5206579 Supply And Delivery Of Fire Combatting Equipment To Midvaal Local Municipality Deadline07 Jun 2024 5206596 FINANCIAL TRANSACTION ADVISORY PANEL Deadline21 Jun 2024 5206602 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Market Research for Graduate School of Business and Leadership Deadline06 Jun 2024 5206619 Framework agreement: provision of project management, engineering, projects support & geospatial services for 3 years at all ports Deadline05 Jul 2024 5206655 Supply & install new fire suppression & detection system in server room Deadline04 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us