South Africa Tenders - 5 June 2024

114 tenders published in South Africa on 5 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 June 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Cyber Security, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Cyber Security, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5216300 APPOINTMENTMENT OF LAND SURVEYOR: SURVEYING OF REMAINDER PORTION 13 OF FARM 270, HOLLEBAKSTRANDFONTEIN Deadline01 Jul 2024 5216302 SPU/B/DSS/015/24 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOY PAPER A4: DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/329 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5216304 RFQ 201386: Appointment of a service provider to conduct a disaster Recovery Configuration and Testing. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5216306 The provision of Mobile Yellow Plant for a period of 12 months on an as and whenrequired basis at Camden Power Station Deadline25 Jun 2024 5216307 NCR917.06.2024 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW ALERT AND NOTIFICATION SYSTEM IN THE SERVER ROOMS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE THEREFORE F Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216309 Cancellation of the removal of existing exterior cladding, design, manufacture, delivery and install new cladding system for the Machine Hall for Gariep Power Station Deadline05 Jun 2025 5216311 The provision of Mobile Yellow Plant for a period of 12 months on an as and when required basis at Camden Power Station Deadline25 Jun 2024 5216312 REGRET LETTER - The establishment of an Enabling agreement for the Provision of SPU Meter Reading Services for the various areas in KZN Operating Unit, in Central East Cluster for Deadline30 Jun 2024 5216374 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE STRATEGY SESSION FACILITATION FOR THE NNR Deadline06 Jun 2024 5216376 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM, AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS WITH MEDIA MONITORING SER Deadline20 Jun 2024 5216420 FOSCO-RFP-78-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK SULPHUR OF 35 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION] Deadline11 Jun 2024 5216509 Supply, deliver, installation and commission of an automatic temperature monitoring system using wifi data logger with display, software and accessories at Inorganic and Organic la Deadline10 Jun 2024 5216510 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN ON-LINE FILTER SAMPLING PANEL FOR LABORATORY USE AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES, RAND WATER, VEREENIGING Deadline10 Jun 2024 5216511 Maintenance of 7 real time OMC-045-III/ OMC- 042 GPRS Data loggers Deadline10 Jun 2024 5216512 Mini Subs Refurbishment at Gourikwa Power Station Deadline27 Jun 2024 5216513 RFQ226/2024 Theatre Dimmer Module Deadline06 Jun 2024 5216514 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5216515 RAS (REGULATORY ACCOUNTING SYSTEM) AUDIT FOR PetroSA 2024-2026 Deadline14 Jun 2024 5216516 Multi-Utility Online Pre-paid Electricity Vending Management System for 36 Months Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216517 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRECAST KERBS, CHANNELS, IN-LET KERBS AND CONCRETE SLABS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5216518 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AGENCY TO ASSIST SABC SPORTS WITH THE PROVISION OF PARIS 2024 OLYMPICS CAMPAIGN AS ONCE OFF PROJECT Deadline14 Jun 2024 5216519 Catering Services at Carolina (Onbekende Farm) Chief A Luthuli Municipality on 11 June 2024 and at Leandra (Leandra community hall) Govan Mbeki Municipality on 14 June 2024: ARC-AP Deadline10 Jun 2024 5216520 Supply and Installation of PA System for FA Platform Deadline27 Jun 2024 5216521 RAND WATER INVITES TENDERS FOR REPLACE THE 150M OF 600 MM DIAMETER CONCRETE PIPELINE WITH 600 MMSTEEL PIPE AT VEREENIGING PUMPING STATION. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5216622 ODENDAALSRUS MAGISTRATE COURT: ADDITIONAL ACCOMODATION, SECURITY SYSTEM, SEWER SYSTEM AND ELECTRICAL GENERATOR: APPOINTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYOR: WCS 053358 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5216623 Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Engineering, Procurement and Construction Management of the Radiopharmaceuticals and Activated Iodine Production Facility at NECSA C2 Building Deadline03 Jul 2024 5216624 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF KIT CABLE JOINT and Electrical Equipment Deadline14 Jun 2024 5216625 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ARRANGE AIR TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION AND CAR RENTAL AND/OR SHUTTLE TRANSPORT FOR THE SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5216626 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ADVANCE DRIVING TRAINING Deadline10 Jun 2024 5216627 REQUEST FOR PRICE AND PROPOSALS TO CONDUCT ORGANISATIONAL CAPACITY ASSESSMENT FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION GRANTEES Deadline07 Jun 2024 5216818 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Scrubber Pump at Midmar Deadline12 Jun 2024 5216819 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR-VU OR SIMILAR FOR 8 HIGH MAST LIGHTS. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5216820 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CABLING FOR 8 HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN THEUNISSEN/MASILO. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5216821 Indigent Verification for 36 Months Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216822 Risk training Deadline10 Jun 2024 5216823 Supply and delivery of Sensors on an as and when required basis at Medupi power Station for Period of 5 Years Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216824 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INVESTIGATION SERVICE PROVIDERS, INCLUDING FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2024 5216825 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A LICENSE PLATE RECOGNITION (LPR) CAMERA SYSTEM Deadline12 Jun 2024 5216826 Provision of the installation, maintenance, servicing and repairs of all security systems in the Eskom Cape Coastal Cluster (Eastern Cape). The maintenance must be done every four Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216827 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS TRAINING PROGRAMMES ONCE-OFF Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216828 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline14 Jun 2024 5216829 Request for Quote Specifications: Facilitation Services for the merSETA Governance and Strategy Committee (GSC) 2-DAY Workshop to Assess Challenges in Transitioning to Occupational Deadline07 Jun 2024 5216830 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF +/- 27000 LITRES OF USED TRANSFORMER OIL AT MIDRAND ESTATES (-+7000L) AND ROSHERVILLE (+-20000L). Deadline12 Jun 2024 5216831 Provision of the installation, maintenance, servicing and repairs of all security systems in the Eskom Cape Coastal Cluster (Eastern Cape). The maintenance must be done every four Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216832 Supply and delivery of Sensors on an as and when required basis at Medupi power Station for Period of 5 Years Deadline26 Jun 2024 5216833 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF +/- 27000 LITRES OF USED TRANSFORMER OIL AT MIDRAND ESTATES (-+7000L) AND ROSHERVILLE (+-20000L). Deadline12 Jun 2024 5216960 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND MAINTAIN A GOVERNANCE, RISK AND COMPLIANCE (GRC) SYSTEM FOR INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline27 Jun 2024 5216972 Procurement of an Implementation Partner to Implement Health, Safety and Environment (HSE) module in Maximo for a period of 18 months. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5216973 INTEGRATED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND INTERNAL CONTROL SYSTEMS (mSCOA) Deadline19 Jun 2024 5216977 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline21 Jun 2024 5216978 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PROVIDE WITH 3 RESOURCES TO SUPPORT THE INSETA WITH THE REVIEW OF STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES, INTERNAL CONTROLS, COMPLIANCE AND QUALITY REVI Deadline27 Jun 2024 5216979 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH COMPACTION REL REFUSE COLLECTION TRUCK Deadline21 Jun 2024 5216980 PROVISION FOR BUSINESS RESCUE ESSENTIALS: A COMOREHENSIVE OVERVIEW FOR CREDIT AND LEGAL STAFF MEMBERS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5216981 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE FOR THE PROVISION OF PROGRAMME / PROJECT MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT ON A RISK BASIS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5217378 Cancellation Notice of LPPS0029GCD - DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FIRE AND MEDICAL STOREROOM AT MEDUPI POWER STATION Deadline12 Jun 2024 5217379 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A BROAD-BASED BLACK ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT (B-BBEE) VERIFICATION FOR KZN DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AF Deadline14 Jun 2024 5217380 PROVISION OF BOILER, TURBINE AND AUXILIARIES PLANT CLEANING FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION Deadline23 Jul 2024 5217381 Procurement of an Implementation Partner to Implement Health, Safety and Environment (HSE) module inMaximo for a period of 18 months. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5217383 PROVISION OF BOILER, TURBINE AND AUXILIARIES PLANT CLEANING FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5217695 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURATION: PROVISION OF STAGE, SOUND, BIG SCREEN AND RELATED INFRASTRUCTURE AT LOFTUS VERSFELD STADIUM Deadline10 Jun 2024 5218208 Boiler, Turbine and Auxiliaries plant sandblasting during outages on as and when required basis over a period of 5 years at Matla Power Station. Deadline25 Jun 2024 5218859 “PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF PREPAID ELECTRICITY VENDING SYSTEM & SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICITY METERS FOR 36 MONTHS” Deadline04 Jul 2024 5218868 DESIGN,PRINT AND DELIVER OF 2000 POSTERS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH Deadline10 Jun 2024 5218880 Request for Quotation for Aircraft Turnaround Management Solution Deadline19 Jun 2024 5218976 Re-advert: servicing of airport X-ray machines Deadline10 Jun 2024 5218986 Purchase of Medical certificate books Deadline05 Jun 2024 5219927 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT TO COORDINATE AND SUPPORT THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO TWELF (1 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5220086 100 units, mask tracheostomy venturi with t-connection 3051881, 950 units, mask tracheostomy 40% with t-connection Deadline07 Jun 2024 5221057 Supply & delivery of electrical smart prepaid meters Deadline11 Jun 2024 5222580 Purchase of Pharmacy reference books Deadline07 Jun 2024 5222717 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND MAINTENANCE OF PROTECTIVE GEAR AND DAILY UNIFORM Deadline11 Jul 2024 5222718 INSTITUTIONAL FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF FENCING AT NMBM PROPERTIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5222719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR PUBLIC HEALTH DIRECTORATE Deadline11 Jul 2024 5222720 Appointment of a service provider for the renewal of Adobe Acrobat Professional Licenses for the period of 3 years. Deadline27 Jun 2024 5223684 RELOCATION OF TRAFFIC CONTROLLER AND UPS SYSTEM AT OPTENHORST AND MAIN STREET INTO SMART LOCK CHAMBERS AND UPGRADE POLES AND SIGNALS INSTALL SOLAR SYSTEM. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5223858 Appointment of External Engineering Resources for Kusile Power Station Deadline04 Jul 2024 5223867 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. 11/06/2024 AT 11H00 03/06/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5223871 Printing 200 x A1 colour posters / erection & removal of street posters Deadline11 Jun 2024 5223872 Provision for new Bien Donne 66/11KV substation Deadline08 Jul 2024 5223904 Supply & delivery of Tower inject labels Deadline09 Jun 2024 5223937 Provision of rewinding core, replacement & commissioning of 11KV/3.3KV T55 transformer sub E Deadline05 Jun 2024 5224044 Re-advert: Provision of aircraft turnaround management solution Deadline19 Jun 2024 5224051 Provision of emerging technologies, cybersecurity & future IT skills training Deadline10 Jun 2024 5224261 Rental & Maintenance of Telemetry & Radio Repeater Communications Deadline10 Jun 2024 5224372 Calibration Of Kitchen And Workshop Equipment Deadline21 Jun 2024 5224373 In terms of the Municipal Finance Management Act Section 116(3) notice is herebygiven for the proposed amendment of the contracts listed below:MAINTAIN AND SERVICE THE IVR SYSTEM Deadline26 Jun 2024 5224374 In terms of the Municipal Finance Management Act Section 116(3) notice is herebygiven for the proposed amendment of the contracts listed below:HIGH AVAILABILITY TURNKEY SOLUTION TO Deadline26 Jun 2024 5224853 REGRET TO UNSUCCESFUL SUPPLIERS FOR TENDER LP00123AB-R : THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT AND WORKWEAR IN THE TRANSMISSION NORTHERN GRID SITES ON AN AS AND Deadline04 Jul 2024 5224854 SUPPLY & DELIVER PPE UNIFORMS FOR ZIBAMBELE - AREA OFFICE UMSHWATI Deadline18 Jun 2024 5224911 BUILDING MAINTENANCE Deadline28 Jun 2024 5225407 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEY FOR CLUSTER 1 AT AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND BRAM FISCHER AIRPORT. 03/06/2024 IN 35 DAYS Deadline08 Jul 2024 5225410 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE AIR COMPRESSORS AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING GERMISTON DEPOT Deadline14 Jun 2024 5225411 Supply and Delivery of Furniture Deadline07 Jun 2024 5225412 Supply and Delivery of Furniture. Deadline07 Jun 2024 5225413 SPU/B/DSS/018/24 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WOMENS PANTY HOSE. DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/342. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5225414 Procurement of Quick Access Vacuum Door CF100 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5225426 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF MECHANICAL GATES AT KIMBERLEY AIRPORT AND REFURBISHMEN Deadline18 Jun 2024 5226307 Servicing of fire extinguishers and horse pipes Deadline07 Jun 2024 5226308 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A CONE BEAM CT SCAN FOR TYGERBERG ORAL HEALTHCARE UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, AND WELLNESS OF Deadline03 Jul 2024 5226432 Provision for compile waste awareness strategy Deadline10 Jun 2024 5226453 SPU/B/DSS/017/24 : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK SOCKS 1/4 HOSEDOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/341 Deadline02 Jul 2024 5226455 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FACILITATION OF NQF LEVEL 5 ALIGNED - COUNCILLOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline13 Jun 2024 5226802 To appoint a training provider to conduct CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP+) training and examination for one delegate. Deadline10 Jun 2024 5227199 Provision of vehicle tracker system Deadline20 Jun 2024 5227536 T/ING/016/2024q -Supply And Delivery Of It Equipment For Civil Engineering Services (Giptn), George Municipality Deadline12 Jun 2024 5227853 Medical Certificate Books Deadline05 Jun 2024 5228088 GENERAL INTEGRATED GOVERNANCE, RISK AND COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT (IGRC) TOOL (PLATFORM) OVER A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS 03/06/2024 IN 41 DAYS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5228092 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND MAINTAIN A GOVERNANCE, RISK AND COMPLIANCE (GRC) SYSTEM FOR INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline27 Jun 2024 5228094 Firm to undertake a capacity assessment of the UNDP South Africa Cou Deadline20 Jun 2024 5228096 Provision for compile waste awareness strategy Deadline10 Jun 2024 5228100 Supply,registration And Delivery Of 4x4 Medium Pumper Fire Engine For Dr Js Moroka Fire Station (re-advert) Deadline20 Jun 2024 5228104 Microstrategy Business Intelligence Platform For Professional Services (administrator) For 6 Months At Sandringham Deadline07 Jun 2024 5228115 Re-advert: Supply & delivery of uniform for fire unit Deadline10 Jun 2024 5228123 Re-issue Request For Proposal [rfp] For The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide The Corporate Governance For Cef Deadline13 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us