South Africa Tenders - 6 June 2024

136 tenders published in South Africa on 6 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 June 2024, across industries like Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5228449 Appointment of a service provider to render professional research services for the compilation of the Municipal Economic Review & Outlook (MERO) report for the 2024/2025 financial Deadline13 Jun 2024 5228450 REPAIRS AND MAINTENACE FOR THE MERSETA SPECIALLY MODIFIED CAREER BUS Deadline19 Jun 2024 5228453 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTABLISH, CAPACITATE AND SUPPORT THE CETA PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE / UNIT Deadline24 Jun 2024 5228537 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS TO CONDUCT A STRATEGIC RISK ASSESSMENT FOR THE CITY OF TSHWANE Deadline12 Jun 2024 5228538 Closing Register: Leasing of Park Homes tender 03/2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5228539 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES (MBDA SDP 36/23) Deadline08 Jul 2024 5228540 T/ING/011/2024q – Print, Supply And Delivery Of Go-George Ad-Hoc Printing Deadline14 Jun 2024 5228541 HIRING OF PLANT MACHINERY FOR BUYBACK CENTRE CALA Deadline13 Jun 2024 5228542 Request to Approve the Establishment of a New 3-Year Development, Support and License Maintenance Agreement for the Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) System for SITA Deadline03 Jul 2024 5228546 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FOUR (4) TYPE APPROVED CONVEYOR BELTS SCALES TO TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS HEREINAFTER REFERRE Deadline08 Jul 2024 5228552 HIRING OF PLANT MACHINERY FOR BUYBACK CENTRE KHOWA Deadline13 Jun 2024 5228699 Reissue of tender for Manufacturing, Testing, Training, Supply, Delivery, Offloading & Installation / Site Erection of Estimated Quantities of Digital Fault Recorder (DFR) and Trav Deadline19 Jun 2024 5228748 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF BRANDED NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH (NHW) ITEMS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF POLICE OVERSIGHT AND COMMUNITY SAFETY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5228749 PROCUREMENT, PACKAGING AND SUPPLY OF SERVICE KITS FOR THE CASSPIR AND MAMBA VEHICLES Deadline27 Jun 2024 5228750 Sanger sequencing services for 12 months Deadline11 Jun 2024 5228751 Supply and delivery of Autoclavable PP bags over a period of 2 years to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline13 Jun 2024 5228753 Investigating, designing and constructing a railway embankment, formation and drainage, including culvert installation, near Bomvaas tunnel, between KwaNdengezi and Dassenhoek rail Deadline27 Jun 2024 5228754 Drilling and equipping borehole at ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline17 Jun 2024 5228755 Appointment of a service provider to supply, delivery and installation of ten (10) outdoor weatherproofand UV resistant signage for low-cost sensor test bed. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5228756 SUPPLY AND INSTALL ELECTRICAL LV CABLE(S) FOR THE WTP Deadline17 Jun 2024 5228758 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL NUTEC CEILLING Deadline17 Jun 2024 5228759 APPOINTMENT OF A FULLY INDEPENDENT SUITABLY REGISTERED LABORATORY TO TEST SEA WATER SAMPLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5228763 PRINTING AND POSTING OF STATEMENTS / LETTERS / S49 NOTICES Deadline20 Jun 2024 5228776 SOFTWARE CREDIT CONTROL AND DEBT COLLECTION SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5228938 HOW- SUPPLY 5000L WATER TANK FOR HYDRO- CONVEYOR Deadline12 Jun 2024 5228939 INSTALLATION OF REFLECTIVE SIGNS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5228940 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR THE PRINTING OF 4 000 CAROUSEL KIDS ACTIVITY BOOKLETS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5228941 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Black Printer Cartridge/Toner for Xerox AltaLink C8155 Office printer Deadline14 Jun 2024 5228942 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR 6 x Hygrometer Humidity Dataloggers (TFA 30.3039 dostmann Klimalogg Pro Temperature and Humidity Datalogger) or any other brand with similar functions. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5228943 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) SCANNING OF GALLIUM TARGET CAPSULES FOR iTHEMBA LABS CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline21 Jun 2024 5228944 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF RESERVE OSMOSIS UNIT TO THE NATIONAL MUSEUM, BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline14 Jun 2024 5228945 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TOEVALUATE AND ASSESS PERFORMANCE PORTFOLIO OF EVIDENCE FOR NATIONALLOTTERIES COMMISISON EXECUTIVE TEAM. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5228946 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PAPER ROLL DISPENSERS – OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline14 Jun 2024 5228947 REQUEST FOR INSTALLATION OF VEHICLE TRACKING DEVICE Deadline14 Jun 2024 5228948 Railway Safety Regulator (RSR) requires services of three railway experts on Overhead Traction Equipment (OHTE) , Traction Substations and Perway to conduct a railway Infrastructur Deadline12 Jun 2024 5228949 Manufacturing, Testing, Training, Supply, Delivery, Offloading & Installation / Site Erection of Estimated Quantities of Digital Fault Recorder (DFR) and Travelling Wave System (TW Deadline19 Jun 2024 5228950 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS AT THE CENTRAL ENERGY FUND (CEF) BUILDING. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5228979 Repair and calibrate multimeters Deadline12 Jun 2024 5228980 General Building Consumables Deadline10 Jun 2024 5230820 Maintenance Laboratory Equipment (Roodeplaat) Deadline10 Jun 2024 5230821 Qualification development facilitator for bicycle related qualifications(SAQA 99694)(SAQA 103094) (103096) Deadline13 Jun 2024 5231038 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERMEDIARY FOR SHORT- TERM INSURANCE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS Deadline08 Jul 2024 5231039 Annual subscription to online survey platform Deadline13 Jun 2024 5231040 RE - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF SANITARY BINS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5231041 The manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of estimated quantities of outdoor, pole mounted Distribution cut-outs with fuse link or solid link assemblies for normal A.C. Voltage Deadline10 Jul 2024 5231042 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMOKE /HALOGEN GAS EMISSION TESTER. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5231114 RFQ-RE ADVERT:SUPPLY AND DELIVER OFFICE CHAIRS BY 12 JUNE 2024 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231120 RFQ-V0387- REPAIR BUFFER PLATES AND COMMISSION VIN NO- ADDE0300000001395 BY 13 JUNE 2024 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5231126 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER BEAUTY CARE AND GARDEN CARE BY 12 JUNE 2024 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231131 RFQ-RE ADVERT: ISO 45001 COMPLIANCE ASSESSMENT AND DEVELOPMENT RELEVANT PROCEDURES AND MANUAL BY 12 JUNE 2024 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231137 RFQ-V0415 - REPAIR VEHICLE AS PER SCOPE OF WORK VIN NO. - AAMN640137PX20971 MODEL - 08 BY 13 JUNE 2024 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5231143 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER BLUE GARBAGE BAGS BY 12 JUNE 2024 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231148 RFQ-Supply AED 3 fully automatic defibrillator by 12 June 2024 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231245 Research Consumables Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231247 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE CLEANING SERVICES AT THE BULK TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REGISTRATION NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO Deadline26 Jun 2024 5231249 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE OF GENERATORS AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE, SHOSHOLOZA MEYL JUNCTION AND GAUTENG NERVE CENTRE ON AS AND WHEN Deadline21 Jun 2024 5231250 NT011-2024: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SPECIALISED TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE IN LOCAL GOVERNMENT PLANNING, BUDGETING REPORTING REFORMS IN SUPPORTING THE INSTITUTIONALI Deadline28 Jun 2024 5231271 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DYNAMIC PENETRATION APPARATUS AT NETFA. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5231302 THE PROVISION OF INDUSTRIAL ROPE ACCESS FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS ON AND AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Cancelled Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231609 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER ESS STAFF FURNITURE BY 12 JUNE 2024 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231623 SUPPLY SERVICE: OHS INTERNAL AUDIT – ISO 45001 by 11 Jun 24 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5231631 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BOLT by 06 Jun 24 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5231642 SUPPLY AND DELIVER MV SWITCHING SUIT by 11 Jun 24 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5231646 V1429 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN NO - AHHYCL0H001004431 CAR DESCRIPTION - HINO 300Personnel Carriers 2x4 MODEL - 19 by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231652 V2019 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN NO - LB2F46FA7MA008853 CAR DESCRIPTION - POWERSTAR 6X4 WATER TANK MODEL - 22 by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231655 V2024 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN NO - LBZF46FA0MA008855 CAR DESCRIPTION - POWERSTAR 6X4 WATER TANKER MODEL - 22 by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231660 V0433 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN - ADD55200000003015 CAR DESCRIPTION - Nissan UD35 Personnel Carrier Truck MODEL - 09 by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231666 RE ADVERT:SERVICING OF AIRPORT XRAY MACHINES by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231671 V0425 -OVERHAUL ENGINE AND COMMISSION by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231738 V1596 - REPAIR MACHINE OVERHEATING by Jun 10, 2024 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231742 V1212 - REPAIR VEHICLE FAULTS by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231747 Seedling Onion Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231752 V0418 - REPLACE HYDRAULIC SYSTEM SPARES by 07 Jun 24 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5231756 V1463 - ATTEND TO COF REPAIRS by 07 Jun 24 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5231760 V0474 - REPAIR ENGINE OVERHEATED by 07 Jun 24 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5231765 V1428 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN - AHHYCL0H301004438 CAR DESCRIPTION - HINO 300Personnel Carriers 2x4 MODEL - 19 by 07 Jun 24 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5231811 V0337 - OVERHAUL CYLINDER HEAD AND COMMISSION by 10 Jun 24 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5231869 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT- GROUP 1 FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Jun 2024 5231870 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT - GROUP 2 FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5231871 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL OF MICROBIOLOGICAL WASTE, 12-MONTH PERIOD, ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5231960 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A LICENSE PLATE RECOGNITION (LPR) CAMERA SYSTEM 04/06/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5231977 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: PROVISION OF OFF-SITE STORAGE FACILITIES FOR THE SAFE KEEPING OF THE BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY’S UNIFORM ITEMS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline11 Jun 2024 5231978 Publishing and Printing of Six Technical Books as Part of the Eskom Power Series for the Period of Three Years. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5231979 THE SOUTH AFRICAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION (SALGA) HEREBY REQUESTS PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ITS NORTH-WEST OFFICE IN KLERKSDORP FOR A PERIOD OF 1 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5231981 Publishing and Printing of Six Technical Books as Part of the Eskom Power Series for the Period of Three Years. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5232028 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE ROAD TRAFFIC INFRINGEMENT AGENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Jun 2024 5232030 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR BOJANALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5232031 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5232032 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5232061 APPOINTMENT OF A LABORATORY THAT WILL BE USED BY THE SABS TEXTILES AND LEATHER LABORATORY TO SUBCONTRACT FOOTWEAR AND LEATHER TESTING. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5232082 APPOINTMENT OF A LABORATORY THAT WILL BE USED BY THE SABS TEXTILES AND LEATHER LABORATORY TO SUBCONTRACT FOR FABRIC AND TEXTILES GOODS. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5232137 PROVISION OF FLUORESCENT TUBE BOXES AND CONTAINERS, AS WELLAS A RECYCLING FACILITY OF FLUORESCENT TUBES ON AN “AS ANDWHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5232338 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of a high-pressure cleaner to agulhas national park Deadline14 Jun 2024 5232340 Procurement Plans: Rewire, test and commission 66kv panels at macdougal street substation Deadline04 Sep 2024 5232585 Procurement Plans: The manaufacture, supply, delivery, installation and commisioning of a 66/11kv 20mva transformer at galeshewe substation Deadline04 Sep 2024 5232589 Procurement Plans: The supply and delivery of 11kv miniature substations, replacement miniature substation transformers & ring main units Deadline04 Sep 2024 5232855 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SCRUBBER PUMP AT MIDMAR 04/06/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline12 Jun 2024 5234802 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE JOHANNESBURG CCMA OFFICE FOR A DURATION OF THIRTY-FOUR(34) MONTHS COMMENCING 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline28 Jun 2024 5234858 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF OFFICE FURNITURE (SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE) FOR RAF O Deadline20 Jun 2024 5234859 PROVISIONING OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE CCMA JOHANNESBURG OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 34 MONTHS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5234861 Annual Financial Statements Advisor/Reviewer 2023-24 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5234862 Appointment Of One(1) Debt Collection Agency To Render Debt Collection Services For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline12 Jul 2024 5234919 RFQ-V 0347 - ASSESS AND REAR SPRING VIN: AAMMC62984PX32846 BY 13 JUNE 2024 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5235655 EDUCATION REQUEST FOR QUOTE SPECIFICATIONS: FACILITATION SERVICES FOR THE MERSETA GOVERNANCE AND STRATEGY COMMITTEE (GSC) 2-DAY WORKSHOP TO ASSESS CHALLENGES IN TRANSITIONING TO OC Deadline07 Jun 2024 5235664 Supply, deliver 2 ORTEC Pre-amplifier, 1 ORTEC detector and 2 Canberra/ Mirion detectors Deadline18 Jun 2024 5235697 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROVISION OF EXPLOSIVE TRACE DETECTION SYSTEM TRAINING 04/06/2024 IN 2 DAYS Deadline07 Jun 2024 5235703 Appointment Of Service Provider To Provide Strategy Session Facilitation For The Nnr Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236056 THE PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER SYSTEM REMOVAL, UPGRADE, AND INSTALLATION OF CRANE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR 4 x SOUTH QUAY SHIP – TO – SHORE CONTAINER CRAINES, FOR TRANSNET SOC Deadline25 Jun 2024 5236057 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 22Kv AUTO-RECLOSER Deadline21 Jun 2024 5236058 PROVISIONING OF ORACLE TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5236060 Provision of a Hygiene Consumables Service on daily basis including the installation and maintenance of equipment on request at Kriel Power Station for a period of two years. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5236061 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ITC COMPONENTS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5236062 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline26 Jun 2024 5236063 STORE STOCK: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOPIER PAPER, TOILET PAPER, CLEANING MATERIAL, PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, WOODEN EARTH PEGS AND DROPPERS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPO Deadline10 Jul 2024 5236064 STORE STOCK: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HERBICIDES, FERTILIZERS, CONCRETE / VIBRACRETE, PLASTIC REFUSE BAGS, BULK REFUSE CONTAINERS AND WHEELIE BINS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF Deadline10 Jul 2024 5236065 After careful deliberation, we regret to advise that Eskom Holdings SOC Limited would like to cancelthe tender for Supply and Installation of Ariadne – Mkondeni Micro Duct Optic Deadline18 Jun 2024 5236066 STORE STOCK: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRICKS, PAVERS, BUILDING SAND AND CEMENT, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline11 Jul 2024 5236067 PROVISION FOR BOARD PERFOMANCE EVALUATION Deadline12 Jun 2024 5236085 Cancellation-Supply and Installation of Ariadne – Mkondeni Micro Duct Optic Fibre and SecurityServices Deadline18 Jun 2024 5236092 STORE STOCK: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline11 Jul 2024 5236699 Supply, delivery, and calibration of new TF840-253000 Photometric Accuracy test kit. Deadline12 Jun 2024 5236700 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE TO DEVELOP LAND AUDIT REPORT Deadline28 Jun 2024 5236701 UGRADE PF ZOO ABLUTION AT CROCODILE SITE Deadline13 Jun 2024 5236702 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BASIC CROP AND POULTRY PRODUCTION AND INTRODUCTION TO FARM MANAGEMENT TRAINING TO PARTICIPANTS UNDER MAYORS MIGRATION COUNCIL Deadline13 Jun 2024 5236703 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE PURCHASE OF LICENSES AND THE SUBSCRIPTION TO DIGITAL PLATFORMS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5236704 The South African Environmental Observation Network (SAEON) requires analysis of soil chemical and physicalproperties for 100 soil samples. SAEON accepts responsibility for soil sa Deadline18 Jun 2024 5236933 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR FIRE FIGHTERS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5236963 RFQ-V1420 - SUPPLY AND FIT 1X BINLIFTER VIN: ADMFTR34H8G796488 BY 13 JUNE 2024 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5237025 APPOINTMENT OF A DEBT SPONSOR FOR THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2024 5237054 Expression Of Interest – Establishment of a Panel of Professional Service Providers for various Municipal Infrastructure Projects for a period of three years Deadline10 Jul 2024 5237056 Appointment of Panel of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of Stationary & Office Supplies for a period of 36 Months. Deadline26 Jun 2024 5237057 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE RENDERING OF PROFESSIONAL COUNSELLING/EVALUATION SERVICES. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5237059 Appointment of a Panel of Dully Accredited Training Providers for the Implementation of various Short Term Learning Programmes, Learnerships and Apprenticeships for a period of 36 Deadline26 Jun 2024 5237207 Service Of Fire Extinguishers Deadline11 Jun 2024 5237415 Appointment Of Service Provider To Provide Strategy Session Facilitation For The Nnr Deadline06 Jun 2024 5237418 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROCUREMENT OF AN IMPLEMENTATION PARTNER TO IMPLEMENT HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENT (HSE) MODULE IN MAXIMO FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS. 04/06/2024 IN 43 DAYS Deadline18 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us