South Africa Tenders - 10 June 2024

178 tenders published in South Africa on 10 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 June 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5246466 Appointment of a service provider for implementation of information technology infrastructure and networks ... (implementation of IT disaster recovery as a service and backup as a Deadline01 Jul 2024 5247231 Panel of eight (08) service providers with a minimum of 3EP or higher CIDB grading for households’ connections electrification projects and minor works for a period of three (3) Deadline12 Jul 2024 5247233 Appointment of external engineering resources at Kusile Power Station Deadline04 Jul 2024 5247238 Supply and Delivery of Fertilizers to ARC Bethlehem Branch Deadline14 Jun 2024 5247240 DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT AN INTERACTIVE MUSICAL THEATRE SHOW TO BE PRESENTED THROUGHOUT THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT AREA FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5247242 DECONSTRUCTION OF SUPER STRUCTURE INCLUDING REMOVAL OF EXISTING 5 000 LITRE WATER TANK FROM ASTRA CL 63059, SUPPLY AND REFIT NEW 6 000 LITRE WATER TANK AND PURPOSELY BUILD LOCKERS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5247243 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO NEW DOUBLE CAB 4X4 VEHICLE(S) Deadline21 Jun 2024 5247244 The Provision of mechanical maintenance of fabric filter plant, ducting and dampers for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5247245 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW SEVEN-SEATER 4X4 VEHICLE Deadline21 Jun 2024 5247246 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPALITY INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR TWO (02) LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247247 Appointment of a service provider to provide printing services for the Railway Safety Regulator Deadline03 Jul 2024 5247248 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK CABINETS, SWITCHES AND ACCESSORIES IN BUILDINGS SITUATED THROUGHOUT THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, WITHIN A 12-MONTH PERIOD Deadline21 Jun 2024 5247249 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFICATION DEVELOPMENT FACILITATOR (1) PSETA OCCUPATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS Deadline26 Jun 2024 5247250 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A CLEARVIEW FENCE AT GRAHAMSTOWN VETERINARY LABORATORY IN THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT Deadline07 Jul 2024 5247251 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TREATMENT CHEMICALS AND SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF DOSING EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Jul 2024 5247252 APPOINTMENT OF A 4GB or HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF SITE WORKS AT LAVISTOWN STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 9 MONTHS FROM DATE OF SITE HANDOVER IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline27 Jun 2024 5247253 ATHLONE: WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING: STEAM, DOMESTIC AND SEWER MAINS UPGRADE AND FIRE COMPLIANCE Deadline09 Jul 2024 5247254 Refresh of a Panel of Service Providers for the Eastern Cape Broadband Rollout Including Maintenance and Support Deadline03 Jul 2024 5247255 SERVICE AND REPAIR AND DELIVERY OF PHILIPS DEFIBRILLATOR/MONITORS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5247256 MITCHELLS PLAIN: LENTEGEUR HOSPITAL LAUNDRY: UPGRADE AND ADDITIONS TO DIRTY LINEN AREA Deadline09 Jul 2024 5247257 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Managed Bandwidth Link for the South African National Research Network (SANReN) Connectivity from University of KwaZulu-Natal (UKZN) Pi Deadline21 Jun 2024 5247258 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO SOLICIT PRIVATE INSTITUTIONS TO PARTNER WITH THE ECPTA IN CO-MANAGING THE BAVIAANSKLOOF INTERPRETIVE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 10 YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO REN Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247259 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO SOLICIT SUITABLE CONSULTANTS TO DEVELOP A BANKABLE BUSINESS PLAN FOR GREAT FISH RIVER NATURE RESERVE. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247260 The Provision of mechanical maintenance of fabric filter plant, ducting and dampers for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5247288 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS IN KARIEGA UNDER SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247289 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF THE MOBILE VEHICLE TESTING STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR ONE ( Deadline01 Jul 2024 5247290 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS IN HUMANSDORP UNDER SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247291 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR JOUBERTINA OFFICE WHICH IS UNDER SARAH BAARTMAN DICTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247292 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES, A SANITARY BIN SERVICE AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE AT EERSTE RIVER DISTRICT HOSPITAL AND MFUL Deadline05 Jul 2024 5247293 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS IN KIRKWOOD UNDER SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247323 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPLLY OF PRESENTATIONAL ITEM (PLATINUM CENTENARY LOGO LAPEL PINS/BADGES) FOR THE PLATINUM CENTENARY COMMEMORATION. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5247324 SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE ON THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES (INCLUSIVE OF GARDENING, CARPET AND CURTAIN) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICU Deadline28 Jun 2024 5247325 ADDENDUM: BID NO: 8/3/1-11/2024: PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF PREPAID ELECTRICITY VENDING SYSTEM & SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICITY METERS FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jul 2024 5247327 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS TO CONDUCT AN ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (EIA) FOR THE PROPOSED ESTABLISHMENT OF A CEMETERY AT A PORTION OF THE FA Deadline27 Jun 2024 5247328 : APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PRESENTATIONAL ITEM (MERENSKY REEF STORY CARDS) FOR THE PLATINUM CENTENARY COMMEMORATION. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5247329 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYOR FOR LAND SURVEYING AND CADASTRAL WORK FOR DISTRICT OFFICE TOWN ESTABLISHMENT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5247330 DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), BUILD, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISION OF A 7 MW SOLAR PV AND VERTICAL AXIS WIND TURBINE INCLUDING A 6 MWh BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM FO Deadline09 Jul 2024 5247331 RFQ-V2011- ASSESS AND REPAIR FAULTS (ONLY TATA ACCREDITED AGENT) BY 17 JUNE 2024 Deadline17 Jun 2024 5247332 RFQ-V0477 - CARRY COF REPAIRS BY 14 JUNE 2024 Deadline14 Jun 2024 5247333 RFQ-V0428 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 14 JUNE 2024 Deadline14 Jun 2024 5247373 RFQ-V2057 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN NO - ACVFVZ34RNA117727 BY 17 JUNE 2024 Deadline17 Jun 2024 5247374 RFQ-V0240 - ATTEND TO NO POWER BY 14 JUNE 2024 Deadline14 Jun 2024 5247439 TENDER NUMBER EDM/37/2023-24SITING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF ONE (1) NEW SOLAR BOREHOLE AT PHIVA IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITYEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES BIDS FOR THE Deadline25 Jun 2024 5247441 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED, REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND RETENTION OF HYGIENE EQUIPMENT; MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF EXISTING AND NEW Deadline05 Jul 2024 5247442 REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO BOILERS AT WIRTAND HOSPITAL SITUATED IN JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT, NORTH WEST PROVINCE. CIDB GRADING 6ME O Deadline28 Jun 2024 5247443 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY AND ACCESS CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline27 Jun 2024 5247561 Appointment of a Service Provider for Assets Insurance Policy Tender for a period of Three (03) Years. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5247562 FOR THE PROVISION OF DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, COMMISSIONING, AND MAINTENANCE OF HANDHELD DEVICES THAT COMPLY WITH THE HANDHELD RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION TAG READER SPECIFICAT Deadline02 Jul 2024 5247563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PRESENTATIONAL ITEM (MERENSKY REEF SOUVENIRS )FOR THE PLATINUM CENTENARY COMMEMORATION Deadline11 Jun 2024 5247564 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TEN (10) ENGINEERING CONSULTING FIRMS FOR ROADS AND STORWATER, AND WATER AND SANITATION PROJECTS,ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2024 5247565 PROVISION OF Interactive Boardroom solution. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5247566 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline27 Jun 2024 5247567 Support and Maintenance for the Evault Endpoint Backup Solution Deadline14 Jun 2024 5247568 DESIGN AND BUILD OF THE FREIGHT WAREHOUSE REFURBISHMENT PROJECT AT O.R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2024 5247571 For the subsurface investigation for the detailed design of the Msunduze River Bridge on Provincial Road P423 at km 8.5. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5247818 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VOUCHERS FOR NETBALL AND SOCCER TEAMS FROM CLUSTER LEVEL PARTICIPATING IN THE MAYORAL CUP. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5247820 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VOUCHERS FOR NETBALL AND SOCCER TEAMS FROM EMAXESIBENI WARDS PARTICIPATING IN THE MAYORAL CUP. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5247822 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VOUCHERS FOR NETBALL AND SOCCER TEAMS PARTICIPATING IN THE MAYORAL CUP FINALS. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5247844 RFQ-V0410 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 17 JUNE 2024 Deadline17 Jun 2024 5247845 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Financial Planning and Auditing Support on the Government Immovable Asset Portfolio for the CSIR Deadline24 Jun 2024 5247846 THE MODIFICATION OF THE FOUNDATION FOR ILLOVO RAYON BREAKER FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS FOR TRANSMISSION EAST GRID Deadline05 Jul 2024 5247847 THE MODIFICATION OF THE FOUNDATION FOR ILLOVO RAYON BREAKER FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS FOR TRANSMISSION EAST GRID Deadline05 Jul 2024 5247910 PURCHASE OF SAFETY RELATED EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Jun 2024 5248164 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING, GARDENING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION REAL ESTATE-EAST GRID, KZN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5248173 : SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF TWO (2) HEAVY DUTY 4 X 4 TRACTORS FOR AGRICULTURAL PURPOSES Deadline24 Jun 2024 5248178 AMENDED TERMS OF REFERENCE (ADDENDUM) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MANAGEMENT OF MERSETA: SCMU1-24/25-0001 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5248179 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ADVANCED SURFACE MOVEMENT GUIDANCE AND CONTROL SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PROJECT REQUIRED AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (FAOR) and CAPE TOWN INTE Deadline07 Aug 2024 5248181 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING, GARDENING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION REAL ESTATE-EAST GRID, KZN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5248359 Regret Letter: Buffelspoort-Ladismith 132kV Stay Repair Project Deadline14 Jun 2024 5248600 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of email security, archival (Mimecast) and support services for the Council for Geoscience for a period of thirty sixty (36) mon Deadline09 Jul 2024 5248601 FIN029/2024q – Appointment Of A Panel Of Service Providers For The Removal And Relocation Of Bees From Date Of Appointment Until 30 June 2025, If And When Required Deadline19 Jun 2024 5248602 The Supply of Insulation Piercing Connectors and PG Clamps on an “as and when required” basis for the LimLanga Cluster for a period of 60 months Deadline01 Jul 2024 5248603 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO SECURE SPONSORSHIP- ORGANISE AND MANAGE IDT GOLF DAY ON 24 – 25 OCTOBER 2024 Deadline28 Jun 2024 5248604 FIN030/2024q – Appointment Of A Panel Of Service Providers For The Provision Of Transport Services From Date Of Appointment Until 30 June 2025, If And When Required Deadline21 Jun 2024 5248605 HIRING OF A SOUND AND VIDEOFEED FOR LIVE SCREEN ON THE TEAM’S WEBINAR AND YOUTUBE CHANNEL Deadline11 Jun 2024 5248606 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVE LINE PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT (GENERAL TOOLS) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5248607 The Supply of Insulation Piercing Connectors and PG Clamps on an “as and when required” basis for the LimLanga Cluster for a period of 60 months Deadline01 Jul 2024 5248608 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVE LINE PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT GENERAL TOOLS Deadline02 Jul 2024 5248678 RFQ-V2058 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 17 JUNE 2024 Deadline17 Jun 2024 5248998 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND PUBLISH AN ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE 2023/2024 FINANCIAL YEAR FOR THE NLC Deadline14 Jun 2024 5249086 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERIOR DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF CONFERENCE AND TRAINING FACILITY FURNITURE Deadline21 Jun 2024 5249096 Supply and Delivery of Saranex White Screwcaps Deadline11 Jun 2024 5249097 CONSTRUCTION OF STORMWATER DRAINANGE MATHIBELA WARD 08 - (TURNKEY PROJECT Deadline24 Jun 2024 5249212 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL A SPECIALISED SELF-CONTAINED SERVER Deadline12 Jun 2024 5249356 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES ON BEHALF OF GAUTENG PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline10 Jul 2024 5249358 PROCUREMENT OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR CPSI: DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE ADMINISTRATION COMPRISING OF 1696M² AND 60 PARKING BAYS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS IN ARCADIA, BROOKLYN Deadline02 Jul 2024 5249380 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CISCO NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE DEVICES PHASE 2 Deadline02 Jul 2024 5249381 ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF MUNICIPAL PLANNING PROFESSIONALS (BUILT ENVIRONMENT) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline09 Jul 2024 5249400 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES AT 28 MARKET STREET, HENSA TOWERS, 12-20 AVENUE (CENTRAL BUILDING) AND CAPRICORN OFFICE OF DEPARTMENT OF Deadline01 Jul 2024 5249401 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES AT ALTOOSTYD IN LEPHALALE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE, HUMAN SETTLEMENTS AND TRADITION Deadline01 Jul 2024 5249402 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES AT QUEEN MODJADJI OFFICIAL RESIDENCE AND OFFICIAL PLACE OF WORK FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANC Deadline01 Jul 2024 5249403 UPGRADING OF 2KM ROAD PHALAKWANE WARD 23 - (TURNKEY PROJECT Deadline09 Jul 2024 5249407 TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT (PROVISION OF SERVICES UNIT H: ROADS) (WARD 17) - (TURNKEY PROJECT Deadline09 Jul 2024 5249413 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT MTUKUKAZI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLAND NDILE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline24 Jun 2024 5249436 The procurement of office aircons for Bloemfontein office. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5249438 Request for Proposal for Towels and Mats for SAA Lounges Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250203 Printing of 6000 Copies of MunicipalNewsletter Deadline18 Jun 2024 5250205 Capacity Development for Africa’s Structural Transformation Project: Institutional Support to the African Capacity Building Foundation. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5250208 Security and Investigation Activities Request for Proposals for the Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Processing Capacity Testing, Project Management and 5-year Maintena Deadline09 Jul 2024 5250230 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL ADDENDUM: BID NO: 8/3/1-11/2024: PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF PREPAID ELECTRICITY VENDING SYSTEM & SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline04 Jul 2024 5250241 Request for Proposals for the Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Processing Capacity Testing, Project Management and 5-year Maintenance of Hold Baggage Screening (Hbs) Sy Deadline09 Jul 2024 5250252 Proposals Are Hereby Reqested For The Appointment Of A Wholesaler For The Supply Of 20 Spaza Voucher Support Programmes Deadline14 Jun 2024 5251853 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAMS (BUILT ENVIRONMENT) FOR THE FEASIBILITY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5251882 PROVISION OF ADEQUATE WATER SUPPLY TO IKHALA TVET COLLEGE: NONESI CAMPUS- COMPLETION CONTRACT (4CE or HIGHER) Deadline28 Jun 2024 5251883 Professional Service Provider/s to conduct a structural capacity assessment and design development of the proposed berth extension engineering solutions within the Port. Currently Deadline17 Jul 2024 5251930 SPECIALISED CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), BUILD, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISION OF A 7 MW SOLAR PV AND VERTICAL AXIS WIND TURBINE INCLUDING A 6 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5251988 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AVIATION DATA FOR AIR TRAFFIC FORECASTING FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5251992 R-THE PROVISION OF INDUSTRIAL ROPE ACCESS FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS ON AND AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5252004 REPAIR THE CURRENT TRANSFORMER (CT) THAT WAS AFFECTED DUE TO HEAVY RAIN. THE AFFECTED SIDE IS 22KV VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER NUMBER 02. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5252083 Surgical face mask Deadline14 Jun 2024 5253645 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SUPPLY AT RAMAGAI HIGHSITE IN BURGERSFORT 07/06/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5253662 UPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A 0.5ML/DAY SOLAR-POWERED SEAWATER DESALINATION PLANT, FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS (3 YEARS FOR CONSTRUCTION & 4 YEARS FOR OPERATIONS AND MAINT Deadline22 Jul 2024 5253670 For The Design (including Environmental Permitting), Supply, Construction And Commissioning Of A 0.8ml/d Solar-powered Seawater Desalination Plant, For A Period Of 7 Years (3 Years Deadline09 Jul 2024 5253687 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF NETWORK CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE, SOLAR SOLUTION AND THE RELATED INFRASTRUCTURE PRODUCTS L Deadline01 Jul 2024 5253736 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL FOR TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAINING, AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5253737 SUPPLIER AND DELIVERY OF SERVICE REGARDING SHORT TERM INSURANCE 2024/07/01 - 2025/06/30 Deadline21 Jun 2024 5253738 Appointment of a service provider to provide security services for the Railway Safety Regulator Deadline05 Jul 2024 5253739 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WALK IN FILLING UNIT - LATERAL FILES Deadline17 Jun 2024 5253935 Solar Solution Deadline01 Jul 2024 5253993 Supply and Installation of Uninterrupted Power Supply For Server Room Deadline19 Jun 2024 5253994 RENOVATIONS OF MHLABUNZIMA COMMUNITY HALL IN WARD 34 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5254047 APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) ON A TWELVE (12) MONTH CONTRACT TO CONDUCT AN ENVIRONMENTAL RISK ASSESSMENT (ERA) FOR PORTENTIAL AREAS FOR ABALONE RANCHING AND Deadline19 Jun 2024 5254054 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND SECURITY OF TRADE AND INVESTMENT KWAZULU- NATAL WEBSITES / PORTALS FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2024 5255251 Co-operation Agreements with Legal Aid SA for the Provision of Civil Legal Services to Indigent People of a Particular Specialist Nature or in Specific Areas Situated Throughout th Deadline10 Jul 2024 5255253 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Supply and installation of a 130kWp functional ground mounted Photovoltaic system at Nelspruit Transmitter Station. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5255273 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5255286 Panel van Branding Deadline14 Jun 2024 5255288 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Supply and installation of a 60kWp functional ground mounted Photovoltaic system at Christiana Transmitter Station. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5255412 The Department of Public Enterprises invites service providers to submit proposal to trace and distribute benefits in the Diabo Share Trust to the intended beneficiaries Deadline19 Jul 2024 5255429 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PHASING AND SWITCHING ON THE ELECTRICAL INCOMER AT KEMPTON PARK CAMPUS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5255431 supply and delivery of cleaning materials and equipment Deadline18 Jun 2024 5255432 TENDER NO MN 63/2024 REFURBISHMENT OF CHANGEROOMS IN VLAKSPRUIT CEMETRY FOR THE KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Jun 2024 5255654 HIRING OF LOWBED TRUCK Deadline18 Jun 2024 5255656 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Supply and installation of a 240kWp functional ground mounted Photovoltaic system at Bloemfontein Transmitter Station. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5255657 UPGRADES AND ADDITIONS TO NOKWEJA SECONDARY SCHOOL, HARRY GWALA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE (EMIS NO: 500234247) (PROJECT ID: DOE42KZNR091) Deadline12 Jul 2024 5255659 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of Catering Services at Prieska (Northern Cape) Omega Hall Deadline12 Jun 2024 5255660 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT TSHIKOMBANI TESTING STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO(2) MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5255661 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL & UPGRADE OF ESET PROTECT ADVANCED LICENCES FOR A PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5255670 PROVISION FOR REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION OF NEW BLINDS AT REGIONAL OFFICE AND FLEET SERVICES Deadline18 Jun 2024 5255766 Supply and Install HT overhead line hardware as per SOW Deadline14 Jun 2024 5255801 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ACCESS CONTROL AND TRAFFIC BARRIERS AT VARIOUS SITES AT THE SEFAKO MAKGATHO HEALTH SCIENCES Deadline14 Jun 2024 5255805 INFORMATION FOR HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline28 Jun 2024 5255814 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR A TWELVE-MONTH PERIOD 07/06/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5255824 Request For Information For Human Capital Management System Deadline28 Jun 2024 5255834 Appointment Of Service Providers For The Period Of 06 Months To Conduct An Environmental Impact Assessment (eia) For The Proposed Establishment Of A Cemetery At A Portion Of The Fa Deadline27 Jun 2024 5255837 PROFESSIONAL MULTI-DISCIPLINARY BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL TEAM FOR THE CHARLIE APRON EXPANSION AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 07/06/2024 IN 19 DAYS Deadline25 Jun 2024 5255839 Supply And Delivery Bunker Suits For Fire Department As Per Specification Available At Scm, Harrower Road, Gqeberha. for Information Contact Mr G Gelderbloem @ 041-5085526. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5255940 A Variation for Emalahleni Human Guarding with Akhensiwe T/a The Brave Security & Towing for a period of 03 Months, Contract extended to align with the current lease extension & to Deadline11 Jun 2024 5255941 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of Catering Services at Marydale Garden (Northern Cape) Deadline12 Jun 2024 5255942 Request for Quotation for Regulated Training Requirements to SAA - 5 day - Safety Management System (SMS) Training Deadline13 Jun 2024 5255944 A Variation for Emalahleni Alarm Systems & Armed Response with Papa Mike Protection Services for 01 Month,Contract extended to align with the current lease extension & also due to Deadline11 Jun 2024 5255945 A Variation for Mbombela Human Guarding with No Turning Back Trading Enterprise for 03 Months, Contract extended to align with the current lease extension & to allow SCM sufficient Deadline11 Jun 2024 5255967 Acquisition, installation, and commissioning of two (2) solid state, dual-polarized X-BandWeather Radars in the Western Cape. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5255974 provision for banking services Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256001 Supply Of Soap For Inflight And Domestic Lounges Deadline23 Jul 2024 5256012 A Deviation for Vryburg Lease with Realnet Vryburg for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Jun 2024 5256013 Appointment of a panel of professional service provider to undertake implementation of various infrtustructure projects for the Limpopo Department of Education throughout the Limp Deadline02 Jul 2024 5256014 A Deviation for Membership Fees with South African Institute of Professional Accountants (SAIPA) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5256016 Appointment of a service provider to update the Sentech Corporate Identity Manual Deadline14 Jun 2024 5256017 A Deviation for Rode Report on SA Property Market Deadline11 Jun 2024 5256018 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, PROCESSING CAPACITY TESTING, PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND 5-YEAR MAINTENA Deadline09 Jul 2024 5256020 A Deviation for Newcastle Lease with AYD Prperty Holdings for a period of 36 months. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5256022 A Deviation for ICT Digital Communications Tool with NTH Dimension Deadline11 Jun 2024 5256026 OTHER PERSONAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS AT AIRPORTS COMP Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256028 a Deviation for Membership Fees for South African Institute of Chartered Accountants (SAICA) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5256029 A Variation for Emalahleni Hygiene Services with Bidvest Steiner for 01 Month, Contract extended to align with the current lease extension & also due to the cost implications of ru Deadline11 Jun 2024 5256063 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): DEVELOPMENT OF A CATCHMENT MANAGEMENT STRATEGY FOR THE BREEDE-OLIFANTS WATER MANAGEMENT AREA 07/06/2024 IN 27 DAYS Deadline04 Jul 2024 5256077 Appointment Of A Suitable Experienced Service Provider To Supply And Deliver Catering Services At Acsa Permit Venue At King Phalo Airport For A Period Of Three Days Deadline14 Jun 2024 5256209 REHABILITATION OF KEEROM STREET IN WARD 2 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256210 REGRAVELLING OF VAALBANK ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 3 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256211 REGRAVELLING OF RESERVE ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 4 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256212 REGRAVELLING OF MLWANE ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 6 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256214 REGRAVELLING OF LENZ ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 5 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256219 Re-Advert: Appointment of a service provider for the repairs and maintenance at stores Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256220 Appointment of a contractor for the repairs and maintenance at booster Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256221 PROVISION OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES Deadline21 Jun 2024 5256222 To appoint a training provider to Social Media in the Workplace training for 5 delegates. Deadline14 Jun 2024 5256344 REGRAVELLING OF DOROTHEA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 1 Deadline24 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us