South Africa Tenders - 11 June 2024

116 tenders published in South Africa on 11 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 June 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5257202 RE ADVERT:SERVICE OF AGILENT ICP 5100 by 18 Jun 24 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5257203 V2056 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS by 18 Jun 24 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5257229 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIX (6) LAPTOPS TO EMPLOYEES Deadline19 Jun 2024 5257230 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMNET OF BOREHOLES AND INSTALLATION OF A NEW WATER TREATMENT PLANT IN REDIRILE AND DERBY Deadline27 Jun 2024 5257231 PROVISION FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL FOR CITRUSDAL OFFICE Deadline28 Jun 2024 5257232 PPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF INVERTOR BACKUP POWER SYSTEM IN FOUR KRLM LIBRARIES (KOSTER, REAGILE, SWARTRUGGENS AND REDIRILE LIBRARY)). Deadline27 Jun 2024 5257233 Appointment of a suitable service provider for the procurement, implementation, and configuration of sign-in and audit monitoring solution for a period of 36 months. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5257234 Upgrading of gravel roads to paved roads in Qalabotjha Deadline21 Jun 2024 5257235 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seeks to appoint a Service Provider to provide security services tothe Springbok Weather Office for a period of three years. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5257236 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT TO THE SANRAL EASTERN REGION OFFICE Deadline24 Jun 2024 5257237 Request for quotation for Vaalputs ISP services Deadline14 Jun 2024 5257238 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING FOR TWENTY -FIVE (25) CHEFS IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline21 Jun 2024 5257339 SPECIALIST SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AUTOMATED ROAD CONDITION ASSESSMENTS (PROFILE AND DEFLECTION MEASUREMENTS) ON PAVED PROVINCIAL ROADS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline01 Jul 2024 5257340 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES TO CONDUCT INSPECTION SURVEYS ON BRIDGES AND MAJOR CULVERTS ON PROVINCIAL ROADS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline01 Jul 2024 5257341 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FACILITATION, REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF SAFCOL’S STRATEGIC CORPORATE PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) FINANCIAL YEARS. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5257342 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the Provision of Maintenance, Servicing, and Supply of Diesel for theGenerators at CSIR Campus, JHB (Carlow Road and Cottesloe) and Kloppersbos for Deadline05 Jul 2024 5257357 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GEOTEXTILE MATERIALS TO ERMELO DEPOT (ONCE OFF) Deadline18 Jun 2024 5257566 SUPPLY AND DELIVER - REPLACEMENT FURNITURE(CHAIRS, DESK, FILLING CABINET) @ MKHONDENI DLTC & MICROWAVE RTI PMB BRAID STREET Deadline18 Jun 2024 5257568 30/FTP011/JUNE’24/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DESIGN, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF HIGH-RATE THICKENER SYSTEM Deadline02 Jul 2024 5257571 Letter to extend validity period to finalize the process. Please complete the letter attached and resend to BaloyiAT@eskom.co.za Deadline26 Jul 2024 5257578 Request to Approve the Procurement of a Secure Web Gateway Solution for the South African Police Service Network for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline05 Jul 2024 5257579 PROCUREMENT OF VOUCHER CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline18 Jun 2024 5257580 BMC Remedy License Renewal Deadline08 Jul 2024 5257581 Yearly proficiency testing for coal samples for Lethabo Power Station. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5257582 The Supply, delivery, support, and training of DMR and Analogue VHF devices (Handheld and Mobile) for a contract period of Four (4) years Deadline02 Jul 2024 5257584 Regret Letter - The Removal of Illegal Connections in the Central East Cluster - KZN Operating Unit in thePietermaritzburg, Empangeni and Newcastle area on an 'as and when required Deadline10 Jul 2024 5257643 Appointment of insurance broker - for the short-term insurance portfolio for period of 3 years Deadline10 Jul 2024 5257644 DEWETSDORP MAGISTRATE OFFICE: RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5257645 Appointment of service providers for supply and delivery of lamps to Rustenburg local municipality as and when required for a period of 3 years Deadline10 Jul 2024 5257646 Closing Register RFQ02/2024 Leasing of 200 Groen Sebenza Laptops Deadline10 Sep 2024 5257647 FOSCO-RFP-85-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR ELECTRICAL MINOR WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS OR 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5257648 The Supply, delivery, support, and training of DMR and Analogue VHF devices (Handheld and Mobile) for a contract period of Four (4) years Deadline02 Jul 2024 5257649 Appointment of service provider for asset management services to the municipality for a period of 3 years Deadline11 Jul 2024 5257650 PROVISION OF TRAINING AND LEARNING MATERIAL FOR POULTRY FARMING NQF LEVEL 4 FOR 5 DAYS. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5257651 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of drinking water quality monitoring programme in the Rustenburg jurisdiction for the period of three years. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5257652 Appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV for a period of 36 months. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5257653 Appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation, maintenance, monitoring of alarms and provision of armed response services for a period of 36 months Deadline04 Jul 2024 5257654 MOBILE OFFICES/FACILITIES REQUIRED AT WOLMERTON ROLLING STOCK DEPOT Deadline19 Jun 2024 5257655 30/FTP009/MAY’24/ MNREQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF COOLING TOWER CELL 7 & 8 AT OLD PHOSPHORIC PLANT ACID CONCENTRATION Deadline02 Jul 2024 5257656 PURCHASE, AND COLLECTION OF PLASTIC BIRDGUARDS AT PERSEUS AND BETA SUBSTATIONS, DEALSVILLE. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5257657 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR AS AND WHEN ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER 12 MONTHS MAINTENANCE PERIOD. Deadline25 Jun 2024 5257658 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5257659 PURCHASE, AND COLLECTION OF PLASTIC BIRDGUARDS AT PERSEUS AND BETA SUBSTATIONS, DEALSVILLE Deadline19 Jun 2024 5257749 FOR A CONTRACT TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY MATERIAL FOR DRAINAGE INSTALLATION PROJECT IN 2024/25 TECHNICAL SUPPORT SHUTDOWN AND MAINTENANCE UNDER KOEDOESPOORT DEPOT, NORTH CORRIDOR. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5257751 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE IN CAPE TOWN FOR THE FP&M SETA ON 80/20 PPPFA. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5257752 RFB081/23/24 PLACEMENT OF BLOOD GROUPING ANALYSER FOR GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL HAEMATOLOGY INCLUDING QC, CONSUMABLES, REAGENTS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5257753 Request for Proposals (RFP) The supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) “on an as and when required basis”to all CSIR site for a period of Five (5) years. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5257754 APPOINTMENT FOR PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Jul 2024 5257756 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING THE POWER BACKUP OF 5KW INVERTER WITH BATTERY TO GCIS BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE Deadline28 Jun 2024 5258269 The Appointment of a Specialised Security Service providers for the Provision of Security Services across the City of Johannesburg for a Period not exceeding 36 months on an as-and Deadline15 Jul 2024 5258367 APPOINTMENT FOR PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Jul 2024 5258423 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT FOR PLANNING, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES AT LEBOWAKGOMO BUSINESS AREA (BA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5258424 Appointment of reputable panel of service providers to provide training and development intervention in the specified categories for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5258425 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Specialized Stationery for Eastern Cape Libraries for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5258490 Provision of SHEQ and Related Services at Medupi Power Station Deadline12 Jun 2024 5258626 Upgrade and re-design of WI-FI infrastructure with maintenance and support for the period of five (5) Years. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held On 17 June 2024 at Deadline05 Jul 2024 5258627 PROVISION OF MEDICAL AID BROKERAGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2024 5258628 Appointment of Service Provider to Supply, Deliver and Install Internal and External, Signages: Clinic Facilities for the City of Johannesburg. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5258681 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING FIRM FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (STAGES 1-6), RELEVANT TECHNICAL STUDIES AND APPLICATIONS, AND PROJECT GRAN Deadline05 Jul 2024 5258690 Coal Maintenance Services Deadline24 Jul 2024 5258852 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN EXISTING VoIP (VOICE OVER INTERNET PROTOCOL) TELEPHONE SYSTEM FOR SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5258853 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, AND CONNECT A 150KVA GENERATOR AT KIWANE RESORT Deadline14 Jun 2024 5258854 SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE AND COMISSION OF NETWORK RADIO LINKS FOR BCMM Deadline14 Jun 2024 5259631 TENDER NO MN 64/2024 REHABILITATION OF PARKING AREA VLAKSPRUIT CEMETRY FOR KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Jun 2024 5259872 Design, Commissioning and Conduct Trials Using the Semi-Passive (Biological) Treatment at Kilbarchan Collery Decant Over the Period of 12 Months. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5260044 NCCETC RFQ 009-2024 [CPU, DIGITAL PROJECTOR, ELECTRONIC VEGA PROJECTOR SCREEN, PROJECTOR CAGE & TYPIST CHAIRS] Deadline28 Jun 2024 5260443 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP) TO SERVE ON PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jul 2024 5260444 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF TWO DIESEL GENERATORS AT THE EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICE COMPLEXEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY IN Deadline26 Jun 2024 5260746 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OUTDOOR FITNESS EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Jun 2024 5260748 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ALARM MONITORING AND ARMED RESPONSE AT SANPARKS PREMISES IN KIMBERLEY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5260787 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AND REPAIRS OF ALL ELECTRICAL WORKS AT THE EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICE COMPLEXEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICI Deadline26 Jun 2024 5261429 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL FOR THE PROVISION OF DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, COMMISSIONING, AND MAINTENANCE OF HANDHELD DEVICES THAT COMPLY WITH THE HANDHELD RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATIO Deadline02 Jul 2024 5261437 Provision of Design, Supply, Delivery, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Handheld Devices That Comply With the Handheld Radio Frequency Identification Tag Reader Specification Bbh1 Deadline02 Jul 2024 5261460 5 each x hand solar led touch 10 each x magneto torches 50 each x head lights 50 each x light weight backpack 50 each x water bottle Deadline18 Jun 2024 5261478 MANUFACTURE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A 130KWP FUNCTIONAL GROUND MOUNTED PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AT NELSPRUIT Deadline02 Jul 2024 5261715 SUPPLY & DELIVER PPE UNIFORMS FOR VRRM FOR DC 22 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5261716 SUPERVISORY TRAINING Deadline18 Jun 2024 5261717 CONSTRUCTION OF 3 x CELLPHONE TOWERS AT TIMBADOLA SAWMILL Deadline28 Jun 2024 5261718 Chemical Waste Collection and Disposal; Land Rehabilitation and Biohazards Waste Collection ARC-API Irene Deadline24 Jun 2024 5261802 Safe disposal of mixed obsolete chemicals for period 36 months(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline18 Jun 2024 5261803 Research Consumable(ARC-TSC)Stellenbosch Deadline18 Jun 2024 5262796 Provision Of Ten Markers And Ten Moderators Of The Eisa (external Intergrated Summative Assessments) For Occupational Qualifications Deadline13 Jun 2024 5262905 REQUEST FOR A PANEL OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5262906 Maintenance materials (ARC-TSC_Stellenbosch Deadline18 Jun 2024 5262907 Supply, Implementation, Maintenance, Support of Cloud-Based Electronic Learning Management System for a period of three (3) years. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5262908 Request for quotations for the Adhoc Local Area Network Cabling at Emfuleni Local Municipality Deadline14 Jun 2024 5262909 CONSTRUCTION OF NSIKAZI NORTH WATER RETICULATION PHASE 3A-NYONGANE TOWNSHIP FOR CoM Deadline15 Jul 2024 5262910 Provision for Medical Brokerage Services, for a period of three (3) years Deadline11 Jul 2024 5262911 Notice Erratum-Appointment of Service Provider(s) to Provide Hygiene Services to Community Development Department of the City of Johannesburg for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline18 Jun 2024 5262912 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REVIEW AND RECOVERY OF DIRECT TAXES AND I DIRECT TAXES, RECOVERY OF LIABILITIES RAISED AND APPORTIONMENT CALCULATION AND APPLICATION THERE OF Deadline27 Jun 2024 5262913 Stationery(ARC-TSC)Addo Deadline18 Jun 2024 5262914 FOSCO-RFP-80-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY OF A SELF-PROPELLED GRADER. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5262915 RFQ219/2024 CAT5e Cable Deadline14 Jun 2024 5263343 MODIFICATION OF VACUUM CIRCUIT BREAKER AT MAPLETON SUBSTATION - KZN Deadline28 Jun 2024 5263344 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MINOR AND MAJOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS SERVICES AS WELL AS SUPPLYING OF SPARES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR GENERATORS AT SABC GQEBER Deadline28 Jun 2024 5263345 Yearly proficiency testing for coal samples for Lethabo Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5263376 The Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material and Transport required for the upgrade of Electrical, Civil and Building Works in Umkomaas 88/22/11kV Substation in the Ce Deadline31 Jul 2024 5264422 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAMS (BUILT ENVIRONMENT) FOR THE FEASIBILITY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline11 Jul 2024 5264424 Supply, replace and service of fire fighting equipment for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 30 june 2027. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5264526 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Facilitation, Review And Development Of Safcol’s Strategic Corporate Plan For A Period Of Three (3) Financial Years. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5264532 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR TOWELS AND MATS FOR SAA LOUNGES 10/06/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5265241 RE ADVERT: 1 HOUR RADIO INTERVIEW WITH GAGASI FM by 18 Jun 24 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5265248 SUBCRIPTION OF TV CHANNELS FOR TV POINTS IN HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5265249 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES OF ONE (1) LIFT IN SABC THOHOYANDOU FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline03 Jul 2024 5265250 REQUEST FOR PROVISION OF A SERVICE FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SDD PUMPHOUSE PLC AND VALVES INDICATION IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline18 Jun 2024 5265251 LIVE LINE TESTER Deadline14 Jun 2024 5265258 Appointment of an Ad Hoc Project Management service provider Deadline18 Jun 2024 5265259 PREPARATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5265747 Voice equipment rental (PABX) Deadline20 Jun 2024 5265749 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE INDEPENDENT POLICE INVESTIGATIVE DIRECTORATE AT NATIONAL, PROV Deadline05 Jul 2024 5265750 Repair Main Pump 7 first stage motor, Main Pump 29 first stage Motor and Main pump 29 second stage motor Deadline18 Jun 2024 5265751 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER WATER TREATMENT IN THE COOLING TOWERS A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT SABC IN KWA-ZULU NATAL (“KZN”), DURBAN OFFICE Deadline27 Jun 2024 5265752 PCR thermal cycler repair, lid heater replacement, Blue ray biotech turbo cycler Deadline18 Jun 2024 5265753 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE REVIEW OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE 2023/2024 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline21 Jun 2024 5265754 PROVISION OF COMPANY SECRETARY SERVICES ON AN AD-HOC BASIS UP TO A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline19 Jun 2024 5265756 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS OR LAW FIRMS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline16 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us