South Africa Tenders - 12 June 2024

131 tenders published in South Africa on 12 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 June 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5266657 Supply and deliver printing item at emmaus hospital Deadline14 Jun 2024 5266901 Kendal Power Station Black Start Project - Environmental Assessment Impact (EIA) and Water Use Application Deadline04 Jul 2024 5267139 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING FIRM FOR DESTRUCTION OF REDUNDANT ELECTRONIC ASSETS FOR SABC AS ONCE OFF PROJECT MBOMBELA (NESLPRUIT) Deadline24 Jun 2024 5267140 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR SABC EASTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Jul 2024 5267143 DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP USED TRANSFORMER OIL APROXIMATELY 95 000 LT FROM ESKOM AT KOMSBERG SUBSTATION IN WESTERN CAPE Deadline12 Jun 2024 5267183 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FOAM 25L DRUMS by 14 Jun 24 Deadline14 Jun 2024 5267225 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW TRACTOR LOADER AND BACKHOE (TLB) TO THE CSIR PAARDFONTEIN CAMPUS Deadline27 Jun 2024 5267365 FOR THE PROVISION OF MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CAST IRON (GRADE 250) DOCKING BLOCKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2024 5267635 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF EIGHT NEW BOREHOLES AND REFURBISHING OF TWO EXISTING BOREHOLES IN TWEELING/MAFAHLANENG Deadline24 Jun 2024 5267639 FOR THE PROVISION OF ONE FUNKY LOCOMOTIVE WITH FULL LEASE MAINTANANCE ANDTHREE TRAIN DRIVERS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30)OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HE Deadline27 Jun 2024 5267640 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP USED TRANSFORMER OIL APROXIMATELY 95 000 LT FROM ESKOM AT KOMSBERG SUBSTATION IN WESTERN CAPE Deadline12 Jun 2024 5267641 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER PROVISION OF STATION CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES IN EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline11 Jul 2024 5267643 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON AN ONLINE RESOURCE FOR EU AND INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION LAW Deadline14 Jun 2024 5267740 Boiler (steam generator) ash removals in tons- Bidders are required to submit visitors form 3 days prior to briefing session. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5267741 Kendal Power Station Black Start Project - Environmental Assessment Impact(EIA) and Water Use Application Deadline04 Jul 2024 5267742 SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL SKYLIGHTS AND THEIR ALUMINUM BASE AT RAND WATER ZUIKERBOSCH Deadline04 Jul 2024 5267743 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN EXTERNAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO EVALUATE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE BOARD IN PERFOMING THEIR FUNCTIONS. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5267922 REPAIR OF DAMAGED BOARDWALKS AT THE EBB & FLOW REST CAMP, WILDERNESS SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline26 Jun 2024 5267923 Tender validity request-THE PROVISION OF 5 CONTRACTS FOR STATIC SECURITY GUARDS, ARMED RESPONSE AND SPECIALISED TACTICAL RESPONSE IN THE FREE STATE OPERATION UNIT (CENTRALEAST CLUS Deadline31 Oct 2024 5267924 Tender validity extension for-THE PROVISION OF 5 CONTRACTS FOR STATIC SECURITY GUARDS, ARMED RESPONSE AND SPECIALISED TACTICAL RESPONSE IN THE FREE STATE OPERATION UNIT (CENTRALEAS Deadline31 Oct 2024 5267984 SALE OF TWO SUBSEA CHRISTMAS TREES AND SUBSEA EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Jun 2024 5267985 30FTP010MAY’24MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE UPGRADATION OF SEAWATER PUMPS ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION Deadline04 Jul 2024 5267986 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW TRACTOR TO THE CSIR PAARDFONTEIN CAMPUS Deadline26 Jun 2024 5267991 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVE LINE PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT (GENERAL PPE) Deadline10 Jul 2024 5267992 Supply, deliver and install submersible slurry pumps at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline04 Jul 2024 5267993 THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE WATERPROOFING CONCRETE ROOFS, WIDE GUTTERS, CONCRETE COLUMNS, AND INSULATED ROOFS FOR ALL THE DBSA CAMPUS BUILDINGS Deadline03 Jul 2024 5267994 Supply and Delivery of Dose Calibrator to IThemba LABS in Faure, Western Cape Deadline28 Jun 2024 5267995 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE IDT ACCESS CONTROL AND CCTV INCL MAITENANCE 2024 Deadline02 Jul 2024 5267996 COMPLETION OF EXCELSIUS NURSING COLLEGE IN MATLOSANA MUNICIPALITY, DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT, NORTH WEST PROVINCE. CIDB GRADING 8ME OR HIGHER Deadline24 Jun 2024 5267997 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ARMED RESPONSE, INSTALLATION AND MONITORING OF ALARM SYSTEMS FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5267998 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENACE OF COMPRESORS AND AIR DRYERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5267999 SUPPLY, REPLACE AND SERVICE OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5268000 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PROVISION OF LEASE OF OFFICE SPACE AT RICHARD BAY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS. Deadline21 Jun 2024 5268001 FTP006/24/LK REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF CERAMIC BALLS FOR CATALYSTIC CONVERTER AT SULPHURIC ACID C-PLANT – SHUT 2024 Deadline02 Jul 2024 5268002 Letter to extend validity for the supply and delivery of Grocery Deadline05 Jul 2024 5268004 REGRET LETTER TO UNSUCCESSFUL TENDERERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT AND WORKWEAR Deadline05 Jul 2024 5268005 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVE LINE PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT (GENERAL PPE) Deadline10 Jul 2024 5268178 Supply and deliver: Plumbing Material by 18 June 2024 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5268179 Supply and deliver: Plumbing Material by 18 Jun 24 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5268180 Supply and deliver: Printing Paper by 18 Jun 24 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5268191 Provision of Boiler and Turbine Auxiliary Valves Refurbishment for the period of 5 years on an as and when required basis at Matla Power Station. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5268192 REQUEST FOR ONSITE WELLNESS CLINIC SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5268193 SUPPLY & DELIVER JOJO TANKS LIDS OR COVERS Deadline14 Jun 2024 5268194 Medupi Power Station Weighbridge Construction Deadline03 Jul 2024 5268195 The supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) accessories on an “as and when required” basis Matla Power Station- main stores for a period of two (02) years. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5268222 Professional Services to conduct a Feasibility Study for Transnet Pipelines Head Office 202 Anton Lembede building in Durban. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5268223 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF THE CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL, ETAL DETECTORS AND X-RAY MACHINES AT 28 MARKET STREET, HENSA TOWERS, AND 12TH – 20 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5268225 Medupi Power Station Weighbridge Construction Deadline03 Jul 2024 5268297 SYMANTEC SECURITY SOLUTION LICENCES RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS TO ENSURE CRITICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY SERVICE CONTINUITY FOR SAPS. NON COMPULSORY VIRTU Deadline09 Jul 2024 5268300 A request for transportation services of 33 people. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5268499 RE-ADVERT: Fencing of Stutterheim landfill site and refurbishment of recycling facility. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5268500 Request for Information (RFI) of the Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) system and Proof of Concept (POC) for SITA . Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be H Deadline08 Jul 2024 5270072 Tenders are invited for Provision of secure mass printing services to the northwest university. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5270080 Procurement Plans: Publishing and printing of six technical books as part of the eskom power series for the period of three years. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5270476 FTP008/24/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ENGINEERING AND DESIGN OF STORMWATER RETICULATION UPGRADE Deadline04 Jul 2024 5270506 RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE FOR PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS, FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING EIGHT (08) MONTHS. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5270604 RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE FOR DURBAN, KWAZULU_NATAL REGIONAL OFFICE ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS, FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING EIGHT (08) MONTHS. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5270607 COMM 01/2024/25 MAINTENANCE, SERVICING, REPAIRS AND RENTAL CONTRACT OF STANDBY GENERATORS IN THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline05 Jul 2024 5270611 RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KIMBERLY, NORTHERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS, FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING EIGHT (08) MONTHS. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5270612 RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE FOR MBOMBELA, MPUMALANGA REGIONAL OFFICE ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS, FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING EIGHT (08) MONTHS. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5270614 Upgrading Swellendam Bulk Water - Gravity Main Water Treatment Plant to Railton Pump Station Deadline12 Jul 2024 5271521 FOR THE DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A 0.5ML/DAY SOLAR-POWERED SEAWATER DESALINATION PLANT, FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS (3 YEA Deadline22 Jul 2024 5271723 FOR THE DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A 0.8ML/D SOLAR-POWERED SEAWATER DESALINATION PLANT, FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS (3 YEARS Deadline10 Jul 2024 5274043 Certification of Compliance for The Dunes at Arniston Deadline28 Jun 2024 5274045 Service Provider to conduct working at heights training for PRASA/RAIL in the Western Cape Region. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5274048 THE REHABILITATION AND SLIP FAILURE REPAIRS AT MAIN ROAD P340 KM 36.00 IN THE UTHUKELA DISTRICT UNDER LADYSMITH REGION - GRADE 6CE OR HIGHER Deadline16 Jul 2024 5274050 DATE CENTER INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline09 Jul 2024 5274052 PANEL FOR SUPPLY, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE ON FAULTY HIGH VOLTAGE CABLES AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline18 Jul 2024 5274571 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, LICENSING, AND SUPPORT OF A DOCUSIGN ENTERPRISE PRO CORPORATE EDITION SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline04 Jul 2024 5274609 Upgrading of Sports Facility at Phomolong Sports Facility – Phase 2 & 3CIDB GRADING - 3CE and above Deadline03 Jul 2024 5274622 Panel of Contractors for Supply and Delivery of Water Meters and Plumbing Supplies for a Period of Three Years on As and When Basis Deadline17 Jul 2024 5274627 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAILROAD FOR GAUTENG REGION. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5274629 FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REPAIR, TEST AND COMMISSIONING OF 2 OFF TIG WELDING MACHINES AT 150 EEL ROAD UMBILO ROTATING MACHINES DEPOT IN DURBAN Deadline27 Jun 2024 5274634 SPU/B/DSS/020/24: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NATIONAL FLAGS. DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/346 Deadline03 Jul 2024 5274638 Panel for Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Traffic Equipment for a Period of Three Years As and When Required. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5274640 RENEWAL OF ICT INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE FOR THE EAST LONDON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE Deadline05 Jul 2024 5274641 CHAIRING OF DISCIPLINARY HEARING PROGRAMME Deadline19 Jun 2024 5274643 A Panel for the Supply & Maintenance of ICT Hardware Deadline19 Jul 2024 5274686 Panel for Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Medium Voltage Electrical Equipment for a Period of Three Years As And When Required. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5274687 Panel for Supply, Repair and Maintenance on High Voltage (66kV) Equipment for a Period Of Three Years As and When Required Deadline18 Jul 2024 5275004 Panel Of Service Providers for Construction, Repairs and Maintenance Works at Various JCPZ Facilities Deadline12 Jul 2024 5275005 PROCUREMENT OF DATA ANALYTICS SOLUTION FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5275006 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for Tender no. LP00161MM Deadline26 Jun 2024 5275007 Panel for Supply, Repair and Maintenance on Faulty Public Lights and Equipment for a Period of Three Years As and When Required Deadline18 Jul 2024 5275008 Panel for Supply, Repair and Maintenance on Electrical Meters and Equipment for a Period of Three Years As and When Required Deadline18 Jul 2024 5275536 Procurement of an electronic board pack software and license subscription for the merSETA Accounting Authority and its Committees for a period of 1 (one) year. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5275537 Procurement of Jennings UCSL-250-3S Variable Vacuum Capacitors Deadline17 Jun 2024 5275538 Provide Basic Welding, Arc Welding, Alluminium & Cast Iron Welding Training Deadline18 Jun 2024 5275539 THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY, TRANSNET SOC LTD REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS (PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS � Deadline16 Jul 2024 5275540 Training Deadline18 Jun 2024 5275541 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply/rental and deliver of 3 oxygen 14kg gas cylinders and 3 acetylene 8kg gas cylinders for Coastal Structures Paarden Eiland. Deadline26 Jun 2024 5275542 Provide SASSETA accredited close protection, crowd control, Tactical survival and advanced driver training to 10 Protective Services Officers at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Water Treatm Deadline18 Jun 2024 5275543 Provision for UPS service for the period of 36 months Deadline11 Jul 2024 5275544 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect ofAdvertised Competitive Bids for tender LP00161MM Deadline26 Jun 2024 5275611 APPOINTMENT OF A DIGITAL AGENCY TO ASSIST SABC’S COMMERCIAL SALES WITH THEIR CAMPAIGNS TO BE UTILIZED ON AN “AS AND WHEN Deadline02 Jul 2024 5275612 Provision of Personal Credentials Verification Services Support and Maintenance for the period of three (3) Years. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5275613 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL FOR PROVISION OF LAND SURVEYING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS(3 YEARS) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline12 Jul 2024 5275615 RENEWAL AND UPGRADE OF ANTIVIRUS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5275616 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF HYDRATED LIME (WHITE OR BROWN) TO UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER’S OPERATIONAL AREA FOR FIVE YEARS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5275617 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL FOR PROVISION OF TOWN PLANNING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF36 MONTHS (3 YEARS)AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline12 Jul 2024 5275618 Procurement of relay monitor 3 phases. Deadline17 Jun 2024 5275700 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DHT DRILL HAMMERS AND DRILL BITS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5275701 APPOINTMENT OF ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE CHANGE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE BANKSETA Deadline20 Jun 2024 5275702 Hiring of Skid Steer Breaker hammer for 30 calendar days Deadline18 Jun 2024 5275703 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DRILL RODS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5275704 Request for Information for master data and reference data management tool inclusive of installation, maintenance and support Deadline28 Jun 2024 5275705 COMPLETION OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT AT MPILA, MGANU, HILLTOP AND CAPE VIDAL Deadline27 Jun 2024 5275706 Training: Alcohol Breathalyzer Deadline18 Jun 2024 5275707 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture For The SCM Unit At Moqhaka Stores Deadline20 Jun 2024 5275708 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED PANEL OF CATERING SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT WILL BE UTILISED ON AN AD-HOC BASIS FOR CATERING SERVICES AT SANAS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline08 Jul 2024 5275709 Panel of Geomatics professional service providers for a period of 36 months Deadline19 Jul 2024 5275710 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Access Control System (Once-off) to two (2) Campuses and Maintenance and Support for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline05 Jul 2024 5275801 Request For Proposals (Rfp) For The Provision Of Satellite Mechanical And Thermal Design Services To The Csir Deadline25 Jun 2024 5275890 Rental and maintenance of telemetry and radio repeater communications Deadline20 Jun 2024 5275896 Procurement Plans: Server room (data centre) relocation,biometric access control and cctv system at new saqa building Deadline10 Sep 2024 5276207 CLEANING SERVICES AT THE STELLENBOSCH OFFICE BUILDINGS AT 29 DU TOIT STREET, STELLENBOSCH ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS FOR THE PERIOD COMMENCING ON 01 JULY 2024 AND NOT EXCEEDING 30 J Deadline21 Jun 2024 5276208 ADVERTISING SERVICES ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5276357 PROVISON OF CONVERGED SUPPLY, DELIVER ,INSTALL AND MAINTAIN SERVERS FOR ENOCH MGIJIMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline25 Jun 2024 5276358 Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within a 2km radius from 1 Palm Boulevard, Umhlanga Ridge (Gateway Theatre of Shopping) in extent approximately seven hundred Deadline12 Jul 2024 5276359 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RISK MANAGEMENT TRAINING & ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline24 Jun 2024 5276374 Appointment of a service provider for the renewal of Adobe Acrobat Professional Licenses for the period of 3 years. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5276407 Request for pitch maintenance services at King Zwelithini and Sugar Ray Xulu, Chatsworth, Mpumalanga and Princess Magogo Community Stadiums for 36 months Deadline12 Jul 2024 5276417 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY OF SUBSCRIPTION OF LIBRARY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2024 5276448 Supply and Installation of Wi-Fi Solution to Various Campuses Deadline05 Jul 2024 5276472 Appointment for a property valuers to conduct an assessment on QCTO buildings and submit a valuation report. Deadline18 Jun 2024 5276473 HIRING OF PORTABLE POLYETHYLENE VIP CHEMICAL TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5276477 PROVISION OF ERP ADVISORY SERVICE Deadline02 Jul 2024 5276492 PROVISION OF LIFE SAVING SERVICES TO KOUGA MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5276493 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Surveillance Cameras (Once-off) to Various Campuses and Maintenance and Support for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline05 Jul 2024 5276494 CORPORATE OFFICE CLEANING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES AT THE NELSON MANDELA BAY (NMB) PORTS (NGQURA AND PORT ELIZABETH) FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline16 Jul 2024 5276495 Supply, installation, commissioning, support and maintenance of a smart policing solution together with associated smart technologies and equipment for a period of three years Deadline12 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us