South Africa Tenders - 14 June 2024

172 tenders published in South Africa on 14 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 June 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5288258 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE HIRING, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF MOBILE TOILETS WITHIN THE BOUNDARIES OF NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY, ON AN AS AND Deadline17 Jul 2024 5288259 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 3D TECHNICAL FURNITURE AT ATA Deadline27 Jun 2024 5288260 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE COVER RELATED SERVICES FOR MICT SETA (ASSETS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Jun 2024 5288261 Regret letter-Developing of Eskom Power series book Deadline31 Jul 2024 5288262 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for tender no. LP0093MMR (The appointment of multiple six (6) service providers based on the standardized Deadline27 Jun 2024 5289178 LEASING OF 2X 1000M2 GROSS WAREHOUSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5289179 PANEL OF CURRICULUM DEVELOPERS / LEARNING MATERIAL DEVELOPERS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5289180 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONERS AND CONSUMABLES AT PRASA KZN FOR 12 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline28 Jun 2024 5289181 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES INCLUDING RISK BASED MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5289183 MAGONTSINI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline21 Jun 2024 5289184 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/06/2024: AUCTIONEER FOR AUCTION/S OF MOVABLE AND IMMOVABLE ASSETS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline28 Jun 2024 5289185 Provision of power system protection courses: Distribution protectioncommissioning and medium voltage (MV) switchgear protectioncommissioning Deadline04 Jul 2024 5289186 KIMBERLEY REGIONAL OFFICE: NDPWI: Demolition of dilapidated structures - ERF 9649, ERF 9651 AND ERF 9653 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5289200 MNQWANE ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline25 Jun 2024 5289201 Alexkor RMC JV Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) requires a suitable qualified and experienced service provider to submit proposals for ren Deadline09 Jul 2024 5289202 Request for Quotations German Language Training Provider IM0302024 Deadline19 Jun 2024 5289203 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VIDEOGRAPHY AND PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES Deadline05 Jul 2024 5289204 SECURITY, PATROL AND ACCESS CONTROL SERVICES AT VARIOUS FACILITIES OF THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline28 Jun 2024 5289394 RFQ233/2024 Fibre for Business Services Deadline21 Jun 2024 5289396 PROVISION FOR THE RURAL ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TO CONDUCT ROAD TRAFFIC COUNT WITHIN AMAJUBA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Jul 2024 5289400 INVITATION FOR DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALSFOR SALE OF COMMERCIAL AND GENERAL INDUSTRIAL VACANT SITES Deadline17 Jul 2024 5289402 ITS012406RFQ00000006(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline20 Jun 2024 5289403 LUSUTHU ACCESS ROAD MAINTANANCE Deadline26 Jun 2024 5289405 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for tender LP0093MMR ( The appointment of multiple six (6) service providers based on the standardized rat Deadline27 Jun 2024 5289407 supply, delivery and maintenance of semi-automatic 9mm firearm pistols, cleaning kits, leather holsters and 9mm ammunition for department of community safety and transport manageme Deadline16 Jul 2024 5289409 KWANYATHI-MNAMBITHI ACCESS ROAD & BRIDGE Deadline24 Jun 2024 5289550 INVITATION OF PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUPPLY AND LETTING SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING TO IDUTYWA LOCAL OFFICE OVER A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MO Deadline27 Jun 2024 5289551 PROVISION OF A DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE FOR PROFESSIONAL AUDITING SERVICES PURPOSE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5289552 Appointment of consultants for the development of Provincial Land Transport Policy for the North West Province in line with white paper on National Transport Policy, 2017 as review Deadline05 Jul 2024 5289553 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER PROVIDE FIRE & SUPPRESSION SYSTEM SERVICES FUNCTION AND ASSIST ATNS TO ACCOMPLISH ITS RISK MANAGEMENT OBJECTIVES BY INSURING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF Deadline21 Jun 2024 5289554 Apollo National Security Project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5289555 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PAYROLL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5289556 Apollo National Security Project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5289557 Regret letter-Supply, Delivery and Commission of Fusion Fluxer for a period of 3 months Deadline31 Jul 2024 5289629 NGXASHINI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline21 Jun 2024 5289630 ADVERTISING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline16 Jul 2024 5289631 APPOINTMENT OF THROUGH THE LINE MARKETING AGENCIES FOR SABC BRAND AND SUB BRANDS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5289632 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TEST, AND COMMISSIONING OF THIRTY-FOUR (34) SPLIT-UNIT AIR-CONDITIONERS OF DIFFERENT SIZES RANGING FROM 12 000 BTU TO 36 000 BTU IN VARIOUS BUILDING Deadline08 Jul 2024 5289633 Supply, delivery, installation, test, and commissioning of eight (8) floor standing air-conditioning units and twelve (12) split-type air-conditioning units for tugboats and variou Deadline08 Jul 2024 5289636 Regret letter-Supply, Delivery and Commission of Fusion Fluxer for a period of 3 months Deadline31 Jul 2024 5289792 Supply and Delivery of Fertilizer for cover crop Deadline17 Jun 2024 5289794 REPAIRS OF THE NON LETHAL ELECTRIC FENCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5289795 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONNECTION OF A 100kVA 3- PHASE DIESEL GENERATOR IN VOLKSRUST WARD 4. Deadline26 Jun 2024 5289796 PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR PUMPS AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS AT WATER PURIFICATION WORKS, WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND PUMP STATIONS (WATER AND SEWER) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5290005 Appointment of service provider to undertake refurbishment of faulty illuminated signages on the Airfield at Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport Gqeberha Deadline21 Jun 2024 5290006 NYATHINI ACCESS ROAD & BRIDGE Deadline26 Jun 2024 5290007 SIKOLWENI & HLOMBE ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline25 Jun 2024 5290008 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER UNIVERSAL ACCESS DEVICE AND PORT EXTENDERS (INCLUDING ACCESSORIES) Deadline26 Jun 2024 5290009 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITH THE REQUISITE EXPERTISE FOR THE INSTALLATION OF A BIOGAS TECHNOLOGY (ABOVE GROUND BIOGAS DIGESTERS) FOR RURAL HOUSEHOLDS OF KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5290053 Upgrade of the Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) System at Matimba Power Station. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5290226 Upgrade of the Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) System at Matimba Power Station Deadline14 Aug 2024 5290405 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME Deadline05 Jul 2024 5290937 Provision of power system protection courseso: Distribution protectioncommissioning and medium voltage (MV) switchgear protectioncommissioning Deadline04 Jul 2024 5291221 Regret Letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers - WCKBG1167AB: The Supply and Delivery of Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline30 Jun 2024 5291295 Letter to Extend validity period of Tender - WCKBG1162AB: The Supply and Delivery of Fyrquel EHC Fire Resistant Hydraulic Oil to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline11 Jul 2024 5291411 DEVELOPMENT OF THE ESG STRATEGY FOR THE EAST LONDON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE SOC LTD Deadline05 Jul 2024 5291412 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) APPOINTMENT TO A PANEL OF PROPERTY DEVELOPERS FOR THE COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (CDC) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5291413 RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE AT KARL BREMER HOSPITAL, BELLVILLE, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline12 Jul 2024 5291414 EMPLOYER’S REPRESENTATIVE SERVICES FOR THE EPC/TURNKEY PROJECT FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE 2 INTERNAL ENGINEERING SERVICES – TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE Deadline08 Jul 2024 5291415 BI-ENNIAL CONTRACT FOR THE SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF LIFTS WITHIN SOL PLAATJE MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Jul 2024 5291416 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AERIAL BUNDLE CONDUCTOR AND ASSOCIATED MATERIAL Deadline15 Jul 2024 5291417 RENDERING OF A TELERADIOLOGY SERVICE AT PAARL HOSPITAL UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD WITH AN OPTION TO Deadline12 Jul 2024 5291418 RE-ADVERT OF APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT OF VOLKSRUST WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5291419 PROVISION OF SD WAN HOSTED IP PABX, WIFI SOLUTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE EASTERN CAPE LIQUOR BOARD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5291420 SUPPLY, INSTALL, SERVICE AND MAINTAINTHE ELECTRICAL PROTECTION AND SCADA SYSTEMS ON BITOU MUNICIPALITY’S ELECTRICAL NETWORK FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline19 Jul 2024 5291421 UPGRADING OF THE PLETTENBERG BAY WATER TREATMENT WORKS: PHASE 2. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5291422 UPGRADING OF THE KURLAND WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5291945 Mask;oxygen,40% paediatric with tubing Deadline17 Jun 2024 5293689 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY TO SITE, OFFLOADING,INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING ANDMAINTENANCE OF 145 KV SWITCHGEAR AND ASSOCIATEDEQUIPMENT (WOODSTOCK SWITCHING STAT Deadline26 Jul 2024 5293690 MAINTENANCE OF URBAN CCTV SYSTEMS AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline17 Jul 2024 5293691 Cleaning of Windows, Ledges and difficult to reach areas (internal and external) at Council Facilities for the City of Cape Town Deadline15 Jul 2024 5293692 PROVISION FOR CLEANING, HYGIENE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING SERVICES AT LEGAL AID SOUTH AFRICA, 29 DE BEER STREET, BRAAMFONTEIN, JOHANNESBURG, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5293693 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PUBLIC SECTOR INNOVATION CONFERENCE VENUE TO BE HELD IN DURBAN ON 21 -22 AUGUST 2024 Deadline05 Jul 2024 5293694 Establishment of a Panel of Service providers to supply, deliver and offload fertilisers to the Department of Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development, Limpopo Province Share Deadline15 Jul 2024 5293734 Provision of maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation installations Deadline15 Jul 2024 5294300 The appointment of a service provider to implement the Business ContinuityManagement (BCM) process for the period of three (3) years. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5294301 Plumbing Services Required on as and when required basis for Rosherville sites only for a duration of 4 years. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5294302 The appointment of a service provider for the provision of cleaning service in the FreeState for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5294486 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ELECTRICAL 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT AT KOEKEMOER. Deadline27 Jun 2024 5294814 THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE STABILIZATION OF AMANZIMTOTI STATION STEEL FOOTBRIDGE, AND THE SCRAPPING OF UMKOMAAS STATION AND POET’S CORNER FOOTBRI Deadline01 Jul 2024 5294932 Request for Information (RFI) for the Supply and delivery of Headphones for Transmission Division Deadline28 Jun 2024 5294936 Plumbing Services Required on as and when required basis for Rosherville sites only for a duration of 4 years. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5294940 INSUL: LINE POST, CAPPED;744 MM; PORCELAIN Deadline09 Jul 2024 5294942 Request for Information (RFI) for the Supply and delivery of Headphones for Transmission Division Deadline28 Jun 2024 5294943 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: SHORT TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO FOR PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5294948 Appointment of a Consortium of a Multi-Disciplinary Team of Professional consultants for the Design and Construction of the KZN Department of Health: Northdale Hospital HVAC System Deadline18 Jul 2024 5294950 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AN ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (EDRMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5294951 Appointment of a service provider for provision of vetting personnel suitability screening services at the Department of Correctional Services for a period of three years Deadline19 Jul 2024 5294952 BA061/2024q – Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of Maintenance Of The Existing Alarm System, Armed Response And Monitoring And Related Services At The George Ci Deadline26 Jun 2024 5294953 THE RAF INVITES AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT ACCESSORIES AND PERIPHERALS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. THE SERVICE PROVIDER SHOULD BE SUITAB Deadline05 Jul 2024 5294954 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF DRYWALLS & PARTITIONING OF THE (IDT) HEAD OFFICE. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5294955 Servicing of all Air-Conditioning System(Tower Block Building) Deadline16 Jun 2024 5294957 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL AND ASSET VERIFICATION SERVICES AT g-FleeT MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5295107 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITH A MINIMUM CIDB GRADING OF 8ME FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, FABRICATION, ERECTION, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A WET COAL BENEFIC Deadline05 Jul 2024 5295108 For the Refurbishing and repair of radiators for the Terberg port haulers, required by Transnet Engineering, Maritime Business Durban, for a period of 12 months on an Deadline18 Jul 2024 5295109 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST TRADE MARKETING FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline08 Jul 2024 5295111 Mankweng SAPS: Upgrading of police station, construction of 8 additional offices, cells and living quarters Deadline09 Jul 2024 5295112 INSUL: LINE POST, CAPPED;744 MM; PORCELAIN Deadline09 Jul 2024 5295113 CHEMICAL AND MECHANICAL CLEANING SERVICES OF BOREHOLES: REGION 1 – CAPE FLATS AQUIFER MANAGEMENT SCHEME; REGION 2 – ATLANTIS WATER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SCHEME, CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline19 Jul 2024 5295114 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT (GDARDE) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5295115 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5295131 Services, Maintenance, Repairs, and Supply of Consumables for HPLC, GC and Headspace Instruments Deadline01 Jul 2024 5295145 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECKS IN ALL THE HEALTH FACILITIES OF THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH & WELLNESS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEA Deadline05 Jul 2024 5295146 MAHIKENG INPATIENT TREATMENT CENTRE - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE RENOVATIONS TO MAHIKENG INPATIENT TREATMENT CENTRE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT, NORTH WEST PR Deadline24 Jun 2024 5295147 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5295149 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CATERING SERVICES AT KING PHALO AIRPORT IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AS AND W Deadline01 Jul 2024 5295184 REMOVAL OF OLD ELECTRICAL METERING, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONLINE SMART ELECTRICAL METERING AT THE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLER PARK, ROSSLYN PRETORIA 12/06/2024 Deadline21 Jun 2024 5295185 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF BARCODES FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR 12/06/2024 IN 9 DAYS Deadline21 Jun 2024 5295192 SUPPLIES: GENERAL PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS 12/06/2024 IN 35 DAYS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5295749 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites Service providers to the accreditation of service providers to supply and deliver stationery for SASSA Mpumalanga Region for Deadline08 Jul 2024 5295750 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOPYING PAPER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295751 Invitation to Professional Providers to serve on CMS Panel of Information, Communication and Technology (ICT) service for a period of thirty-six (36) months on “as and when requi Deadline08 Jul 2024 5295752 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAMPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295755 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAMPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295786 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295792 Supply, Deliver & Installation of Pallet Racking Deadline24 Jun 2024 5295793 Dredging of wastewater unit processes for Izintaba Region Deadline04 Jul 2024 5295794 ANNUAL INSPECTION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS FOR GAUTENG REGION ELECTRICAL DEPOTS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2024 5295795 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295796 Supply, Deliver & Installation of Balers and Crusher Deadline24 Jun 2024 5295797 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295798 SPRINGBOK AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repairs of standby generators at various clients for 36 months. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5295799 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295801 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) WISHES TO APPOINT A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A CENTRALIZED SIP TRUNKING SOLUTION FOR THE RAF FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5295802 MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF SIDE STOPPING FACILITIES IN MEIRINGSPOORT Deadline16 Jul 2024 5295803 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REPAIR CLAMP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5295804 Names of Tenderers for Tender number NC078:Provision Of Physical Security Guarding Services, Ad Hoc Armed Response Services And Ad Hoc Armed Escort Services at Various Sites in The Deadline31 Jul 2024 5295805 Eskom Distribution Electrification Projects in the Cape Coastal Cluster-Western Cape on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jun 2024 5296028 Development Of A Catchment Management Strategy For The Breedeolifants Water Management Area Deadline04 Jul 2024 5296045 THE PROVISION OF STRATEGIC AND OPERATIONAL GUIDANCE ON ECOSYSTEM AND BIODIVERSITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 (FIVE) YEARS. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5296191 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION 40KWP GRID TIED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAI Deadline28 Jun 2024 5296196 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST – SMART WATER METERS (ADDITIONAL SUBMISSIONS) Deadline19 Jun 2024 5296205 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF BARCODES Deadline21 Jun 2024 5296266 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES, TACTICAL AND CROWD CONTROL MANAGEMENT AT MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AND SITES IN THE WITZENBERG MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline15 Jul 2024 5296277 THE PROVISION OF TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG NO: 1990/00900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT” AT THE PORT OF Deadline05 Jul 2024 5296364 Request For Quotation (rfq) - The Small Enterprise Development Agency (seda) Through Its Strategic Objective Of Establishing A National Smme Service Delivery Network That Reaches A Deadline21 Jun 2024 5296374 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR FORENSIC PATHOLOGY SERVICE UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5296375 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296376 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL CABLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296377 Panel of Contractors for Preventative Maintenance, Services and Repair of Electrical High Tension Reticulation for 24 months in Vhembe District. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5296378 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296379 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL AND WATER TOOLS AND EQUIEPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296380 Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Waterburg District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5296381 Panel of Contractors for Preventative Maintenance , Service and Repair of Electrical High Tension Reticulation for 24 months in Waterberg District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5296382 Jan Kempdorp :Department of Agriculture ,Land Reform and Rural Development :New Office Accommodation of 34 ,50M2 and 2 Parking Bays for a period of 5 Years. Deadline05 Jul 2024 5296383 PPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296384 Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Vhembe District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5296385 Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Capricorn & Sekhukhune District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5296386 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A FINANCIAL SOFTWARE SYSTEM FOR PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIALSTATEMENTS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5296387 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS TO WITH SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFCLEAR STERILE PLASTIC BAGS. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5296388 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TANKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296389 Request for supply, delivery and installation of Network Server Deadline27 Jun 2024 5296390 Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Mopani District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5296391 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL METER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296392 Provision of Commissioning Management services at Kusile Power StationProject Deadline15 Jul 2024 5296393 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296394 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH OPERATIONS, EQUITY AND QUASI EQUITY OFFERINGS Deadline16 Jul 2024 5296395 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296396 Services, Maintenance, Repairs, and Supply of Consumables for HPLC, GC and Headspace Instruments Deadline01 Jul 2024 5296397 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR 4 SITES OF THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T/A AIDC FOR 36 MONTHS. THESE ARE: Deadline08 Jul 2024 5296398 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONARY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296399 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIRCUIT BREAKER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296400 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SANBI) AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN FOR Deadline08 Jul 2024 5296401 RENOVATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO SEYMOUR SERVICE OFFICE Deadline18 Jul 2024 5296402 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PIPES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5296403 Paving of 0.2km Ntabankulu Business Area Ring Road in Ward 10 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5296404 ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR WESTERN CAPE OPERATING UNIT (BRACKENFELL RDC) WITH PRE-QUALIFIED SCRAP DEALERS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AND MINI SUBS ON � Deadline02 Jul 2024 5296405 Supply and delivery of 10 Kilograms (3mm Pellets) Dry Ice on weekly basis over a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jun 2024 5296406 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SANBI) AT THE WALTER SISULU NATIONAL BOTANICAL GA Deadline10 Jul 2024 5296407 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SANBI) AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL GARDEN Deadline12 Jul 2024 5296408 SERVICING AND MANAGEMENT OF PORTABLE FLUSH TOILETS IN INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS CITYWIDE Deadline19 Jul 2024 5296409 A 3-YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR DRILLING, TESTING AND EQUIPPING OF BOREHOLES, FOR THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT. Deadline11 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us