South Africa Tenders - 25 June 2024

106 tenders published in South Africa on 25 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 June 2024, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Defence, Park Management, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Defence, Park Management, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5350274 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF NEW WATER VALVES, AND REMOVAL OF EXISTING MANHOLE FOR THE CIVIL MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS FOR THE PERIOD OF FOUR Deadline15 Jul 2024 5350275 APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENEW AUTODESK INFRASTRUCTURE DESIGN SUITE STANDARD AND AUTODESK INFRASTRUCTURE MAP SERVER LICENSES FOR THE BRANCH NATIONAL GEOMATICS MANAGEMENT SERVI Deadline17 Jul 2024 5350276 Regret Letter - Security Appliance (Firewall) Governance and Compliance Toolset over a period of four (4) years Deadline19 Aug 2024 5350827 PROUREMENT OF SECURE OFFSITE DOCUMENT STORAGE(36 MONTH CONTRACT) (RE-ADVERT) Deadline04 Jul 2024 5350828 Inspection and service the Ixopo Dam Abstraction Structure Deadline28 Jun 2024 5351095 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SMALL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS IN SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT Deadline23 Jul 2024 5351096 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY MULTI PLUGS FOR TICKET OFFICES IN GAUTENG Deadline27 Jun 2024 5351097 REPAIR AND MAITENANCE OF SMALL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS IN VHEMBE DISTRICT Deadline23 Jul 2024 5351098 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL FIRM / CONSORTIUM / JOINT VENTURE OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY TO THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL REGARDING MATTERS THAT ARE RE Deadline19 Jul 2024 5351099 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEXMARKCARTRIDGES FOR CUSTOMER SERVICESGAUTENG FOR A PERIOD OF ONCE OFF SERVICE. Deadline28 Jun 2024 5351100 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SMALL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS OF WATERBERG DISTRICT Deadline23 Jul 2024 5351101 Supply and delivery of Chemical Waste Deadline04 Jul 2024 5351102 RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/06/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF BARCODES FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline02 Jul 2024 5351103 PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES IN THE INLAND REGION: WESTERN GAUTENG FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5351104 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING ENGINEER/PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSTALLATION OF PRECAST STORM WATER CULVERT AT TENSION PILUSA GRAVEYARD Deadline26 Jun 2024 5351106 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SMALL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS IN MOPANI DISTRICT Deadline23 Jul 2024 5351107 Goedemoed Prison (Xhariep District) - 02 Months operation and maintenance of water and sewer treatment plants. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5351111 The supply, commission, training, service and calibration of Carbon, Hydrogen& Nitrogen (CHN) Instrument at Kriel power Station for a period of 5 years, as and when required basis. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5351115 purchase, collect and remove various Scrap Submissible pumps, Transformers and electric Motors located at Matla Power Station in Mpumalanga Deadline02 Jul 2024 5351193 The supply, commission, training, service and calibration of Carbon, Hydrogen & Nitrogen (CHN) Instrument at Kriel power Station for a period of 5 years, as and when required basis Deadline18 Jul 2024 5351195 Request for Quotation to supply, delivery and offloading of tents, chairs, and tables at uLundi Deadline01 Jul 2024 5351196 Provision of Design, Edit, and Printing of the 2023/2024 Annual Report Services to Tshwane Automotive Special Economic Zone (TASEZ) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5351197 INVITATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE THE CLOUD BASED ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE SOLUTION WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS TO SU Deadline02 Jul 2024 5351198 C58/2023 - Impairment Calculation and Annual Financial Statement Disclosure of Consumer Receivables for Centlec SOC Ltd and Southern Free State Local Municipalities for the 2023/24 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5351199 EPMLM/8/3/456- Supply of geographical information system (GIS) tools, Dataset, and technicalassistance (Re-advert) Deadline11 Jul 2024 5351201 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and erection of Bird control wire mesh to the Council for Geoscience in Silverton Office. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5351202 Provision of Lifts Inspection Services to Tshwane Automotive Special Economic Zone (TASEZ) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5351203 Appointment of a panel of Travel of Recruitment Management for a period of three (3) years Deadline17 Jul 2024 5351204 INVITATION TO REGISTER ON THE DATABASE PANEL FOR PROVISION OF BUSINESS TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES - 3 YEARS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5351205 Purchase, collect and remove various Scrap Submissible pumps, Transformers and electric Motors located at Matla Power Station Deadline02 Jul 2024 5351206 Supply and delivery of catering services at Limpopo: Thohoyandou VendaFurther specifications are attached on RFQ document Deadline26 Jun 2024 5351208 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES (3 YEARS PERIOD) Deadline18 Jul 2024 5351383 EPMLM/8/3/454-Appointment of maximum two service providers for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Air Conditioners as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline24 Jul 2024 5351384 EPMLM/8/3/445- Appointment of a Panel of maximum three service providers for the Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Stationery on a need basis for 36 months (Re-advert) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5351385 EPMLM/8/3/469 - Appointment of a maximum of three (3) service provider for supply, delivery, and assembly of office furniture as and when required for 24 months (Re-advert) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5351386 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUTLERY AND CROCKERY “ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” AT KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5351387 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE BOREHOLE REFURBISHMENT SERVICES (3 YEARS PERIOD) Deadline18 Jul 2024 5351388 EPMLM/8/3/477- Appointment of four service providers for Supply of heavy – duty equipment as and when required for a period of 36months (Re-advert) Deadline24 Jul 2024 5351389 EPMLM/8/3/470 - Supply, delivery, and installation of fencing material (Re-advert) Deadline12 Jul 2024 5351390 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR BOREHOLE DRILLING (3 YEARS PERIOD) Deadline18 Jul 2024 5351391 EPMLM/8/3/495 - Appointment of a panel of maximum of Three (3) turnkey contractors for design and construction of electrificationprogramme Deadline11 Jul 2024 5351392 PROVISION OF ECONOMIC DATA FOR INDICES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5351393 PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES IN THE INLAND REGION: NORTHERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5351394 Letter to extend validity period to finalize the process. Please complete the letter attached and resend to BaloyiAT@eskom.co.za Deadline31 Jul 2024 5351395 WCKBG2557AB - The Once-off Supply and Delivery of Relays to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline16 Jul 2024 5351396 ROUXVILLE SUBSTATION 10MVA 66/22KV TRANSFORMER BAY WITH 2X22KV FEEDER BAYS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5351397 ROUXVILLE SUBSTATION 10MVA 66/22KV TRANSFORMER BAY WITH 2X22KV FEEDER BAYS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5351398 WCKBG2557AB - The Once-off Supply and Delivery of Relays to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline16 Jul 2024 5351399 Letter to extend validity for the supply and delivery of Stationery for the supplier that responded during tender closing. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5351478 36 Months Term contract: Panel of contractors for Service, Repairs and Maintenance to HVAC Systems and Associated Equipment: Area 1 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5351479 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROFESSIONAL EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR MORETELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS AS AND WH Deadline25 Jul 2024 5351480 PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR SHAREPOINT PORTALS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5351481 Provision of Once-off Service Maintenance for Navigational Aid Equipment Services Deadline01 Jul 2024 5351482 PROVISION OF ECONOMIC DATA FOR INDICES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5351597 FOR THE PROVISION OF THE INFRARED THERMOGRAPHIC SCANNING OF OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT (OHTE), PROCESSING OF DATA, AND THE PRESENTATION OF RESULTS AT ERMELO DEPOT ON AN AS AND WHEN R Deadline01 Jul 2024 5351673 Supply and Delivery of Pressure Relief Devices for Power Transformers aperiod of 4 years Deadline15 Jul 2024 5351700 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN (CAD) SOFTWARE WITH BUILDING INFORMATION MODELLING (BIM) CAPABILITY. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5351704 Once-off Services, Repairs and Maintenance of Standby Diesel Generators Deadline01 Jul 2024 5351705 Auto-Desk Revit 2025 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5351708 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST(EOI) FOR A PANEL OF ACCREDITED HARDWARE AND GENERALDEALER STORES FOR ALL INSTITUTIONS IN THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR APERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONT Deadline30 Jul 2024 5351709 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 X METER ELECTRICAL TYPE DC RESISTANCE RANGE 1-40A READOUT DIGITAL STYLE WINDING RESISTANCE TESTERS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5352364 SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE SURVEY Deadline08 Jul 2024 5354254 Provision of Managed Security Service Provider (MSSP) for Firewall Solutions for period of three or five years. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5354571 Supply And Delivery Of Dry Dock Operations And Maintenance Consumables For Ship Repair In The Port Of Cape Town For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline12 Jul 2024 5354730 DESIGN OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRE Deadline02 Jul 2024 5354731 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TOASSIST WITH IMPLEMENTATIONS,ENHANCEMENTS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ICT ENVIRONMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN-RE Deadline26 Jul 2024 5354732 SBM 45/23/24: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW VEHICLES AND PLANT FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5354767 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR POWERING SYSTEM AT GUARDHOUSE AT JHB ZOO Deadline01 Jul 2024 5356646 SBM 08/23/24: THE LEASE, MANAGEMENT, MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF THE MIDWEST CARAVAN PARK OF SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5356649 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO DEVELOP MUNICIPAL INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLANS (IWMPS) FOR FIVE (05) DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES AND THEIR LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES F Deadline19 Jul 2024 5356719 FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 x REFURBISHED PORT HAULERS ENGINES FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING - MARITIME BUSINESS AT DURBAN ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF 12 M Deadline25 Jul 2024 5356721 Secretarial Services/ Minute taker for AA and AA Committees Meeting for 2 Financial Years 2024/2025 - 2025/2026 Deadline28 Jun 2024 5356722 French Lessons Training Deadline03 Jul 2024 5357154 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SOURCE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMBAT UNIFORM FOR GROEN SEBENZA FIELD RANGER TRAINING 24/06/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline01 Jul 2024 5357275 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SAGE 200 EVOLUTION TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3YEARS) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5357276 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PAYROLL SYSTEM WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE HARRY GWALA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (PTY) LTD OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YE Deadline25 Jul 2024 5357277 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDENING EQUIPMENT (HOUSEHOLD) FOR FOUR THOUSAND NINE HUNDRED AND TWENTY-TWO (4922) JOE GQABI BENEFICIARIES: JOE GQABI DISTRICT Deadline15 Jul 2024 5357498 Tenders are invited for Request For Radio Slots For Nmah Scmu3-P24/25-0102-Nma Deadline08 Jul 2024 5357522 Tenders are invited for Request For Radio Slots For Nmah Scmu3-P24/25-0102-Nma Deadline08 Jul 2024 5357918 DEVELOPMENT AND APPROVAL OF BUILDING PLANS FOR THE EXTENSION OF THE SANAS OFFICE SPACE Deadline03 Jul 2024 5357993 FOSCOR-RFP-89-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE SOUTH PIT RELOCATION PROJECT. Deadline17 Jul 2024 5357994 The appointment of a multi-discipline professional service provider for design, construction and close out of the the project (stage 1-7 of FIDPM). The project entails constructio Deadline24 Jul 2024 5357995 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF UPS EQUIPMENT AT KING PHALO AIRPORT AND REMOTE SITES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5357996 ANCHOR HANDLER TUG SUPPLY VESSEL FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY, WESTERN CAPE Deadline17 Jul 2024 5357997 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF IT AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDERS IN A CO- SOURCED CAPACITY AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5357998 GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG NO: 1990/00900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT” AT THE PORT OF DURBAN (P Deadline17 Jul 2024 5357999 SELLING OF USED COMPUTER SERVERS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5358000 SURVEYING & TESTING (LOCAL) Deadline10 Jul 2024 5358001 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYGIENE SERVICES, EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5358024 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE THE ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND INCIDENTS HOTLINE FOR DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT FOR PERIOD Deadline08 Jul 2024 5358043 Establish a roster/ Panel of qualified suppliers for the provision of closed circuit television (CCTV) and access control system for the South African Polic Service (SAPS) National Deadline16 Jul 2024 5358046 FOR THE PROVISION, INSTALLATION & TRAINING OF 60V-8KV BATTERY CHARGERS/RECTIFIERS FOR A PERIOD OF ONCE OFF Deadline03 Jul 2024 5358049 Ground and surface water monitoring to Matimba Power Station for the duration of 3 years. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5358057 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTED HIGH SECURITY CERTIFICATES Deadline01 Jul 2024 5358060 Provide Adhoc Tower Assembly, Erection and Dismantling Services to EskomTower Testing Station Deadline25 Jul 2024 5358061 Electronic Content Management System For Limpopo Provincial Departments for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline23 Jul 2024 5358063 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COAL BUNKERS LEVEL INDICATORS ATKRIEL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5358141 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REVIEW OF FREIGHT TRANSPORT IMPLEMENTATION STRATEGY FOR LIMPOPO PROVINCE. 23/06/2024 IN 18 DAYS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5358791 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING OF PUBLIC ADVANCED EXCEL COURSE AND PUBLIC FINANCIAL MODELLING COURSE Deadline28 Jun 2024 5358792 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SINGLE AND MULTIPLE BANKING SERVICES Deadline19 Jul 2024 5358801 Framework Agreement for a pre-qualified panel/list of contractors for the construction and refurbishment of 66/132kV HV lines within the Cape Coastal Cluster (Eastern Cape and West Deadline23 Jul 2024 5358803 Preparation of GRAP Annual Finanacial Statements for 2023-2024. Deadline08 Jul 2024 5358804 Preparation of GRAP compliant Fixed Asset Register for 2023-2024. Deadline08 Jul 2024 5358806 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVER A QUALITATIVE DATA ANALYSIS SOFTWARE Deadline02 Jul 2024 5358830 Urban/township Agriculture Technologies Deadline31 Jul 2024 5358873 Appointment Of The Service Provider For The Provision And Implementation Of An Integrated Municipal Financial Management System (erp) And Municipal Standard Chart Of Accounts (msco Deadline18 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us