South Africa Tenders - 27 June 2024

129 tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2024, across industries like Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Meters, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Meters, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5367792 INVITATION OF PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR PROVISION OF GUARDING SERVICES FOR SASSA EASTERN CAPE REGION OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5367793 The Design, supply, installation, refurbishment, and maintenance of Tower Anti - theft Vibration Sensor and alarm system in the Transmission Grid and Telecoms for a period of five Deadline01 Aug 2024 5367794 FINANCIAL TRANSACTION ADVISORY PANEL FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE FUND FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline28 Jun 2024 5367795 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTIDISCIPLINARY BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL TEAM FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT WORKSHOPS PROJECT AT C Deadline02 Aug 2024 5367796 PROVISION FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR WESTERN GAUTENG FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jul 2024 5367797 FOR THE: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE ELECTRIC FENCE AT MARIANHILL SUBSTATION. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5367798 FOR THE PROVISION FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR NORTHERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jul 2024 5367799 MNXEKAZI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline15 Jul 2024 5367800 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE - BERGVILLE Deadline10 Jul 2024 5367801 The design, supply, installation, refurbishment, and maintenance of tower anti - theft vibration sensor and alarm system in the Transmission Grid and Telecoms for a period of five Deadline01 Aug 2024 5367802 FOR THE PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES IN THE INLAND REGION: FREE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5367803 NCUNTENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline15 Jul 2024 5367804 NCUNTENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline15 Jul 2024 5367913 PROVISIONING OF OFFICE AND PARKING SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA DURBAN OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5368575 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE - BERGVILLE Deadline10 Jul 2024 5368576 MBONDLENI, BHIBHA VIA CABAZI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline16 Jul 2024 5368577 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE - BERGVILLE Deadline10 Jul 2024 5368578 FTP004/24/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF FOSKOR PERIMETER FENCE PHASE 1 Deadline16 Jul 2024 5368579 LUTATENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline16 Jul 2024 5368580 NQALWENI ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline17 Jul 2024 5368581 NGOJINI VIA NGXONGA ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline17 Jul 2024 5368582 SDA TO MAGWACA ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline18 Jul 2024 5368583 TO APPOINT A PANEL OF 3 SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT WILL RENDER HR CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE MERSETA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5368584 NTENETYANA TO GODOLA ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline18 Jul 2024 5368585 VELEM VIA MTHONJENI - GAMAKHULU ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline19 Jul 2024 5368586 The Supply and delivery of 2 (Two) 4 X 4 Diesel Articulated Boom Lifts to Eskom Rotek Industries (Rosherville) as once off purchase Deadline19 Jul 2024 5368611 Implementation of Work Placement and Work Readiness Internship Programme Deadline12 Jul 2024 5368620 The Supply and delivery of 2 (Two) 4 X 4 Diesel Articulated Boom Lifts to Eskom Rotek Industries (Rosherville) as once off Deadline19 Jul 2024 5369190 PANEL FOR HIRE OF WASTE SPECIALISED PLANT AND EQUIPMENT ON AD-HOC BASIS CONTRACT FOR PERIOD OF TW (2) YEARS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5369191 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN ESTABLISHING THE FEASIBILITY OF USING UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS (UAS) FOR THE INSPECTION OF RADIO NAVIGATION AIDS AT ATNS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5369192 Bloemfontein: Labour Building Supported Employment Enterprises: Repair and Renovations Deadline05 Jul 2024 5369224 RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 01/06/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Jul 2024 5369591 RT15/21 - Transversal Contract for the Supply and Delivery of Mobile Communication Services to the State for the period 1 July 2024 to 31 March 2026 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5369592 Full Chemical Analysis - Leaf and Root Samples Deadline03 Jul 2024 5369593 Supply and Delivery of Glyphosate to ARC Bethlehem Branch Deadline02 Jul 2024 5369594 Supply and delivery of various Control & Instrumentation instruments toGrootvlei Power Station for the period of 5 years. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5369595 Leasing of the Transnet Freight Rail Sidings/Facilities for UPINGTON for a minimum period of five (5) years Deadline19 Aug 2024 5369596 FOR THE SUPPLY OF: ASPHALT MIX ‘D’ & MIX ‘A’ IN AND AROUND THE PORT OF DURBANAND SURROUNDING AREAS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” BASIS FOR THEPERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5369597 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF FILTER BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jun 2024 5369598 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF GRADE 6GB BUILD ENVIRONMENT CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, UPGRADING AND REHABILITATION OF BUILDING INFRASTUCTURE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A Deadline30 Jul 2024 5369599 5 years Contract for the Maintenance & Service of the Online Gas Guard Systems at Ingula (Enquiry #: WCPK1194ES) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5369600 The supply and delivery of various Control & Instrumentation instruments at Grootvlei Power Station for as an when required for a period of 5 years. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5369701 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE BLINKPAN FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369715 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF A FIREWALL ASSURANCE SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR A PERIOD Deadline17 Jul 2024 5369716 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SAFES, STRONG DOOR AND MOTOR GATES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS (12) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN Deadline11 Jul 2024 5369717 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE VANDYDRIFT FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEAR Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369718 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver & install promotional display items for brand visibility, advertising, and marketing for the Nelson Mandela Museum at three var Deadline19 Jul 2024 5369719 PREVENTION AND INVESTIGATION OF VANDALISM AND THEFT OF ESKOM NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE, INVESTIGATION OF ESKOM INTERNAL MISCONDUCTS AND CRIMINAL ACTIVITIES IN THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER Deadline18 Jul 2024 5369720 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDING /FACILITIES FOR THE BLACKHILL FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369721 The provision of Quality Control and Quality Assurance Services at Komati Power Station for a period of 36 Months. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5369722 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE BROODSYNERSPLAAS FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369724 Request for Approval Towards Migration from Cisco ACS to Cisco ISE Solution for the NGN, SAPS and DOD Networks with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5369726 Supply and delivery of Coarse sand with low PH and low clay content - Malmesbury Sand with coarse texture usually work well.Sand must not turn hard when dry. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5369728 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE GENERAL BUILDING SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS IN SOUTHERN GAUTENG REGION, PRASA CRES Deadline11 Jul 2024 5369729 SPU/B/DS/024/24SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOCKS THERMAL KALAHARI SAND DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/341 Deadline17 Jul 2024 5369801 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE VOOORSLAG A & B FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369821 Supply and delivery of Catering services at Various Arears Eastern CapeFurther specifications attached on RFQ document Deadline01 Jul 2024 5369834 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGH RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE RIETKUIL FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369835 Removal of roof Cranes at Gqebhera area office Deadline09 Jul 2024 5369981 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SERVICES AND REPAIRS TO ALL FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT AT ALL STATIONS AND DEPOTS IN THE KZN REGION “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline16 Jul 2024 5369982 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE HLOBANE FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369983 BLOEMFONTEIN: LABOUR BUILDING: SUPPORTED EMPLOYMENT ENTERPRISES: REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS Deadline05 Jul 2024 5369984 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE CAROLINA FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369985 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE VANDYKDRIFT (SPRINGBOK) FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5369986 PREVENTION AND INVESTIGATION OF VANDALISM AND THEFT OF ESKOM NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE, INVESTIGATION OF ESKOM INTERNAL MISCONDUCTS AND CRIMINAL ACTIVITIES IN THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER Deadline18 Jul 2024 5369987 Notification of award for the Supply and delivery of PPE at Hendrina Power Station Deadline06 Jul 2024 5369988 The provision of Quality Control and Quality Assurance Services at Komati Power Station for a period of 36 Months. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5370003 LEASING OF THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SIDINGS/FACILITIES FOR THE PANBULT FOR A MINIMUM PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5370004 Maintenance and Repair of all Komati Water Scheme Medium Voltage Motorsfor a period of five years, on an as when required basis. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5370312 SCADA SERVER Deadline03 Jul 2024 5370314 ADOBE ACROBAT PRO Deadline03 Jul 2024 5370315 ORACLE MONITORING TOOL Deadline03 Jul 2024 5370316 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HYDROBOILS AT NW Deadline04 Jul 2024 5370317 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ANALYSIS ELECTROMAGNETIC VIBRATING SIEVE SHAKER Deadline04 Jul 2024 5370318 COMMERCIAL AND CONTRACTS LAW TRAINING FOR ONE CANDIDATE Deadline01 Jul 2024 5370320 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF V.I.P SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5370321 BASIC MICROSOFT OFFICE TRAINING (WORD, EXCELLAND POWERPOINT) FOR ONE CANDIDATE. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5370322 RE-ISSUE :THE SOUTH AFRICAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION (SALGA) HEREBY REQUESTS PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ITS NORTH-WEST OFFICE IN KLERKSDORP FOR A P Deadline09 Jul 2024 5370323 LEADERSHIP TRAINING FOR ONE CANDIDATE. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5370472 CIVIL STRUCTURES PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AT DUVHA POWER FOR A DURATION OF60 (SIXTY) MONTHS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5370634 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST, FUNCTIONAL CAPACITY ASSESSMENT AND REPORTS FOR TWO (2) BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY OFFICIALS. Deadline03 Jul 2024 5370635 CIVIL STRUCTURES PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AT DUVHA POWER FOR A DURATION OF60 (SIXTY) MONTHS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5370753 GENERAL MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR ONE CANDIDATE. Deadline01 Jul 2024 5370754 PROVISIONING OF A WEB-BASED DISPUTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5370763 Dust Handling Plant Maintenance Services during normal Maintenance andOutages at Tutuka Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline17 Jul 2024 5370886 Testing /verification of domestic water meters by SANAS accredited Laboratory Deadline02 Jul 2024 5371911 COM016 OF 2024:SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FOUR AXLE DRAWBAR TRAILERS. Deadline02 Aug 2024 5371913 COM015 OF 2024: Supply and delivery of 6M3 and 30m3 steel bulk refuse containers. Deadline02 Aug 2024 5371915 Supply and Delivery of Liquid Aluminum for Water Purification for a 3 Year Period Deadline12 Jul 2024 5371916 REPAIRS AND FIRE COMPLIANCE WORKS TO THE JOHANNESBURG COMMUNITY LIBRARY Deadline11 Jul 2024 5371918 UPGRADING OF GRABOUW BULK WATER SERVICES PHASE 5.3: BULK WATER RISING MAINS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5371920 Water and sewer pipeline repair, Domestic leak repair, water meter replacement and small maintenance work in the Drakenstein Municipal area (For A Period Up To 31 December 2026)C Deadline01 Aug 2024 5371921 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF ROOF VENTILATORS AND HVAC MECHANICAL, ELECTRICALS AND CONTROLS SYSTEMS AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5371992 PROFESSIONAL EPMLM/8/3/456- SUPPLY OF GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) TOOLS, DATASET, AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE (RE-ADVERT) 24/06/2024 IN 16 DAYS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5372232 SUPPLY OF GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) TOOLS, DATASET, AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE (RE-ADVERT) Deadline11 Jul 2024 5372669 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of solar equipment Deadline28 Jun 2024 5373555 Request For Information In Respect Of The Possible Appointment Of A Facility Operator For The Refurbishment, Finance, Operation, Maintenance And Hand Back Of Offshore Marine Loadin Deadline13 Aug 2024 5373562 Provision Of Industrial Rope Access For Medupi Power Station For A Period Of 60 Months On And As When Required Basis Deadline22 Jul 2024 5374505 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR TOWELS AND MATS FOR SAA LOUNGES 26/06/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline10 Jul 2024 5374747 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN ESTABLISHING THE FEASIBILITY OF USING UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS (UAS) FOR THE INSPECTION OF RADIO NAVIGATION AIDS AT ATNS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5374803 SUPPLIES: GENERAL REGRET LETTER AND NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 275KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO POWER NETWORK TRANSMISSION STORES 25/06/2024 IN 21 DAYS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5374988 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FOLLOWING SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT (SLA) FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF THE WATER PLANT (RO, AND WATER SOFTENER PLANT) AT OBP FOR A PERIO Deadline11 Jul 2024 5375145 SUPPLY OF AN MLSS METER/SENSOR AT NW Deadline05 Jul 2024 5375146 Power Station General Manager housing for 12 months Deadline11 Jul 2024 5375283 REPLACEMENT OF COMPLETE LIFEBOUY RING, ROPE, CASING AND STAND Deadline10 Jul 2024 5375284 Power Station General Manager housing for 12 months Deadline11 Jul 2024 5375292 Leasing of the Transnet Freight Rail Sidings/Facilities for the BELLVILLE AUTOSORT for a minimum period of five (5) years Deadline19 Aug 2024 5375293 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A NEW ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM WITH A MAINTENACE SLA FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5375392 Consultancy Services support Regional Centres of Regulatory Excellence RCOREs, Regulatory Capacity Development Technical Committee (RCD-TC) and subcommittees Deadline16 Jul 2024 5375455 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) STRATEGIC PLAN AND POLICY REVIEW 26/06/2024 IN 12 DAYS Deadline08 Jul 2024 5375850 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Installation, Implementation, Operation, Support And Maintenance Of An Advance Traffic Contravention Management System With Revenue Enhanc Deadline19 Jul 2024 5375869 Procurement of an Integrated Annual Performance Planning and Monitoring System, Employee Performance Management and Development System and an Employee Self Service portal for the K Deadline18 Jul 2024 5375894 Supply and Delivery of Inputs for Mandela Day Deadline05 Jul 2024 5375895 ERRATUM CLOSING DATE: FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY,DELIVER, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR THE QCTO BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE(5 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5375896 Calibration and Maintenance of Air Permeability Meters used in the Textile Laboratory for a Period of Two Years (24 Months) at Eskom Research, Testing and Development in Roshervill Deadline11 Jul 2024 5375940 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE TENDER BOX Deadline04 Jul 2024 5375941 Leasing of the Transnet Freight Rail Sidings/Facilities for the LUTZVILLE SIDING for a minimum period of five (5) years Deadline19 Aug 2024 5375942 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEGAL ADVISORY SERVICE (LASP) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AT THE OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL MASTER OF Deadline10 Jul 2024 5375943 To appoint a service provider for supply and delivery of Plastic Bags on an as and when required basis for the period of twelve (12) months to the Supply Chain Management in Silver Deadline04 Jul 2024 5375964 SUPPLY OF GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) TOOLS, DATASET, AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE (RE-ADVERT) 24/06/2024 IN 16 DAYS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5375984 The provision of a specialised cybersecurity consulting services to Transmission on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5376000 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF M7LT DATUM SYSTEM SATELLITE TERMINAL MODEMS FOR ATNS. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5376477 CONSTRUCTION OF ANTI-CLIMB FENCE FOR NEW TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT Deadline19 Jul 2024 5376478 APPOINTMENT OF A MEDIA AGENCY TO AMPLIFY SABC BRAND CAMPAIGNS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5376479 PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (CONSULTING ENGINEERS /ARCHITECT) FOR RURAL MUNICIPAL BUILDING AND COMMUNITY FACILITIES (3 YEARS PERIOD) Deadline23 Jul 2024 5376481 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF DEVELOPMENT PLANNINGSERVICES (AIRPORT MASTERPLANS, PRECINCT PLANS & CONCEPTUAL DESIGNS)FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH Deadline26 Jul 2024 5376482 INTENTION TO AWARD ADDITIONS TO THE DUE DILIGENCE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR KZN GROWTH FUND Deadline03 Jul 2024 5376483 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF SPARES FOR ALPHA AND ECHO PASSENGER LOADING BRIDGES AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. AT AIRPORTS OPERATED BY AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AF Deadline26 Jul 2024 5376611 Service For Auto Tonometer &auto Keratometer Deadline27 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us