South Africa Tenders - 2 July 2024

104 tenders published in South Africa on 2 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 July 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Research & Development, Telecom, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Research & Development, Telecom, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5394919 CHANGE MANAGEMENT SERVICE Deadline10 Jul 2024 5394920 Award for : Provision of Refreshment Services, Maintenance of Coolers and Purifying water dispensers To Eskom ERE Commercial Buildings, and Dx Buildings in Northern Cape Operating Deadline30 Sep 2024 5394922 UPGRADE OF HARDING SEWER RETICULATION SYSTEM & REFURBISHMENT OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline26 Jul 2024 5394926 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COAL MATERIALS HANDLING OPERATING SERVICES AT MEDUPI, KRIEL AND GROOTVLEI POWER STATIONS, ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PER Deadline22 Jul 2024 5394927 THE CATERING FUNCTION AT HALFWEG (BOOK OFF FACILITY) ON THE IRON ORE LINE. FOR A OF PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5394943 MAINTENANCE OF SCADA, TELEMETRY, INSTRUMENTATION AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT SYSTEM FOR UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WATER AND WASTEWATER OPERATIONAL SITES FOR A PERIOD THIRTY-SIX (36) MONT Deadline19 Jul 2024 5395077 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EVALUATION OF ENOCH MGIJIMA MUNICIPALITY LANDFILL SITES Deadline08 Jul 2024 5395084 APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DATA-AS-A-SERVICE OWNERSHIP MODEL FOR CONDITION ASSESSMENT SYSTEMS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5395087 Appointment of a service provider to supply, delivery and installation of ten (10) outdoor weatherproof and UV resistant signage for low-cost sensor test bed. Deadline08 Jul 2024 5395157 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN GREENACRES OR NEWTON PARK IN GQEBERHA, FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5395179 CONSORTIUM PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSISTING OF ARCHITECT- CIVIL-STRUCTURAL- PROFESSIONAL SERVICES - PROFESSIONALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 550 BEDDED TERTIARY HOSPITAL Deadline31 Jul 2024 5395180 REGRET LETTER KZN081 - An enquiry process in order to establish an Enabling Agreement with a pre-qualified panel of fifteen (15) contractors for Electrical Works performed within Deadline31 Jul 2024 5395409 Nail;wire;msteel;4mm;100mm Deadline03 Jul 2024 5395460 REMOVE, REPAIR AND REPLACE HOIST BRAKE FOR RTG001 REQUIRED AT DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINAL PIER 1 (ONCE OFF) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5395473 Crossarm;galv;type a 4 wire;dwg sk 3198 Deadline04 Jul 2024 5395480 Shackle insulator strap;type b Deadline03 Jul 2024 5395575 REGRET LETTER AND AWARD LETTER: NC041 Construction of 66kV-132kV Sub Transmission (HV) Lines in the Gemma Cluster including Northern Cape Operating Unit and North West Operating Un Deadline31 Jul 2024 5395576 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COAL MATERIALS HANDLING OPERATING SERVICES AT MEDUPI, KRIEL AND GROOTVLEI POWER STATIONS, ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PER Deadline22 Jul 2024 5395734 SELECTION OF WINES, MCC, CHAMPAGNE & PORT TO SAA IN-FLIGHT AND PREMIUM LOUNGES SERVICES Deadline25 Jul 2024 5395735 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND MAINTAIN FORCEPOINT EMAIL SECURITY SOFTWARE FOR THE PERIOD OF ONE YEAR (12 MONTHS) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, L Deadline23 Jul 2024 5395736 RECORDS FOR AWARDS OF FORMAL QUOTATIONS (RFQ`S) - 2023/2024 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5395737 Appointment of a service provider to service the fire equipment for the Council for Geoscience Head Office and Donkerhoek Core Library for period of three (3) years. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5395739 FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE INVITES TENDERS FOR INTERNAL BUILDING ALTERATIONS TO THE ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP AT KHAYELITSHA CAMPUS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5395740 Appointment of a service provider for design, layout, writing, editing, proofreading and printing of NNR Annual Report 2023/24 and Joint Convention Report publications. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5395741 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ACQUISITION OF AN INTEGRATED AUDIT, COMPLIANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2024 5395742 THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR PLUMBING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FOR REAM IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION, PRASA CRES. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5395743 Appointment of Service Providers to Supply, Deliver and Offload Agricultural Inputs for Food Security Interventions for thirty-six (36) months Deadline24 Jul 2024 5395747 THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION, PRASA CRES Deadline15 Jul 2024 5395784 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST ORGANISED BUSINESS ON LABOUR LAW REFORM Deadline31 Jul 2024 5395785 CONSORTIUM PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSISTING OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT, QS, CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY - PROFESSIONALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 550 BEDDED TERTIARY HOSP Deadline01 Aug 2024 5395786 Request for Quotation for Board Evaluation Deadline10 Jul 2024 5395787 CONSORTIUM PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSISTING MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 550 BEDDED TERTIARY HOSPITAL Deadline02 Aug 2024 5395788 Maintenance of generator Deadline09 Jul 2024 5395789 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HOSTING SERVICES FOR THE DEBT HELP SYSTEM (DHS) AND PDA TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5395790 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZU-LU-NATAL WITH ISO 9001:2015 INTERNAL AUDIT CONSULTANT. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5395791 REGRET LETTER - KZN080 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5395792 REGRET LETTER - KZN081 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5395830 Engineering, Procurement and Construction contract to complete detail designs and construction designs, buy, deliver and install 500 MVA 400/132/22 kV 2nd transformer, extend the 4 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5396058 REGRET LETTER - KZN080An enquiry process in order to establish an Enabling Agreement with a pre-qualified panel of ten (10) contractors for Civil Works performed within the Sub Tr Deadline31 Jul 2024 5396735 CONSTRUCTION OF EMATHANGENI GRAVEL ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 3 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5396736 CONSTRUCTION OF BAROUW GRAVEL ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 5 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5396738 REHABILITAION OF NAUDE STREET IN WARD 2 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5396739 The conversion of Simulator Building to Auditorium Deadline23 Jul 2024 5396740 THE SOUTH AFRICAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION (SALGA) HEREBY REQUESTS FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST SALGA WITH SHORT-TERM COMPREHENSIVE INSURANC Deadline02 Aug 2024 5396742 FOSRBY-RFP -07-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR GRASS CUTTING & LANDSCAPING SERVICES Deadline30 Jul 2024 5396756 The Conversion of Old Simulator Building to Auditorium Deadline23 Jul 2024 5396757 Regret The Conversion of Old Simulator Building to Auditorium Deadline23 Jul 2024 5396972 RFQ FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE BREAKS CONTRACT AT ISANDO DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH ON AN URGENT BASIS. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5396973 Appointment of Service Provider who will provide a Cloud-based Call Centre (SaaS) at Postbank for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline16 Jul 2024 5396974 Appointment of a service provider to provide Unstructured Supplementary Service Data (USSD) capability, support and maintenance for a period of three (3) years Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397038 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF CAUSTIC SODA TO VARIOUS ESKOM POWER STATIONS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 (FIVE) YEARS Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397039 FOSPHB-RFP-02-24/25 ELECTRICAL SHUTDOWN WORK 2024 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5397040 The supply, delivery and off-loading of Caustic Soda to various Eskom Power Stations on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 (five) years. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397192 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) WITH MAINTENANCE DREDGING SERVICES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397193 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 X 350MM SEAL GATE VALVES Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397194 PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES FOR 6 MEMBERS: MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME – NQF LEVEL 6 - SAQA ID 48965 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397196 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 X SHIPPING CONTAINERS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5399084 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION (DPSA), 546 EDMOND STREET, ARCADIA, PRETORIA, FOR A PERIOD Deadline23 Jul 2024 5399085 FOSRBY-RFP-09-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF CONTRACT OF AFFREIGHTMENT (COA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5399086 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Systems at CC KwaDukuza, CC Metro and CC Port Shepstone Deadline01 Aug 2024 5399087 REGRET LETTER AND AWARD LETTER: NC041 Construction of 66kV-132kV Sub Transmission (HV) Lines in the Gemma Cluster including Northern Cape Operating Unit and North West Operating Un Deadline31 Jul 2024 5399761 PROVISION OF DRIVING, HANDLING, HOUSEKEEPING, CAR WASH, BARCODE SCANNING AND SURVEYING SERVICES OF IMPORT, EXPORT AND TRANSSHIPMENTVEHICLES (NEW & USED) INCLUDING ABNORMAL VEHICLES Deadline22 Jul 2024 5399926 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuring, Commissioning And Maintenance Of New And Existing Wi-fi (indoor And Outdoor) Access Equipment And Deadline30 Jul 2024 5400130 FOSRBY-RFP-05-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SULPHURIC ACID PLANTS AIR FILTER MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5400131 Re-advert: Appointment of a durability expert to conduct an assessment on the durability of the Hydro Rollup Garage Doors for Agrément Certification. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5400132 RE-INVITE BID 2/2024 HOPEFIELD: KAUTHER BROILER CHICKENS: NEW SOLAR INSTALLATIONS Deadline16 Jul 2024 5400133 Re-advert: Appointment of a fire expert to conduct a behaviour in relation to fire assessment of the Hydro Rollup Garage Doors for Agrément Certification. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5400134 Post-Employment Medical Aid Benefits and Long Services Awards. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5400530 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDELICENSING, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORTOF AN ENDPOINT SECURITY FOR LEGACY OPERATINGSYSTEMS SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEA Deadline24 Jul 2024 5400532 SUPPLY AND DELIVER VETERINARY SUPPLIES Deadline09 Jul 2024 5400533 SUPPLY AND DELIVER VETERINARY MEDICATION Deadline09 Jul 2024 5400609 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATION SAFES(MOVABLE) IN THE PRASA KZN REGION Deadline15 Jul 2024 5400610 Quality Review on: The Annual Financial Statements 2023/24 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5400611 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WITH FIVE (5) DAYS FACE- TO- FACE RISK MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR FOUR (4) OFFICIALS Deadline15 Jul 2024 5400612 RE-INVITE BID 3/2024 HOPEFIELD: MADZ TRADING: NEW SOLAR INSTALLATIONS. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5400613 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING FIRM TO DISPOSE RETIRED TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT AT THE SABC THOHOYANDOU, LIMPOPO REGION. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5400614 Unlocking resources for urban forests and green spaces in African Cities, research, roundtable and masterclass Deadline09 Jul 2024 5400615 The design, engineering, procurement, manufacture, supply, delivery,construction, installation, testing, and commissioning of the 400kV MbewuGas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) substati Deadline19 Jul 2024 5400685 Purchase of Weapons / ammunition : glocks: 15 each x glock g17 magazine 17 rounds 15 each x glock g19 magazine 15 rounds Deadline05 Jul 2024 5400686 Purchase of Computerized artillery range Deadline03 Jul 2024 5400837 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Facilitate The Strategic Planning Sessions For The Csos And Support The Development Of The 2025-30 Strategic Plan And Related Apps And Aops For Deadline25 Jul 2024 5400865 imber;pine;50mm;76mm;4.8m;treat ruf timber;pine;22mm;297mm;par untreat Deadline10 Jul 2024 5400871 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF TIMBER POLES FOR THE SUPPORT OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 Jul 2024 5400877 supply 1 x 22" wiper blade Deadline02 Jul 2024 5400879 wire;msteel;4mm;100mm Deadline03 Jul 2024 5400884 Cable;silicone;2.5mm2;cu;1c;si;blk Deadline04 Jul 2024 5400898 Shackle Insulator Strap;type B Deadline03 Jul 2024 5400922 Security Information And Event Management (siem) Solution For A Period Of Thirty-six (36) Months. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5400937 Crossarm;galv;type a 4 wire;dwg sk 3198 Deadline04 Jul 2024 5400962 Supply, Delivery, Installation And Operationalisation Of Air Quality Monitoring Sensors Deadline12 Jul 2024 5401018 Landfill Sites and Quarries Rehabilitation Provision 2023/24 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5401020 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF NEW FUEL (1H1P) SUCTION PUMPS at Alexander Bay Fuel Station (Amathuba) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5401021 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OASE FILTOSMART THERMO FILTERS AND SERA PH TESTS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5401022 SUPPLY AND DELIVER AMPHIBIAN RESEARCH PROJECT ITEMS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5401023 Supply And Delivery of Train, Trunk Radio systems and Associated Components, and Telephone System Components. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5401024 The Supply, installation and configuration of ACI Conference Internet Services for a period of 12 Months Deadline12 Jul 2024 5401025 For the provision of service for the control of living vegetation in yards by means of herbicide and the management of dead remains of previously living vegetation for a period of Deadline23 Jul 2024 5401119 RE-INVITE BID 4/2024 HOPEFIELD: NEW BEGINNINGS BROILER CHICKENS: NEW SOLAR INSTALLATIONS. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5401120 RELOCATION AND TRANSPORTATION OF MR MEYIWA BELOGINGS FROM ESTCOURT (KZN) TO PRETORIA FOR THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL Deadline08 Jul 2024 5401121 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide a two (2) dayworking at heights training (Theory and practical session training) f Deadline12 Jul 2024 5401122 Re-advert: Appointment of a materials expert to conduct fit for purpose testing and assessment of foundation system for Agrément Certification. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5401123 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION WIND PRO CONSOLE ANEMOMETER AT DURBAN HEIGHTS WW Deadline09 Jul 2024 5401174 Regret Letter - Once-off Supply and Delivery of 1 x Electro Magnetic Interference (EMI) Test Receiver and an Active Loop Antenna for Eskom Research Corona Cage Test Facility. Deadline01 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us