South Africa Tenders - 8 July 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

270 tenders published in South Africa on 8 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 July 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 July 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5427837 APPOINTMENT OF MICROSOFT CORPORATION FOR AN ENTERPRISE LICENSE AGREEMENT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2024 TO 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline06 Jul 2024 5427839 Provision of Traffic Law Enforcement Equipment, back office system and related services no 03/22 Deadline06 Jul 2024 5427841 Bill Payments receipting services Deadline06 Jul 2024 5427842 KURUMAN MAGISTRATE COURT: Repairs and renovations Deadline26 Jul 2024 5427843 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS TO THE NDZHAKA PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline29 Jul 2024 5427845 APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO MANAGE THE KIMBERLEY DIAMOND CUP Deadline26 Jul 2024 5427846 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR ALBERTON, BOKSBURG, GERMISTON, KEMPTON, TEMBISA, COROPRATE CENTRE AND KATHORUS FOR 36 MONTHS (MAYBE EXTENDED WITH 24 MONTHS) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5427848 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a service provider to offer Sabc to dispose bhisho x-ray machine and metal detector at the sabc, eastern cape region. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5427963 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF AAA 12-GAUGE SHOTGUN AMMUNITION Deadline11 Jul 2024 5427991 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING IN THE GAUTENG REGION “ONCE OFF” Deadline11 Jul 2024 5427992 BID FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CATERING SERVICE TO METRO TB, (DP MARAIS HOSPITAL), (DPM), UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT, HEALTH AND WELLNESS, FOR A THR Deadline02 Aug 2024 5427993 General Building Maintenance for Eskom Holdings Cape Coastal Cluster WCAtlantic and Protea Zone. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5427994 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE THE DESIGN, LAYOUT, PROOFREADING, EDITING, PRINTING, AND DELIVERY OF THE 2023/2024 ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REPORT FOR OFFICE OF THE VALUER Deadline10 Jul 2024 5427995 RFP: PROVISION OF AERIAL, GROUND PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEO SERVICES FOR THE JDA FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5427996 SCAFFOLDING SERVICES FOR PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline02 Aug 2024 5427997 PROPERTY VALUER FOR MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Aug 2024 5427998 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IP-LINK TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428006 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ASSETS ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE, LICENSING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5428119 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF AAA 12-GAUGE SHOTGUN AMMUNITION 04/07/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5428124 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER SABC TO DISPOSE BHISHO X-RAY MACHINE AND METAL DETECTOR AT THE SABC, EASTERN CAPE REGION 04/07/2024 IN 17 DAYS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5428207 Overhauling and/or Repair of Motors and Pumps at Ankerlig Power Station and Gourikwa Power Station Deadline06 Aug 2024 5428208 Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint for a Period of Year Deadline16 Jul 2024 5428256 Peaking Digital Media Project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5428257 Extension of Validity Period : SAHRA/PFU/WC/04/2024 - The Provision of On-Site Physical Security Services at the SAHRA Office located in Cape Town and in Paarl, the Roggeland Farm Deadline05 Sep 2024 5428258 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning of Heat Pumps In Various Buildings in the Port Of Richards Bay Deadline26 Jul 2024 5428299 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR DURBAN OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5428300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RATION PACKS FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428301 HIRING OF FLUSH MOBILE AND PORTABLE TOILETS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428302 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT THE CPT OFFICE (RFQ NO.04/2024) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5428303 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WARM MEALS FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT INCIDENTS FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD. Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428304 HIRING OF A WATER TANKER FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD. Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428305 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFCLEANING CONSUMABLES AT THE PRETORIA OFFICE (RFQ NO.08/2024) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5428306 36 Months term contract for integrated solid waste management (ISWM Recycling) Deadline26 Jul 2024 5428307 APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO MANAGE THE KIMBERLEY DIAMOND CUP Deadline26 Jul 2024 5428308 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply maintenance services of the Milestone Logos Tissue Processor and provide the delivery thereof to the Sea Point Aquarium. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5428309 PROVISIONING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES OF ADOBE LICENSES FOR THE WESTERN CAPE MOBILITY DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline26 Jul 2024 5428310 Supply and Delivery of Christmas Inputs for Elderly Deadline15 Jul 2024 5428312 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR MAHIKENG OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5428313 HIRING OF WHITE FRAMED MARQUEE FOR DUNDEE JULY 2024 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5428314 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE OUTSOURCED INTERNAL AUDITS TO THE NNR FOR 2024/2025 – 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEARS. Deadline26 Jul 2024 5428315 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR NEWCASTLE OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline26 Jul 2024 5428316 Supply And Delivery Of Catering For Elderly Month Programme Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428317 Designing, Printing and Delivery of 2025 diaries and desktop year planner Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428320 PROVISION FOR THE APPOINTMNENT OF PARKING PLATES AND FLOOR MARKINGS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5428403 Appointment of Zutari Pty Ltd for the completion of new cells and associated infrastructure at Stellenbosch Landfill Deadline06 Jul 2024 5428408 PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT ALL EWC CAMPUSES SITES FOR 36 MONTHS (MAYBE EXTENDED WITH 24 MONTHS) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5428413 Nelspruit Prison: Operation and Maintenance of boilers for 24 months Deadline29 Jul 2024 5428416 REVAMP OF NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE TO ALL CAMPUSES AND SUPPORT FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5428418 FOSCOR-RFP-93-24/25 TAILINGS MAINTENANCE SUPPORT (BOILERMAKER AND TO’S AT TAILINGS) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5428420 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MICROSOFT LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION FOR 36 MONTHS FOR THE RBIDZ Deadline05 Aug 2024 5428422 BARBERTON PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2024 5428427 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE Deadline17 Jul 2024 5428429 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, DESIGN AND CONFIGURATION OF SHAREPOINT FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2024 5428431 WITBANK PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2024 5428433 MIDDELBURG PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2024 5428435 NDPWI : PROCUREMENT OF ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION MEASURING 2436.95M2 WITH 20 COVERED PARKING BAYS: FOR DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS JOHANNESBURG OFFICE IN JOHANNESBURG CBD: A Deadline25 Jul 2024 5428437 ERMELO PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2024 5428439 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF LEVEL 3 FIRST AID & LEVEL 2 FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5428646 Early Grade Reading Improvement Intervention Deadline25 Jul 2024 5428851 Supply and Installation of Network Cabling for Centane Offices Deadline18 Jul 2024 5428853 Appointment of reputable service providers to form part of a panel of professionals at the Joburg Market for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Aug 2024 5428855 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DIRECTORS & OFFICERS’ LIABILITY COVER Deadline15 Jul 2024 5428857 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALL, AND CONFIGURE THE CLOUD ANTIVIRUS SOLUTION WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR 24 MONTHS AT THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY T/ Deadline29 Jul 2024 5428859 Transportation of Assets Deadline10 Jul 2024 5428861 The Appointment of a Property valuation/survey report for Bojanala House in view of the financial year ending 31 March 2024. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5428866 Supply and delivery of Animal medication for Ram Competition Deadline15 Jul 2024 5428954 Establishment of coding and robotics hubs in South African schools Deadline25 Jul 2024 5429283 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT CITYDEEP, KASERNE AND NATALSPRUIT PRECINCT Deadline02 Aug 2024 5429500 Design, Printing And Installation Of Municipal Outdoor Signage For Mnquma Driving License Testing Center Deadline19 Jul 2024 5429501 ENGINEERING COUNCIL OF SOUTH AFRICA (ECSA) SCOPE OF SERVICES STAGE 4 TO STATGE 6 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT PROJECT. Deadline06 Aug 2024 5429502 TENDER FOR ENGINEERING COUNCIL OF SOUTH AFRICA (ECSA) SCOPE OF SERVICES STAGE 4 TO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN, BUILD AND COMMISSION OF A REVERSE OSMOSIS DESALINATION PLAN Deadline06 Aug 2024 5429503 Appointment of a service provider who will lease peripheral to Postbank Deadline19 Jul 2024 5429504 Appointment of a service provider who will lease 400 x laptops to Postbank. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5429505 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE AND CABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ADVERTISING AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES ON NA AD HOC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY -SIX MONTHS (36) Deadline30 Jul 2024 5430191 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS AT ALLANRIDGE SAPS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5430192 SERVICE AND REPAIR STANDBY GENERATOR AT WEPENER POLICE STATION Deadline18 Jul 2024 5430193 Verkykerskop Police Station: Check and Repair 2X Faulty Borehole Pumps at the Station. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5430240 RENDERING OF 24 HRS SECURITY SERVICES Deadline18 Jul 2024 5430242 PEST CONTROL Deadline18 Jul 2024 5430245 : Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Mopani District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430249 Water pumps Deadline17 Jul 2024 5430306 Repairing of 20x perimeter lights Deadline17 Jul 2024 5430313 TWEELING MAGISTRATE COURT - REPAIR FAULTY LIGHTS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5430314 CONTROL PANEL CONVERSION AND REPAIR 60KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR AT VIRGINIA SAPS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5430316 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACTS : REPAIRS, SERVICES, AND MAINTENANCE TO PUMPS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR AREA 1 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5430369 13 Parking bays Deadline17 Jul 2024 5430374 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACTS : REPAIRS, SERVICES, AND MAINTENANCE TO PUMPS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR AREA 3 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5430377 Cleaning and Hygiene services Deadline16 Jul 2024 5430378 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACTS : REPAIRS, SERVICES, AND MAINTENANCE TO PUMPS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR AREA 5 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5430379 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT ENGINEERING ARCHITECTURAL SOFTWARE LISENCES COMPUTER-AIDED DESIGN (CAD)FOR DPWI WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline16 Jul 2024 5430382 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR DOJ: MAKWANE MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR GUTTERS, FASCIA BOARDS & ROOF TILES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5430385 Panel of Contractors for preventative Maintenance, Services and Repair of Electrical High Tension Reticulation for 24 months in Vhembe Distric Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430386 Panel of Contractors for preventative Maintenance, Services and Repair of Electrical High Tension Reticulation for 24 months in Waterberg District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430387 Mankweng SAPS: Upgrading of police station, construction of 8 additional offices, cells and living quarters Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430388 Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Waterburg Distric Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430389 : Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Vhembe District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430390 Panel of contractors for maintenance of water supply and sewerage network for 24 months: Capricorn & Sekhukhune District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430391 N: CAPE TOWN PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGES: TO MAKE, SUPPLY AND INSTALL CURTAINS AND BLINDS Deadline08 Jul 2024 5430392 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON MONTH TO MONTH FOR PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS. STEYNRUS HOUSE NUMBER 7 VAN RIEBEECK STREET Deadline08 Jul 2024 5430437 Repair 10x faulty perimeter lights Deadline19 Jul 2024 5430440 Maintenance, services and repair of electrical high tension Deadline16 Jul 2024 5430441 Repair 10x faulty perimeter lights, Deadline19 Jul 2024 5430449 HVAC systems Deadline15 Jul 2024 5430456 Replacement of 2x faulty pumps Deadline19 Jul 2024 5430500 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: SERVICE AND REPAIR 40 KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR AT VENTERSBURG SAPS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5430541 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) AT HENNENMAN MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline19 Jul 2024 5430566 HANOVER MAGISTRATE COURT HERITAGE: Repairs and renovations Deadline19 Jul 2024 5430586 : 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACTS : REPAIRS, SERVICES, AND MAINTENANCE TO PUMPS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR AREA 3 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5430598 Cleaning and Hygiene services Deadline15 Jul 2024 5430633 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL MATERIALS AND TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Aug 2024 5430638 preventative Maintenance, Services and Repair of Electrical High Deadline16 Jul 2024 5430668 HVAC systems Deadline15 Jul 2024 5430696 Hygiene services Deadline15 Jul 2024 5430700 perimeter lights Deadline15 Jul 2024 5430702 Electrical engineer Deadline15 Jul 2024 5430703 Extractor Fan Deadline12 Jul 2024 5430704 Various plumbing repairs Deadline12 Jul 2024 5430705 19x faulty Lights Deadline12 Jul 2024 5430706 SERVICE AND REPAIR FAULTY 38 AIR CONS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430716 15x perimeter lights Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430758 Rendering of Security Service for a period of 36 months. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430759 Bloemfontein Workshop: Rendering of Security Service for a period of 36 months Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430760 Bethlehem Magistrate Office: Rendering of Cleaning and Gardening Service for a period of 36 Months. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430764 Bloemfontein Magistrate Office: Rendering of Cleaning Service for a period of 36 Months. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5430781 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: ODENDAALSRUS MAGISTRATE COURT:ERADICATION OF RATS IN THE ENTIRE COURT Deadline10 Jul 2024 5430795 Stationary Deadline10 Jul 2024 5430859 ACQUISITION OF LEASED NEW OFFICE ACCOMODATION: SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES (FCS): BARKELY EAST-MOUNTED UNIT GRAZING LAND FOR 1200m² AND 12 PARKING BAYS FOR A PERIOD OF 9 YEARS 1 Deadline11 Jul 2024 5430864 SERVICE DESCRIPTION:REQUEST DEEP CLEANING OF OFFICES 3x AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Jul 2024 5430865 PROVISION OF WATER TANKS. A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA IS STIPULATED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENT. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5430869 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: BOITHUSO SAPS TRAINING CENTRE: REPAIR FAULTY 1X FREEZER AND 1X COOLER AT KITCHEN Deadline11 Jul 2024 5430916 Plugs Deadline11 Jul 2024 5430919 Repair boilers Deadline11 Jul 2024 5430920 Provisioning of gardening services for 36 months Deadline12 Jul 2024 5430921 Accessibility for persons with disabilities. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5430922 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: CLARENS POLICE STATION: REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS.. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5431007 Septice tanks including clearing of blockage Deadline12 Jul 2024 5431026 Repairs blocked water systems Deadline09 Jul 2024 5431077 Trimming of 10x Huge trees Deadline09 Jul 2024 5431079 Trimming of 10x Huge trees Deadline09 Jul 2024 5431081 Sewer lines Deadline09 Jul 2024 5431083 Maintenance of sewer plants Deadline11 Jul 2024 5431088 REPAIRING OF 10X PERIMETER LIGHTS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5431116 Category Laboratory Services - Medical & Water Deadline17 Jul 2024 5431122 Category Laboratory Services - Medical & Water Deadline17 Jul 2024 5431135 PURCHASE OF Exam Vouchers for ISET ADPoly Deadline09 Jul 2024 5431144 REPAIR 30X FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5431162 REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5431486 RE-ADVERT: REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION AT AIDC FOR THE ANNUAL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE CHAMBER AT THE AIDC INCUBATION CENTRE WITHIN NISSAN. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5431487 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF DISTRICT ROAD D1072 (FROM KM 2.19 TO KM 8.56) IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO UNDER DURBAN REGION. CIDB GRADE 4CE OR HIGHERThe duration of the project is 3 Deadline20 Aug 2024 5431488 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE SOCIAL FACILITATION SERVICES FOR THE GREATER EDENDALE TOWN CENTRE - PROMENADE 1 AND 2, LOCATED WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI LOCAL MUNICIPALI Deadline30 Jul 2024 5431489 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE STAGE 1 (ONE) SPECIALIST STUDIES AND PROJECT PACKAGING FOR WARD 15, UMZIMKHULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5431572 General Building Maintenance for Eskom Holdings Cape Coastal Cluster WCAtlantic and Protea Zone. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5431660 Tenders are invited for Znq 64/24/25: suitable and capable service providers are hereby invited to quote for the Design, layout, and printing of annual report 2023/24. (re-advertis Deadline20 Jul 2024 5431690 Provide the service for once-off (Clean-up) removal, transportation, and disposal of hazardous waste from Rand Water head office and all its sites Deadline19 Jul 2024 5431694 Provide the service for supply of waste skips, removal, transportation, and disposal of General waste from Rand Water head office and all its sites for the duration period of 4 mon Deadline19 Jul 2024 5431696 REQUEST FOR BID FOR SOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WIDE AREA NETWORK (WAN), INTERNET SERVICES AND MOBILE DATA NETWORK SERVICES FOR A PERIOD ON THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5431697 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION & COMMISSIONING OF EMERGENCY POWER INTEGRATED 3780KVA GENERATOR FARM WITH 7560KVA INFRASTRUCTURE CAPACITY AT MINTEK. Deadline29 Jul 2024 5431859 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(PROCUREMENT OFFICER) procurement for CABRI using a Strategic procurement and other SCM methodologies, including developing and executing contrac Deadline26 Jul 2024 5432063 Quality Review On: The Annual Financial Statements 2023/24 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5432098 Specification For The Repairs And Servicing Of Scba Compressors, Cylinders, Backpacks, And Facepiece/masks Deadline12 Jul 2024 5432128 Mask, Laryn, Armoured, Inflatable, sz 2, Disp Deadline09 Jul 2024 5432380 “IALCH Pharmacy” security tape 48mm x 50meters Deadline09 Jul 2024 5432424 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT RADIATION PROTECTION EXTREMITY DOSIMETRY SERVICE. 12 MONTHS CONTRACT FOR ITHEMBA LABS, OLD FAURE CAPE TOWN 04/07/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5432432 Procurement of High-End On-Prem Disk-Based Storage Solution for Seismic Data Storage Deadline02 Aug 2024 5432553 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE APPLICATIONS AND WEB CONFIGURATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS 04/07/2024 IN 27 DAYS Deadline01 Aug 2024 5433035 Designing, Printing and Delivery of 2025 diaries and desktop year planner Deadline17 Jul 2024 5434373 APPOINTMENT OF A 7GB OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A LOWER CONCOURSE ADDITIONAL RETAIL PROJECT AT PARK STATION. Deadline07 Aug 2024 5434375 FOSRBY-RFP-15-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR HAZARDOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT Deadline06 Aug 2024 5434377 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF A CASH-IN-TRANSIT SECURITY SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: D Deadline29 Jul 2024 5434531 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING APPOINTMENT OF ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A 4.4 MW GROUND MOUNTED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER PL Deadline16 Jul 2024 5435323 Removal of existing burners and installation of 72 Low NOx Burners at Tutuka Power Station Deadline14 Aug 2024 5435871 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: OVERHAUL, SERVICE AND REPAIRS TO A BRADEN CRANE WINCH Deadline11 Jul 2024 5435872 GOUGH ISLAND 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRANE SPARES, MATERIALS,TOOLS AND EQUIPMEN Deadline11 Jul 2024 5435919 SAPS: Mooi River: Repair 10x faulty perimeter lights, 10x faulty lights in the cells and 100x faulty lights inside the station Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435920 SAPS: Thornville: Repair 30x faulty perimeter lights that are not working in the station Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435923 36 Months term contract for integrated solid waste management (ISWM Recycling) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5435927 Justice: Durban Magistrate Court: Replacement of 2x faulty pumps Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435930 SERVICE AND REPAIR 40 KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR AT VENTERSBURG SAPS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435933 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) AT HENNENMAN Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435938 Rendering of Security Services in Sanlam and Old Mutual Buildings for a period of 02(two) months. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435939 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS AT ALLANRIDGE SAPS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5435942 SERVICE AND REPAIR STANDBY GENERATOR AT WEPENER POLICE STATION Deadline18 Jul 2024 5435944 KURUMAN MAGISTRATE COURT: Repairs and renovations Deadline26 Jul 2024 5435945 Verkykerskop Police Station: Check and Repair 2X Faulty Borehole Pumps at the Station. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5435948 New office accommodation of 260.00² and 09 parking bays for a period of 5 years. Deadline26 Jul 2024 5435956 RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES AT SPRINGS MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA IS STIPULATED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENT. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5435960 RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES AT SPRINGS MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA IS STIPULATED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENT Deadline25 Jul 2024 5435965 KIMBERLEY MASTERS OFFICE: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (21 000m²) Deadline21 Jul 2024 5435977 THE PROVISION OF ECAS CATERING RESOURCE AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline06 Aug 2024 5435997 The supply and delivery of estimated quantities of various low voltage fuses and holders over a Five year period on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5436026 CLARENS POLICE STATION: REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHT Deadline12 Jul 2024 5436031 MOTHERWELL MAGISTRATE OFFICE – GENERAL GARDEN MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5436034 ALICEDALE, PATERSON, COOKHOUSE MAGISTRATE OFFICES – GENERAL GARDEN MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5436038 JOUBERTINA MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISION OF GENERAL GARDEN SERVICES FOR THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5436041 CRADOCK, STEYNSBURG, VENTERSTAD, BURGERSDORP & STERKSTROOM MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISION OF GENERAL GARDEN Deadline12 Jul 2024 5436044 CATHCART AND STUTTERHEIM MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISION OF GENERAL GARDEN SERVICES FOR THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5436048 GOUGH ISLAND 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Deadline11 Jul 2024 5436051 GOUGH ISLAND 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: OVERHAUL, SERVICE AND Deadline11 Jul 2024 5436054 SAPS:Ladysmith: Repair boilers/industrial geysers not working, located at cells and kitchen. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5436057 Justice: Pietermaritzburg magistrate court building-Annex building: Repairs to leaking roof and ceiling boards. Deadline11 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us