South Africa Tenders - 9 July 2024

63 tenders published in South Africa on 9 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 July 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5437784 Training Service: General Conditions of Contract (GCC2015). Deadline09 Jul 2024 5437785 PHUTHADITJHABA TSEKI COURT: REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHT Deadline12 Jul 2024 5437942 Request for Information for Sasria Policy Administration Platform Deadline29 Jul 2024 5437943 Appointment of a service provider for the operation and management of Aganang Landfill site for a period of three (03) years. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5437944 Appointment of a service provider to supply, install, repair and maintenance of the CCTV, Fiber and wireless systems and equipment for Polokwane Municipality on an Ad-hoc basis for Deadline12 Aug 2024 5437946 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MICRO-DUCT OPTIC FIBRE CABLE FROM ARIADNE SUBSTATION TO MKONDENI REGIONAL CONTROL BUILDING Deadline02 Aug 2024 5438073 Appointment of a service provider for the operation and management of Weltevreden Landfill site for a period of three (03) years. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5438145 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING OF BREAKFAST, TEA, COFFEE, AND LUNCH FOR 25 OFFICIALS. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5438146 Appointment of Two (02) accredited service providers to render Technical training services on an Ad-hoc basis for a period of Three (03) years. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5438147 Appointment of Two (02) accredited service providers to render Administration services on an Ad-hoc basis for a period of three (03) years. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5438148 Appointment of Two (02) accredited service providers to render Information Systems (ICT)Training services on an Ad-hoc basis for a period of Three (03) years. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5438149 Appointment of Two (02) accredited service providers to render Occupational Health and Safety Training services on an Ad-hoc basis for a period of Three (03) years. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5438150 Appointment of Two (02) accredited service providers to render Audit Training services on an Ad-hoc basis for a period of Three (03) years. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5438151 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provideSkills Development Practitioner Training Course for 1 employee at the service provi Deadline16 Jul 2024 5438152 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES: CLEANING OF TOILET TANKS FOR PHELOPHEPA COACHES AT SALT RIVER (ONCE-OFF) Deadline22 Jul 2024 5438153 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 25 X WATER FILLING SYSTEM KITS FOR PHELOPHEPA HEALTHCARE TRAIN AT SALT RIVER (ONCE-OFF) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5438154 APPOINTMENT OF A SECURITY SERVICES COMPANY TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES AT QWAQWA GUEST HOUSE PROJECT WHILE THE CONTRACTOR IS OFFSITE PENDING THE WATER USE LICENCE APPROVAL Deadline17 Jul 2024 5438155 The establishment of an enabling agreement for a panel of 30 Contractors to cater for the provision of electrical works performed within the breakdown portfolio on an “As and Whe Deadline31 Jul 2024 5438156 Tender closing date Extension FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF INDUSTRIAL GASES, MEDICAL GASES, SPECIAL GASES AND LIQUEFIED PETROLEUM GAS TO VARIOUS ESKOM SITES IN THE G Deadline22 Jul 2024 5438157 Publication of names for the Provision for Pest Control for Apollo and CG Grids-MWP2566TX Deadline30 Aug 2024 5438158 Provision of Surveillance Drones Security Services at Arnot Power Station on a “as and when needed basis” for 36 Months. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5438159 Supply and Delivery of Filter Spares as an when required for 5 years Deadline08 Aug 2024 5438622 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF LADYSMITH LOCAL OFFICE. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5438623 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR’S (SADPMR) HEAD OFF Deadline15 Jul 2024 5438782 THE APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF MONITORING, RESPOND, MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEM AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REG Deadline15 Jul 2024 5438875 PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF A BACKUP POWER AND GREEN ENERGY SOLUTION FOR LOCAL AND PROVINCIAL OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5438970 NDPWI: Durban Regional Office-Workshop: Removal of rubble. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5439033 NDPWI: Durban Regional Office-Workshop: Supply and delivery of green bar soap. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5439035 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Jul 2024 5439038 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM FOR USE AT REIRS UNIT Deadline11 Jul 2024 5439041 Request to purchase gardening tools and consumables. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5439081 NDPWI: Durban Regional Office-Workshop: Supply and delivery of uniform for the workshop staff with NDPWI logo for a period of 24 months term contract. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5439082 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE ROTARY CHAIRS FOR USE AT REIRS UNIT Deadline11 Jul 2024 5439861 SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE SUPPORT OF CLOUD-BASED ELECTRONIC LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5441067 PROVISION OF CONSULTANT TO DESIGN AN AVIATION FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING SIMULATOR AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA- KING PHALO AIRPORT Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443525 FOR THE PROVISION OF PERSONAL PROTECTION SERVICES (CLOSE PROTECTION SERVICES) FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5443528 MONITOR, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT OF 22 COMPUTING FACILITIES NATIONALLY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HERE Deadline26 Jul 2024 5443531 Appointment of a Service Provider to render Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Gauteng (Central Cluster) for a period of thirty-six (3 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5443533 PROJECT: PROCUREMENT OF OUTDOOR BRANDING SIGNAGE FOR THE NEW MPUMALANGA OFFICES AT ABSA SQUARE, 20 SAMORA MACHEL DRIVE AND FERREIRA STREET IN NELSPRUIT. Deadline26 Jul 2024 5443536 Appointment of a Service Provider to render Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Gauteng (East Rand Cluster) for a period of thirty-six Deadline13 Aug 2024 5443538 Appointment of a Service Provider to render Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Gauteng (Pretoria Cluster) for a period of thirty-six ( Deadline16 Aug 2024 5443539 UPGRADES AND ADDITIONS TO BANTUBANINGI HIGH SCHOOL, ZULULAND DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline13 Aug 2024 5443546 THE PROVISION OF BUILDING AND CIVIL MAINTENANCE AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443635 Catering Request for 2nd IGL Event Deadline16 Jul 2024 5443637 proofreader for Africa at a Glance Deadline16 Jul 2024 5443639 APPOINTMENT OF SUPPLEMENTARY PANEL OF EXPERT TRAINING PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRAINING INTERVENTIONS FOR THE EMPLOYEES OF COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICE (CSOS) FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2 Deadline01 Aug 2024 5443891 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IP-LINK TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline17 Jul 2024 5444679 IBM V5010 (SAN Switch) Warranty Extension for 12 months Deadline16 Jul 2024 5444951 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE CALIBRATION OF POLARIMETER EQUIPMENT. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5444953 Supply and Delivery of Decor for elderly month programme Deadline19 Jul 2024 5444970 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of 2 x fingerprint scanner device as per specification Deadline16 Jul 2024 5444971 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of 2 x fingerprint scanner device as per specification Deadline16 Jul 2024 5444972 Face To face HT Switching and Autorisation Training (Elect.) For 06 Officials (03 Days) Deadline12 Jul 2024 5444973 SONA JULY 2024: CITY HALL FURNITURE AND GRANDE PARADE PARLIAMENT MEDIA RESOURCES AND FURNITURE Deadline12 Jul 2024 5444975 SONA JULY 2024: OVERFLOW GUEST AND MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT DINING FACILITY-GRANDE PARADE Deadline12 Jul 2024 5444976 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT IN NORTH WEST. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5444990 : SONA JULY 2024: CITY HALL FURNITURE AND GRANDE PARADE PARLIAMENT MEDIA RESOURCES AND FURNITURE Deadline12 Jul 2024 5444991 SONA JULY 2024: OVERFLOW GUEST AND MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT DINING FACILITY-GRANDE PARADE Deadline12 Jul 2024 5445136 FULL SOIL ANALYSIS Deadline12 Jul 2024 5445137 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply or deliver Deadline23 Jul 2024 5445140 SPU/B/DSS/027/24: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS INSIGNIA RANKSDOD PROC PLAN 24-24/SAAF/1346 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5445144 SPU/B/DSS/028/24: CUT MAKE AND TRIM OF JACKETS COVERALL BLUE GREY LONG AND SHORT SLEEVES DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/330 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5445145 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER HADWARES FOR DIRECTORATE: INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT Deadline16 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us