South Africa Tenders - 10 July 2024

118 tenders published in South Africa on 10 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 July 2024, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5445557 ELECTRIFICATION OF HOUSEHOLDS AND INFILLS IN NORTHWEST OPERATING UNIT (NWOU) WITHIN THE GEMMA CLUSTER FOR A FOUR (4) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5446711 HIRING OF TIPPER TRUCK AND TLB FOR MIDDELBURG UNIT Deadline16 Jul 2024 5446714 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply, Deliver, And Commission System Upgrade Using Dvb Sis (Single Illumination System) On The Sentech Digital Terrestrial Television (Dtt) N Deadline30 Jul 2024 5446715 Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables at VryburgFurther specifications are attached on RFQ document Deadline13 Jul 2024 5446716 Provisioning of testing as a Service for twelve (12) month ( Re-Advertisement) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5446790 THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR EC CET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline05 Aug 2024 5446792 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE ACQUISITION OF AN OFFICE BUILDING FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY (SAQA) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5446841 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT IN THE EASTERN CAPE. Deadline12 Jul 2024 5447031 Supply, delivery and Offloading of 60 000 KG Bull Test Meal at Irene CenturionFurther specifications attached on RFQ document Deadline13 Jul 2024 5447033 Supply and delivery of Catering services at Mpumalanga: ThulamahsheFurther specifications attached on the RFQ document Deadline13 Jul 2024 5447035 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF MILLS U1 - 6 AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5447037 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR EASTERN CAPE – THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 2 X 5 MVA TRANSFORMERS AND 2 X 100 KVA NEC TRANSFORMERS FROM PEMBROK Deadline23 Jul 2024 5447292 FOSRBY-RFP-16-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR OFFICE CLEANING CONTRACT AT FOSKOR RICHARDS BAY Deadline14 Aug 2024 5447293 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE TOTAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2024 5447322 The Appointment of a suitably qualified career guidance practitioners Deadline22 Jul 2024 5447323 For the appointment of a service provider to repair the oil cooler of the bulldozer at Transnet Engineering locomotives Germiston Deadline16 Jul 2024 5447326 THE PROVISION OF BUILDING AND CIVIL MAINTENANCE AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5447377 REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF CORRODED WATER SUPPLY PIPES OF THE WATER TREATMENT PLANT (WTP) AT MEDUPI POWER STATION RE-ISSUE Deadline31 Jul 2024 5447727 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of Digital Camera and Drone Deadline16 Jul 2024 5447843 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING ON LOCAL ROAD L3560 FROM (KM 0.00 TO KM 2.16) IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO UNDER THE DURBAN REGION FOR GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER. The duration of the project is 03 m Deadline15 Aug 2024 5447844 Publication of names - For tender number MWP2566TX: The provision of pest control services at Apollo and CS Grid for a period of 5 years. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5448026 Supply Of Conductor;aaac;ash Greased;19/17.40d Deadline18 Jul 2024 5448029 Supply And Deliver Shrouds And N95 Mask Deadline11 Jul 2024 5448301 Request for Quotation for Frames and Certificates for HR SAA Deadline17 Jul 2024 5448313 PURCHASE OF Weapons / ammunition : vortex sparc red :0 each x vortex sparc red dot Deadline17 Jul 2024 5448314 PURCHASE OF Weapons / ammunition : streamlight tlr r Deadline17 Jul 2024 5448321 Purchase of Weapons / ammunition : glocks (various) Deadline17 Jul 2024 5448323 Purchase of Weapons / ammunition : maverick 88 Deadline17 Jul 2024 5448362 PROVISION OF EN 15085 AND ISO 3834 CERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING IN KOEDOESPOORT AND DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline25 Jul 2024 5448363 The Provision of general building services in LimLanga Cluster - Limpopo on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 60 months. Deadline02 Aug 2024 5448471 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO INTRUDER ALARMS AT VARIOUS SITES FOR 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline22 Jul 2024 5448687 N95 duckbill mask Deadline23 Jul 2024 5449421 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR TREE FELLING AND PRUNING WITHIN THE METRORAIL WESTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Jul 2024 5449422 The Provision of electrical maintenance services in LimLanga Cluster - Limpopo on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 60 months. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5449423 FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF MARINE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE, IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5449425 Supply and delivery of special safety boots and shoes Deadline22 Jul 2024 5449743 FOR THE PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS FOR ELECTRICAL LIGHTS AND POWER, CIVIL, GENERAL BUILDING, AND PLUMBING SERVICES LADYSMITH AND SURRO Deadline31 Jul 2024 5449754 A prequalification process to establish new leases for Pietermaritzburg Training Centre, Ladysmith Area Office, Kranskop Customer Network Centre (CNC) and Newcastle Area Office in Deadline30 Jul 2024 5449766 Eastern Cape CET College invites suitable service provider to supply and deliver of cleaning material for 4 centres for a period of 4 Months Deadline19 Jul 2024 5449769 FS195 – PHUMELELA LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5449770 FOR THE PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS FOR ELECTRICAL LIGHTS AND POWER, CIVIL, GENERAL BUILDING, AND PLUMBING SERVICES VRYHEID AND SURROUN Deadline30 Jul 2024 5449771 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIALPROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN GREENACRES OR NEWTON PARK IN GQEBERHA, FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS. BID Deadline23 Jul 2024 5449875 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MAINTENANCE SERVICE TO SANPARKS SUBSTATION AND FULLY MANAGE ITS OPERATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5449876 Appointment for Accreditation a minimum of three(3) and maximum of five(5) NGOS and/or NPOS to be accredited by SASSA for the supply and provision of Social Relief of Distress(SRD Deadline30 Jul 2024 5449877 Re-advert: Appointment of a service provider to render bird control services to Joburg Market for a period of 36 months. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5449878 Appointment of a Service Provider for the 30m2 Storage space rental at Dr Ruth Sehomutsi Mompati District, North-West Province for USAASA Phase 3 equipment for a period of 6 months Deadline16 Jul 2024 5449879 INSPECTION, LOAD TESTING, REPAIRS AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTINGEQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT HENDRINA POWERSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5449924 Supply and Delivery of Microwave Deadline15 Jul 2024 5449928 CATERING SERVICES FOR 70 PEOPLE Deadline12 Jul 2024 5449931 Catering for Kimberley Regional Office :Regional visit by head of PMTE Deadline12 Jul 2024 5450063 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE- REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR TOTAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2024 5450438 HOSTING OF THE NELSON MANDELA BAY SUMMER SEASON PROGRAM Deadline15 Aug 2024 5450439 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COLD ASPHAT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN ALL FIVE DISTRICTS IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline31 Jul 2024 5451024 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF ONE NEW MICROWAVE DIGESTER SYSTEM & ACCESSORIES INCLUDING PERSONNEL TRAINING Deadline08 Aug 2024 5451026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 FIRST AID KITS IN PLASTIC BOX FOR REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline17 Jul 2024 5451027 LEASING OF HAWKER STAND AT THE FOLLOWING BEACH FRONT IN THE GEORGE MUNICIPAL AREA: LEENTJIESKLIP: PORTION 2 FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 04 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5451028 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ITIX TICKETING EQUIPMENT TO PRASA KZN REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline24 Jul 2024 5451029 FOR THE PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS FOR ELECTRICAL LIGHTS AND POWER, CIVIL, GENERAL BUILDING, AND PLUMBING SERVICES DURBAN AND SURROUND Deadline31 Jul 2024 5451036 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF PORTABLE FIRE PROTECTION EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2024 5451056 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POS PITIX DEVICES WITH POUCHES AND SHOULDER STRAP TO PRASA KZN REGION Deadline24 Jul 2024 5451918 FS184 – MATJHABENG LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5451920 FS192 – DIHLABENG LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5451925 FS196 – MANTSOPA LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5451929 FS201 – MOQHAKA LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5451934 FS205 – MAFUBE LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5451936 FS183 – TSWELOPELE LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5451941 FS162 – KOPANONG LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5452297 SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LOADING OF GRADER BLADER BLADES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline31 Jul 2024 5452312 The establishment of an enabling agreement for a panel of 30 Contractors to cater for the provision of electrical works performed within the breakdown portfolio on an “As and Whe Deadline31 Jul 2024 5452352 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILTER SPARES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline08 Aug 2024 5452364 HIRING OF CONSTRUCTION PLANT IN THE OVERBERG AREA FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5452394 Tender T/ING/018/2024 - Triennial : Provision of Professional Services Deadline26 Aug 2024 5452407 Employee Health and Wellness Programme Services Deadline19 Jul 2024 5452420 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERRIC PRODUCTS TO RAND WATER'S VEREENIGING AND ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENTPLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY (20) YEARS. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5452422 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MICRO-DUCT OPTIC FIBRE CABLE FROM ARIADNE SUBSTATION TO MKONDENI REGIONAL CONTROL BUILDING Deadline02 Aug 2024 5452504 Provision of network access link and internet services, and support and maintenance Deadline24 Jul 2024 5452522 PURCHASING AGREEMENT FOR REMOVAL OF HAZARDOUS WASTE FROM ROLLING STOCK FOR 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline22 Jul 2024 5452523 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PLUMBING MAINTENANCE AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE, SHOSHOLOZA MEYL JUNCTION AND GAUTENG NERVE CENTRE ON AS AND WHEN Deadline24 Jul 2024 5452524 SUPPLYING OF FERTILIZER, PITCH CONSUMABLES AND GRASS CUTTING EQUIPMENT (NMBS FS 03/23) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5452526 REQUEST FOR PERMISSION TO ISSUE RFQ: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRANSPORT SERVICES AT AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX (6) ON AN “AS AND WHEN Deadline22 Jul 2024 5452527 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EPC RELATED TRAINING FOR REGISTERED PROFESSIONALS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5452528 PRINTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BREAKDOWN REGISTER BOOKS Deadline16 Jul 2024 5452530 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EMPLOYEE ACCOMMODATION FOR 90 DAYS (3 MONTHS) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5452531 Provision of New Theodolite, Stand, Carry Bag and Precision Approach Path Indicators (PAPIs) training Deadline17 Jul 2024 5452532 The panel appointment of 44 contractors for the provision of Minor Reticulation in the Limlanga Cluster (Mpumalanga Area) on an “as and when” required basis within a period of Deadline31 Jul 2024 5452533 Supply, design, installation, and commissioning of 10T lift overheadtravelling cranes for the signal and structures workshops, Transnet RNC, Elandsfontein, Gauteng, for a once off Deadline25 Jul 2024 5452535 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR TECHNICAL SERVICES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5452536 PROVISION OF SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT SERVICES Deadline17 Jul 2024 5452537 PROVISION OF SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT SERVICES Deadline17 Jul 2024 5452538 Provision for the training of Operating Regulations for High Voltage System both Theory and Practical Deadline17 Jul 2024 5452542 RFP 04/2024 Appointment for SMME Panel of Landcare EPWP Contractors for 36 Months Deadline05 Aug 2024 5452543 FOR THE PROVISION OF NATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY (TNPA) FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5452545 The appointment of an accredited service provider to assist SAWS with once-off provision of Quantity surveyor’s andarchitectural services at the Irene weather office. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5452549 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT (EEDSM) WITHIN FRANCES BAARD DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5452552 Appointment of a service provider to render ‘ad hoc’ Aerial Fire Fighting Support Services to CapeNature in the Western Cape from 1 December 2024 to 30 April 2028. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5452553 TE-2024-07-0012-70728-RFQ Deadline25 Jul 2024 5452555 FOR THE PROVISION OF REPAIR, FIX AND REFURBISH BOILERMAKER TRAINING MACHINES AT THE TRANSNET ACADEMY – FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND PIPELINES IN DURBAN Deadline16 Jul 2024 5452559 RFQ/FAC/24/25/064 - Bus Storage Deadline18 Jul 2024 5452562 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A DROP SAFE Deadline16 Jul 2024 5452565 Asbestos rainwater goods removal and related works for Crawford campus and Wynberg campus Deadline31 Jul 2024 5452655 HIRING OF AIRCRAFTS AND HELICOPTERS TO THE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5452686 REQUEST FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DEBUG PROBES AND ISOLATOR FOR THEWAGON CONDITION MONITORING DEVICE (WCMD), ONCE OFF. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5452688 ADHOC AERIAL FIREFIGHTING SERVICES – OVERBERG DISTRICTMUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Jul 2024 5452689 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7FT GRADER BLADES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING30 JUNE 2026 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5452690 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TWO INDUSTRIAL LAWN MAWERS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5452691 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR REVENUE ENHANCEMENT Deadline15 Aug 2024 5452693 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF SIGNS FOR ILLEGAL DUMPSITES AT KHOWA & CALA Deadline17 Jul 2024 5452885 Supply and Delivery of Microwave and Bar Fridge Deadline15 Jul 2024 5452892 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CISCO DESKTOP PHONES Deadline10 Jul 2024 5452914 Request for Quotation for Frames and Certificates for HR SAA Deadline17 Jul 2024 5453312 Dental handpieces Deadline11 Jul 2024 5453332 Needle dental cartridge disposable (sterile) non-toxic pyrogen-free Deadline10 Jul 2024 5453334 Dental consumables Deadline11 Jul 2024 5453352 Biopsy Needles Deadline12 Jul 2024 5453355 Suture - prolene 8/0 straight needle Deadline12 Jul 2024 5453358 Supply And Delivery Bandage Contact Lenses Scmu3-p24/25-0151-nma Deadline20 Jul 2024 5453362 Intra ocular lense sizes 11 to 24 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5453363 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Demonstration & Training 1 State Of The Art Modern Computed Tomography (ct) Scanner & Associated Hardware, Software & Accessories, In Deadline16 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us