South Africa Tenders - 11 July 2024

174 tenders published in South Africa on 11 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 July 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Defence, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Security Printing, Logistics, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Defence, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Security Printing, Logistics, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5454059 INSPECTION, LOAD TESTING, REPAIRS AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5454060 Supply and delivery of GMP Portable Particle Counters to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline25 Jul 2024 5454063 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANINGSERVICES AND CAR WASH FOR SABC FLEET VEHICLES AT THESABC LIMPOPO OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5454099 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPORT, AND MAINTENANCE OF ENTERPRISE-WIDE SECURITY ACCESS CONTROL, CCTV AND MONITORING SOLUTION FOR PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) Deadline01 Aug 2024 5454102 Tender cancellation ref MWP2396CX for the hire and maintenance of Audio-Visual Equipment for Eskom Megawatt Park, Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) and Research Center for the period Deadline10 Aug 2024 5454104 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF WIRELESS BOADROOM CONFERENCING SOLUTION FOR PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454105 PROVISION FOR ICT PERSONNEL SKILL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454106 Appointment of a Reputable and Qualified Service Provider for the supply, delivery and commissioning of loose equipment for the canteen refurbishment project at NRF|iThemba LABS, O Deadline26 Jul 2024 5454108 RE-ISSUE: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR EMERGENCY WATER SUPPLY FOR CEF SOC FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5454160 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE FOR THE PROVISION OF CRM SYSTEM FOR MARKETING DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454163 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERISHABLES, MEAT AND CONSUMABLES AT KHUSELEKA ONE STOP VICTIM EMPOWERMENT CENTRE- THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454165 Removal of existing burners and installation of 72 Low NOx Burners at TutukaPower Station Deadline14 Aug 2024 5454170 RFQ: REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISPOSABLE OVERALLS ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS IN THE GAUTENG REGION. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5454171 THE APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM (PRT) TO PROVIDE CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PROGRAMMES AND PROJECTS IN THE FIVE (05) DISTRICT MUNIC Deadline29 Jul 2024 5454172 CHARTER OF AN ANCHOR HANDLER TUG SUPPLY VESSEL OR A PLATFORM SUPPLY VESSEL ON A SPOT HIRED BASIS FOR SIX MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY, WESTERN Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454175 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from Microsoft accredited partners to provide the Enterprise Project Governance Tool (EPGT) for a period of three( Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454179 ELECTRIFICATION OF HOUSEHOLDS AND INFILLS IN NORTHWEST OPERATING UNIT (NWOU) WITHIN THE GEMMA CLUSTER FOR A FOUR (4) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5454182 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUSTOMERS SERVICES A2 POSTERS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454210 Worcester: Department of Correctional Services: Procure office accommodation for a period of five (5) years: total guideline area: 306m2 and 6 secured parking bays Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454211 The supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) on an “as and when” required basis to Research, Testing and Development Business Unit fora period of 3 (three) ye Deadline06 Aug 2024 5454212 DYSSELSDORP: KASPER BOEDRDERY: INSTALLATION OF 6HA PERMANENT IRRIGATION SYSTEM, SOLAR PANELS PLUS SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND CAMP FENCING Deadline24 Jul 2024 5454213 Klapmuts: SAPS: Procure alternative police station for a period of five (5) years: total lettable area: 444.80m2 and 9 parking bays Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454214 The Provision of electrical maintenance services in Limlanga Cluster - Limpopo on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 60 months. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5454485 Request for Quotation for Supply of Frames and Certificate paper for SAA HR Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454486 Claremont: SAPS: Family Violence Child Protection and Sexual Offences Unit: Procure office accommodation for a period of five (5) years: total guideline area: 236m2 and 6 undercove Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454487 Gordons Bay: SAPS: Detectives: Procure office accommodation and parking for a period of five (5) years: total guideline area: 159.50m2 and 3 undercover and secured parking bays Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454488 Request to procure a service provider to provide an Employee Wellness Programme (EWP) for a period of 36 months for Agrément South Africa. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454489 APPOINTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGISTS TO RENDER COUNSELLING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5454490 Provision of Hazard Identification and Risk Assessment (HIRA) training Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454491 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION & COMMISSIONING OF EMERGENCY POWER INTEGRATED 3780KVA GENERATOR FARM WITH 7560KVA INFRASTRUCTURE CAPACITY AT MINTEK. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454492 APPOINTMENT OF AN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST Deadline24 Jul 2024 5454493 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT PITIX ROLLS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454494 Supply and delivery of soybean inoculant Deadline16 Jul 2024 5454495 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the service of blinds at Sebokeng CLC as attached Advert. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5454496 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply of maintenance for Bethsaida CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline19 Jul 2024 5454497 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID KITS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline15 Jul 2024 5454498 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SAFETY RELATED TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS AT PRASA WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline19 Jul 2024 5454499 Appointment of a Service Provider for a CompTIA Security+ Exam Sy0-701 Cybersecurity Training Deadline16 Jul 2024 5454500 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HYGIENE SERVICES AND SUPPLY HYGIENE CONSUMABLES TO THE NHBRC (HEAD OFFICE - SUNNINGHILL & ERIC MOLOBI - Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454501 Appointment of a Service Provider for the IP Training for Five (05) Candidates Deadline16 Jul 2024 5454502 Supply and delivery of 12 (twelve) 40kVA mobile generators and 1 (one) 10kVA mobile portable generator at various sites in telecommunications department (once-off). Deadline07 Aug 2024 5454503 Supply of water to NFVF office Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454504 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING DISPOSAL AGREEMENT FOR EASTERN CAPE – THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X 500 MVA TRANSFORMER & ACCESSORIES FROM NEPTUNE SUBSTATIO Deadline24 Jul 2024 5454505 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER THE FUNCTIONS OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (CFO) FOR AGREMENT SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454506 Expression of Interest to participate in the commercialization of forage cultivars developed by the ARC. Deadline02 Aug 2024 5454507 Appointment of the service providers to be listed on the SASSA database to supply and deliver stationery for SASSA Offices in the Northern Cape for a period of three(3) years. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5454508 C02 - 70/70 Bond Watermarked Till Rolls Printed Centlec (SOC) LTD Behind + 80/83 Thermal Watermarked Till Rolls Printed Centlec (SOC) LTD Behind. Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454509 PROVISIONING OF CATERING SERVICES TO SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER CLIENTS AT JB MARKS INPATIENT TREATMENT CENTRE- THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5454510 ANNUAL CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE TRANSMITTERS AND TEMPERATURE DETECTORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5454511 INTRODUCTION TO AI TRAINING FOR ONE CANDIDATE Deadline16 Jul 2024 5454512 Supply and installation of WLAN for the Northern Cape Office - Wireless Local Area Network.Address: 1st Floor, Southern Life Building, 62 Corner Chapel & Du Toitspan Street, Kimber Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454513 INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LEAD AUDITOR FOR ISO 9001:14001& 45001 TRAINING FOR TWO CANDIDATES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5454514 DIGITAL MARKETING TRAINING FOR TWO CANDIDATES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5454606 Provision of Cash Distribution Services for UN Women in South Africa Deadline23 Jul 2024 5454985 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WARM MEALS FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT INCIDENTS FOR A MONTH PERIOD Deadline12 Jul 2024 5454986 CALL FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS ON THE SANRAL PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454987 RFQ/MAR/24/25/123 - Decade of the Artisan at Vhembe TVET College Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454989 Supply and installation of WLAN for the Northwest Office.Address: 131 University Drive, Mmabatho.2735. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5454990 Appointment of the service provider to manage the Maintenance of the Payroll Service for Umalusi for three years. Deadline17 Jul 2024 5454991 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPANY SECRETARIAT FUNCTIONS TO SUPPORT THE MEMBERS AND PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline19 Jul 2024 5455001 Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene services for a period of 3 years. Deadline07 Aug 2024 5455003 Renovation of Council Chamber in Wolmaransstad Deadline12 Aug 2024 5455004 Supply and Delivery Landini 75 Rex Parts Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455006 Maintenance of Ash Conveyor Plant for a period of 5 years at Tutuka Power Station. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5455007 SOIL ANALYSIS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455008 One - Directional Sequencing no repeat Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455012 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING DISPOSAL AGREEMENT FOR EASTERN CAPE – THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X 500 MVA TRANSFORMER & ACCESSORIES FROM NEPTUNE SUBSTATIO Deadline24 Jul 2024 5455013 Supply and delivery of 12 (twelve) 40kVA mobile generators and 1 (one) 10kVA mobile portable generator at various sites in telecommunications department (once-off). Deadline07 Aug 2024 5455014 Maintenance ofAsh Conveyor Plant for a period of 5 years at Tutuka Power Station. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5455015 ANNUAL CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE TRANSMITTERS AND TEMPERATUREDETECTORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5455016 Supply and Delivery of SSC Rotating equipment Spares at Tutuka Power Station – Main Stores for duration of 5 years Deadline31 Jul 2024 5455017 NOTIFICATION OF CANCELLATION OF TENDER MPKRI10277GX for Kriel Power Station Hot Tapping and Line Stopping for Water Treatment Plant Pipes on an as and when required basis for a per Deadline01 Aug 2024 5455018 MPKRI11166GX The supply and delivery of C&I Critical Spares to Kriel Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years. Clarification Meeting 17.06.2024 MS Tea Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455020 GOUGH ISLAND 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: CRANE TECHNICIAN TO ASSIST DPWI STAFF WITH ON SITE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO THE FIXED BOOM PETREL CRANE ON GOUGH ISLAND Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455021 Supply and Delivery of PPE as per specification Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455022 GOUGH ISLAND 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: CRANE TECHNICIAN TO ASSIST DPWI STAFF WITH ON SITE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO THE FIXED BOOM PETREL CRANE ON GOUGH ISLAND Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455023 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of PPE as per specification Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455190 Various spares for Outage Department Deadline24 Jul 2024 5455192 Appoint a service provider to supply and deliver technical personal protective clothing for Gariep ATDC in Free State. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5455200 MWP2559DX- R Provision of Calibration and Repairs of Various Testing Measuring Equipment/Instruments/Tools for all Technical Departments within Gauteng Cluster, over a period of 36 Deadline08 Aug 2024 5455611 Provision of Calibration and Repairs of Various Testing Measuring Equipment/Instruments/Tools for all Technical Departments within Gauteng Cluster, over a period of 36 months, on a Deadline08 Aug 2024 5455612 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR PACOFS TO PRETORIA Deadline19 Jul 2024 5455613 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST, FUNCTIONAL CAPACITY ASSESSMENT AND REPORTS FOR TWO (2) BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY OFFICIALS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455614 FOSCOR-RFP-92-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF SCAFFOLDING ERECTION AND DISMANTLING SERVICE FOR FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5455615 Publication of names for the Supply and Delivery of SSC Rotating equipment Spares at Tutuka Power Station – Main Stores for duration of 5 years. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5455616 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF MILLS U1 - 6 AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5455617 DUNCAN VILLAGE BUY BACK CENTRE AND INTERGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT, PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION SERVICES (RE-ADVERT) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5455618 Provision of proactive monitoring and prevention of theft/damage to eThekwini Electricity’s electrical networks for a 36-month period Deadline08 Aug 2024 5455619 Various spares for Outage Department Deadline24 Jul 2024 5455649 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100% POLYESTER, ZIP FASTENING, ID POUCH, BLACK PIPING, EMBROIDERY AND PRINTING CUSTOMISATION, WHITE REFLECTIVE TAPE VEST Deadline17 Jul 2024 5455650 Stormwater upgrade on Corner of Strawberry and Raspberry Roads, Umlaza P, Ward 85 Deadline19 Jul 2024 5455741 Equality Street, Chatsworth, Ward 73: Stormwater upgrades Deadline19 Jul 2024 5455743 Upgrade of Sbusisiwe Road, Phase 2 - Gravel to surface: Ward 42 Deadline19 Jul 2024 5455744 RFP: Installation of energy management systems in eThekwini Municipality facilities Deadline19 Jul 2024 5455745 Refurbishment of the Moses Mabhida Stadium industrial kitchens and satellite kitchens Deadline08 Aug 2024 5455749 FOR THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND SERVICES OF PRECIPITATORS DURING OUTAGES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5455771 THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND SERVICES OF PRECIPITATORS DURING OUTAGES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5455967 Provision of Vacuum Truck Services at Matla Power Station for period of thirty-six months (36) Deadline01 Aug 2024 5456557 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT AND EXPERIENCED STRATEGIC MINING PARTNER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP, FUND, CONSTRUCT, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, AND TRANSFER OPENCAST COAL MINING OPERATION AT KLIPPOORT Deadline11 Dec 2024 5456559 ENG 03/2024/25BULK WATER AND SEWER SERVICES FOR THE GYPSY QUEEN DEVELOPMENT Deadline16 Aug 2024 5456643 The Supply and Delivery of Wooden Poles for transmission for period ending 30 June 2027 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5456659 Provision Of Book Tags Deadline15 Jul 2024 5456669 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of lowbed trailer Deadline24 Jul 2024 5456733 Timber;meranti;22mm;44mm;3m;par untreat Deadline17 Jul 2024 5456777 Supply And Delivery Of Self-adhesive Labels(24 Months Contract) Org Name: ESHOWE HOSPITAL 11-Jul-2024 Deadline11 Jul 2024 5456778 Pharmaceuticals Warning Labels Deadline12 Jul 2024 5456998 Supply and delivery of n95 mask Deadline16 Jul 2024 5457031 Masks oxygen 100% adult Deadline12 Jul 2024 5458280 Purchase of 3 pack x spiking gun cartridges cal 10x16mm Deadline17 Jul 2024 5458316 Analysis book jd7d024 Deadline16 Jul 2024 5458330 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR EASTERN CAPE – THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 2 X 5 MVA TRANSFORMERS AND 2 X 100 KVA NEC TRANSFORMERS FROM PEMBROKE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5458403 ENG014 OF 2024 :APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL 12kv OVERHEAD LINE SWITCHGEAR, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS, FROM Deadline16 Aug 2024 5458404 ENG 013 OF 2024 : APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ELECTRICAL CABLES, OVERHEAD CONDUCTORS, JOINTS, TERMINATIONS AND CABLE ACCESSORI Deadline16 Aug 2024 5458405 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES FOR SAFE CITY MSUNDUZI Deadline14 Aug 2024 5458406 Re Advertisement: Supply & delivery of Bulk Refuse Containers Deadline26 Jul 2024 5458407 Facilitating the Strategic Planning Session Deadline18 Jul 2024 5458408 HS 017 OF 2024 :APPOINTMENT OF A BUILDING CONTRACTOR TO CONSTRUCT 100 SUBSIDISED HOUSES IN THEMBALETHU. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5458409 Air passenger data package for a period of three (3) years Deadline02 Aug 2024 5458410 Air passenger data package for a period of three (3) years Deadline02 Aug 2024 5458483 Purchasing K2 pressure washer type Deadline16 Jul 2024 5458598 Purchase of Safety boots (tactical boots) Deadline11 Jul 2024 5458657 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PLANNING, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MONITORING AND CLOSE OUT (TURNKEY) FOR THE ELECTRIFICATION PROJECT OF 260 UNITS AT REIVILO (RE-AD Deadline12 Aug 2024 5458658 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SECURITY SYSTEM IM0492024 Deadline19 Jul 2024 5458659 Supply and Delivery of Laptops to Artscape Theatre Center Deadline17 Jul 2024 5458660 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PHYSICAL GUARDING SERVICES IN LIMPOPO IÇASA’s REGIONAL OFFICE FOR THE PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT ISIMINI OFFICE PARK, BENDOR, Deadline22 Jul 2024 5458661 ENG012 OF 2024 :APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMPTION MEASURING METERS AND RELATED HARDWARE AND EQUIPMENT, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD Deadline16 Aug 2024 5458662 RFQ 69/06/2024 CLEANING SERVICES ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT THE KIMBERLEY REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline22 Jul 2024 5458904 THE PROVISION FOR THE GENERAL MAINTENANCE, CLEANING AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICE FOR MAJUBA UCG PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5458946 RODE ELECTRIFICATION Deadline25 Jul 2024 5458974 NATIONAL COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT EXPERT NCEE -XHOSA Deadline12 Jul 2024 5458999 THE PROVISION FOR THE GENERAL MAINTENANCE, CLEANING AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICE FOR MAJUBA UCG PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5459007 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 2.4KW Hand Dryers Deadline18 Jul 2024 5459015 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE AND PHARMACEUTICAL CONSUMABLES Deadline30 Jul 2024 5459044 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALL, AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM (UPGRADE TO ADDRESS WORSE CASE SCENARIO) AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. (C Deadline18 Jul 2024 5459091 PROCUREMENT OF CYBEROAM CR5001NG AND 6 CYBEROAM CR100ING SOPHOS FIREWALL LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY (24) MONTHS FOR THE LIMPOPO: DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNITY SAFETY. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5459134 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE ONSITE/REMOTE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR CIPC DATABASES Deadline12 Aug 2024 5459135 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of Enterprise Hardware Warranty Renewal to the CSIR Scentia Campus Deadline25 Jul 2024 5459204 PROVISION OF VACUUM TRUCK SERVICES AT MATLA POWERSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS (36) AT MATLA POWER STATION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5459219 Provision of Book Tags1) 2 boxes EM (ElectroMagnetic) Book Tag Specification: • PH-neutral (little or no acidic or alkaline properties) • Must be compatible with DIALOC ID staf Deadline15 Jul 2024 5459357 CYBERSECURITY AWARENESS TRAINING Deadline25 Jul 2024 5459360 The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Perform Service Maintenance Of Petrol Operated Garden Tools At Atns Bram Fischer International Airport. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5459363 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WORKSHOP FACILITATION AND STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT FOR BUSINESS SERVICES Deadline18 Jul 2024 5459376 Appointment of an Auctioneer for a period up to 30 June 2027 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5459379 Print, supply and deliver luggage tags for guest services. Deadline17 Jul 2024 5459392 Tenders are invited for Procurement Of Drs Rubber Stamps For The Big 8 Hospitals For Nhls Test Requests Deadline12 Jul 2024 5459449 Supply and deliver: student identification badges Deadline16 Jul 2024 5459458 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COUPLER, SASKOP, SS-TYPE, COMMERCIAL SIZE TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR WAGONS MAINTENANCE BUSINESS NATIONALLY* FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR ON AN “A Deadline08 Aug 2024 5459459 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIRPORT LUGGAGE TROLLEYS FOR KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL, KING PHALO AND CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN AIRPORTS OPERATED BY AIRPORTS COMPANY Deadline12 Aug 2024 5459460 RE-ISSUE :THE SOUTH AFRICAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION (SALGA) HEREBY REQUESTS PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ITS NORTH-WEST OFFICE IN KLERKSDORP FOR A P Deadline26 Jul 2024 5459461 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF ESTCOURT SATELLITE OFFICE Deadline12 Aug 2024 5459462 Appointment of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Configuration, and Testing of the Data Centre Inverter and Batteries Solution Deadline26 Jul 2024 5459463 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of water management services to all the CSIR sites for a period of three (3) years. Deadline01 Aug 2024 5459464 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT PSiRA OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5459465 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF KOKSTAD SATELLITE OFFICE Deadline12 Aug 2024 5459466 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BILLET MATERIAL FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING, ROTATING MACHINES BUSINESS KOEDOESPOORT, FOR PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED Deadline08 Aug 2024 5459467 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SMART METERING APPLICATIONS TRAINING Deadline18 Jul 2024 5459468 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF PORT SHEPSTONE LOCAL OFFICE Deadline12 Aug 2024 5459469 RE-ADVERT FOR REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): GAME CAPTURE ACTIVITIES AT MARLOTH PARK AREA FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 Jul 2024 5459470 Regret Letter: Replacement of Station Services Building Chiller at Matimba Power Station for 09 months Deadline30 Aug 2024 5459556 PROVISION OF AN ORGANISATIONAL AND INDIVIDUAL PERFOMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND RELATED PROFESSIONAL SERVICES.FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline07 Aug 2024 5459557 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Vertical and Venetian Blinds Deadline18 Jul 2024 5459558 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTING SERVICES FOR D1271 NGUBEVU RIVER BRIDGE APPROCHES: 0.5KM IN THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Aug 2024 5459559 EMADAMENI ELECTRIFICATION Deadline26 Jul 2024 5459560 BHUBESINI ELECTRIFICATION Deadline25 Jul 2024 5459804 Service 11 Theatre Light Deadline18 Jul 2024 5459809 2 spinal needle 25g pencil point Deadline16 Jul 2024 5459823 Provision Of An Intelligent Automatic Number Plate Recognition Interface. Deadline17 Jul 2024 5459824 Surgical instruments Deadline16 Jul 2024 5459828 Provision Of Network Access Link And Internet Services, And Support And Maintenance Deadline24 Jul 2024 5459831 Supply and delivery of n95 mask Deadline16 Jul 2024 5459837 Steri antibactarial antimicrobail Deadline16 Jul 2024 5459845 Deltex trans oesophageal cardiac Deadline16 Jul 2024 5459848 Non woven shoe covers disposal blue size 39x15cm Deadline16 Jul 2024 5459854 Supply And Deliver: Electrical Meter Deadline17 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us