South Africa Tenders - 16 July 2024

114 tenders published in South Africa on 16 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 July 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Defence, Telecom, Security Printing, Real Estate, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Defence, Telecom, Security Printing, Real Estate, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5476477 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH ESET ADVANCED PROTECTION (ENDPOINT, FULL DISC ENCRYPTION AND SERVER SECURITY) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5476478 THE PROVISION OF DRY CLEAN AND LAUNDRY SERVICES AT ESKOM TRANSMISSION, SIMMERPAN, VICTORIA LAKE INN ON, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5476479 PROVISIONING OF CATERING SERVICES TO SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER AT TAUNG INPATIENT TREATMENT CENTRE- THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2024 5476480 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERISHABLES, MEAT AND CONSUMABLES AT MATLOSANA CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2024 5476481 PROVISION FOR TECHNICAL SERVICES TO THE TOWER TESTING STATION ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS OVER A TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTH PERIOD Deadline01 Aug 2024 5476482 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - To appointment of a Service Provider for the 2013 Siemens Security System maintenance at Seda National Office (Hatfield, Pretoria) for a period of twe Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476483 REPLACE BUCHHOLZ RELAY, OIL TOP UP, TESTING AND PURIFICATION AT VAN REENEN SUBSTATION 3KILO VOLT (KV) DIRECT CURRENT (DC) Deadline02 Aug 2024 5476484 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO HUMANSDORP SERVICE OFFICE Deadline13 Aug 2024 5476485 Request for information (RFI) for the provision of professional services for the review and development of processes, templates, procedures and standards for NTCSA Procurement and Deadline30 Jul 2024 5476486 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF K2 WORKFLOW, TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476487 Michausdal Cemetery Rock Blasting Deadline01 Aug 2024 5476488 The Procurement of SITA Corporate Insurance Cover for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline12 Aug 2024 5476489 EGG ROCK FEEDER 8KM 11KV LINE UPGRADE 2024/25 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline02 Aug 2024 5476490 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL (OHSE) AGENT SERVICES FOR THE NALEDI PHASE2: REINSTATEMENT OF 3KV OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT BETWEEN JOH Deadline25 Jul 2024 5476491 Request for Quotation for marketing communication agency partner Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476492 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT FOR ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, MENTORSHIPS, COACHING, HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT, AND CAPACITY BUILDING FOR UMGENI WATER SERVICES Deadline31 Jul 2024 5476543 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A ONCE-OFF SERVICE FOR OPENING, RESETTING AND REPLACING THE LOCKING SYSTEM OF (5) FIVE STEEL SAFES AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMI Deadline16 Jul 2024 5476544 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY PACKS FOR CENTER MANAGERS, LECTURERS AND STUDENTS OF NORTH WEST COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGE. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5476545 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREWOODS (WATTLE 20 TONS) AT UMSHWATHI AND MPUMALANGA Deadline26 Jul 2024 5476546 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, PROVISIONING AND DEPLOYMENT OF VEEAM LICENSED BACK UPS, REPLICATION, AND DRAAS APPLICATION, IAAS FOR DRAAS AND LONG-TERM RETENTION Deadline16 Aug 2024 5476548 THE PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SERVICES AT KUSILE POWERSTATION PROJECT Deadline14 Aug 2024 5476549 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN GA-MAFEFE (24°12’14.3”S 30°06’43.6E) Deadline14 Aug 2024 5476550 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN GA-PHASHA (24°19'09 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5476551 SUPPLY SPARES FOR MAINTENANCE WORKSHOP - COST CENTRE PMB Deadline26 Jul 2024 5476552 Unlocking resources for urban forests and green spaces in African Cities, research, roundtable and masterclass (Re-advert) Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476553 Request quotation for supply and delivery of livestock. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5476554 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERHAUL ENGINE COMPONENTS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5476555 PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476556 SUPPLY AND DELIVER WHEELIE BINS AND PERINNIAL BINS AT JHB ZOO Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476557 ENG015/2024q - Rigging and Transport of Two 3 MVA Transformers from Mid Brak (Great Brak River) Substation to Uniondale Substation. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5476558 REPAIRS TO ZOO LAKE STORE ROOM Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476559 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ALIENATION OF EXCESS WILDLIFE TO LIVE CAPTURE AND HARVEST Deadline05 Aug 2024 5476560 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CONCENTRATES - HERBIVORES Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476561 SUPPLY AND DELIVER MEAT AND MEAT PRODUCTS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476562 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CONCENTRATES - BIRDS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476563 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CONCENTRATES - CARNIVORES Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476564 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SUPPLEMENTS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476565 APPOINTMENT OF A DEBT SPONSOR FOR THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476566 SUPPLY AND DELIVER GLASSWARE DISHWASHER Deadline19 Jul 2024 5476567 BANDSAW TRAINING FOR CUTTING MEAT Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476568 SUPPLY AND DELIVER KNIFE MILL Deadline19 Jul 2024 5476569 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PURCHASING OF UNIFORM AND PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR INHOUSE SECURITY OFFICERS DEPLOYED IN THE DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Aug 2024 5476570 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ULTRASONIC BATH Deadline19 Jul 2024 5476571 AP3117 BID 10/2024 PROJECT: STELLENBOSCH: MEERLUST WORKERS OPERATIONAL (PTY) LTD: PROVIDE, DELIVER AND INSTALL A NEW ROTARY AUTOMATIC SELF-ADHESIVE MODULAR LABELLING MACHINE Deadline29 Jul 2024 5476572 The appointment of a panel of three (3) service providers to provide transport services at Aviation Training Academy for the period of four (4) years on rotational basis on an “a Deadline07 Aug 2024 5476573 Appointment of a Contractor for the Construction of a 2345m sewer line in the South African Defence Intelligence College in Pretoria within the Gauteng Province. Deadline06 Aug 2024 5476574 Re-Advertisement of Provision of Legal Services for a contract period ending 30 June 2027. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5476575 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 LAPTOPS Deadline29 Jul 2024 5476576 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LONG RANGES 10G SFPs FROM KZNB MPLS BUILD FOR BROADBAND INFRACO. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5476577 Provision of Transportation for Bitou Municipality’s Officials Attending Various Municipal Programmes for a Period Ending 30 June 2027. Deadline02 Aug 2024 5476578 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERISHABLES, MEAT AND CONSUMABLES AT TAUNG OLD AGE HOME COMPLEX FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2024 5476579 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers for the provision of specialized Employee Wellness services to the South African Deadline06 Aug 2024 5476580 The supply and delivery of concrete trench covers for various substations in Transmission East Grid Deadline14 Aug 2024 5476581 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL AND SUPPORT OF A SENTINELONE ENDPOINT DETECTION AND RESPONSE SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5476582 Ash waste removal Deadline19 Jul 2024 5477930 DPWI: 45 Ebony Cresent (Mtubatuba): Clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned property. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5477931 DPWI: 45 Okes Street (Greytown): Clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned property. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5477932 DPWI: 333 Ebony Cresent (Mtubatuba): Clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned property. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5477933 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION FOR PPE FOR MESSENGERS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5477934 ATTERIDGEVILLE MAGISTRATE COURT: REFURBISHMENT AND REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND FLOODING CHALLENGES: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline22 Jul 2024 5477935 PROCUREMENT OF NEW FRIDGE AND MICROWAVE Deadline18 Jul 2024 5477949 Dental items Deadline19 Jul 2024 5477965 Portable dental chair (stainless steel) Deadline19 Jul 2024 5478053 Envelops x-ray film 438x362mm Deadline19 Jul 2024 5478057 DPWI: 219 Cooper Street (Greytown): Clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned property. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5478121 Supply And Delivery Of Goods And Services For Disaster Relief In Or Tambo District For The Period Of Three 3 Years. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5479631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOUND SYETEM AND PORTABLE FM RADIO FOR NELSON MANDELA ACADEMIC HOSPITAL[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly r Deadline28 Jul 2024 5481410 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE LIGHTS AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND INNOVATION(DSI) Deadline30 Jul 2024 5481411 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline26 Jul 2024 5481715 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY (STAMPS) Deadline18 Jul 2024 5481778 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND CONDUCT CUSTOMISED WORKPLACE READINESS PROGRAMME FOR GRADUATE INTERNS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5481779 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIEN SERVICES FOR WESTERN CAPE TOWN PROVINCIAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (09) MONTHS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5481780 Valuation for the Building Deadline26 Jul 2024 5481827 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR REHABILITATION OF RUNWAY 0220 AND TAXIWAYS AT BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5481829 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENT (OHSE) AGENT SERVICES FOR KAALFONTEIN PHASE 2: REINSTATEMENT OF 3KV OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT BETWEEN JOHANNENBURG AND KAALFONTEIN-GAUTEN Deadline26 Jul 2024 5482147 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED COMPUTERISED SOLUTION FOR FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING, PROJECTS AND SCM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2024 5482571 CONSTRUCTION COOLING TOWER 2 STRUCTURAL REPAIR AT GROOTVLEI POWER STATION 12/07/2024 IN 31 DAYS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5482587 Soap form anti bacterial,invoice stamp,usb and external hard drive and date stamp Deadline17 Jul 2024 5482613 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES BY A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER, TO ASSIST BMA WITH PAYROLL MATTERS, RESPONDING AND RESOLVING TAX Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482615 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFSITE STORAGE SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. (RE-ISSUE) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5482616 Refurbishment of 20MVA Transformer Deadline17 Jul 2024 5482617 MISA/BZRFQ0001 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5482618 Repairs to brakes and supply brake partsRepairs to brakes and supply brake parts Deadline17 Jul 2024 5482619 REPAIRS TO BLUE LIGHT Deadline17 Jul 2024 5482620 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVER AND ASSEMBLE OFFICE EQUIPMENT ASSETS AT BAREKI MALL, HEAD OFFICES- SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT (ONCE OFF). Deadline01 Aug 2024 5482621 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED PPE Deadline12 Aug 2024 5482622 Cooling Tower 2 Structural Repair at Grootvlei Power Station. The cooling tower shell was constructed with the ring formwork and the pouring was done in multiple lifts of approxima Deadline12 Aug 2024 5482648 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE AT KAYDALE SETTLEMENT, GAUTENG. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5482687 REGION C TREE REMOVAL SOL PLAATJIE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482688 CLEANING MATERIAL ,CONSUMABLES and STATIONERY– REGION C Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482689 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LV ELECTRICAL MATERIALS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482690 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REGIONAL UNIFORM ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline02 Aug 2024 5482691 CLEANING MATERIAL AND CONSUMABLES– REGION B Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482693 BA071/2024q – Hire Of A Suitable Venue To Host The Funda Mzansi Championship From 23 September 2024 To 27 September 2024 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482694 WETLAND HYDROPODOLGY TRAINING Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482695 OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482696 Appointment of a panel of service providers (not exceeding five (5) service providers ) for the supply and delivery of new fleet & related services as and when required basis for Deadline24 Jul 2024 5482697 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE GAUTRAIN MANAGEMENT AGENCY’S PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline08 Aug 2024 5482698 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR AN ARCHAEOLOGIST FOR CONDUCTING A FEASIBILITY STUDY, SITE DESIGN/LAYOUT AND BILL OF QUATITIES APPOINTMENT AT KLIPRIVERSBERG NATURE RESERVE Deadline30 Jul 2024 5482699 PROVISION OF AUCTIONEER SERVICES FOR GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY – SIX (36) MONTHS ON ADHOC BASIS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5482700 REFURBISHMENT OF OLD ELEPHANT HOUSE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482701 REFURBISHMENT OF ANGLO GOLD CONFERENCE CENTRE FOR PAAZA Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482702 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR BACK UP SYSTEM AT JCPZ HEAD OFFICE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5482703 Appointment of and Occupational Health and Safety Officer for a period of 18 Months. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5482704 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL FLUORESCENT TUBES AND STARTERS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5482705 Repairs, services and supply parts for Isuzu/Nissan Spares Deadline17 Jul 2024 5482706 Appointment of a service provider to design, supply, install and commission a functional rooftop Photovoltaic system at Vryburg Operation Deadline02 Aug 2024 5482707 Bell Spare parts Deadline17 Jul 2024 5482828 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80mm INTERLOCKING PAVING BLOCKS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline19 Aug 2024 5483174 Appointment of a Service Provider for the CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) Training Deadline23 Jul 2024 5483175 DATA ANALYSIS COURSE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5483176 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TAMPER PROOF SEALING BAGS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5483177 PROVISION OF 2x65 SEATER BUSES (24 MONTHS) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5483178 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED TOOLS Deadline12 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us