South Africa Tenders - 18 July 2024

130 tenders published in South Africa on 18 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 July 2024, across industries like Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5492708 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PARKING MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5493995 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR SCM SECTION. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5493997 SAPS: Dududu - 20 KM away from R197 Main Road: Repairs to a leaking roof, damaged ceilings and gutters in all offices and at the charge office. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494000 SAPS: Weenen - 122 Rietief Street: Repairs to a leaking corrugated roof at CSC and collapsed ceilings at the first and second buildings. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494004 SERVICE AND REPAIR 20 KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR AT ALLANRIDGE SAPS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494008 VERKYKERSKOP POLICE STATION- REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494010 Justice: Pinetown Magistrate Court: 24 Months Gardening Maintenance Services Deadline29 Jul 2024 5494013 DOJ: MADADENI MAGISTRATE COURT: FAULT -FIND & REPAIRS TO FAULTY DB CIRCUITAND LIGHTING CITCUIT Deadline29 Jul 2024 5494016 NDPWI: Newcastle House: Provision of security services and access control for (12) twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494018 NDPWI: Utrecht House: Provision of security services and access control for (12) twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494020 NDPWI: Stanger House: Provision of security services and access control for (12) twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494023 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of Stationery (Stapler and Staple Pins) as per specification Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494028 REPAIR 6x FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS AT MTHATHA MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5494030 REPAIR OF FAULTY AT BUTTERWORTH HOME AFFAIRS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5494033 NDPWI Durban Regional Office: Supply and delivery of Electrical Tools as per specification. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5494036 12 MONTHS SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERATORS: 14 MINISTERIAL RESIDENCES Deadline22 Jul 2024 5494038 12 MONTHS SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERATORS FOR 14 MINISTERIAL RESIDENCES Deadline22 Jul 2024 5494040 12 MONTHS SERVICING AND REPAIR OF GENERATORS AT BRYNTIRION ESTATES Deadline22 Jul 2024 5494045 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MICROWAVE AND FRIDGE Deadline19 Jul 2024 5494047 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5494049 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline19 Jul 2024 5494056 12 MONTHS SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF ACCESS CONTROL AT 287 BRYNTIRION Deadline18 Jul 2024 5494057 REQUEST TO SUPPLY OF STATIONERY FOR LOGISTICAL SERVICES AT DPWI. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5494059 REQUEST TO SUPPLY SAFETY GLOVES AND SURGICAL FACE MASK FOR LOGISTICAL SERVICES FOR LOGISTICAL SERVICES AT DPWI. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5494060 PURCHASE AND DELIVARY OF STATIONERY FOR SCM PROVISIONING Deadline18 Jul 2024 5494061 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY GAUTENG: PRETORIA Deadline18 Jul 2024 5494062 CATERING FOR MANDELA DAY EVENTS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5494137 Purchase of Tactical boots Deadline22 Jul 2024 5494167 Supply of Tactical boots Deadline22 Jul 2024 5494187 Supply of Weapons / ammunition : sniper - rifle: 2 each x sniper - rifle. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5494188 Supply of Weapons / ammunition : rifle: 22 each x sai semi auto rifle 12 inch Deadline25 Jul 2024 5494205 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PURCHASE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND THREE YEAR MAINTENANCE OF X-RAY BAG SCANNERS AND WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTORS 16/07/202 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5494208 Purchase of Weapons / ammunition : dm4 9mm carbines:10 each x dm4 9mm carbines Deadline25 Jul 2024 5494332 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: PROCUREMENT AND LETTING/CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION TO NDPW & INFRUSTRUCTUTE FOR THE USAGE BY DEPARTMENT OF MINERALS RESOURSE COMPRISING OF : 2 310,70m Deadline15 Aug 2024 5494333 Provision of cleaning services at the palace of justice for the period of 24 months. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5494334 National Treasury: Pretoria Regional Office: Repairs and Refurbishment of 40 Church Street. WCS 056601. Architectural. Deadline06 Aug 2024 5494335 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WWTP CHEMICALS. Deadline06 Aug 2024 5494336 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) AT WINBURG MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline01 Aug 2024 5494337 Repairs to brust sewerline out based Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494338 Repairs to roof leaks and ceiling Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494339 BLOEMSPRUIT SAPS: (SAOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE): SERVICE AND REPAIR 45 KVA THREE PHASE GENERATOR. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5494340 SAPS: CLUSTER COMPLAINT: SERVICE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND HYDRANTS: WEPENER, PARKROAD, SOUTPAN, BLOEMSPRUIT, HEIDEDAL AND BAYSWATER Deadline31 Jul 2024 5494341 WEPENER SAPS: (SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES): REPAIR X 15 FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5494342 BOSHOF MAGISTRATE COURT: TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5494343 FAURESMITH MAGISTRATE COURT: TEST AND REPAIR OF LIGHTS. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5494344 : THEUNISSEN MAGISTRATE COURT: TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AN OUTSIDE) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5494345 BETHLEHEM DOJ: (MAGISTRATE OFFICE): REPAIR, REPLACE FALLEN CEILING AND GUTTERS. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5494346 Repairs to leaking roof, damaged ceiling and gutter in all offices Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494348 Repair to leaking corrugated roof at CSC Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494349 SERVICE AND REPAIR 20 KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR AT ALLANRIDGE SAPS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494350 VERKYKERSKOP POLICE STATION- REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS, Deadline30 Jul 2024 5494351 24 month gardening maintenance services Deadline29 Jul 2024 5494352 REPLACEMENT OFWOODEN WINDOW FRAMES. Deadline29 Jul 2024 5494353 FAULT -FIND & REPAIRS TO FAULTY DB CIRCUITAND LIGHTING CITCUIT Deadline29 Jul 2024 5494354 DATA AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT COURSE Deadline25 Jul 2024 5494355 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER: TRANSPORTATION FOR THE LEARNERS OF MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT AND SESSIONAL OFFICIALS. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494356 : CAPE TOWN : MINISTERIAL HOUSES:SUPPLY AND DELIVER BED MATTRESSES AND BED SET Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494357 Provision of security services and access control for 12 months. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494358 Provision of security services and access control for 12 months. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494359 Provision of security services and access control for 12 months. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494360 Supply and Delivery of Stationery (Stapler and Staple Pins) as per specification Deadline24 Jul 2024 5494361 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE THE CONSERVATION, RESTORATION AND MAINTENANCE WORK TO BE CONDUCTED ON THE ARTWORK AND ANTIQUE HERITAGE FURNITURE ITEMS AT GROOTE SCHUUR Deadline23 Jul 2024 5494362 REPAIR 6x FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS AT MTHATHA MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5494363 REPAIR OF FAULTY AT BUTTERWORTH HOME AFFAIRS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5494364 CATERING FOR MANDELA DAY EVENTS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5494367 SONA JULY 2024: CITY HALL FLOWERS: GRANDE PARADE OPA MARQUEE STRUCTURE AND RESOURCES AND WET WEATHER PLAN Deadline17 Jul 2024 5494422 supply And Deliver For Disaster Relief Mattress And Blankets. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5494545 Inspection, Load Testing, Repairs And Certification Of Lifting Equipment On An As And When Required Basis At Hendrina Power Station For A Period Of Five (05) Years Deadline13 Aug 2024 5494601 INSPECTION, LOAD TESTING, REPAIRS AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTINGEQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT HENDRINA POWERSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5494612 PROVISION OF EN 15085 AND ISO 3834 CERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING IN KOEDOESPOORT AND DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline25 Jul 2024 5494907 Surgical face mask Deadline19 Jul 2024 5496327 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR BACK UP SYSTEM AT JCPZ HEAD OFFICE Deadline23 Jul 2024 5496487 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINTING MATERIALS Deadline17 Jul 2024 5496846 JUSTICE: DWEDWE: GARDENING SERVICES FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5496847 Justice:Hammersdale: hygiene service for 36 months Deadline25 Jul 2024 5496849 JUSTICE: CAMPERDOWN: HGYIENE SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5496851 JUSTICE: DURBAN MAG. COURT: REPAIRS TO LEAKING PIPE IN THE WALLS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5496853 S.A.P.:FOLWENI: 4Xseptic tanks needs to be emptied all toilets are blocked Deadline31 Jul 2024 5497643 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR CONSULTANTS FOR LOUNGE VIP AND ACSA LOUNGE DEMAND MARKET STUDY 17/07/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline14 Aug 2024 5497745 Joint Monitoring Team (jmt) For The Provision Of Professional Project Management, Architectural, Multi- Disciplinary Engineering, Quantity Surveying And Health & Safety Services Fo Deadline19 Aug 2024 5497891 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION,DEVELOPMENT AND PRINTING SERVICES (INCLUDING PRINT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE) FOR A PERI Deadline19 Aug 2024 5498547 DISPOSALS: GENERAL INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A 4MVA TRANSFORMER AT NABO SUB STATION – GRABOUW (WESTERN CAPE 17/07/2024 IN 7 DAYS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5498560 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF A GIS SYSTEM FOR 36 MONTHS 17/07/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline15 Aug 2024 5498604 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DOCUMENT IMAGING AND OFF-SITE STORAGE FOR THE GEORGE MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5498605 RENEWAL OF 2X SOPHOS FIREWALL LICENSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (LDARD) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5498606 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON LOCAL ROAD L1076 TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT (400m), BETWEEN KM 0.00 TO KM 1.3 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. FOR GRADE 3CE OR HIG Deadline27 Aug 2024 5498607 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON DISTRICT ROAD D953 TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT (350), BETWEEN KM 0.00 TO KM 0.35 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. FOR GRADE 4CE OR H Deadline29 Aug 2024 5498608 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON LOCAL ROAD L2730 TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT (250m), BETWEEN KM 0.00 TO KM 2.9 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. FOR GRADE 3CE OR HIG Deadline02 Sep 2024 5498609 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TMC) TO RENDER TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO PPRA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5498610 procurement of Buffer Lactose Peptone 1Liter Deadline23 Jul 2024 5498783 Provision of maintenance of VHF radio equipment for a period of three (3) years for the Department of Security Services. Deadline05 Aug 2024 5498817 Electrical Actuator Maintenance Services at Camden Power Station for a period of 60 months Deadline12 Aug 2024 5498866 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RADIO STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2024 5498870 Supply and delivery of Goggles for a period of 24 months asand when required at iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline31 Jul 2024 5498871 Appointment of a professional service provider to conduct building condition assessment at the Mining Qualifications Authority Deadline02 Aug 2024 5498874 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF HIGH SECURITY KIOSKS, RETROFIT SUBSTATION DOORS WITH ELECTRO-MECHANICAL LOCKS AND KEYS. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5498877 PRINTING OF DFFE 2023/24 ANNUAL REPORTS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5498881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100KVA 11000V POLE MOUNTED TRANSFORMER STANING ON H-FRAME Deadline26 Jul 2024 5498885 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS AS AUCTIONEERS TO CONDUCT THE AUCTIONS OF MUNICIPAL OWNED FIXED ASSETS, MOVEABLE PROPERTY AND IMPOUND Deadline21 Aug 2024 5498888 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF PUSH TYPE - ROAD MARKING SPRAY PAINTING MACHINES Deadline14 Aug 2024 5498893 Appointment of a Panel of Municipal Governance Experts for a period of 36 months. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5498895 RE-ADVERT Provision of Banking Services for a period of 72 months Deadline19 Aug 2024 5498898 RE-ADVERT Panel of skills development service providers for a period of three (3) years Deadline19 Aug 2024 5499523 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Design, Layout And Printing Of All Departmental Strategic And Statutory Documents For 12 Months Deadline23 Jul 2024 5499527 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES REVIEWAL OF THE CALM LED STRATEGY 17/07/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline15 Aug 2024 5499532 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COVERALL TWO PIECE JADE GREEN. DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/348. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5499533 BUSINESS CONTINUITY TRAINING FOR 05 OFFICIALS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5499534 Supply and Delivery of Electric Motor -CG18.5/2/4/B3 at Agricultural Research Station(Jan Kempdorp) Deadline24 Jul 2024 5499535 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF BUSINESS ANALYTICS SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2024 5499536 Phahamang/Bultfontein: Construction of 2km Paved Road and Stormwater Drainage (Ward3) (MIS:426748) Deadline21 Aug 2024 5499537 REQUEST FOR INFOMATION: SERVICE PARTNER - ONLINE RETAIL PLATFORM Deadline08 Aug 2024 5499538 CIVIL & STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AT LINPARK HIGH SCHOOL IN UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION - KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline20 Aug 2024 5499539 Tikwana/Hoopstad: Rehabilitation and Construction at Existing sports facilities - Phase 4 ( MIS: 426798) Deadline21 Aug 2024 5499542 Tswelopele Local Municipality Hoopstad/Tikwana 616 Extension 5 Installation of sewer Reticulation and Construction of Toilet Structures (616) site Deadline21 Aug 2024 5499546 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF AS AND WHEN VALUER/S SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE MARKET RENTAL VALUATION REPORTS WITH (MARKET RENTALS & ESCALLATIONS Deadline07 Aug 2024 5499547 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLYACRYLAMIDE TO RAND WATER'S PANFONTEIN SLUDGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY (20) YEARS. Deadline02 Sep 2024 5499548 REQUEST FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SCREENING TO THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline31 Jul 2024 5499551 CATERING SERVICES FOR BRAILLE TRAINING Deadline19 Jul 2024 5499553 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/07/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline02 Aug 2024 5499554 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/07/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW SERVER TO REPLACE THE OUTDATED VIRTUAL HOST AND WITH ADDITIONAL STORAGE ITEMS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5499556 Manufacture, Supply and delivery of control panels (Delivery of Panels to Acacia Power Station - Cape Town) - WCPK1206ES Deadline15 Aug 2024 5499558 Manufacture, Supply and delivery of Control Console Plates (Delivery of Console Plates to Acacia Power Station - Cape Town) - WCPK1207ES Deadline15 Aug 2024 5499574 Supply, Delivery And Offloading Of Self-inking Rubber Stamps Deadline24 Jul 2024 5499821 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOILER TUBES TO MATIMBA POWER STATION OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS 17/07/2024 IN 33 DAYS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5499823 No/type/model:cct33836 Toyota Etios 1.5 Al 2018 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5499825 Quarter Sterilization Container With Lid Perforated Deadline22 Jul 2024 5499827 Half size sterilization container with lid perforated Deadline22 Jul 2024 5499830 -supply And Deliver For Disaster Relief Mattress And Blankets. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5499834 Supply and deliver surgical items Deadline26 Jul 2024 5499851 Dental equipment Deadline22 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us