South Africa Tenders - 19 July 2024

134 tenders published in South Africa on 19 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 July 2024, across industries like Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Education & Training, Armored Steel, Telecom, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Education & Training, Armored Steel, Telecom, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5500484 Manufacture, Supply and delivery of Control Panels - Delivery at Acacia Power Station, Western Cape (Enquiry # WCPK1206ES) Deadline15 Aug 2024 5500485 Supply and Delivery of Herbicides at ARC Bethlehem Branch Deadline24 Jul 2024 5500487 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DRILLING DISKS, EARTH CLAMPS ELECTROTE HOLDER ISOLATION TAPE SOLAR CHARGER FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEV Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500488 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF KROONSTAD LOCAL OFFICE Deadline19 Aug 2024 5500489 CATERING SERVICES FOR GRADE 12 MEETING Deadline19 Jul 2024 5500491 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF BETHLEHEM LOCAL OFFICE Deadline19 Aug 2024 5500492 Manufacture, Supply and delivery of Control Console Plates - Delivery at Acacia Power Station, Western Cape (Enquiry # WCPK1207ES) Deadline15 Aug 2024 5500493 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR THE FACILITATION AND DRAFTING OF A FIVE-YEAR STRATEGY (2024-2029) AND DRAFTING OF THE 2025-2026 ANNUAL PERFORMANCE Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500494 FOR SUPPLY OF STATION ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES (MOVABLE) IN THE PRASA KZN REGION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5500495 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSERS AND SUPPLY OF BOTTLED WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500498 CONTROL OF VEGETATION ON LEVEL CROSSINGS, SERVICE ROADS, MAINLINE AND STATION YARDS BY MEANS OF GRASS CUTTING AND APPLYING HERBICIDES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2024 5500499 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR COURIERSERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5500500 AN APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT COUNTRYWIDE ASSESSMENTS IN TWENTY-FIVE (25) TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL (TFR) OPERATIONAL AREAS AFFECTED BY HISTORICAL SPILLAGES Deadline02 Aug 2024 5500501 FOSCOR-RFP-98-24/25 FOR THE UPGRADE, SUPPLY , INSTALL, AND COMMISSIONING OF A SKID (2SKD0014). Deadline13 Aug 2024 5500502 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AT ARC—ANIMAL PRODUCTION INSTITUTE Deadline08 Aug 2024 5500526 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE MATERIAL (12 MONTHS) Deadline08 Aug 2024 5500538 Request for Quotation for Supply of Airline Pallet Nets. Deadline26 Jul 2024 5500605 SAPS AND DOJ:CLUSTER COMPLAINT:SERVICE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS,FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS:SASOLBURG Deadline02 Aug 2024 5500606 SAPS: ZAMBELA POLICE STATION: SERVICE OF FAULTY 90X AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5500607 SAPS: Howick Police Station: Rewiring the entire prisoner's cells stolen cabling and install 36-way distribution board that supplies power to cells building and other electrical eq Deadline01 Aug 2024 5500608 Justice: Ntuzuma Magistrate Court: Servicing of all fire panels, fire detector and refill halon gases from lower basement, upper basement, ground floor, first floor and second floo Deadline01 Aug 2024 5500609 Justice: ILembe and Zululand Region: Service to fire extinguishers. Deadline01 Aug 2024 5500610 MT FRERE MAGISTRATE OFFICE: CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE (REPAIR TO PUBLIC ABLUTIONS) Deadline26 Jul 2024 5500611 GOUGH ISLAND 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500612 NDPWI: Howick House: Provision of security services and access control for (12) twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500613 NDPWI: PMB Building: Provision of security services and access control for (12) twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500614 SAPS BOITHUSO POLICE STATION: SERVICE AND REPAIR GENERATOR. Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500615 Kathu: Police Station & Magistrate Court- Service Air Conditioners Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500616 Kimberley: Roodepan Police Station- Check & Repair Faulty Air Conditioners Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500617 Hanover: Police Station: Service Air Conditioner Deadline25 Jul 2024 5500618 Supply and Delivery of Digital Insulation Testers and Memory Sticks for use at OHS Section. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5500619 Supply and Delivery of Cartridges for use at Finance Section. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5500620 HANKEY, PATENSIE AND HUMANSDORP MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline19 Jul 2024 5502502 Provision Of Driving, Handling, Housekeeping, Car Wash, Barcode Scanning And Surveying Services Of Import, Export And Transshipment Vehicles (new & Used) Including Abnormal Vehicle Deadline22 Jul 2024 5502587 Request For Information (rfi) For The Provision Of Professional Services For The Review And Development Of Processes, Templates, Procedures And Standards For Ntcsa Procurement And Deadline30 Jul 2024 5503569 Hire of office accommodation for period of 05 years for the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Mtubatuba: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 378m2 (plus 25% Deadline21 Aug 2024 5503570 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE LIGHT REHABILITATION OF MAIN ROAD P197-3 FROM KM 0.000 TO KM 3.500 IN THE ETHEKWINI DISTRICT UNDER DURBAN Deadline06 Sep 2024 5503571 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AN INSITU BOX CULVERT, REINSTATEMENT OF PAVEMENT LAYERS AND INSTALLATION OF EROSION PROTECTI Deadline28 Aug 2024 5503572 LEASING OF MULTI-FUNCTIONAL PRINTERS AND PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5503573 The Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Entity to Provide Professional Services for Department of Health: Murchison Hospital: Upgrade of Neonatal Nursery and Waste Centre Deadline22 Aug 2024 5503574 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE REHABILITATION OF SURFACED ROADS, DRAINAGE, AND ANCILLARY WORKS ON DISTRICT ROAD D893 FROM KM0.000 TO KM2 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5503575 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE (EA) BASED ON THE OPEN GROUP ARCHITECTURE FRAMEWORK (TOGAF) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5503576 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE REHABILITATION OF P25-3 (KM39.000 TO KM42.000) IN THE ILEMBE DISTRICT UNDER DURBAN REGIONCIDB GRADE 7 CE Deadline22 Aug 2024 5503577 SOURCING OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR (ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT) FOR THE REHABILITATION OF DISTRICT ROAD D521 FROM KM 0.000 TO KM 6.455 IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO UNDER DURBAN REGION Deadline30 Aug 2024 5503578 RFI FOR A DATA ARCHIVING SYSTEMS FOR TRANSNET CORPORATE CENTRE. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5503579 Appointment of a qualified panel of service providers as and when required to conduct probity audits for five (5) years. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5503580 Offsite Document Storage Deadline16 Aug 2024 5503581 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES OF PROFESSIONAL VALUER/PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATED VALUER WITHOUT RESTRICTIONS FOR MARKET VALUATIONS AND NEGOTIATIONS FOR ACQUISITIONS, DISPOSALS AND Deadline20 Aug 2024 5503582 Panel: Provision of ICT Goods and Services for the CTICC and Cape Town Stadium Deadline21 Aug 2024 5503583 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMBAT BOOTS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN SAFETY AND SECURITY DIRECTORATE Deadline02 Aug 2024 5503584 REFURBISHMENT AND REPLACEMENT OF LV AND MV MOTORS AT INGULA POWER STATION Deadline29 Aug 2024 5503585 THE IMPLEMENTATION, UPDATING AND MANAGEMENT OF A RURAL ROADS ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (RAMS) FOR THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF ENDING 30 JUNE 2027: JGDM2023/24 Deadline20 Aug 2024 5503586 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF HYDRATED LIME FOR USE IN WATER TREATMENT Deadline20 Aug 2024 5503614 Refurbishment and Replacement of LV and MV Motors at Ingula Power Station for 5 Years Deadline29 Aug 2024 5503657 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Acquisition Of An Integrated Audit, Compliance And Risk Management Solution For A Period Of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline01 Aug 2024 5503667 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 200 KVA 11000/400 V THREE PHASE POLE MOUNTED TRANSFORMER AT VIRGINIA PRISON SINGLE Deadline02 Aug 2024 5503670 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) AT TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline02 Aug 2024 5503706 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINISTRY BUSINESS CARDS Deadline23 Jul 2024 5503902 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: SAPS: ZAMBELA POLICE STATION: SERVICE OF FAULTY 90X AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5503904 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 200 KVA 11000/400 V THREE PHASE POLE MOUNTED TRANSFORMER AT VIRGINIA PRISON SINGLE QUARTERS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5503908 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) AT TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline02 Aug 2024 5504082 PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF PROCESSES, TEMPLATES, PROCEDURES AND STANDARDS FOR NTCSA PRO Deadline30 Jul 2024 5505337 Mask;oxygen 40% adult with tubing Deadline22 Jul 2024 5505355 N95 masks Deadline24 Jul 2024 5505778 6 panel drug test Deadline26 Jul 2024 5505788 Supply and deliver face mask and examination gowns Deadline22 Jul 2024 5506213 Consultancy Services for review and quality assurance of the existing feasibility study in close collaboration with the AUDA-NEPAD technical team and F15 recommendations and enhanc Deadline01 Aug 2024 5506234 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GAUTENG GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GGDA) AND IT’S SUBSIDIARIES WITH A 3 YEARS (2024-25 to 2026-27) SHORT-TERM GROUP INSURANCE Deadline23 Aug 2024 5506308 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100KVA 11000V POLE MOUNTED TRANSFORMER STANING ON H-FRAME 18/07/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline26 Jul 2024 5506609 PROVISION OF TYRE FITMENT SERVICES, INCLUDING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND ALL ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN ELUNDINI L Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506610 PROVISION OF TYRE FITMENT SERVICES, INCLUDING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND ALL ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN WALTER SIS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506612 REPAIR OF BRIDGES C20-04B, D18-16B, D19-04B AND D19-22B, CAPE TOWN Deadline27 Aug 2024 5506613 SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONNECT & COMMISSION ADVANCED WATERMETERING INFRASTRUCTURE IN VARIOUS AREAS ACROSS THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline30 Aug 2024 5506614 PROVISION OF TYRE FITMENT SERVICES, INCLUDING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND ALL ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN SENQU LOCA Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506615 The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Diaphragm Actuators to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2024 5506617 TERM TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW, AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING, SINGLE- AND MULTI-PURPOSE COURTS AND ANCILLARY WORKS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline21 Aug 2024 5506618 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC UNIFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5506619 TERM TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC PITCHES, AND REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO EXISTING PITCHES, FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES AND HEALTH Deadline26 Aug 2024 5506621 TERM TENDER FOR THE REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE, ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO COMMUNITY SERVICES & HEALTH, ENERGY AND OTHER COUNCIL OWNED FACILITIES WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline22 Aug 2024 5506622 FRAMEWORK TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ADHOC PROFESSIONAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH ANDSAFETY SERVICES ACROSS FOUR REGIONS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5506624 Request for proposal: Render comprehensive cleaning and hygiene services to the National School of Government (NSG) 70 Meintjies Street, Sunnyside Tshwane for a period of thirty si Deadline16 Aug 2024 5506625 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNAGE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5506626 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON APPLICATION OF CONTRACTS (FIDIC, NEC, JBCC, GCC ETC.) FOR KZN REGION Deadline14 Aug 2024 5506627 PROVISION OF PAUPERS BURIAL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506628 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF 3-PHASED GENERATOR INCLUDING MAINTENANCE FOR THE FIRST 12 MONTHS TO WRDM Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506630 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES: ADDITION OF TWO LAW FIRMS FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 28 SPEED EQUIPMENT UNITS, INCLUDING THE MAINTENANCE AND CALIBRATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506632 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PROVISION OF SUPPORT SERVICES OF RURAL ROADS ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM DATA CAPTURE SOFTWARE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506633 CONSTRUCTION OF ANNEX OFFICES AT NORTHLINK TVET COLLEGE Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506634 WRC 001-2024/25 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO THE WRC FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5506635 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE VEHICLE MAINTENANCE, SERVICES AND REPAIRS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506636 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF WE THE PEOPLE PARK - COMPLETION CONTRACT AT CONSTITUTION HILL Deadline23 Aug 2024 5506637 TYGERBERG CAMPUS STUDENT RESIDENT'S ABLUTIONS UPGRADE Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506638 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506640 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5506641 Supply and delivery of Cables and Joint Kits in East London Deadline02 Aug 2024 5506642 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO IDENTIFY, IMPLEMENT AND ASSIST THE MUNICIPALITY ON REPORTING FOR EEDSM FUNDED PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506643 THE SERVICING, REPAIR, AND REPLACEMENT OF THE AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506644 BPU Tank Deadline02 Aug 2024 5506645 THE SUPPLY OF DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506646 UPGRADING OF STORMWATER WATERCOURSE AT ALOE FEROX, DANABAAI Deadline08 Aug 2024 5506647 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL TOOLS, CLAMP CONNECTIONS, AND ELECTRICAL CONSUMABLES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506648 SUPPLY, STRIP AND REPAIR OF PUMPS, MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AND ELECTRICAL MOTORS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5506649 APPOINTING INTERNAL AUDIT PANEL TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE GAUTENG PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5506650 Replacement of Roof Structure including all related alteration works- 2GB CIDB GRADING Deadline30 Aug 2024 5506651 THE BUILDING AND TERRAN MAINTENANCE UPGRADE AND ALTERATIONS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506652 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL CONSUMABLES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5506653 PROVISION, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CLEANING HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5506654 PROVISION OF CELLPHONE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5506655 Replacement of Sanitary Fittings and all related works- CIDB Grade 3SO PE Deadline30 Aug 2024 5506657 The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Masoneilan Spares to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2024 5506658 TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR CONTAINERISED WASTE FROM PUBLIC DROP-OFF’s AND OPEN SPACES AT STRUISBAAI, WAENHUISKRANS, NAPIER AND BREDASDORP TO BREDASDORP LANDFILL Deadline26 Jul 2024 5506724 Supply and Delivery of Comprehensive Onsite Catering Services to the Armscor Head Office for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Aug 2024 5506725 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FESTIVE LIGHTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5506726 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline06 Aug 2024 5506727 SUPPLYING, INTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AIR SCREW COMPRESSOR Deadline02 Aug 2024 5506728 WCKBG2561AB - The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Diaphragm Actuators to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2024 5506729 WCKBG2560AB - The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Masoneilan Spares to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2024 5506730 INSTALLATION OF FAB 1-3 CRAWL BEAM AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline21 Aug 2024 5506845 Tenders are invited for Infrastructure vulnerability assessments and penetration test Deadline23 Jul 2024 5506851 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DRILLING DISKS, EARTH CLAMPS ELECTROTE HOLDER ISOLATION TAPE SOLAR CHARGER FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND RE Deadline25 Jul 2024 5506881 The Appointment Of Professional Built Environment Consultants For The Medium Voltage Optimisation Project For A Period Of 60 Months At O.r. Tambo International Airport Deadline20 Aug 2024 5507578 RFP01 2024 Service Provider to Conduct Feasibility Study for the Establishment of an Automotive Cluster in Gauteng Province South Africa Deadline12 Aug 2024 5507614 SUPPLIES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RADIO STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 18/07/2024 IN 27 DAYS Deadline14 Aug 2024 5507624 Appointment of service provider on an urgent basis to attend to urgent calls for the repairs of standby generators for client departments for a period of two(02) months Deadline22 Jul 2024 5507640 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRESS TO TALK (PTT) RADIOS & ACCESSORIES. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5507850 “EXPRESSION OF INTEREST” [EOI] PROCESS to appoint Innovators to undertake the Development of Prototypes over an agreed period. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5507873 Collection,online Realtime Validation And Verification Of Consumer Details In Mogwadi And Morebeng Deadline22 Jul 2024 5507880 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Development Of Cost Of Supply Model – Cost Of Supply Study Deadline26 Jul 2024 5507885 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of Support And Maintenance Of Business Analytics Solutions For A Period Of Four (04) Months Deadline25 Jul 2024 5507887 EDUCATION RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SERVICE PROVIDER FOR QUALIFICATION OF CERTIFICATE MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME FOR MOQHAKA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Aug 2024 5507891 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SOURCING, DELIVERY OF DIGITAL BUSINESS INFORMATION SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES AND BOOKS FOR THE ESKOM INFORMATION CENTRE Deadline06 Aug 2024 5507895 Business Continuity Training For 05 Officials Deadline25 Jul 2024 5507897 Request For Quotation (rfq) For The Appointment Of A Panel Of As And When Valuer/s Service Providers To Provide Market Rental Valuation Reports With (market Rentals & Escallations Deadline07 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us