South Africa Tenders - 2 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

278 tenders published in South Africa on 2 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 August 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Logistics.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 2 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5593675 Supply, Deliver and Repair Various Minor Plant & Equipment Deadline06 Sep 2024 5593677 Medical Healthcare Services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5593678 Appointment of a service provider to lease fleet with full maintenance for the South African WeatherService for a period of three (3) years. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5593679 Supply & Delivery of Pesticide Deadline11 Sep 2024 5593681 Supply & Delivery of Seeds and Plants Deadline11 Sep 2024 5593682 Supply & Delivery of Indigenous Ornamental and Fruit Trees Deadline11 Sep 2024 5593683 Appointment of a professional service provider to provide forensic investigation services for a period of 12 months with an option to renew for further 24 months. Deadline02 Sep 2024 5593685 Supply and Delivery of Fuel and Lubricants for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months (Re-advert) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5593686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH TESTING OF CHEMICALCONTAMINANTS IN FISH AND FISHERY PRODUCTS AT INTERNATIONAL ACCREDITEDLABORATORIES. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5593687 PACKAGING, DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS AND RELATED LTSM FOR 3 THREE FINANCIAL YEARS ENDING 31 MARCH 2027 TO SCHOOLS IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline22 Aug 2024 5593689 Supply and delivery of Street lights (Re-advert) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5593690 Supply and delivery of Roads and Stormwater Maintenance Materials as and when Required for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months (Re-advert) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5593691 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH TESTING OF CHEMICAL CONTAMINANTS IN FISH AND FISHERY PRODUCTS- LOCAL LABS / FACILITIES. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5593693 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PCC CHARGE AND DISCHARGE RESISTORS, LOCO CLASS 20E/21E/22E FOR TRANSNETENGINEERING KOEDOESPOORT. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5593694 Supply of tailor-made SIU corporate wear for Exco officials & receptionists with SIU logo embroidery. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5593695 Limpopo Province: Malamulele: Procurement of alternative Office accommodation Grade C and above (building to be constructed/existing building) of 631.40m2 and 9 parking bays with g Deadline27 Aug 2024 5593697 Rehabilitation of Msauli South asbestos mine (re-issue) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5593698 Provision of a Jet Machine wet with operator as and when Required for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months (Re-advert) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5593700 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE METER AUDIT WITHIN SUPPLY AREA OF THE CITY OF MBOMBELA (INCLUDING MATSAFENI, MSHOLOZI AND TEKWANE NORTH & SOUTH) FOR A PERI Deadline02 Sep 2024 5593701 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM (SAT), 90 PROTEA ROAD, CHISLEHURSTON, SANDTON, FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5593702 Supply and delivery of water and sanitation maintenance materials as and when required for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5593704 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING AND FUNCTION EQUIPEMENT FOR 36 MONTHS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline14 Aug 2024 5593758 Consultancy Services for the Provision of Legal Services (Lawyer) under Framework Agreement for 3 Years Deadline16 Aug 2024 5593759 TRAINING INTERVENTION: AIR CONDITIONING AND REGRIDGERATION TECHNOLOGY COURSE 1 Deadline06 Aug 2024 5593760 Consultancy Services to Provide Legal Advisory and Support under a Framework Agreement for 3 - Years Deadline16 Aug 2024 5593761 Provision of Environmental Services Burchell Cuprum 132kV within the Gemma Cluster, on an “as and when required basis for a period of12 months. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5593762 Regret Letter for Engineering Design and Documentation ManagementSystem (EDDMS) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5594114 Provision of Project Implementation Consultancy Services (KFW Financial Cooperation) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5594116 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT THE RUSTENBURG REGIONAL OFFICE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY FOR A PERIOD OF TWENT Deadline28 Aug 2024 5594119 Supply and installation of a Palisade Fence with pedestrian entry gate and Chromadek Sign Board atthe Biometric Station situated at the Theunissen Abattoir, Theunissen, Free State. Deadline19 Aug 2024 5594121 Port Shepstone: Hire of Office Accommodation: Department of Co-Operative and Traditional Affairs: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 476m² of assignable office accommodatio Deadline05 Sep 2024 5594123 Project Insight software license renewal and support Deadline30 Aug 2024 5594125 Construction of Road Paving and Stormwater in Bela Bela X5 - Phase 1 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5594136 Pietermartizburg: Hire of Office Accommodation: Department of Co-Operative and Traditional Affairs: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 5752m² of assignable office accommoda Deadline05 Sep 2024 5594170 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL STATIONERY PACKS AT SCHOOLS IN ALL DISTRICTS IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE FOR SCHOOLS UNDER SECTION 20. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5594181 APPOINTMENT A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL PROVIDE ETHICAL CORPORATE GOVERNANCE TRAINING FOR THE ATNS BOARD AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS. Deadline19 Aug 2024 5594189 Cancellation letter for tender LP00134CS (Padlocks) Deadline03 Aug 2024 5594190 Snake Bite Training at Pretoria and Cape-TownFurther information attached on RFQ document. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5594192 For Provision Of Credit Control Services For A Period Of Thirty-Six (36) Months (Re-Advert) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5594193 INVITATION FOR OPEN TENDER FOR THE SERVICE OF INCOMING AND OUTGOING CALLS ROUTING SERVICE FOR 24 MONTHS TO SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T/A AIDC Deadline26 Aug 2024 5594196 A CALL FOR A CONSORTIUM/ MULTI-DISCIPLINARY OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS CONSISTING OF CIVIL ENGINEERING, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES FOR THE REFURBI Deadline20 Aug 2024 5594197 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR FOR THE RENOVATIONS OF OFFICES AT BETHULIE ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5594201 Supply, delivery and installation of Display Television Screens in three schools where biometeorological (Biomet) stations are installed in the Vhembe and uMgungundlovu Districts. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5594202 Provision of Occupational Medical Surveillance and Periodic Check-Ups of Employees for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. (Re-advert) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5594203 Provision of Environmental Services Burchell Cuprum 132kV within the Gemma Cluster, on an “as and when required basis for a period of 12 months Deadline23 Aug 2024 5594204 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE OFFICE OF HEALTH STANDARDS COMPLIANCE, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5594208 Limpopo Province: Polokwane Regional Office: Procurement of an A Grade building alternative office accommodation ( Existing building and building to be constructed ) measuring a to Deadline27 Aug 2024 5594209 Harding: Hire of Office Accommodation: Department of Social Development: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 556m² of assignable office accommodation plus 20% - 25% (139 m² Deadline05 Sep 2024 5594227 Construction of Road Paving and Stormwater in Bela Bela X5 - Phase 1 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5594228 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL STATIONERY PACKS AT SCHOOLS IN ALL DISTRICTS IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE FOR SCHOOLS UNDER SECTION 20. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5594233 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRAIN SMMEs IN NINE (9) PROVINCES ON OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY, THE NORMS AND STANDARDS FOR THE SAFE OPERATIONS OF THE TOURISM SECTOR Deadline13 Aug 2024 5594248 Request For The Procurement of Total Network Access Control (NAC) Solution With Maintenance and Support For The Period of Five (5) Years. Non-Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Wi Deadline26 Aug 2024 5594305 Kleinrosyn Substation&Powerlines,EnvironmentalAssessment Practitioner for a period of 12 Months Deadline23 Aug 2024 5594343 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF RADIO PLANNING AND SPECTRUM MANAGEMENT TOOLS TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONALLY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5594382 PROVISION FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDER(S) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS VOLVO SPARES/PARTS AND RELATED ITEMS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQU Deadline02 Sep 2024 5594384 Kleinrosyn Substation & Powerlines, Environmental Assessment Practitioner for a period of 12 MONTHS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5594385 Procurement of Services of Technical Transaction Advisor on Negotiated Contracts for a period of three(03) years Deadline23 Aug 2024 5594389 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: INVITATION TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNATIONAL AUDIT FIRM Deadline02 Oct 2024 5594391 Limpopo Province: Modimolle: Procurement of building grade C or higher alternative office accommodation ( Existing building and building to be constructed preference to existing b Deadline27 Aug 2024 5594394 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - Request to appoint a Service Provider to conduct an Aqua-culture training programme focusing on Small Scale Fisheries. Deadline07 Aug 2024 5594790 RE: ADVERT: QUOTATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING AND DISPATCHING OF MONTHLY MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT STATEMENTS TO THE POST OF Deadline07 Aug 2024 5594800 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSULTANCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INTERACTIVE ELEARNING PLATFORM FOR CONTINUOUS SENSITIZATION AND TRAINING ON THE COMESA RULES OF ORIGIN AND TRADE FACI Deadline21 Aug 2024 5594805 Request for the Procurement of Total Network Access Control (NAC) Solution with Maintenance and Support for the Period of Five (5) years Deadline26 Aug 2024 5594968 Limpopo Province: Procurement of Building Grade C or higher alternative office accommodation (Existing and building to be constructed preference to existing building) at a lettable Deadline27 Aug 2024 5594970 Appointment of a service provider to provide bathroom HYGIENE and sanitary services to the Council for Geoscience office located at 3 Oos Street Bellville for a period of three yea Deadline08 Aug 2024 5594972 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, CONSUMABLES, SOFTWARE & HARDWARE Deadline19 Aug 2024 5595124 Rapid Assessment on Condom Availability and Use in South Africa Deadline16 Aug 2024 5595578 Supply,Delivery and Installation of UPS in the Server Room Deadline14 Aug 2024 5595579 Supply and Delivery of Network Switches for Remote Sites Deadline14 Aug 2024 5595580 ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS REVIEW 2024 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5595581 Supply and Delivery of Hot Mix Asphalt for Roads Section Deadline14 Aug 2024 5595582 Limpopo Province: Mankweng : Procurement of alternative office accommodation Grade C and above (building to be constructed/existing building) of 671.76m2 and 9 parking bays with g Deadline27 Aug 2024 5595583 CONTRACT WCGHCC147/2022: THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUTURES & LIGATURES DEVICES TO ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5595584 BID NO: CSPS01/2024-2025: THE APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL AGENCY(S) TO RENDER TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE CIVILIAN SECRETARIAT FOR POLICE SERVICE (CSPS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline02 Sep 2024 5595585 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BLUE LIGHTS AND DASH LIGHTS (ONCE-OFF) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5595586 Procurement of an Off-The-Shelf Warehouse System Including Maintenance and Support For The Period of Three (3) Years For The Gauteng Department of e-Government on Behalf of g-FleeT Deadline27 Aug 2024 5595587 Provision of Environmental Services Rietfontein BESS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5595595 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SECURE WEBHOSTING OF MARKETTHEATRE FOUNDATION WEBSITES FOR THREE (3) YEA Deadline07 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us