South Africa Tenders - 7 August 2024

140 tenders published in South Africa on 7 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5613652 THE PROVISION OF A JOB EVALUATION SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF 3YEARS. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5614695 20kg bags of Gromor 3:1:3 (37) w.s. complete and 20 kg bags of Gromor Calmag N + micronutrients Deadline12 Aug 2024 5614696 SUPPLY, INSTALL & DELIVER HYGIENE EQUIPMENT AT CCPMB, DS PMB, CAMPERDOWN & MERRIVALE AREA OFFICE Deadline19 Aug 2024 5614697 QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER ACCREDITED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS FOR COMPETENCY ASSESSMENTS FOR GROUP HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Deadline16 Aug 2024 5614699 OUTREACH PROGRAMME Deadline14 Aug 2024 5614705 Tender Volume Deadline29 Aug 2024 5614735 Collapsible polystyrene boxes - dimensions: 270mm x 120 mm x 75 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5614750 Provision, Implementation and Support of a Human Resources Management System Deadline30 Aug 2024 5614761 PRINTING OF PICTURES AND NAME PLATES FOR MINISTER OF TRANSPORT (MS BARBARA CREECY) AND DEPUTY MINISTER OF TRANSPORT (MR MKHULEKO HLENGWA) Deadline08 Aug 2024 5614762 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF A STS COMPLIANT PREPAYMENT ELECTRICAL VENDING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5614765 Panel of service providers to assist with the supply, installation, service and repair of various ICT goods and services for a period of 36 months as and when required by Lekwa Loc Deadline04 Sep 2024 5614768 QUANTITY SURVEYING PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGNING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF VARIOUS CLINICS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5614817 Panel of suppliers for the provision and supply of various electrical items to Lekwa Local Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5614819 Panel of suppliers for the provision and supply of various cleaning, hardware and consumable items to Lekwa Local Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5614824 Panel of suppliers for the provision and supply of stationery items to Lekwa Local Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline04 Sep 2024 5614828 The objective of this RFP/T is to invite a suitable Service Providers with the relevant experience, knowledge, skills and capabilities to conduct an impact evaluation study on the Deadline28 Aug 2024 5614835 Bidders List - KZN143 - A prequalification process to establish new leases for Pietermaritzburg Training Centre, Ladysmith Area Office, Kranskop Customer Network Centre (CNC) and N Deadline06 Sep 2024 5614839 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL, QUALIFIED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A HARDWARE-AS-A -SERVICE (HaaS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5614842 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO AUCTION THE SADPMR VEHICLE (2008 POLO VIVO SEDAN 1.6 WHITE) Deadline15 Aug 2024 5614873 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF FUEL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Sep 2024 5614922 Printing of flyers Deadline14 Aug 2024 5614923 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE FOR LED UNIT Deadline13 Aug 2024 5614925 PROVISION OF SURVEYING SERVICES – HEIDELBERG DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF ONCE OFF Deadline13 Aug 2024 5614926 Battery for Massey Ferguson Tractor Vin 008774KA Deadline12 Aug 2024 5614927 Hosting, Maintenance and Support of The Umgeni Water Services E-Learning (Premium Solution) Moodle Platform for a Period of Two (2) Years Deadline05 Sep 2024 5614928 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT LED PROJECTS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5614929 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL LIBRA S11 UV – VISIBLE SPETROPHOTOMETER OR SIMILAR Deadline12 Aug 2024 5614931 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF WGM LAPTOP. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5614932 CALIBRATION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Aug 2024 5614933 Request for Conferencing and Accommodation facility for a meeting to be held on 15 August 2024, to introduce the service provider to community members within Loskop Biodiversity Ec Deadline12 Aug 2024 5614934 Supply and delivery of chemicals for the purification of water and wastewater in Standerton and Morgenzon. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5614935 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100 BOXES OF A4 PRINTING PAPERS AND 50 BOXES OF A3 PRINTING PAPERS FOR CORPORATE SERVICES Deadline13 Aug 2024 5614936 Construction of a 1,5 hectare Thuthukani cemetery site in Lekwa Local Municipality. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5614937 Rehabilitation of 1km road for Vry Street and related stormwater in ward 10. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5614938 Supply and Delivery of Diesel Deadline13 Aug 2024 5614939 White City Tonyn Street 20 ervens: Construction of civil engineering services for the Saldanha Bay Municipality, in Saldanha, White City area. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5614940 Supply and Delivery of wastewater treatment consumables Deadline13 Aug 2024 5614941 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision or supply of a scan, review and analysis of the Chemicals sector to identify key value chains that have driven the sector for the last 5yr Deadline28 Aug 2024 5614942 FOSPHB-RFP-03-2425 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] PLANT LUBRICATION AND CONDITION MONITORING SERVICES Deadline27 Aug 2024 5614943 Portable toilets Deadline16 Aug 2024 5614945 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE OF MANAGEENGINE APPLICATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5614947 APPOINTMENT OF JSE DEBT SPONSOR, CUSTODY SERVICES AGENT, AND PANEL OF DEALERS FOR DOMESTIC MEDIUM-TERM NOTE PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5614948 Procurement of a Geographical Information System Including Maintenance and Support Services Deadline05 Sep 2024 5615206 Appointment of a credible Service Provider to assist the Development Bank of Southern Africa with the Infrastructure Needs Assessment in South African Townships under Market 2 Muni Deadline29 Aug 2024 5615207 PROVISIONING OF OFFICE AND PARKING SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA PORT SHEPSTONE OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5615208 PROVISIONING OF OFFICE AND PARKING SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA OFFICE IN EITHER EVANDER, SECUNDA OR TRICHARDT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5615209 APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE BACK-UP POWER EQUIPMENT (viz GENERATORS, SWITCHGEARS, FUEL TANKS, DISTRIBUTION BOARDS AND POWER POINT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5615210 Augrabies: Police Station-Repair Fire Hose Pipe Deadline13 Aug 2024 5615211 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR STATE HOUSES, VACANT LAND, VACANT OFFICES & CONSTRUCTION SITES FOR A PERI Deadline12 Aug 2024 5615213 Fraserburg: Magistrate Court-Service Air Conditioners Deadline13 Aug 2024 5615214 Invitation for quotation to purchase 3 sliding cabinet Deadline13 Aug 2024 5615215 REPAIR DAMANGED WOODEN FLOOR Deadline12 Aug 2024 5615216 REMOVAL OF SIREN AND BLUE LIGHTS IN MERCEDEZ BENZE 350 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5615516 Regret Letter for Provision for Water Treatment Plant Circuit Migration at Komati Power Station for x 3 Months Period. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5615617 Supply and Delivery of Satellite components Deadline13 Aug 2024 5615619 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 5 OFF ROTARY SCREW TYPE COMPRESSORS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS (JHB SENTRARAND AND PRETORI Deadline30 Aug 2024 5615621 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply software for redacting documents in accordance withe the POPIA Act when requesting information through access to information. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5615947 CIVIL ENGINEERING DESIGN, ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE19.5MW SOLAR PV PLANT LOCATED AT THE SERE WIND FARM IN THE WESTERN CAPE AND A TWO-YEAR O&M Deadline12 Sep 2024 5616747 SPECIALISED CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), BUILD, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISION OF A 3 MW SOLAR PV PLANT THAT INCLUDES 1.5 MWH BATTERY ENERGY ST Deadline16 Sep 2024 5617157 Provision of security services at 01 Bree Street Kuruman for 04 months on a month to month basis Deadline13 Aug 2024 5617635 Production of Audio and Audio Visual Sports TV and Radio Broadcasts and Filming with photogragh services for NCPD Deadline15 Aug 2024 5617684 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF DISPLAY TELEVISION SCREENS IN THREE SCHOOLS WHERE BIOMETEOROLOGICAL (BIOMET) STATIONS ARE INSTALLED IN THE VHEMBE AND Deadline12 Aug 2024 5617687 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES RE ADVERT-DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM 02/08/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5617691 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL IN PERSON TRAINING :GIS (ARCGIS PRO BASIC) COURSE 05/08/2024 IN 7 DAYS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5617693 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND MONITORING OF A VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM 05/08/2024 IN 22 DAYS Deadline27 Aug 2024 5617694 EDUCATION FLAVIUS MAREKA TVET COLLEGE IS SEEKING TO APPOINT A SUPPLIER TO PROVIDE, INSTALL AND SUPPORT A LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LMS) BEST SUITABLE TO THE FLAVIUS MAREKA TVET C Deadline30 Aug 2024 5618086 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES RE ADVERT-DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM 02/08/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5619149 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 2025 MUNICIPAL DIARIES. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5619221 PROVISION OF SERVICE PRINTING OF SAFETY WARNING SIGNS FOR LIGHTHOUSE AND NAVIGATION SYSTEMS (LNS) FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline07 Aug 2024 5619228 Tugs Deadline19 Aug 2024 5619230 Provisions of publication and printing services for a period of three years Deadline29 Aug 2024 5619233 Provision of an event management service provider to coordinate the upcoming the SAWS Co-Production and Co-Development Stakeholder Engagement Event aimed at 250 attendees, schedule Deadline13 Aug 2024 5619313 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of Makto drone to the CSIR Deadline19 Aug 2024 5619905 APPOINTMENT OF TURNKEY CONTRACTORS FOR STATE-OF-THE-ART HIGH END 3X YOUTH CENTRIC MULTIFACETED SPORTS FACILITY Deadline06 Sep 2024 5619906 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR AUTOCAD SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline16 Aug 2024 5619907 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS AT ADDO RESEARCH STATION Deadline14 Aug 2024 5619908 REVIEW OF THE HUMAN SETTLEMENTS SECTOR PLANS AND HUMAN SETTLEMENTS CHAPTERS OF THE IDP FOR FBDM AND LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN ITS AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline28 Aug 2024 5619909 ORGANISING AND HOSTING OF THE GLOBAL ENTREPRENEUR WEEK Deadline28 Aug 2024 5619910 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR STRUCTURAL SURVEY FOR 500 HOUSES AT VLAKFONTEIN MINE Deadline15 Aug 2024 5619911 Construction of Kwabhaca Public Transport Pound Phase 1 Deadline22 Aug 2024 5619912 C&I CALIBRATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF STATION SERVICE INSTRUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline26 Aug 2024 5619913 Supply, Delivery and Installation of new multi-functional colour, black and white Devices (Copier, Printer and Scanner inclusive of a 7-year Maintenance Agreement Deadline16 Aug 2024 5619914 Request for Quotation of a Service Provider to Open Safes and Replace Locking system for NLC Pretoria Deadline12 Aug 2024 5619915 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline15 Aug 2024 5619916 Supply and delivery of Medicine and Pharmaceutical Consumables Deadline09 Sep 2024 5619917 PROVISION OF ACCREDITED TRAINING FOR LIFEGUARDS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5619918 Panel of Preferred Suppliers for Catering Services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5619919 FORTINET FORTICARE CONTRACT SUBSCRIPTION Deadline13 Aug 2024 5619920 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, AND INSTALL A CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPORT, REPAIR, AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF T Deadline30 Aug 2024 5619921 SPU/B/DBSS/085/23SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT CARS Deadline28 Aug 2024 5619934 Road Maintenance and Road Markings at Camden Power stations forthe period of Five years Deadline23 Aug 2024 5619935 The coal stockyard HDPE liner repairs project for a period of 3 months atCamden Power Station Deadline21 Aug 2024 5619936 C&I CALIBRATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF STATION SERVICE INSTRUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline26 Aug 2024 5619960 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL TENDER FOR B/SM: 117/24: APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCE SERVICE PROVIDER TO READ METERS REMOTELY, VIA AUTOMATED METER READING (AMR) SYSTEM AND MANAGE METERING SE Deadline09 Sep 2024 5619961 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PROCUREMENT OF AN OFF-THE-SHELF WAREHOUSE SYSTEM INCLUDING MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF E-G Deadline27 Aug 2024 5619963 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES KLEINROSYN SUBSTATION & POWERLINES, ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT PRACTITIONER FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS 02/08/2024 IN 18 DAYS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5619964 CONSTRUCTION THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ENTITY TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICE (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, CIVIL/STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING, ARCHITECT Deadline26 Aug 2024 5619965 DISPOSALS: GENERAL DISPOSALS - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR KWAZULUNATAL – THE PURCHASE, REMOVAL AND COLLECTION OF 1 X 80MVA TRANSFORMER FROM BALLENGEICH SUBSTATION Deadline15 Aug 2024 5619973 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE METER AUDIT WITHIN SUPPLY AREA OF THE CITY OF MBOMBELA (INCLUDING MATSAFENI, MSHOLOZI AND TEKWANE NORT Deadline02 Sep 2024 5619977 SERVICE PROVIDER REQUIRED REPLACE TRANSFORMER STRUCTURES IN NSELENI Deadline12 Aug 2024 5620611 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline12 Aug 2024 5620612 REPAIR WOODEN FLOORS AT MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline12 Aug 2024 5620613 REPAIR WOODEN FLOORS AT MT FRERE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline12 Aug 2024 5620640 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: BLOEMFONTEIN WORKSHOP: RENDERING OF SECURITY Deadline13 Aug 2024 5620644 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: RENDERING OF Deadline13 Aug 2024 5620645 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION FOR QUOTATION FOR STATIONERY FOR EPWP UNIT Deadline14 Aug 2024 5620647 : CLEANING OF GUTTERS ABOVE 3m HIEGHT AT NGQELENI HOME AFFAIRS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5620649 REPAIR WOODEN FLOORS AT MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline12 Aug 2024 5620694 REPAIR WOODEN FLOORS AT MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline12 Aug 2024 5620733 SUB - Construction of Ngcisininde - Gedwood access road phase 1 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5620735 Civil Designer Software Deadline09 Aug 2024 5620738 Sub-Contracting for Construction Bhisiniya, Ndende, Mbangweni and Matidaleni Access road Deadline15 Aug 2024 5620739 ROAD BULK TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR PetroSA Deadline28 Aug 2024 5620741 Provision of Professional Consultant for the Appointment Process of Section 56 Senior Managers Deadline16 Aug 2024 5620742 Sub-Contracting for Construction of Khobonqaba to Seku Access Road Deadline15 Aug 2024 5620747 Remuneration analysis, job evaluation and grading for a period of three (3) months Deadline26 Aug 2024 5620748 Sub-Contracting for Construction of Mjo to Chwebeni Acces Road Deadline15 Aug 2024 5620749 STUDY ON THE IMPACT OF COVID 19 IN THE EASTERN CAPE GAMBLING SECTOR Deadline19 Aug 2024 5620752 Provision of Pension Fund Administrative Services to all IDT employees for a period of 5 Years to be provided by Broker and/or Pension Fund Administrators Deadline16 Aug 2024 5620764 NC082 – KAI! GARIEP Deadline02 Sep 2024 5620767 NC073 – EMTHANJENI LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline02 Sep 2024 5620795 NC071 - UBUNTU LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline02 Sep 2024 5620810 Panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of electrical material on a 24 Months contract As and When required Deadline30 Aug 2024 5620819 Appointment of service provider for supply and delivery of stores material on a 24 Months contract As and When required Deadline30 Aug 2024 5620821 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF LICENSES FOR 2500 USERS FOR AN ONLINE INFORMATION SECURITY AWARENESS TOOLS AND PROGRAMMES FOR 5 YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5620822 C04/2024 - Supply and Delivery of Photostat Paper 80 GSM A4 White (Per Ream) Deadline14 Aug 2024 5620824 PPECB requires capable suppliers to submit quotation for SANAS calibration of stopwatches at a the once off order appointment. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5620834 COM019/2024- Tender for the supply, delivery, and installation of a high-pressure compressor for the refilling of firefighting breathing apparatus. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5620836 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION FOR MONITORING, RESPONSE, AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING ALARM SYSTEM Deadline16 Aug 2024 5621201 South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a suitable security service provider for the provision of 24-hour of Security monitoring and reaction service at the Calvinia Deadline16 Aug 2024 5621202 PROVISION OF CALIBRATION, SERVICING, AND CONSUMABLES FOR THE HACH® RANGE OF EQUIPMENT FOR THE LABORATORIES AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES, PROCESS TECHNOLOGY, ZUIKERBOSCH, VEREENIGING, CE Deadline30 Aug 2024 5621203 Manufacture of Finger top stripping for 20mm; 30mm Case according to drawing 03-3442-3251-03002-078 Rev A and Finger Bottom Stripping for 30mm case; 20mm Case according to drawing Deadline21 Aug 2024 5621204 ELBOW HIGH DENSITY POLYETHYLENE Deadline15 Aug 2024 5621205 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF VARIOUS FURNITURE SUPPLIERS FOR THE DURBAN & PRETORIA SITES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5621431 PROVISION OF OPERATING AND CLEANING SERVICES OF THE CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEMS AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES. 24/07/2024 IN 13 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5621435 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT CONVEYOR SPLICING FOR ASH, COAL, AND DUST PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT LETHABO POWER STATION. 26/ Deadline20 Aug 2024 5621438 Request For Information In Respect Of A Possible Appointment Of A Facility Operator For The Refurbishment, Financing, Operating, Maintenance And Transfer Of The Offshore Marine Loa Deadline13 Aug 2024 5621441 SERVICE PROVIDER REQUIRED REPLACE TRANSFORMER STRUCTURES IN NSELENISERVICE PROVIDER REQUIRED REPLACE TRANSFORMER STRUCTURES IN NSELENI Deadline12 Aug 2024 5621449 Paper sterilization crepe green Deadline08 Aug 2024 5621451 Acquisition Of Mobile Equipment ( 1x Front End Loader) For Transnet Soc Ltd (1990/000900/30) Operating As Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter Referred To As tpt ) At Port Elizabet Deadline12 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us