South Africa Tenders - 8 August 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

248 tenders published in South Africa on 8 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 August 2024, across industries like Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Research & Development, IT-Access Control.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Research & Development, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5622613 Provisioning of IT security penetration testing services. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5622627 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A PALISADE FENCE WITH PEDESTRIAN ENTRY GATE AND CHROMADEK SIGN BOARD AT THE BIOMETRIC STATION SITUATED AT THE THEUNISSEN ABATTOIR, THEUNISSEN, FREE STATE Deadline19 Aug 2024 5622900 Supply and deliver 60 cutting discs by 13 Aug 24 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5622904 V1420 - OVERHUAL DIFF AND COMMISSION VIN NO - ADMFTR34H8G796488 ISUZU F-SERIES COMPTRUCK12m 6X4 by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5622907 Supply deliver TRAFFIC SIGN NSELENI amended by 13 Aug 24 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5622911 V0620 - CARRY OUT SERVICE ONLY YAMAHA ACCREDITED AGENTS VIN Number NA Engine Number NOT APPLICABLE Fleet Number V0620 Make Model Year Model 2008 by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5622913 V2014 - ASSESS AND REPAIR VEHICLE FUEL SYSTEM ONLY MAN ACCREDITED AGENTS by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5622916 V0445 - STRIP AND QUOTE TO REPAIR ENGINE by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5622918 Supply and deliver Kiosk by 13 Aug 24 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5622920 V0328 - OVERHAUL BRAKES AND COMMISSION by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5622923 V0432 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN Number ADD55200000003014 Engine Number ADD55200000003014 Fleet Number V0432 Make Nissan UD35 Personnel Carrier Truck Model Year Model Deadline14 Aug 2024 5622924 Supply and deliver Re- Advert Kit joint by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5622927 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLBOX by 13 Aug 24 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5623010 APPOINTMENT OF A STRATEGIC PLANNING CONSULTANT TO FACILITATE & DEVELOP THE PLAYHOUSE COMPANY’S STRATEGIC PLAN FY2025 -2030 AND ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN FOR FY2025/2026. Deadline21 Aug 2024 5623013 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TWO (2) NEW GRAVITY METERS INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTANANCE FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5623015 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF VARIOUS FURNITURE SUPPLIERS-WESTERN CAPE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5623018 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (02) X LED OUTDOOR SCREENS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY SIGNAL UNIT. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SA Deadline28 Aug 2024 5623021 6000078427 ADAPTOR HIGH DENSITY Deadline15 Aug 2024 5623023 REQUEST FOR SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SPECIALIZED COMPUTER SOFTWARE Deadline15 Aug 2024 5623024 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPS (UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY) TRAINING FOR PRASA KZN REGION. Deadline22 Aug 2024 5623025 6000078425 CLAMP REPAIR Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623027 PERFORMANCE OF AN INTERACTIVE PLAY THROUGHOUT THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623181 Design (including Environmental Permitting), Build, Install, Test And Commision Of A 7 Mw Solar Pv And Vertical Axis Wind Turbine Including A 6 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System Fo Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623423 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FACILITATION OF STAKEHOLDER WORKSHOP(S)TO SIMULATE THE CORPORATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN AND DEVELOP STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES FOR EMERGE Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623424 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MINIPROF (WHEEL MEASURING DEVICE) TRAINING FOR PRASA KZN REGION Deadline20 Aug 2024 5623425 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ARCHIVE STORAGE BOXES Deadline15 Aug 2024 5623426 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline21 Aug 2024 5623427 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PHARMECEUTICAL WASTE PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5623428 AN ENTERPRISE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623429 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING MANUALS TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRIC MUNICIPALITY’S (CWDM) FIRE SERVICES Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623430 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline21 Aug 2024 5623431 CCTV SEWER PIPE INSPECTION SERVICES Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623432 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DUPLEXER’S AND COLLINEAR ANTENNA’S FOR TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT FOR A TWELVE-MONTH PERIOD Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623433 6000078426/CLAMP REPAIR T316 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623434 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING COLLATERAL (5 SHELF WIRE DISPLAY UNIT, BUSINESS CARDS AND FLYERS) Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623435 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICES Deadline29 Aug 2024 5623436 RFQ JW 134 MS 24 DESIGN A PROGRAM IN SAP TO AUTOMATE THE INPUT OF T CODE WORK ORDERS Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623437 APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL PANEL OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATORS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5623438 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON LOCAL ROAD L3418 BETWEEN KM0.000 AND KM3.000 IN THE MAPHUMULO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (KZ294), DURBAN REG Deadline20 Sep 2024 5623440 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON DISTRICT ROAD D1536 BETWEEN KM0.000 AND KM3.000 IN THE MAPHUMULO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (KZ294), DURBAN Deadline20 Sep 2024 5623441 HUAWEI MATEBOOK X PRO 2022 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623442 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON DISTRICT ROAD D431 BETWEEN 0.000KM TO 6.000KM IN THE KWADUKUZA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY(KZ292), KZN DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (COST C Deadline25 Sep 2024 5623443 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON LOCAL ROAD L387 BETWEEN 0.000KM TO 3.732KM IN THE KWADUKUZA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY(KZ292), KZNDEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (COST CENTR Deadline25 Sep 2024 5623444 The appointment of an accredited service provider to provide First Aid level 1-2 training, SHE Rep and Basic Firefightingtraining personnel in Nelspruit Deadline15 Aug 2024 5623445 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYGIENE SERVICES (SANITARY BINS / SHE BINS ) AT WESTERN CAPE - 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2024 5623446 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PULSARS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5623447 Procurement of Hydrogen Generators for the upper air sounding network. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5623448 Supply and Installation of Weather Station Equipment for selected uMngeni-uThukela Water sites Deadline19 Aug 2024 5623449 PROCUREMENT OF PERSONALISED FILES Deadline13 Aug 2024 5623450 Deep cleaning of office chairs Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623451 Construction OfWoodmead Inlet BulkWater Pipeline For a Period of 19 Months. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5623452 FOSPHB-RFP-05-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR RESURFACING FOSKOR BITUMEN ROADS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5623453 REQUEST FOR A SPECIALIST ARCHITECTURAL MOULDER/ARTIST/SCULPTOR FOR THE REMOVAL AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF THE PEDIMENT AT THE FIRST RAADSAAL & WAGON MUSEUM Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623454 Professional Services required for the design and specification of integrated security solutions for all Peaking Generation Power Stations and Office Buildings Deadline07 Oct 2024 5623455 Appointment of a service provider to provide Certified Energy Auditor Training for a period of Five (5) days. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623456 RFQ 201463: Provision of EMS FortiClient and Forti Switches License Renewal as well as Support for a period of 2 years. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5623457 Appointment of a service provider for the license renewal of FortiGate Firewall and to provide maintenance and support of the firewall for a period of 3 years. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5623458 PROVISION OF A CONSULTANT TO UNDERTAKE THE PRE-FEASIBILITY AND FRONT-END ENGINEERING STUDIES FOR THE NEW BERTH 210, EXPANSION OF TANK FARM, NEW PIPE-RACKS WITH ASSOCIATED BULK SERV Deadline29 Aug 2024 5623459 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of comprehensive energy assessments and an energy profile to drive sustainable energy solutions in Durban to the CSIR. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5623460 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE HERITAGE FOCUS AREA 2 PRECINCTS AND ZONING OVERLAYS FOR THE UNIONDALE, HAARLEM AND BLANCO AREAS WITHIN THE GEORGE MUNICI Deadline26 Aug 2024 5623461 SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BACK-UP BATTERY FOR SERVER ROOM AND INVERTER TO BE DELIVERED TO RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623462 Catering for 110 People Deadline15 Aug 2024 5623464 Notification of Award: WCKBG1162AB - The Supply and Delivery of Fyrquel EHC Fire Resistant Hydraulic Oil to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline07 Sep 2024 5623591 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623592 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONARY FOR PROF. SERVICES Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623593 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHREDDER MACHINE X 2 FOR REMS, PRETORIA Deadline14 Aug 2024 5623594 Marion Island 2024 Emergency Voyage: Deisel Machanic to assist during the Emergency Voyage with Machine Engine with Alternator and Starting it in Customs House, Generator Load Test Deadline13 Aug 2024 5623595 Marion Island 2024 Emergency Voyage: Supply and delivery of Perkins and Scania Generator Spares and Parts Deadline13 Aug 2024 5623596 CLEANING OF GUTTERS ABOVE 3m HIEGHT AT NGQELENI HOME AFFAIRS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5623597 EAST LONDON STATE ATTORNEY OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING OF SERVICES IN FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTH(S) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5624280 REPAIR, SERVICE AND REPLACEMENT OF UPS AT CBD 40 NATIONAL TREASURY Deadline15 Aug 2024 5624502 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of The Two Armoured Vehicles at the Port of Richards Bay. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5624559 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FROM SITA RFB1183/2022 ENGAGEMENT MODEL UNDER THE CATEGORY: BUSINESS SOLUTIONS DELIVERY SERVICE (GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS) TO DEVELOP, MAN Deadline23 Aug 2024 5624771 Laryngeal mask non-inflatable size 2.5, 4 and 5 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5624835 DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), BUILD, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISION OF THE 3 MW SOLAR PV PLANT FOR THE PORT OF EAST LONDON Deadline16 Sep 2024 5625027 FOR THE DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A 0.5ML/DAY SOLAR-POWERED SEAWATER DESALINATION PLANT, FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS (3 YEA Deadline30 Aug 2024 5625028 FOR THE DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A 0.8ML/D SOLAR-POWERED SEAWATER DESALINATION PLANT, FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS (3 YEARS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5625032 DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), BUILD, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISION OF A 7 MW SOLAR PV AND VERTICAL AXIS WIND TURBINE INCLUDING A 6 MWh BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM FO Deadline16 Aug 2024 5625363 Erect Solar mast as per SOW Deadline12 Aug 2024 5625815 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of The Two Armoured Vehicles at the Port of Richards Bay. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5626116 RE ADVERT Support and Maintenance of CCTV IP Cameras for a period of 11 months at Richards bay areas by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5626117 RE ADVERT Support and Maintenance of CCTV IP Cameras and Facial Recognition System for a period of 11 months by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5626118 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLOTTER ROLL PAPER by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626119 SURGE GENERATOR REPAIRS by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626120 GRASS CUTTING GROUP J - AT East Central Arterial- Nkoninga Mandlazini Entrance Wagelia Via Verbenia- Nkoninga by 16 Aug 24 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5626121 AQUADENE LIBRARY LIGHTING IMPROVEMENT by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5626122 PHOENIX SS INDUS 2 BAY CONTROL REPAIRS by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626123 Cut trees under LV ABC bundle in R bay by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626124 GRASS CUTTING GROUP H - AT John Ross Mandlazini Village Guldengratch Via Richardia - Essenwood by 16 Aug 24 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5626125 GRASS CUTTING GROUP G AT JOHN ROSS HIGHWAY KNORHAANBAAI AND MZINGAZI VILLAGE by 16 Aug 24 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5626126 GRASS CUT- GROUP C by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626127 CONDUCT GRAVIMETRIC ANALYSIS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASTM D1739 1970 DUST FALLOUT METHODOLOGY AND REPORT RESULTS ON MONTHLY BASIS by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5626128 CUT AND REMOVE TREES IN VARIOUS AREARS - E by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626130 GRASS CUT GROUP L by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626131 Supply and deliver Quotation are hereby requested from suitably qualified service providers approved to dispose I T Equipment and office furniture by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626133 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING GROUP D by 14 August 2024 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626273 hygiene service Deadline28 Aug 2024 5626274 Justice: Camperdown: Repairs to rotten roof cover and ceiling boards Deadline21 Aug 2024 5626275 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION FOR PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR EPWP Deadline15 Aug 2024 5626276 SAPS: Cato Manor: Repairs and unblock to block main sewer line Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626277 Justice: Umzimkhulu: Assess the water supply line identify leaks and repairs to burst underground Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626278 JUSTICE: PINETOWN,NDWEDWE,VERULAM & INKANYEZI: Supply and delivery of cleaning material for 06 months Deadline13 Aug 2024 5626280 Frosting of Windows-Third Floor by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5626628 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline12 Aug 2024 5626999 High pressure cleaning to various buildings, fencing, carports and paving in the port of Durban as and when required for the 36 months period Deadline27 Aug 2024 5627366 Justice: New Hanover: Repair/Replacement of rotten roof cover and ceiling Deadline13 Aug 2024 5627457 Consultancy Services to Support Operationalization of the Network of African Reliance Laboratories (NARL) Deadline22 Aug 2024 5627630 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR PROCUREMENT OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (GDED) 56 ELOFF STREET,JOHANNESBURG FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627632 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS VALVES FOR THE BRUNTVILLE RESERVOIR MOOI TOWN SUPPLY PIPELINE Deadline14 Aug 2024 5627633 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDIA MONITORING, TRACKING, ANALYSIS AND REPORTING SERVICES TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 Sep 2024 5627634 THE REFURBISHMENT OF LOOP STREET SWIMMING POOL IN PIKETBERG Deadline06 Sep 2024 5627635 Cleaning and Hygiene Services for various ARC Campuses for a period of three years. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5627637 6000078433 SADDLE CAST IRON 110MM Deadline16 Aug 2024 5627638 UPGRADING OF THE B-FIELD AT PELLA PARK SPORTSGROUND IN PORTERVILLE Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627639 CapeNature seeks a quotation from a suitably qualified service provider to render an Architectural Service for Wolwekloof Nature Reserve. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5627640 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE AT NNR DUYNEFONTEIN OFFICE, MELKBOSSTRAND, CAPE TOWN Deadline03 Sep 2024 5627641 X-ray Florescence (XRF) instrument calibration, servicing and maintenance at Process Technology department Deadline16 Aug 2024 5627642 REQUEST FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND MAINTAIN BACK-UP GENERATORS FOR UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5627643 NDPWI : RENDERING OF 24 HRS SECURITY SERVICES AT NO.968 BUSHBUCK AVENUE IN ALLENSNECK, FAMILY COURT IN JHB CENTRAL , NO.02 AND 05 END STREET IN WESTDENE , NO.10 PRESIDENT HOFFMAN Deadline28 Aug 2024 5627644 The South African Weather Service would like to appoint a panel of professional and reputable service providers for aperiod of three (3) years on an assignment and retention basis Deadline20 Aug 2024 5627647 Regret letter for:The procurement of the required services of a Transactional Advisor for the assessment and packaging projects for Private Public Participation or Private Sector T Deadline01 Jan 2025 5627649 CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMODATION AROUND SKUKUZA( MPUMALANGA) around 15km Radius of the Kruger National Park ON THE 11 and 12 SEPTEMBER 2024 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5627650 6000078437 SADDLE CAST IRON 160 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5627652 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL STORES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5627653 Supply and delivery of 240L various colours wheelie bins, for Various Power Station in Gauteng, Mpumalanga, and Limpopo for a period of 5 years as and when required basis Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627698 The appointment of a service provider for the provision of cleaning services for Gauteng Province for three (3) Metros and two (2) Districts for various buildings for a period of t Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627723 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAID METERS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5627961 Supply of 240L various colour wheelie bins, for Various Power Station in Gauteng, Mpumalanga, and Limpopo for a period of 5 years as and when required basis. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627962 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AEROVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL CONTRACT Deadline16 Sep 2024 5627963 The Supply and Delivery of Server Infrastructure to replace aged datacentre Equipment for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months (Online storage) Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627964 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR 36 MONTHS(CIDB 3-4GB = MAXIMUM OF 10), (CIDB 5-6 GB= MAXIMUM OF 10), (CIDB 7-8 GB = MAXIMUM OF 10) AND (CIDB 4-6 EB= MAXIMUM OF 10) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5627965 PANEL OF PROFERSSIONAL/CONSULTING ENGINEERING COMPANIES FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (MAXIMUM OF 10) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5627966 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP’S) IN THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT ON AS - AND - WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5627967 Provision of Laundry Services for a 3 year period Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627968 THE WEB BASED REMOTE MONITORING OF ALL WATER AND SEWAGE INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE THEEWATERSKLOOF AREA FOR A PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5627969 ALIENATION OF ERF 4301, RAILTON (PUBLIC OPEN SPACE) Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627970 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISIONING OF PHYSICAL SECURITY (GUARDING) SERVICES AT THE OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE PRECINCT 1 AND PRECINCT 2 FOR A PER Deadline13 Sep 2024 5627971 LEASE OF A PORTION OF UPINGTON STREET Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627972 SALE OF LAND: ERF 4604, A PORTION OF ERF 4123,(SWELLENDAM-INDUSTRIAL AREA) Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627973 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH-VOLUME PAPER SHREDDER Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627974 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF P383 BETWEEN KM 4.40 TO KM 6.00 IN RAY NKONYENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE DURBAN REGION FOR GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER Deadline02 Oct 2024 5627975 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT ON DISTRICT ROAD D337, BETWEEN KM 5.00 TO KM 7.00 IN RAY NKONYENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE DURBAN REGION FOR GRADE 4CE Deadline04 Oct 2024 5627976 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING L3480 BETWEEN KM 0.00 TO KM 4.68 IN THE RAY NKONYENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER Deadline04 Oct 2024 5627977 NSG/BID/02/2024/2025 Supply delivery of Desktops, Laptops, Printers and Accessories from SITA ACCREDITED service providers for the National School of Government Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627979 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISIONING OF PHYSICAL SECURITY (GUARDING) SERVICES AT THE OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE PRECINCT 1 AND PRECINCT 2 FOR A PERIO Deadline13 Sep 2024 5627980 SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICE FORENGINEERING SOFTWARE LICENCES, PREPAID VENDING SYSTEM AND MDUS SOFTWARE(Engineering Software Incl. – Power System Analysis software, Ea Deadline09 Sep 2024 5627981 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM FOR FIELD C THE UGU SPORTS AND LEISURE CENTER Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627982 SUPPLIER DATABASE REGISTRATION Deadline06 Sep 2024 5627983 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BACKUP POWER FOR BEAUFORT WEST, OUDTSHOORN AND GEORGE CAMPUS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627984 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and In-Service training of three (3) biplane imaging systems for 1) adult cardiology and 2) paediatric cardiology (with f Deadline06 Sep 2024 5627986 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRAIN 16 PEOPLE ON ACCREDITED SOLAR INSTALLATION AND DESIGN COURSE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5627987 SPU/B/DBSS/086/23: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD CRACK SEALING MACHINES.DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/1399 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5627988 NSG/BID/03/2024/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT ACCESSORIES FOR NATIONAL SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627989 CAESARS DAM WATER TREATMENT WORKS UPGRADE: SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF A CHLORINE DRY SCRUBBER: MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL Deadline29 Aug 2024 5627990 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PADLOCKS FOR HIGH, MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE EQUIPMENT AND ACCESS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5627991 ACQUISITION OF FLEET ON A FINANCE LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627993 THE EXTENSION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICITY PREPAYMENT METERS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5627994 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION OF PAARDEVLEI STEPDOWN TRANSFORMER ENCLOSURE AND PLINTHS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5627995 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISIONING OF MEDICINE AND VACCINE REFRIDGERATORS AND FREEZERS FOR USE IN ALL INSTITUTIONS IN THE WESTERN CAPE HEALTH DE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5627996 FARM ISONTI LOW-COST HOUSING WATER AND SANITATION SCHEME-PHASE 2: CONSRUCTION OF 4NO SEWER PUMP STATIONS, 160 DIAMETER 3KM STEEL RISING MAIN, 3KM 160 DIAMETER CLASS 16 UPVC GRAVITY Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627997 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT THE DEFINITION AND EXECUTION OF A TABLE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK FOCUSED COMMUNICATIONS ADVOCACY CAMPAIGN FOR 1.5 YEARS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5627998 Regret letter for:The procurement of the required services of a Transactional Advisor for the assessment and packaging projects for Private Public Participation or Private Sector T Deadline01 Jan 2025 5627999 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO CONDUCTMENTORSHIP AND COACHING FOR SENIOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTH Deadline10 Sep 2024 5628058 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROVINCIAL OFFICE SPACE FOR THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (NDA) IN NORTH-WEST OVER A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5628365 Tenders are invited for Panel of ten (10) researchers to conduct strategic research for the local government sector education & training authority for a period ending 31 march 2027 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5628484 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A WORKPLACE MENTOR, MODERATOR, RPL AND CAREER INFORMATION OFFICER SKILLS PROGRAMMES Deadline22 Aug 2024 5628560 SERVICING OF 7 TRANSFORMERS AT ZONDERWATER PRISON Deadline15 Aug 2024 5628609 Postmasburg:Appointment of Professional Land Surveyors for the repegging and framing of 22 Land parcels on separate SG diagrams. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5628610 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT FOR A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF CHEMICALS AND TESTING EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUI Deadline09 Sep 2024 5628611 TBH 507/2024 R: FOR THE PLACEMENT OF THREE (3) INJECTOR PUMPS WITH A FULLY COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AND SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES TO TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A PER Deadline06 Sep 2024 5628612 PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL SUB-STATIONS HYDROCARBONS POLLUTION REMEDIATION AT LADYSMITH DEPOT KINGSLEY & WALKERSHOEK SUBSTATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH Deadline23 Aug 2024 5628614 Request to procure a service provider to provide soft skills training for Agrément South Africa for the 2024/25 financial year. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5628615 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES OF INDOOR CCTV CAMERAS AND BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL IN MOGALAKWENA LOC Deadline12 Sep 2024 5628616 Request to procure a service provider to provide training for Managers at Agrément South Africa for the 2024/25 financial year. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5628617 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TLB FOR DANNHAUSER MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Aug 2024 5628618 General Maintenance Drywall Partitioning Deadline20 Aug 2024 5628619 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A FULLY EQUIPED FIRE FIGHTING VEHICLE TO LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Sep 2024 5628689 IT SERVICE MANAGEMENT (ITSM) - HOSTING, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND LICENSES. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5628706 SAPS: Malvern: Repairs to blocked main sewer line and manhole Deadline15 Aug 2024 5628707 SAPS: Malvern: : cutting and removal of 4x trees that damaging the structure Deadline15 Aug 2024 5628708 JUSTICE: SCOTTBURGH: Repairs & replacement of the existing damaged underground sewer pipe to the building Deadline15 Aug 2024 5628754 LOSBERG RFI MONITORING STATION FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5628755 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT, ACCOMODATION AND RELATED SERVICES TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5628757 Zetasizer Nano series instrument calibration and maintenance at Process Technology department Deadline16 Aug 2024 5628758 MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF NEW UNDERCOVER PARKING STRUCTURES FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLES – ERF 5001 – GROOT BRAK MUNICIPAL YARD Deadline06 Sep 2024 5628760 AD PLACEMENT- SPECIALIST POLICY, STRATEGY AND RESEARCH AND SPECIALIST MONITORING AND COMPLIANCE Deadline13 Aug 2024 5628761 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Laboratory Dishwasher Deadline12 Aug 2024 5628806 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF AN ENTERPRISE SOFTWARE SOLUTION FOR AN INTEGRATED SINGLE PERMIT GENERATION AND SUB Deadline30 Aug 2024 5629040 RFQ-Radio and TV Transmission by 14 August 2024 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5629265 High Performance Timing Relay Deadline08 Aug 2024 5629269 Supply, Delivery And Offloading Of Refined Bulk Fuel And Maintenance Of Equipment For A Period Of Three (3) Years, To Three Ckdm Depots, Located In Beaufort West, Laingsburg And Pr Deadline27 Aug 2024 5629448 The appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply, delivery and off-loading of auto spare parts and lubricants for city of Ekurhuleni’s fleet on an as and when requi Deadline10 Sep 2024 5629456 Service Provider To Provide The Services Of Printing Newsletter: Design, Layout, Editing, Proof-reading, Translation, Printing, Delivery And Distribution Of The Emadlangeni Municip Deadline12 Aug 2024 5629498 Request For Information In Respect Of A Possible Appointment Of A Facility Operator For The Refurbishment, Financing, Operating, Maintenance And Transfer Of The Offshore Marine Loa Deadline13 Aug 2024 5629515 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL EQUIPMENT TO THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Sep 2024 5629516 Desktop Computer for access control and 40-inch screen monitor for CCTV cameras at SACAA Cape Town Office. Deadline19 Aug 2024 5629541 Postmasburg: Appointment of Professional land surveyors Deadline16 Aug 2024 5629542 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing of cleaning material once off Deadline16 Aug 2024 5629543 Provision of security services at 01 Barkly Street: in Barkly West for 04 months on a month to month basis Deadline16 Aug 2024 5629544 Provision of security services at 60 Vlamboom Street: in Kathu for 04 months on a month to month basis Deadline16 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us