South Africa Tenders - 13 August 2024

154 tenders published in South Africa on 13 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 August 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Logistics, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Logistics, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5648601 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH CONSUMABLES Deadline16 Aug 2024 5648602 Supply, installation and commissioning of access control for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Sep 2024 5648681 Design and layout for our 2024 Annual Report Deadline27 Aug 2024 5648682 Trompsburg Magistrate's Office - Repair and Renovation Trompsburg Magistrate's Office (Architect) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5648683 Provision of Pension Fund Administrative Services to all IDT employees for a period of 5 Years to be provided by Broker and/or Pension Fund Administrators Deadline29 Aug 2024 5648684 Trompsburg magistrate's office: Repairs and Renovations of Trompsburg magistrate office (OHS) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5648685 Tender T/ING/020/2024 - Supply and Delivery of 2 x 500 Liter New Drain Cleaning (Jet Machine) Trailers Deadline30 Aug 2024 5648686 0402814 TRFR DISTR:50 KVA;PRIM 6.6 KV; SEC 400 V 100401057 TRFR DISTR:200 KVA;DYN11;3;17.5-288 A 5 Deadline30 Aug 2024 5648688 0402814 TRFR DISTR:50 KVA;PRIM 6.6 KV; SEC 400 V 100401057 TRFR DISTR:200 KVA;DYN11;3;17.5-288 A 5 Deadline30 Aug 2024 5648689 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS SERVICES : TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5648690 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS SERVICES : TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5648691 INNER-CITY PRECINCT - FEASIBILITY STUDY AND CONDITION ASSESSMENT FOR ACCREDITED STUDENT ACCOMODATION AT THE ABERDEENS BUILDING (MBDA FS 01/24) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5648692 Manufacturer supply and delivery of transformers Deadline30 Aug 2024 5648694 Purchase, collect and remove scrap KVA transformers at Grootvlei CNC Deadline20 Aug 2024 5648697 Quotation of a Cell Phone Deadline27 Aug 2024 5648698 REQUEST FOR QUOTES FORAppointing a service provider for a period of one year to develop Employee Productivity Index or Metrics Deadline23 Aug 2024 5648709 Provision of Services for High Temperature Low Sag (HTLS) Conductor Deadline30 Sep 2024 5648738 INFRASTRUCTURE VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENTS AND PENETRATION TEST Deadline15 Aug 2024 5649528 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE INTEGRATED LEARNER MANAGEMENT SOLUTION (LMS) TO THE CETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5649529 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTH PERIOD TO PROVIDE EMPLOYEE BACKGROUND SCREENING, VERIFICATIONS CHECKS, CRIMINAL CHECKS AND PSYCHOMETRIC TESTS (WH Deadline22 Aug 2024 5649530 Live Transmission, Recording and Transcription for colloquia and conference Deadline16 Aug 2024 5649531 Appointment of the service provider to assess the functionality of multifunctional core and reverse circulation drill rig. Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649533 Refurbishment of ERIC Block C Datacentre HVAC (Heating Ventilation AirConditioning) system for the period of 8 months. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5649534 Hire of diesel pump Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649535 TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline26 Aug 2024 5649536 Leaf blower Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649537 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL – PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT BELLE OMBRE STATION IN NORTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS – 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5649539 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF MIMECAST SERVICES TO UMALUSI FOR THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5649540 High pressure washer Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649541 APPOINTMENT PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SERVICING, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS ON ASSORTED ULTRALOW TEMPERATURE FREEZERS IN SKUKUZA AND KIMBERLY LABORATORIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Y Deadline02 Sep 2024 5649542 Litter picker Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649543 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE PROVISION OF COURIER AND CLEARANCE SERVICES Deadline06 Sep 2024 5649547 Supply And Delivery of Radiation Protection (Rp) Fireproof Suits at Nuclear Operating Unit on an “As and When” Required Basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5649548 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DESIGN, PLANNING AND INSTALLATION OF LIVE LINE AND DEAD CROSSINGS FOR POWERLINE AND SUBSTATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline02 Sep 2024 5649549 PROCUREMENT OF AN INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA OPTICAL EMISSION SPECTROMETER (ICP-OES) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5649644 PROCUREMENT OF A THERMOGRAVIMETRY ANALYSIS (TGA) INSTRUMENT Deadline03 Sep 2024 5649645 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7 BUSHELTER Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649646 RFQJW0157DM24_Social Media Training Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649647 RENOVATION OF BULWER HALL AND LIBRARY Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649648 RENOVATION OF NKWEZELA LIBRARY Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649649 RENOVATIONS/MAINTENANCE OF HIMEVILLE DEPO COTTAGES AND MATHUNGULWINI Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649650 Provision of Fire Service Instructor One Training for ARFF Shift Controllers to the Airport Rescue and Fire Fighting Personnel Deadline16 Aug 2024 5649651 Bidders are invited to bid for rendering of security at Kwamhlanga labour centre for the period of 36 months. The bid will be evaluated in terms of functionality and 80/20 points s Deadline12 Sep 2024 5649652 REGRET LETTER - PROVISION FOR WATER TREATMENT PLANT CIRCUIT MIGRATION AT KOMATI POWER STATION FOR 03 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649653 PROCURE, ASSEMBLE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE DR. NKOSAZANA DLAMINI ZUMA MUNICIPALITY’S MOBILE LIBRARY Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649654 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING, HYGIENE, DEEP CLEANING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) AT PHUTHADITJHABA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649655 CONSTRUCTION OF STORMWATER HEADWALLS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649656 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES RE-ADVERT Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649657 PANEL OF DEBT COLLECTION Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649659 PANEL OF ATTORNEYS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5649660 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFFLOAD UPS RE-ADVERT Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649661 Construction of Maguzwana Sportsfield (READVERT) Deadline30 Aug 2024 5649663 SUPPLY AND DELIVER COUPLINGS RE-ADVERT Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649664 Provision for Skill Development Training Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649665 SERVICE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND HYDRANT AT NORTHERN WASTE WATER TREATMENTPLANT Deadline22 Aug 2024 5649666 SERVICE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND HYDRANT Deadline23 Aug 2024 5649667 Cancellation of the Provision of Services for High Temperature Low Sag (HTLS) Conductor. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5649668 Refurbishment of ERIC Block C Datacenter HVAC (Heating Ventilation AirConditioning) system for the period of 8 months. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5649670 Supply And Delivery of Radiation Protection (Rp) Fireproof Suits at Nuclear Operating Unit on an “As and When” Required Basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5649729 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETBALL KITS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5649730 The appointment of Service Providers for Design, Planning and Installation of Live Line and Dead Crossings for Powerlines and Substations for a period of 36 Months Deadline02 Sep 2024 5649889 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS SERVICES : TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND Deadline26 Aug 2024 5649923 INVITATION FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM A PANEL FOR WATER TANKER SERVICES Deadline10 Sep 2024 5649925 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL TRAIN YOKE MARKERS TO RICHARDS BAY Deadline19 Aug 2024 5649927 Renewal of Veeam Universal License (VUL) for a period of 36 months Deadline16 Aug 2024 5649928 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide External Audit Services for a Period of Three Years. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5649929 INVITATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CLOUD BASED HR AND PAYROLL SYSTEMS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5649930 Re-Advertisement ICT/JUL/2024/01 ICT Skill Development Training Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650028 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide External Audit Services for a Period of Three Years. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5650120 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS SERVICES : TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650121 Department of Justice: Rendering of Horticultural Services Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650122 SUPPLY & DLEIVERY OF TROLLEY Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650166 DAMAGED WOODEN FLOOR : QUMBU SAPS Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650217 Cut trees under LV ABC bundle in R bay by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650218 GRASS CUTTING GROUP G AT JOHN ROSS HIGHWAY KNORHAANBAAI AND MZINGAZI VILLAGE by 16 Aug 24 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650219 GRASS CUT- GROUP C by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650220 Frosting of Windows-Third Floor by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650221 CONDUCT GRAVIMETRIC ANALYSIS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASTM D1739 1970 DUST FALLOUT METHODOLOGY AND REPORT RESULTS ON MONTHLY BASIS by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650222 CUT AND REMOVE TREES IN VARIOUS AREARS - E by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650223 GRASS CUT GROUP L by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650224 Supply and deliver Quotation are hereby requested from suitably qualified service providers approved to dispose I T Equipment and office furniture by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650225 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING GROUP D by 14 August 2024 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650226 CUT AND REMOVE TREES EMP AREAS by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650400 CUT AND REMOVE TREES EMPANGENI by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650401 BOOKLETS PAMPHLETS by 13 Aug 24 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5650402 V1295- CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS by 16 Aug 24 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650403 V1470 - REPAIR BRAKES by 16 Aug 24 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650404 GRASS CUTTING GROUP M by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650405 Supply and Installation of Heavy Duty Door Closer in Richards Bay Civic Centre and Back-up NVR for 4 of the Rates Offices Esikhaleni H and J Enseleni and Ngwelezane by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650412 GRASS CUT GROUP E by 14 Aug 24 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5650413 Hydra TX 3 T C service by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650415 South section grass cutting by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650416 SUPPLY SERVICE 2025 04 CCTV FACIAL RECOGMAIN by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650417 SUPPLY SERVICE 2025 03 CCTV FACIAL RECOGMAIN by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650418 Decommission Install and Commission 132KV new blade Line Isolator Phoenix feeder 1 at Hercules by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650419 SUPPLY AND INSTALL AC AND DC CIRCUITRIES INTO THE EXISTING EQUIPMENT AT POLARIS SUBSTATION by 16 Aug 24 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650420 APPLY HERBICIDE CONTROL TO EXTENT OF 40KM RICHARDS BAY CBD AND ONLY TWO SPRAYS TO BE SUPPLIED by 19 Aug 24 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5650421 GRASS CUT GROUP K by 15 Aug 24 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650428 HIRING OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR 300 PEOPLE FOR THE HERITAGE DAY CELEBRATION Deadline21 Aug 2024 5650429 Appointment of a Service provider to conduct ethics awareness & assessment survey Deadline20 Aug 2024 5650430 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING ITEMS FOR THE HERITAGE DAY CELEBRATION Deadline22 Aug 2024 5650431 The manufacture, supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of desk partition/screens on an “as and when required basis” to National Transmission Company South Africa (NTCS Deadline04 Sep 2024 5650432 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE BENEFICIARY ADMINISTRATION RELATED WORK (BOTH FIELD AND ADMIN WORK) IN SUPPORT OF THE ENHANCED EXTENDED DISCOUNT BENEFIT SCHEME ( Deadline03 Sep 2024 5650433 Request To Appoint A Reputable Service Provider To Establish A Travel Management Company To Operate In-House At SITA Erasmuskloof To Provide Travel, Car Hire and Accommodation To S Deadline05 Sep 2024 5650434 The AVEVA Predictive Analytics System is the current early warning system operational on all Eskom coal fired power plants. The system utilises advanced analytic tools to achieve a Deadline11 Sep 2024 5650640 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS SERVICES : TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650644 : INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS SERVICES : TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650647 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: DOJ: TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650651 TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650652 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: Trompsburg Magistrate's Office:Repair and Renovations of Trompsburg Magistrate's Office - Architectural Services Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650709 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: Trompsburg Magistrate's Office:Repair and Renovations of Trompsburg Magistrate's Office - Occupational Health and Safety Consultant Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650727 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: DAMAGED WOODEN FLOOR : QUMBU SAPS Deadline15 Aug 2024 5650733 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE, CGO FOR SIX MONTH TERM CONTRACT FOR ACCESS CONTROL AND CAMERAS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5650735 Trompsburg Magistrate's Office:Repair and Renovations of Trompsburg Magistrate's Office - Occupational Health and Saf Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650740 Trompsburg Magistrate's Office:Repair and Renovations of Trompsburg Magistrate's Office - Architectural Services Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650742 TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline26 Aug 2024 5650745 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT: TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE: OFFICE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5651105 Bitumen Stable 60 by 19 Aug 24 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5651107 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ELECTRICAL TOOLS by 19 Aug 24 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5651108 Supply and deliver Supply deliver and offload Transformers by 19 Aug 24 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5651121 VALUER by 19 Aug 24 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5652060 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALL 3 HIGH SPEED CIRCUIT BREAKERS AT DAVEL 3KV DC SUBSTATION IN ERMELO Deadline13 Aug 2024 5652095 TENDER BSM 09/25: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SWIMMING POOL CHEMICAL PRODUCTS AND VARIOUS SWIMMING POOL RELATED SUPPLIES Deadline16 Sep 2024 5652096 TENDER BSM 06/25: SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF FENCING ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS: TENDER FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5652098 TENDER BSM 08/25; APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FIRESTATION AT JAMESTOWN, STELLENBOSCH Deadline16 Sep 2024 5652099 RFQ- TRAINING SIX (6) EMPLOYEES ON DRIVING LESSONS TO ACQUIRE A DRIVER’S LICENCE FOR THE JDA-ONCE OFF Deadline19 Aug 2024 5652275 The provision of ambulance services for Arnot Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline29 Aug 2024 5652610 Construction Of Operational Facilities For The Infrastructure Maintenance Depot At The Port Of Saldanha. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5652612 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF RADIO PLANNING AND SPECTRUM MANAGEMENT TOOLS TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONALLY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5652648 Supply and deliver thermal label and Thermal transfer ribbon. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5652656 DISPOSALS - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR KWAZULUNATAL – THE PURCHASE, REMOVAL AND COLLECTION OF 1 X 80MVA TRANSFORMER FROM BALLENGEICH SUBSTATION IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline15 Aug 2024 5652657 Purchase of GXRope access and clinker removal on an “as and when required” Basis for the period of (5) years at Kusile Power Station Deadline19 Aug 2024 5652684 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of The Two Armoured Vehicles at the Port of Richards Bay. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5652685 High pressure cleaning to various buildings, fencing, carports and paving in the port of Durban as and when required for the 36 months period Deadline27 Aug 2024 5655059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOLDING BRACKETS AND REGISTRATION PLATES FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY’S VEHICLES AND PLANT Deadline13 Sep 2024 5655061 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –Kaspersky Optimum Security (Advance EDR + MDR) Deadline21 Aug 2024 5655062 APPOINTMENT OF A PROVIDER FOR SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF LEARNING EQUIPMENT AT INGWAVUMA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE Deadline03 Sep 2024 5655064 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20MVA, 22kV, DYN 11 Power Transformer & 12KV NER Transformer Deadline30 Aug 2024 5655066 EUKANUBA FOOD FOR DOGS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5655067 The provision of ambulance services for Arnot Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline29 Aug 2024 5655069 Supply and installation of WLAN for the Free State Office - Wireless Local Area Network. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5655071 Supply and delivery of wheelchairs (8 per quarterly for a period of 12 months. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5655073 Drilling of borehole and equipping in Eastern Cape as per attached Spec and co-ordinates: Deadline04 Sep 2024 5655085 Supply and installation of WLAN for the Polokwane Office - Wireless Local Area Network. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5655314 TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline26 Aug 2024 5655315 DOJ: TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline26 Aug 2024 5655316 ERADICATION OF RODENTS: MTHATHA CENTRAL POLICE STATION Deadline19 Aug 2024 5655317 Softwate: Evernote Teams licence Deadline16 Aug 2024 5655318 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR REIRS OFFICE AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline19 Aug 2024 5655319 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINISTRY BUSINESS CARDS Deadline15 Aug 2024 5656090 Once off Supply and Delivery of Various Hewlett Packard Poweron Client Workstation Equipment for Eskom Distribution- Free State Operating Unit, Central East Cluster Deadline30 Nov 2024 5656199 Supply & Delivery of Commisioner Stamps for Ward Councillors For further information contact Ms M Maqula Deadline21 Aug 2024 5656201 Rubber stamps 75x35mm Deadline14 Aug 2024 5656203 Supply and deliver thermal label & thermal; ribbon Deadline14 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us