South Africa Tenders - 19 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

309 tenders published in South Africa on 19 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 August 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 19 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5680482 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF THE CENTRAL FOAM INJECTION (CFI) SYSTEM IN ISLAND VIEW, PORT OF DURBAN, FOR THE PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5680483 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF -+ 135 000L USED TRANSFORMER OIL AT APOLLO SUBSTATION. Deadline27 Aug 2024 5680484 Supply and Delivery of Council Vehicles Deadline03 Sep 2024 5680494 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF RADIO PLANNING AND SPECTRUM MANAGEMENT TOOLS TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONALLY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5680497 Procurement Plans: Reception revamp, with biometric access gate Deadline14 Nov 2024 5680584 CIVIL ENGINEERING INSTALLATION OF SMART ELECTRICITY METERS, MANAGEMENT AND SOLAR INSTALLATION IN MUNICIPAL BUILDING AT EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY 16/08/2024 IN 31 DAYS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5680587 GENERAL INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER TO PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 40 MVA TRANSFORMER LOCATED AT ROCKDALE SUBSTATION IN MIDDELBURG 16/08/2024 IN 9 DAYS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5680589 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMBO DRONE KIT 16/08/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5680591 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA PROVISIONS OF PUBLICATION AND PRINTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS 07/08/2024 IN 12 DAYS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5680694 Manufacture and Supply of Body Armour for the Military Police Deadline09 Sep 2024 5680695 Manufacture and Supply of Embossed Infantry Corps Beret Badges and Supply of Black Armour Corps Lanyards to the SA Army Deadline09 Sep 2024 5680704 Invitation for suitable service providers for Supply, Installation of a Flat roof Shade Net Structure (breeding structure) at ARC Infruitec : Bien Donne Research Farm. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5680754 Supply, delivery and maintenance of motor vehicle test station in Cradock. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5680755 Built Environment Professional Service Providers for the Domestic Terminal Expansion Project at ACSA’s Cape Town International Airport Deadline30 Sep 2024 5681216 Open RFQ Check wiring, installation and replacement of bulbs & installation of sensor solar lights at Tshepong laboratory 16/08/2024 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5681477 Request for Proposals for the lease development of 3 Fuelling Stations In KZN Region (BP Prospecton, Ptn 66 Durban Airport No 14263 – FT), (BP Solomon Mahlangu (Araf) Ptn of Ptn Deadline20 Sep 2024 5681663 Lifting Mach Test And Service Specify by 23 Aug 24 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681664 V0407 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS by 26 Aug 24 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5681665 GAS CYLINDERS REFILL AND RENTAL for 11 months acetylene cylinder by 23 Aug 24 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681666 V0248 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN Number ADMNP75LF8G617581 Engine Number ADMNP75LF8G617581 Fleet Number V0248 Make Isuzu NPR 400 Personnel Carriers 2x4 Model Year Model Deadline26 Aug 2024 5681667 V1293 - ASESS AND REPAIR FOR NOT TAKING GEARS ONLY ALLISON ACCREDITED AGENTS REF V2027 VIN Number ADMFVZ34R8Z723371 Engine Number ADMFVZ34R8Z723371 Fleet Number V1293 Make Deadline26 Aug 2024 5681668 Supply and deliver Toilet Paper by 23 Aug 24 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681669 V0467 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN Number ADDT5500000002798 Engine Number ADDT5500000002798 Fleet Number V0467 Make Nissan UD90 Skip Loader 6x4 Model Year Model 2004 by Deadline26 Aug 2024 5681671 V0436 - STRIP AND QUOTE TO REPAIR ENGINE VIN Number ADMFVZ34R8Z584424 Engine Number ADMFVZ34R8Z584424 Fleet Number V0436 Make Model Year Model 2012 by 26 Aug 24 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5681672 Supply and deliver Supply deliver and offload Transformers by 23 Aug 24 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681673 V0442- STRIP AND QUOTES TO REPAIRS ENGINE VIN Number ADMFVZ34R8Z584420 Engine Number ADMFVZ34R8Z584420 Fleet Number V0442 Make Model Year Model 2012 by 26 Aug 24 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5681674 Supply and deliver Material by 23 Aug 24 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681675 Supply and deliver Plumbing MATERIAL by 23 Aug 24 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681727 Justice: Nwehanover: Repairs to existing burst water pipe Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681729 GOUGH ISLAND 2024 MAINENTANCE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POWER TOOLS Deadline22 Aug 2024 5681817 Request For Proposals To Procure Deal Makers To Support Investment Uptake And Top Structure Development At The Or Tambo International Airport Special Economic Zone (or Tambo Sez): Deadline06 Sep 2024 5681913 V1421- OVERHAUL BRAKES AND COMMISSION VIN Number ACVFTR34H8G027906 Engine Number ACVFTR34H8G027906 Fleet Number V1421 by 26 Aug 24 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5681915 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PIL8 PHASENLUX PHASE IDENTIFICATION SET by 23 Aug 24 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5681917 RE ADVERT SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIA by 20 Aug 24 Deadline20 Aug 2024 5682305 Open RFQ Supply and deliver of Barcode Printer to NHLS Universitas Bloemfontein Free state 15/08/2024 Deadline22 Aug 2024 5682713 Facilitate Capacity Building Training For The Unemployed Lgseta Learnerships Deadline14 Nov 2024 5682766 A panel of experts (executive coaches and strategic facilitators) comprising of: •Coaches and facilitators with the requisite technical, business, and coaching capability and exp Deadline13 Sep 2024 5682773 Appointment Of A Strategic Planning Consultant To Facilitate & Develop The Playhouse Company’s Strategic Plan Fy2025 -2030 And Annual Performance Plan For Fy2025/2026. Deadline21 Aug 2024 5682786 Led Strategy -research And Advisory Deadline14 Nov 2024 5682847 Capacity building-accommodation Deadline14 Nov 2024 5682851 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE COACHING AND STRATEGIC FACILITATION SERVICES PANEL AT EXCO LEVEL ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS 13/08/202 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5682853 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A CROSS-BORDER ROAD TRANSPORT INCUBATION STRATEGY AND PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS 14/08/2024 IN 31 DAYS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5682855 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION AND REVIEW OF STRATEGIC PLANS AND STRATEGIC RISK MANAGEMENT ASSESSMENT FOR THE COUNCIL FOR MEDICAL SCH Deadline26 Aug 2024 5683098 Strategic Platforms Review Study Deadline10 Sep 2024 5683110 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS OPPORTUNITY AND RISK ASSESSMENT (ERA) ETHICS STRATEGY AND ETHICS MANAGEMENT PLAN 14/08/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5683138 A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS AND DEVELOP THE 2025-2030 STRATEGIC PLAN AND ANNUAL PERFOMANCE PLAN FOR 2025-2026 FINANCIAL YEAR 16/08/2024 IN 9 DAYS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5683302 Supply and deliver of Barcode Printer to NHLS Universitas Bloemfontein Free state Deadline22 Aug 2024 5683366 Procurement Plans: Provision of a geographical information system (gis), licencing and support Deadline14 Nov 2024 5683367 Procurement Plans: Renewal of procurement gis cadastral data Deadline14 Nov 2024 5683369 Procurement Plans: Land surveying thembisile hani lm Deadline14 Nov 2024 5683370 Procurement Plans: Land surveying dr js moroka Deadline14 Nov 2024 5683507 Custom Stage Set; Av And Technical, Videography And Photography Services For The Arsc Deadline20 Aug 2024 5683541 GENERAL PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR HIGH TEMPERATURE LOW SAG (HTLS) CONDUCTOR 12/08/2024 IN 45 DAYS Deadline30 Sep 2024 5683858 Installation of gutters, fibre cement, facia boards etc at ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline29 Aug 2024 5683859 THE PROVISION OF GENERAL CLEANING SERVICES AT APOLLO, BERNINA, GRAND CENTRAL AIRPORT (WITH SURROUNDING AREAS), MINERVA, PIETERSBURGREPEATER, SIMMERPAN COMPLEX (NON-CRITICAL BUILDIN Deadline19 Sep 2024 5683860 PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5683861 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT TSHIKOMBANI TESTING STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline27 Aug 2024 5683862 Renovation of Debtors Office, Phase 1 Ground Floor Deadline27 Aug 2024 5683863 AMANZIMTOTI WATER WORKS FILTER REHABILITATION: DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING Deadline19 Sep 2024 5683864 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR NRCS PORT ELIZABETH OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5683865 Microsoft 365 Education A3 Licenses Deadline30 Aug 2024 5683866 The Eastern Cape CET College is requesting suitably qualified and registered service providers for the Provision of Training, Venue, PPE and First Aid Kit. Venue preferrable around Deadline27 Aug 2024 5683867 Supply and Install New Self Priming Centrifugal Pump Deadline28 Aug 2024 5683868 Renovations of Three Offices at Umdoni Building, 346 Burger Street Deadline27 Aug 2024 5683869 You are kindly invited to submit an offer for the sale and removal of scrap KVA TRANSFORMERS AND MINI-SUBS on Behalf of LICHTENBURG CNC, NORTH WEST as detailed in the Scope of Work Deadline27 Aug 2024 5683870 Request for Quotation – Promotional Items for SAA Marketing Deadline30 Aug 2024 5683871 The Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of estimated quantities of Personal Protective Equipment - on an “as and when” required basis to various sites located in Distribution - Ce Deadline20 Sep 2024 5683872 FOSRBY-RFP-26-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF FOSKOR INTERNAL ROADS Deadline12 Sep 2024 5683873 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION ADVERTISEMENT REQUEST FOR THE REMOVAL, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF OIL SLUDGE AND USED FILTERS, 12-MONTH PERIOD, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline28 Aug 2024 5683874 Supply, delivery, and installation of 11KV 630A RING MAIN UNIT OUTDOOR IN FRANKLIN Deadline11 Sep 2024 5683875 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASE AND REPAIR DAMAGED COBRA URINAL FLUSH VALVE BODY AND PIPES IN THE MALE TOILETS. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5683876 PROVISION OF CYBER-SECURITY ASSESSMENTS AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5683877 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES IN CAPE TOWN. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5683878 Request for Tourist Guiding short course Deadline23 Aug 2024 5683879 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES IN CAPE TOWN. OFF OLD MARINE DRIVE CULEMBORG WEST, CAPE TOWN,8001 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5683880 PROVISION AND DELIVER OF CISCO NETWORK SWITCHES Deadline30 Aug 2024 5683881 RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE FOR EASTERN, SOUTHERN AND MALMESBURY DIVISIONS COMBINED OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES TO BE PROVID Deadline16 Sep 2024 5683882 FOSRBY-RFP-23-24.25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF COOLING & TOWER CELL 7 & 8 @ OLD PHOS Deadline12 Sep 2024 5683883 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ICASA’S NORTHERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE IN KIMBERLY FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND ELEVEN Deadline10 Sep 2024 5683884 PANEL OF CONSULTANTS: PROVISION FOR LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5683885 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT IN DURBAN SUBSTATION FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline03 Sep 2024 5683886 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF KUDU AWARDS TROPHIES FOR PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5683887 CLANWILLIAM WATER FILTERS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5683888 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MULTI-STOREY BUILDING AND TH REFURBISHMENT OF AMAFA BUILDINGS AT 330-390 JABU NDLOVU STREET Deadline19 Sep 2024 5683889 RENOVATION OF ROCK ART EXHIBTION SPACES AT IZIKO SOUTH AFRICAN MUSEUM Deadline03 Sep 2024 5683890 Supply and delivery of summer annual cover crop mixtures Deadline23 Aug 2024 5683891 PROVISION OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL ASSISTANCE FOR UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5683892 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DURATION OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT OF DIGITAL MEDIA SYSTEM Deadline13 Sep 2024 5683893 Request for Information about Weather and Climate Related Content TV Packaging, Production and Distribution Deadline30 Aug 2024 5683894 NORTHERN WORKS WASTEWATER TREAMENT PLANT 4 CORE FIBRE INSTALLATION Deadline30 Aug 2024 5683895 SAHRA invites a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider for Facilitation of Exhumation, Repatriation, Import Permits, Storage and Transportation of Skeletal Human Remai Deadline29 Aug 2024 5683896 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quoteon the services of WATCHES at SEBOKENG CLC as per theattached ADVERT Deadline21 Aug 2024 5683897 DEWATERING BELT PRESS VSD NEW BELTS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5683898 DEWATERING BELT PRESS VSD NEW BELTS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5683899 Provision of cryptococcal antigen lateral flow assay LFA kits for rapid and accurate detection of cryptococcal disease (CD) in a national reflexed program and diagnostic purposes t Deadline04 Oct 2024 5684051 Appointment of Town Planning Consultants to undertake various town planning projects for Nkangala District Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline16 Sep 2024 5684052 Publication of Names of Bidders - Supply and deliver Supply and Delivery of Plastic Bird Perch Diverters and Stainless-Steel Straps via the Reverse E Auction Platform Deadline23 Aug 2024 5684053 CALL FOR PROPOSALS WITH QUOTATIONS:APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONE SECURITY OFFICER (DAY SHIFT) TO RENDER SECURITY AND GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN HUMAN RIGHT Deadline29 Aug 2024 5684054 Publication of Names of Bidders - Design, manufacture, supply, and delivery of the emergency restoration towers for Transmission Grids including training on installation. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5684055 REPAIR TO MILD STEEL TANK ROOF AT NORTHERN WORKS , DIEPSLOOT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5684056 CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5684057 PANEL OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES Deadline05 Sep 2024 5684058 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND POSITIONING OF (1) 12M SHIPPING CONTAINERS CONVERTED INTO STALLS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5684059 RFP 06/2024 Dredging of Umsunduzi and Umfolozi River Deadline09 Sep 2024 5684060 PANEL OF 3 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOSE PROTECTION SERVICE FOR PRINCIPALS OF SUNDAYS RIVER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY INCLUDING COUNCILLORS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5684063 Unplanned electrical service for the Pietermaritzburg office Deadline03 Sep 2024 5684065 Publication of Names of Bidders - Supply and deliver Supply and Delivery of Plastic Bird Perch Diverters and Stainless-Steel Straps via the Reverse E Auction Platform Deadline23 Aug 2024 5684066 REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT MIDRAND DEPOT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5684865 Postage, Stamps And Franking Deadline14 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us