South Africa Tenders - 22 August 2024

141 tenders published in South Africa on 22 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5702106 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR VIEW FENCE AND GATE Deadline26 Aug 2024 5702107 SUPPLY AND Deadline26 Aug 2024 5702116 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE THE FOOD TESTING LABOR-ATORIES FOR ACCREDITATION ON MULTIPLE CHEMISTRY TEST METHODS AND TECHNIQUES, TRAIN LABORATORY PERSONNEL ON METHO Deadline13 Sep 2024 5702205 Extension of tender validityThe hiring of 10 Ton to 440 Ton Mobile Cranes service over a period of 5 years on an “as and when” required basis within Limlanga Cluster. Deadline29 Aug 2024 5702206 MWP2504DXvalidity,The supply and delivery of 25kg granular and 20L liquid weed killers within Mpumalanga on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five (05) years. Deadline29 Aug 2024 5702207 Provision of Ash Dam Rehabilitation for a period of 06 Months at Grootvlei Power Station. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5702208 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP 40MVA TRANSFORMER AT REITSPRUIT SUBSTATION Deadline29 Aug 2024 5702209 WC1213TP Publication of Names of Biders iro advertised General Building Maintenance for CCC Deadline02 Sep 2024 5702210 Provision of Professional Services of two Senior Native Hana Developers Deadline13 Sep 2024 5702211 FORProvision of Tube solo and Replica Inspections on unit 1 to 6 at Arnot Power Station for the period of 60 month on as and when required basis. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5702212 TENDER VALIDITY KZN132The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 40 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (Except the � Deadline31 Dec 2024 5702246 Tender for Sale of Class-A Medical Equipment at 1 ... Deadline13 Sep 2024 5702280 Tender for Sale of Class-A Medical Equipment at 1 ... Deadline13 Sep 2024 5702497 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPREHENSIVE BANKABLE FEASIBILITY STUDY, BUSINESS CASE AND SPECIALIST STUDIES FOR THE NAMAKWA SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE Deadline12 Sep 2024 5702500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED STAFF FEMALE UNIFORM Deadline02 Sep 2024 5702538 DRYDOCK SERVICES OF TUGBOATS ORCA AND LIZIBUKO FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD FOR THE PORT OF NGQURA AT THE PORT OF EAST LONDON SITE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5702562 The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panelof 40 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour,Equipment, Material (Except the “Big Five” material wh Deadline31 Dec 2024 5702575 FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OFLOW VOLTAGE SWITCHGEAR AT THE FLOATING DOCK SUBSTATION IN THE PORTOF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5702597 FOR THE PROVISION OF ALUMINOTHERMIC WELDING OF RAILWAY RAILS ON ‘AN AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5702609 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION –Setup a helpdesk for the Finance department on ZOHO One, featuring an email-based call logging system specific to Facilities Deadline30 Aug 2024 5702615 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEM WITH ARMED RESPONSE SERVICES AT THE PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) PROVINCIAL (MAFIKENG) AND REGION Deadline27 Aug 2024 5702666 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ACCREDITED TRAININGS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5702670 FOSRBY-RFP-27-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE TEMPORARY SEWER BY-PASS AT EFFLUENT SUMP AREA 1 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5702672 THE APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE ASSESSOR Deadline05 Sep 2024 5702677 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL COUCHES AND CHAIRS IN IDT HEAD OFFICE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5702679 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply and Delivery of Road Construction Equipment for Southern Region Infrastructure Services Deadline26 Aug 2024 5703013 HR RELATED Deadline26 Aug 2024 5703317 Upgrading of Motoro Sports Ground Deadline20 Sep 2024 5703318 Construction of Molatswaneng Internal Roads Deadline20 Sep 2024 5703319 Construction of Glaudina Access Road Deadline20 Sep 2024 5703320 Construction of High Mast Lights in Ipelegeng Deadline20 Sep 2024 5703322 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE TO FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (1990/000/900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT THE POR Deadline06 Sep 2024 5703323 Calibrate load cells and supply and install weighing indicators for Rand Water Zwartkopjes Deadline28 Aug 2024 5703324 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAE 30; -15DEC C POUR POINT; 12MG KOH/G TBN; LUBRICATING OIL FOR SUPER HIGH PERFRAMNCE MARINE DIESEL ENGINES FOR USE ON THE MTU DIESEL ENGINE 16V1163 TB93, R Deadline13 Sep 2024 5703325 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT, DOPES AND VARNISHES FOR SOUTH ARICAN NAVY VESSELS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN NAVY FLEET LOGISTICS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SA NAVY/378 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5703326 Media Training for HSRC Researchers Deadline30 Aug 2024 5703328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEN (10) VALVE, DIAPHRAGM, STOP, DIAPHRAGM VALVE, AUTOMATIC, 47MM BEADED EXT, CONNECTION FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NAVY FOR USE ONBOARD SAN 209 TYPE1400 MOD SUBM Deadline13 Sep 2024 5703329 A ONCE-OFF SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ONE (01) MRI PHILIPS INGENIA 1.5T SERIAL NUMBER 000602 X-RAY APPARATUS MEDICAL FOR 2 MILITARY HOSPITAL WYNBERG. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC P Deadline16 Sep 2024 5703330 RENOVATION OF RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES AT VEREENIGING PUMPING STATION Deadline05 Sep 2024 5703331 Event Management Software to be integrated into our WordPress application landscape for local and International Ministerial events Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703334 Appointment of a service provider to provide best practice customer experience measure framework Deadline05 Sep 2024 5703335 REQUEST FOR HALF-DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING TO BE HELD ON 19 SEPTEMBER 2024, WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH, AND Deadline27 Aug 2024 5703336 Tender FIN032/2024 - Provision of Debt Collection Services to the George Municipality, from date of appointment until 30 June 2026 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5703342 Supply and Delivery of Stationery. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5703346 FOSCOR-RFP-105-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO SUPPLY SPECIALISTED SECURITY SERVICES. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5703347 Appointment of a panel of researchers from the date of appointment until 31 March 2030 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5703348 REQUEST TO SPECIALISED BIDDERS TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND MAINTENANCE OF DENTAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR NELSON MANDELA ACADEMIC HOSPITAL (ONCE OFF) Deadline27 Sep 2024 5703351 Supply and Delivery of Ash plant valve spares on an Deadline16 Sep 2024 5703353 Supply and Delivery of Torners. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5703363 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASE STATIONERY AND IVENTORY ITEMS FROM THE SADPMR) Deadline30 Aug 2024 5703364 Supply and Delivery and Modification of 2 x Greenfeed trailers Deadline06 Sep 2024 5703380 The Afrikaans Language Museum and- Monument's purpose with this invitation is to invite suitable potential service providers to submit quotations regarding a rental agreement for t Deadline11 Sep 2024 5703383 APPOPINTMENT OF 2 SMME'S FOR ELLIOT INTERNAL STREETS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5703384 Supply and Delivery Student Class Attendance Registers. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5703404 Supply and Delivery of Ash plant valve spares on an Deadline16 Sep 2024 5703405 Bidders List: The establishment of an enabling agreement for a panel of 30 Contractors to cater for the provision of electrical works performed within the breakdown portfolio on an Deadline23 Sep 2024 5705745 MAINTENANCE OF LABOARATOORY AUTOCLAVES Deadline04 Sep 2024 5705788 Annual inspection, repair, testing, and certify +/- Lifting Equipment. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5705798 PROVISION OF AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR THE DISPOSAL OF MOVABLE ASSETS AND MATERIALS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705802 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUBRICATING & HYDRAULIC OILS FOR A ONE (1) YEAR PERIOD Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705850 QUOTATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE OFF REPAIR & VERIFICATION OF 2 X WEIGHBRIDGES INCLUDING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WEIGBRIDGE SOFTWARE INCLUDING ASSOSIATED EQUIPMENT AT MA Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705852 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSULATED CABLE 100M COIL SINGLE CORE RED. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705874 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSULATED CABLE 100M COIL SINGLE CORE BLACK. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705903 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURFIX CABLE ROLL. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705905 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LINK STICK FIBREGLASS. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705909 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SILVER METAL FERRULES. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705912 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIRCUIT BREAKERS 400AMP. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705916 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIRCUIT BREAKERS 63AMP. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5705919 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIRCUIT BREAKERS 250AMP. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5706097 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIRCUIT BREAKERS 200AMP. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5706099 QUOTE ARE REQUESTED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIRCUIT BREAKERS 500AMP. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5706101 NURSING COLLEGE KIMBERLEY PHASE 2A - ACADEMIC CAMPUS: HVAC INSTALLATION Deadline23 Sep 2024 5707861 Reception Revamp, With Biometric Access Gate Deadline14 Nov 2024 5708047 CONSTRUCTION OF A SORTING AND TRANSFER STATION FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT IN THE WILDERNESS SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline04 Sep 2024 5708049 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MAINTENANCE SERVICE TO SANPARKS SUBSTATION AND FULLY MANAGE ITS OPERATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5708050 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF BUSINESS ANALYTICS SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5708052 PROVISION OF INSTALLATION, INSPECTION, MAINTENANCE, AND CLEANING SERVICES OF DC EQUIPMENT FOR ESKOM’S COAL FIRED POWER STATIONS Deadline22 Nov 2024 5708053 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATTRESSES TO THE GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5708055 Construction of Concrete slab Deadline29 Aug 2024 5708058 Service Provider to conduct working at heights training for PRASA/RAIL in the Western Cape Region. Deadline28 Aug 2024 5708059 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): SUPPLY AND INSTALL THE HEIGHT GAUGES AT LEVEL CROSSINGS IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline06 Sep 2024 5708061 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100 X P2P DELINEATORS (REBOUNDABLE/FLEXI PLUS MOUNT AND HEAVY-DUTY BASE) AT BREDASDORP Deadline28 Aug 2024 5708062 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SURVEY AT OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, BREDASDORP DEPOT AND WORKSHOP, CALEDON DEPOT AND WORKSHOP AND SWELLENDAM DEPOT Deadline28 Aug 2024 5708233 RE-INVITE BID 1.2024 HO EPC CERTIFICATE Deadline28 Aug 2024 5708495 Battery Energy Storage Localisation Project - Design, Manufacturing, Assembly And Localisation Of Battery Cells. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5708666 Extension PROVISION OF OFFICE CLEANING SERVICE AT KOMATI POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline22 Nov 2024 5709400 Purchase of Book , admission , transfer and discharge register Deadline23 Aug 2024 5709431 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of calendars, diaries and banners for nkomazi local municipality Deadline14 Nov 2024 5709490 RFI -Outdoor WLAN Technology Solution for Transnet Port Terminals (TPT) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5709491 The Design, Supply, Install and Commission of Distributed Acoustic Sensing (DAS) to detect potential intrusions onto Transnet Pipelines using a Fibre Optic Detection Solution Deadline06 Sep 2024 5709493 DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALL A RADIO MAST AT SCHNELLSKOP RADIO HIGH SITE IN POLOKWANE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5709704 Award: WCKBG1164AB - The Supply and Delivery of PCBA UV Controllers to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline22 Sep 2024 5710056 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5710057 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REDESIGN AND REFIT OFFICE SPACE AT THE INNOVATION HUB PRETORIA Deadline06 Sep 2024 5710058 RE-ADVERT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DRIEKOPPIES COMMUNITY HALL FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5710108 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVER Deadline13 Sep 2024 5710132 REQUEST FOR EC GAMBLING B-BBEE VERIFICATION SERVICES Deadline29 Aug 2024 5710133 Supply and delivery of various laboratory filter papers for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Sep 2024 5710136 Supply and delivery of various thermoscientic decacells and multicells for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Sep 2024 5710190 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE,QUALIFIED AND EXPIRIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND TEST A SHARED WEBPAGE TEMPLATES AS PART OF PILOTING THE BUDGET RESORT NETWORK AND BRAND Deadline03 Sep 2024 5710539 AP3117 BID 10 READVERTISEMENT: PROJECT: STELLENBOSCH: MEERLUST WORKERS OPERATIONAL (PTY) LTD: PROVIDE, DELIVER AND INSTALL A NEW ROTARY AUTOMATIC SELF-ADHESIVE MODULAR LABELLING MA Deadline27 Aug 2024 5710605 Cape Town request for temporary Hire of Marquee and Ancillay Equipment for the forth coming National Assembly Sitting: 27 August to 20 September 2024 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5710896 HO EPC CERTIFICATE Deadline28 Aug 2024 5711209 Procurement of a 4-axis cnc milling machine and ac... Deadline16 Sep 2024 5711327 PROVISION OF REPLACING CONCRETE PIPE WITH HDPE PIPE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5711328 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN,SUPERVISION AND CONSTRUCTION OF A 30 METER X 10 METER STORAGE FACILITY AT THE GARDEN ROUTE FIRE STATION. (ONLY APPLICABL Deadline17 Sep 2024 5711329 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ION SELECTIVEELECTRODE Deadline28 Aug 2024 5711330 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CENTRIFUGE. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711332 Provision of a 4-axis cnc milling machine and accessories to Armscor Dockyard Deadline16 Sep 2024 5711333 INVITATION FOR DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS FOR SALE OF SINGLE RESIDENTIAL VACANT SITES IN UTRECHT, WHITE CITY AND BENSDORP. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5711334 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DISASTER UNIFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2024 5711336 REFURBISHMENT AND SUPPLY FUEL OIL HP PUMP SPARES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5711337 Request for Half day conference meeting facilities Date: 18 September 2024 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5711338 Supply and Delivery of Cables for Recovery of railway signaling elements on the Durban - Avoca Deadline26 Aug 2024 5711339 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF ULTRASONIC MEASURING VEHICLE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR PRASA RAIL KZN REGI Deadline06 Sep 2024 5711345 Provision of day and night street cleaning services in Durban Warwick Triangle (Berea part, Market area and Greyville part) for a period of 36 months – Ward 28 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5711347 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT DETAILED A PROPOSAL TO AIDC FOR INSTALLATION OF NETWORK POINTS, FIBER REPAIR & MAINTENANCE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT THE AUTOMOTIVE Deadline30 Aug 2024 5711348 Provision of day and night street cleaning services in Durban Victoria Street Market and Albert Park area for a period of 36 months –Wards 22 and 28 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5711349 FOR THE: PROVISION OF MINOR REFURBISHMENTS AND WATER PROOFING AT CAMBRIDGE ADMIN BUILDING IN EAST LONDON Deadline23 Sep 2024 5711350 WMMF Landfill Cell 1 lined dams and platforms construction Deadline20 Sep 2024 5711352 Appointment of a professional and experienced service provider to print and deliver training manuals and covers in colour for the eThekwini Municipal Academy for a period of 36 mon Deadline20 Sep 2024 5711353 THE SUPPLY AND DISPENSING OF FUEL (UNLEADED PETROL & 50PPM DIESEL) AND OIL FOR MUNICIPALITY VEHICLES AND PLANT FROM LISENCED FUEL RETAIL SITES/SERVICE STATIONS IN THE CEDERBERG MUN Deadline23 Sep 2024 5711354 Construction monitoring and supervision of the construction of the GO! Durban IRPTN Right of Way (ROW) along Qashana Khuzwayo, between Cherry Road and Crompton Road Deadline20 Sep 2024 5711355 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR AND UPGRADING OF AN ELEMENT ENDURANCE TEST BENCH AT THE APPLIANCE LABORATORY. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5711357 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER, TO ASSIST WITH ONGOING STRATEGY, STRATEGIC ALIGNMENT AND HUMAN RESOURCES SUPPORT TO THE SABC FOR APERIOD OF 10 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5711358 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ONLINE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 (THIRTY- SIX) MONTHS) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5711359 APPOINTMENTOF PANEL OF SIX(6) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PESONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PEROID OF 3 YEARS EFFECTIVE FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711360 Request for Training services: Short Learning programme in monitoring and evaluation Deadline29 Aug 2024 5711366 12-month contract period to host, maintain and support Iziko Museum’s websites and online presence. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5711399 Trailer maintenance for the HSRC Pietermaritzburg Office Deadline29 Aug 2024 5711410 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A PROPELLED WAGON WITH CRANE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX- (6) MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR PRASA RAIL KZN REGION Deadline06 Sep 2024 5711413 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RISK DEPARTMENT UNIFORM Deadline27 Aug 2024 5711416 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF ROAD D218 (KM 0.000 TO KM 3.200) IN GREYTOWN AREA - GRADE 4CE Deadline25 Sep 2024 5711417 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH,SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENT(OHSE) AGENT SERVICES FOR THE REINSTATEMENT OF 3KV OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT BETWEEN JOHANNESBURG AND RANDFONTEIN AND NEW CANADA TO RESIDEN Deadline29 Aug 2024 5711418 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE NLC POLITICALLY EXPOSED PERSONS PROGRAMME Deadline02 Sep 2024 5711419 FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICE FOR WETLAND DELINEATION AND GEOHYDROLOGICAL STUDY FOR THE OGIES REFUELLING PROJECT Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711420 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 TONS OF EN 196-1 CERTIFIED SAND FOR TESTING CEMENT COMPREHENSIVE STRENGTH. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5711421 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5711436 Refurbishment and supply Fuel Oil HP Pump spares as and when required for Duvha Power Station for a period of five years Deadline25 Sep 2024 5711437 Award: WCKBG1141CSRR - The Supply/manufacture and delivery of twelve (12) Safety Class Valves for 12004 Hardened Water Connection Points to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline22 Sep 2024 5711438 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids Central East Cluster KZN Operating Unit.KZN149 - HVAC Systems Maintenance Services Deadline30 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us