South Africa Tenders - 29 August 2024

137 tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Energy, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Energy, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5749951 SOFTWARE LICENSING ASSESSMENT AND RATIONALIZATION. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5749952 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TOOLS FOR MAINTENANCE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5749953 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TOOLS FOR MAINTENANCE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5749955 Panel of three (03) service providers to supply and deliver plastic refuse bags for a period of three (03) years, as and when needed. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5749956 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE ANNUAL IRBA STAKEHOLDERPERCEPTION SURVEY TO BENCHMARK AGAINST PREVIOUS STUDY RESULTS OVER APERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5749957 Panel of two (02) service providers for supply and delivery of agricultural input for KSDLM as and when needed for a period of two (02) years. (Re-advert) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5749959 Panel of five (5) service providers for the supply and delivery of aggregate material for a period of two years. (3 Additional) (Re-advert) Deadline02 Oct 2024 5749961 Panel of two (02) service providers for supply and delivery of agricultural input for KSDLM as and when needed for a period of two (02) years. (Re-advert) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5749962 Panel of three (03) service providers for supply and delivery of cleaning material for a period of two (02) years. (Re-advert) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5749963 Zetasizer Nano series instrument calibration and maintenance at Process Technology department Deadline06 Sep 2024 5749966 Supply, delivery and installation of 100 concrete street bins for KSDM.(Re-advert) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5750322 100Mbps Microwave/Wireless internet connection in Maitjiesfontein. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5750337 RFQJW0181DM24 -REMOVAL AND DISPOSING OF PREPAID WATER METERS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5750343 FOR BAY 60 FOUNDATION REPAIRS FOR DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline12 Sep 2024 5750362 RFQJW0182DM24 -SUPPLY AND INSTALL INDUSTRIAL HEAVY DUTY STEEL ROLL UP AUTOMATED DOOR AT STORES Deadline16 Sep 2024 5750368 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR SUPPLY OF E-ASSESSMENT AND PROCTORING TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5750374 Hiring of 20ton Crawler Long Reach Excavator to Standerton Water Treatment Plan Deadline10 Sep 2024 5750441 100Mbps Microwave/Wireless internet connection in Maitjiesfontein. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5750446 RFQJW0181DM24 -REMOVAL AND DISPOSING OF PREPAID WATER METERS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5750452 FOR BAY 60 FOUNDATION REPAIRS FOR DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline12 Sep 2024 5750462 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR SUPPLY OF E-ASSESSMENT AND PROCTORING TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5750466 X-ray Florescence (XRF) instrument calibration, servicing and maintenance at Process Technology department Deadline06 Sep 2024 5750469 RFQJW0183DM24 -REMOVE AND REPLACE OLD AIRCONS TO NEW AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5750474 RFQJW0184DM24 -INSTALL JOJO TANK 2000L AND ALL FITTINGS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5750482 Panel of twelve (12) consultants to provide professional engineering services for KSD Municipality for a period of three (03) years on gravel, bridges and surfaced roads with all t Deadline01 Oct 2024 5750485 Traffic Control Engineering Services Deadline11 Sep 2024 5750697 Tenders are invited for Repairs And Maintenance To Substation Transformer In Citrusdal Deadline10 Sep 2024 5750724 Supply and Delivery of Gearbox Bearing at ARC Bethlehem Branch Deadline03 Sep 2024 5750726 BOQ APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR THE SURFACING OF VARIOUS ROADS CONSTRUCTED BY EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT’S IN HOUSE UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline06 Sep 2024 5750727 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH CONSUMABLES Deadline03 Sep 2024 5750728 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/08/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLE JOINTS, TERMINATIONS AND AERIAL BUNDLE CONDUCTOR HARDWARE FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline05 Sep 2024 5750729 Interactive digital participation with the City of Cape Town Deadline12 Sep 2024 5750730 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COURIER AND FREIGHT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS FOR FOODBEV SETA RE-ISSUE Deadline10 Sep 2024 5750731 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND DEEP CLEANING AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING UITENHAGE MANUFACTURING PLANT & CAPE CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5750732 Re-Advertisement Panel of 10 Service Providers for Supply and Delivery of Electrical Equipment for a Period of Three Years As and When Needed Deadline09 Oct 2024 5750733 APPOINTMENT OF COMPETENT AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR AN ONLINE DECLARATION OF INTEREST SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTH Deadline18 Sep 2024 5750734 PATHOLOGY SERVICES FOR PetroSA VARIOUS SITES Deadline18 Sep 2024 5750736 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND PROVISIONING OF LAN INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline17 Sep 2024 5750737 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO INVESTIGATE THE DECLINE OF TIMBER PLANTATIONS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5750738 THE APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER FOR THE EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PEROGRAMME SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR EMPLOYEES (SADPMR) FOR TWENTY-FOUR (2 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5750739 PROVISION OF DUAL WAN CONNECTIVITY FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5750740 RFQ 201495: Appointment of a service provider for support and maintenance of OpenText (LiveLink) for a period of Eight (8) Months. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5750741 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION FOR TRAILER AMD BUS RECOVERY-TOWING SERVICES ACCIDENT SCENE CLEARING REHABILITATION A Deadline19 Sep 2024 5750742 The provision of Institutionalised Training within Limlanga Cluster for a period of60 months (5 Years). Deadline01 Oct 2024 5750743 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT VETTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5750744 Regret and Award Letter for the Supply and delivery of Electrical switches for a (5) five- year period for Stock Replenishment at Lethabo Power Station. Deadline27 Aug 2025 5750745 Maintenance of the DBSA Existing Security Systems and Equipment for 36 months Deadline19 Sep 2024 5750746 PROCUREMENT OF ONSITE WELLNESS CLINIC SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline04 Sep 2024 5750747 RE-EWCBID02/2023 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS (MAYBE EXTENDED WITH 24 MONTHS) Deadline23 Sep 2024 5750748 Appointment of a Service Provider for Information Security Management Systems enhancement and SIEM refresh and SOC. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5750749 Supply and delivery of production equipment for Lines & Servitude at Central Grid Deadline04 Oct 2024 5750750 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF NCORA UNIT 1,FOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5750751 Supply and delivery of Herbicide in Central Grid on an as and when required basis for the period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline04 Oct 2024 5750752 Re-advert: Appointment of a service provider for the provision of third-party auditing (Conformity Assessment Bodies) services for Agrement South Africa’s Ecolabelling Certificat Deadline20 Sep 2024 5750753 Supply and Deliver Safety equipment Deadline06 Sep 2024 5750754 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of stamps as per the attached Advert Deadline30 Aug 2024 5750755 6000078468 Clamps 2221 ,472 ,473, &1497 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5750756 6000078469 Coupling, cap end and Adaptors steel Deadline03 Sep 2024 5750757 RENTAL OF A PA SYSTEM FOR HESOP FROM 23 TO 27 SEPTEMBER 2024 IN TSITSIKAMMA NATIONAL PARK Deadline04 Sep 2024 5750758 Supply, delivery, install, commissioning and training on use of a semi prep/prep HPLC Deadline20 Sep 2024 5750759 6000078470 Pipe unplasticised & Pipe modified high impact Deadline03 Sep 2024 5750760 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd, a State-Owned Company invites qualified and interested service providers to submit their proposals for the establishment of a panel of legal advisors and attorne Deadline01 Oct 2024 5750762 PROVISIONING OF A WEB-BASED DISPUTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS (Re-advertisement). Deadline20 Sep 2024 5750763 REQUEST FOR HALF DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH AND LION Deadline06 Sep 2024 5750764 The provision of Institutionalised Training within Limlanga Cluster for a period of60 months (5 Years). Deadline01 Oct 2024 5750765 Regret and Award letter for the supply and delivery of Electrical Switches for a (5) year period for stock replenishment at Lethabo Power Station.***Refer to the Letter uploaded un Deadline27 Aug 2025 5752404 Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation and maintenance of Solar PV plant with capacity of up to 30 MWP for Komati Power Station Deadline29 Oct 2024 5752405 Appointment of a supplier to supply and install Two (2) LG Air Conditioner 12 000 BTU Deadline12 Sep 2024 5752407 PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE SERVICES FOR A 1 YEAR PERIOD Deadline06 Sep 2024 5752409 CALIBRATION OF VARIOUS WATER TESTING INSTRUMENTS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5752437 URGENT QUOTATION NDPWI: PEST CONTROL FUMIGATION, RODENTS, TERMITE, BEES AND WASPS EXTERMINATION WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF THE JOHANNESBURG REGIONAL OFFICE STATE BUILDINGS ONLY FOR Deadline29 Aug 2024 5752441 KOMMISIEPOORT POLICE STATION: THE WATER FILTER ON THE BOREHOLE PUMP BURST, LEAVINGTHE POLICE STATION WITHOUT THE WATER Deadline11 Sep 2024 5755107 SUPPLY OF DIGITAL AERIALPHOTOGRAPHY (ORTHOPHOTOS AND OBLIQUE IMAGERY) FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY (WC024) 03/08/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5755184 Supply and deliver Adult nasal pressure airflow monitoring cannulas ,adult ;150-181cm tubing Deadline30 Aug 2024 5755771 Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation and maintenance of solar pv plant with capacity of up to 30 mwp for komati power station Deadline29 Oct 2024 5755832 Mask adult 60% with tubing and 100% rebreathing mask Deadline30 Aug 2024 5755850 MEDICAL SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TO THE AIRPORT RESCUE AND FIREFIGHTING SERVICE AT POLOKWANE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline02 Sep 2024 5756083 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENTATION OF AN ELECTRONIC MAIL CYBER RESILIENCE SOLUTION AND POST PROVISION OF 24X7 MAINTENANCE AND TECHNICAL SUPP Deadline05 Sep 2024 5756087 Multi-disciplinary Built Environment Professional Team For The Departure Lounge Expansion At King Phalo Airport For A Period Of 48 Months Deadline14 Oct 2024 5756116 Rfq For The Procurement Of The Following Service, Facilitate And Development Of A Strategic Corporate Plan. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5756319 Supply And Delivery Of Solar Panels, Solar Panel Brackets And Solar Charge Controllers To The South African Weather Service. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5756498 Terms Of Reference For Procurement Of A Design And Build Contractor For The Photovoltaic System With Battery Energy Storage System And Generator Set Installation Roll-out Program F Deadline20 Sep 2024 5756552 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACE VALUE BOOKS AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY 24/08/2024 IN 12 DAYS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5756553 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMBAT UNIFORM FOR ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT UNIT 26/08/2024 IN 5 DAYS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5756554 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALL 44/11KV TRANSFORMER CORDELFOS 27/08/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5756555 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A CLEARVIEW FENCE, FOR AN EXTENT OF 230 LINEAR METERS AT WATER PURIFICATION PLANT, NELSPRUIT, 1200. 26/08/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline26 Sep 2024 5756556 Replacement and installation of sound system and armored glass in shooting range towers Deadline12 Sep 2024 5756698 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF AERONAUTICAL AND TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY SPECIALISTS FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA Deadline27 Sep 2024 5756728 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE PROVISION OF A PROOF-OF-CONCEPT IPHONE-BASED SOFTWARE APPLICATION FOR LIDAR DATA ANALYS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5757030 Supply and delivery of throw blankets with water marked visible LOGO. Deadline18 Sep 2024 5757031 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL BOARDROOM AUDIO AND VIDEO SOLUTION. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5757032 INLAND OPERATIONS EXECUTIVE OFFICE AND HEAD OFFICE FACILITIES OFFICE RENOVATIONS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5757033 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE RENOVATIONS AND REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING 76 WITHIN THE NAVAL BASE DURBAN IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline30 Sep 2024 5757034 COM018/2024 - Appointment of an implementer for the street cleaning project in George Municipal area, for a period from date of appointment until 30 June 2027 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5757039 Tender cancellation for the provision of Emergency Response Team for the period of three years at Arnot Power Station Deadline05 Sep 2024 5757040 Tender has been awarded for WCPK1182KH: The supply and delivery of Positive Displacement Pump for Gourikwa Gas Turbine Deadline29 Sep 2024 5757041 Bidder's List for: The Provision of general building services in LimLanga Cluster - Limpopo on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 60 months Deadline27 Sep 2024 5757042 Supply and delivery of Steel for a five-year period for Stock Replenishment at Lethabo Power Station Deadline17 Sep 2024 5757276 NOTIFICATION OF EXTENSION OF THE BID VALIDITY DATE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR LEGAL TRANSACTIONAL ADVISORS FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE Deadline23 Nov 2024 5757277 Research into the Nelson Mandela footprints Mvezo, Qunu , Mqhekezweni, Qokolweni and Clarkeburry. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5757283 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE WHITE BOXING OF KZN GROWTH FUND AGENCY LEASED OFFICE PREMISES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5757285 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR A CLEANING SERVICE PROVIDER TO SEMI-INTENSIVE CLEANING OF PRASA TRAINS AND SANITIZATION AT GERMISTON STAGING YARD IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION Deadline09 Sep 2024 5757287 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING AND RELATED WORK AT THE GEORGE CIVIC CENTRE Deadline30 Sep 2024 5757289 PROCUREMENT OF SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE SERVICE, LOAD TEST AND AD HOC BREAKDOWN REPAIRS OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5757290 Supply and delivery of Steel for a five-year period for Stock Replenishment at Lethabo Power Station Deadline17 Sep 2024 5757291 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF COPIER MACHINES FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5757292 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO AUDIT THE CAPITAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND EFFICIENCY GRANT (CIEG) EXPENDITURE FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS (24) MONTHS. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5757293 Bidder's List for: The provision of General Building Maintenance services within the Limlanga Cluster- Limpopo, on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 60 months. Deadline29 Sep 2024 5757294 Service and maintenance to Rand Water Boats Deadline06 Sep 2024 5757295 Repurposing of Cooling Towers at the Power Station at Komati Power Station Deadline07 Oct 2024 5757296 PAARL WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS - SLUDGE STREAM: CIVIL WORKS, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION Deadline31 Oct 2024 5757297 RFP 201429 Provision for Annual Asset Verfication for a period of 36 Months. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5757298 Establishing a steel fabrication facility Deadline30 Sep 2024 5757299 REQUEST FOR HALF-DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING TO BE HELD ON 19 SEPTEMBER 2024, WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH, AND Deadline04 Sep 2024 5757300 Appointment of the service provider to supply and install aluminum flat bars and repair existing stainless-steel bars Deadline20 Sep 2024 5757301 REPLACE REDUNDANT FIRE PROTECTION UNIFORM (PPE) OF FIRE SERVICES PERSONNEL (RE ADVERT) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5757303 Installation of paving on the gravel road Filter House 2, corner of System 4O and Chlorine plant 1 at Rand Water Vereeniging pumping station. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5757304 Provision of Mentorship for livestock Deadline19 Sep 2024 5757305 FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SYSTEMS FOR LANDSIDE AND BERTH B100 AT THE PORT OF NGQURA Deadline02 Oct 2024 5757306 Supply and Delivery of Portable Testing Equipment at Midmar Nature Resort for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife Deadline11 Sep 2024 5757307 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY RESCUE PUMPER FOR DR RUTH S MOMPATI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (RE ADVERT) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5757308 Supply and Delivery of Wedge Type V-Belts Deadline06 Sep 2024 5757309 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES AT NHBRC HEAD OFFICE Deadline13 Sep 2024 5757310 RFQJW0172DM24 - UNDER ROAD DRILLING Deadline05 Sep 2024 5757311 Provision of Mentorship for Crop Production. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5757316 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE FLEET VEHICLE WITH FULL MAINTENANCE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline30 Sep 2024 5757746 Supply and deliver 132KV Conductor clamps as per SOW Deadline02 Sep 2024 5757747 REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE OF PARKING SYSTEMS AT PRETORIA STATION FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS 27/08/2024 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5757795 PROCUREMENT OF A DESIGN AND BUILD CONTRACTOR FOR THE PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM WITH BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM AND GENERATOR SET INSTALLATION ROLL-OUT PROGRAM Deadline20 Sep 2024 5757798 Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of 150 mw (600mwh) battery energy storage system at komati power station Deadline28 Nov 2024 5757803 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENTATION OF AN ELECTRONIC MAIL CYBER RESILIENCE SOLUTION AND POST PROVISION OF 24X7 MAINTENANCE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN Deadline05 Sep 2024 5757804 SERVICES: GENERAL IMPLEMENTATION OF A LEARNING SYSTEM, INCLUDED IN THE SYSTEM WITH LESSON BROADCAST SOLUTION FOR EKURHULENI WEST TVET COLLEGE FOR 3 YEARS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5757866 GIS STRATEGY FOR THE PLANNING AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT (See Specification below Deadline03 Sep 2024 5757878 CONSTRUCTION THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEARVIEW FENCING AND WHITE CRUSH STONES AT IRENE WEATHER OFFICES’ SOLAR FARM. 27/08/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5757881 Terms of Reference For Determining dependency and vulnerability of groundwater in Megacities (Kinshasa, Johannesburg, Luanda) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5757909 Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation and maintenance of solar pv plant with capacity of up to 30 mwp for komati power station Deadline29 Oct 2024 5758061 Procurement Plans: Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation and maintenance of solar pv plant with capacity of up to 30 mwp for komati power station Deadline28 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us