South Africa Tenders - 30 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

266 tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2024, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5768288 NDPWI: Supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment for a period of 24 months term contract at Deadline12 Sep 2024 5768292 Justice PMB- NPA Deadline12 Sep 2024 5768294 SAPS AND DOJ CLUSTER: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPPMENT Deadline10 Sep 2024 5768295 Umzumbe Magistrate court Deadline09 Sep 2024 5768297 SAPS: Intsikeni Police Station : Replace / repair 35x perimeter lights around the station at Intsikeni Police Deadline06 Sep 2024 5768300 SAPS: Ulundi Police Station : Admin Head Quarters- Wombe Street: Repairs to 8x Industrial Water Geysers Deadline06 Sep 2024 5768302 Mooi River (74 Stirling Crescent): Repairs to a burst underground water supply pipe inside the station near Deadline06 Sep 2024 5768305 SAPS: Mooi River State House (10 Church Street): Repairs to a burst underground water supply pipe inside the yard Deadline06 Sep 2024 5768307 Xhariep district ( DOJ CLUSTER ) : Service,maintenance and Deadline06 Sep 2024 5768312 Brandford magistrate court: 10 Air conditioners are not working Deadline06 Sep 2024 5768316 SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5768320 Once off service for the year 2024-Service, repair and/or replacement of fire equipment at Ugu District: SAPS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768322 SAPS: Umkhanyakude District:Service, repair, replace and supply of fire equipment at (Ubombo, Emanguzi, Ndumo, Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768324 Others: DR JL Dube House:Repairs to tennis court Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768326 SAPS: CEZA POLICE STATION Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768329 SAPS: Oribi Division Garage (10 Justinia Road): Repairs to a leaking corrugated roof sheets that are loose and Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768331 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS AT WELKOM DETECTIVE SERV POLICE STATION Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768337 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) AT THABA NCHU MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768344 JUSTICE: NKANDLA MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO WOODEN FLOORS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768347 ODENDAALSRUS MAGISTRATE COURT: ERADICATION OF RATS IN THE ENTIRE COURT Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768353 SAPS: HLUHLUWE POLICE STATION Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768358 OTHER: NDPWI ANNEX BUILDING AND WORKSHOP Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768362 SAPS: ST FAITHS: Repairs to the existing underground burst water supply pipe underneath slab next the store Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768367 Justice: Phungashe: Repairs and replacement to an underground burst and overflowing sewer pipe/ line Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768371 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768373 Justice: Phungashe: Desludging of X6 overflowing septic tanks Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768376 THUNGULU : Service, repairs /replacement and supply of fire equipment ( once off) service for the year Deadline30 Aug 2024 5768377 DPWI: WORKSHOPS BUILDING: Eradication of rodents & fumigation of house holding pest for entire building Deadline30 Aug 2024 5768378 SAPS: Paddock: Desludging of 2x overflowing septic tanks Deadline30 Aug 2024 5768380 SAPS: Marlvern: Repairs to blocked main sewer line and manhole Deadline30 Aug 2024 5768383 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE) AT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5769372 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF 150 MW (600MWH) BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM AT KOMATI POWER STATION. 28/08/2024 IN Deadline25 Oct 2024 5769450 Supply And Delivery Of Laptop For Insurance Claim Deadline02 Sep 2024 5769488 Supply And Delivery Of 20 Lightning Conductors. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5769847 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAMPS AS PER THE ATTACHED ADVERT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5770100 Procurement of Data Centre Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) for AUDA-NEPAD on Public Cloud Platform for Three (3) Years Deadline11 Sep 2024 5770101 Consultancy Services to support pilot of Tourism and Creative Industry (TCI) programme Phase 1 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5770141 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF ALL CURRENT SECURITY EQUIPMENT, PROVISION OF NEW EQUIPMENT, UPGRADE OF SOFTWARE, AND NEW INSTALLATIONS WHEN REQUIRED FOR A Deadline02 Oct 2024 5770143 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL AND MAINTENANCE OF INDOOR OFFICE PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5770144 Provide Alcohol Breathalyzer test for Protective Services staff and Alcohol Breathalyzer test Train the Trainer for Training conveners at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Water Treatment Pla Deadline04 Sep 2024 5770145 Limpopo Province: Polokwane: Government Pension Administration Agency: Procurement of new office accommodation ( existing building or building to be constructed) of grade B or hig Deadline25 Sep 2024 5770146 THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE ON ROADS P96 (FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 8.25) AND P426 (FROM 0.00 TO KM 6.26) IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO, DURBAN REGION, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. CIDB G Deadline23 Oct 2024 5770147 Appointment of a service provider for the review of Vhembe District Municipality air quality Management plan Deadline10 Sep 2024 5770148 RFT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CONTENT GENERATION, DESIGN, LAYOUT, PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline07 Oct 2024 5770152 The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of four (4) Suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Consumables for Property Management Department within the CentralEast C Deadline10 Oct 2024 5770181 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF FESTIVE LIGHTS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5770188 LEASE OFFICE SPACE Deadline23 Sep 2024 5770192 THE PROVISION OF ZONAL CONTRACT ON VARIOUS ROADS - ZONE THREE (OUTER WEST AREA)NGCOLOSI AND MOLWENI WITHIN METRO DISTRICT OFFICE UNDER ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY, KZN DEPARTMENT OF TRA Deadline25 Oct 2024 5770194 STRAND: GUSTROUW CDC: GENERAL MAINTENANCE (ALPHA) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5770196 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS IN RESPECT OF 18 PERSONS SELECTED TO ATTEND A 6- MONTHS INTERNATIONAL EXCHANGE PROGRAMME IN CHINA Deadline06 Sep 2024 5770198 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PLUMBING RELATED REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3- YEARS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5770199 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS STOCK ITEMS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL STORES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5770201 PROVISION OF MOBILE COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5770204 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ELECTRICAL STOCK ITEMS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL STORES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5770208 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENT SERVICED FURNISHED OR CO-WORKING SPACES TO THE HSRC FROM 1 October 2024 UNTIL 31 March 2025 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5770210 Appointment of a service provider to render facilitation services - Strategic Workshop for The Market Theatre Foundation Deadline05 Sep 2024 5770212 THE PROVISION OF ZONAL CONTRACT ON VARIOUS ROADS - ZONE ONE (INNER WEST AREA) PINETOWN AND SHONGWENI WITHIN METRO DISTRICT OFFICE UNDER ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY, (COST CENTRE METRO), Deadline25 Oct 2024 5770214 EMU MAINTENANCE TOOLS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5770215 CALL FOR QUOTATION FROM A PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTAINANCE OF UPHONGOLO MUNICIPALITY VoIP TELECOMMUNICATION SOL Deadline26 Sep 2024 5770217 Appointment of a Service Provider to conduct biochemical analysis of faecal samples from state owned nature reserve for the period of three years Deadline10 Sep 2024 5770225 Limpopo Province: Polokwane: Department of Cooperative Governance ( MISA): Procurement of new satellite office accommodation ( existing building to be constructed) of grade C or hi Deadline25 Sep 2024 5770230 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TOWN PLANNING, LAND SURVEYING AND GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AN WHEN NEEDED Deadline02 Oct 2024 5770233 RFT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A VIDEO CONFERENCING SOLUTION INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline07 Oct 2024 5770235 THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF PORTS TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS AND SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline08 Oct 2024 5770238 THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN INANDA ZONE IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO, DURBANREGION, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. CIDB GRADE 8CE or higher Deadline21 Oct 2024 5770308 SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER FACILITATION SERVICES Deadline05 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us