South Africa Tenders - 9 September 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

274 tenders published in South Africa on 9 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 September 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 9 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5826520 Supply And Deliver Venturi Oxygen Mask 60% Adult – Size Adult, 2m Tubing Deadline10 Sep 2024 5826700 Supply and deliver Post Lamp 10 meters by 13 Sep 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5827034 Purchase and supply of Library books, Magazines, newspapers and ECD recourses Deadline12 Sep 2024 5827452 Tenders are invited for Direct thermal labels 60x40mm Deadline10 Sep 2024 5827463 Purchase of Different warning labels Deadline12 Sep 2024 5828484 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES OF AN IT CONSULTING FIRM, TO PROVIDE KEY PERSONNEL FOR A PERIOD NOT MORE THAN 4 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH ¬AFRICA 04/09/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5829424 Consultancy services for provision of post acceleration support to home grown solution accelerator (HGSA) for Pandemic Resilience REF: 33/AUDA/DIIT/ITEFA/QCBS/2024 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5829498 STATUTORY SERVICES FOR COAL FIREBOILER FOR THREE YEAR STATUTORY PREPARATION ON BOILER 1( OLD BOILER ROOM) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5829533 DISLODGE X 4 SEPTIC TANK AT WATER AFFAIRS ROODEPLAAT Deadline12 Sep 2024 5829558 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS AND DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9, DONATION SECTION Deadline12 Sep 2024 5829605 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9 , DONATION SECTION Deadline11 Sep 2024 5829609 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9, DONATION SECTION Deadline11 Sep 2024 5829655 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9 , BREEDING Deadline11 Sep 2024 5829682 REPAIR OF GLAZING AND PAINTING WINDOW AT 137 PRETORIOUS STREET, PRETORIA CBD POLICE STATION Deadline10 Sep 2024 5829699 REPLACE OF COLLAPSED STEEL FENCE AT SAPS ANDRIAAN VLOK CENTURION POLICESTATION Deadline10 Sep 2024 5829711 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9 , DONATION SECTION Deadline10 Sep 2024 5829740 REPLACEMENT OF CRACKED LOOSE AND BREAKING TILES AT SAPS SOSHANGUVE Deadline11 Sep 2024 5829767 MAKWANE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE (SAPS):REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5830022 Justice: Pongola Magistrate Court(2,562 SQM) : 12 months cleaning & hygiene services Deadline13 Sep 2024 5830023 REPAIR RUSTED LEAKING ROOF AT SAPS,SILVERTON Deadline10 Sep 2024 5830024 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIVIL TOOLS, MATERIALS, SPARES AND CONSUMABLES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” BASIS TO VARIOUS TRANSNET SITES WITHIN THE KZN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 (THIR Deadline07 Oct 2024 5830025 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS, MATERIALS, SPARES AND CONSUMABLES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” BASIS TO VARIOUS TRANSNET SITES WITHIN THE KZN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline07 Oct 2024 5830142 Sodium(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline11 Sep 2024 5831217 REPAIR OF GLZING AND PAINTING WINDOWS AT HEALTH FORENSIC, VISAGIE STREET PRETORIA Deadline10 Sep 2024 5831250 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5832554 AS BUILT DRAWINGS BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5832555 SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY INSTALL AND COMMISSION BIO ACTIVATOR TREATMENT PROCESS BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5832556 V2057 Assess and repair slides on compactor not working BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5832557 Airconds -Service and Repairs BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5832558 V1158 ASSESS AND REMOVE RUST ON LOAD BIN BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5832559 V1265 ASSESS AND REPAIR VEHICLE DRIVING ON LIMB MODE BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5832561 SUPPLY DELIVER PROMOTIONAL ITEM BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5832658 V1457 Attend to mechanical repairs by 9 SEP 24 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5832659 Ribbon Ymck SD260_360 500 Image BY 09 SEP 24 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5833409 PROVISION OF TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS TO SUPPORT THE UPGRADE OF ROADS AND SERVICES AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN AS REQUIRED BY TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5833413 Appointment of suitable and experienced Heritage Specialist and GIS Practitioner to manage and survey the Stellenbosch Municipality Heritage Inventory for 2024/2025 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5833468 REQUEST TO QUOTE FOR MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES FOR IZIKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5833949 Supply & Deliver Line Taps 35sqmm For Copper Conductor(0.06).conductor Clamping Size Or Range Must Be Stamped On The Head Sabs/sans To Be Submitted If Requested.unmet Or Approved E Deadline16 Sep 2024 5834225 SERVICE PROVIDER TO EDIT, UPDATE, AND PRINT BROCHURES AND MAPS OF KIMBERLEY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5834226 TRAINING OF RURAL ROADS ASSET MANAGEMENT (RRAMS) GRADUATES Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834229 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834250 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR KCDM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5834251 Supply, Installation and Management of an STS6 Edition 2 Compliant Prepayment Electricity Vending System from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2027. Deadline08 Oct 2024 5834252 Tender for the appointment of a service provider Invasive Alien Plants Control: 36 months period. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5834253 TENDER FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES FOR KCDM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5834254 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR: TO CONDUCT MARKET ANALYSIS FOR AN ORGANISATIONAL HEALTH AUDIT AND SALARY BENCHMARK FOR EXECUTIVES. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5834441 Supply, installation and maintenance of video conferencing and collaboration systems Deadline15 Oct 2024 5834741 2.4mm reusable ophthalmic blades Deadline10 Sep 2024 5834817 SERVICES: CIVIL RAILWAY LINE SIDING MAINTENANCE 26/08/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline26 Sep 2024 5834824 TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES OF RAIL ROLLING STOCK WHEELS, FROM TRANSNET ENGINEERING AT DURBAN DEPOTS TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING NATIONALLY Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834831 Supply, Delivery, Installation, And Commissioning Of Bird Proofing System For Transnet Soc Ltd (reg.no 1990/000900/30) Operating As Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter Referred To Deadline18 Sep 2024 5834835 The Design, Supply, Install And Commission Of Distributed Acoustic Sensing (das) To Detect Potential Intrusions Onto Transnet Pipelines Using A Fibre Optic Detection Solution Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834836 Appointment Of A Suitable Service Provider For The Manufacturing, Supply, Delivery And Servicing Of Intercity Coache Deadline30 Sep 2024 5834838 Design, Development, And Implementation Of Ports Traffic Management System Including Support And Maintenance For A Period Of Four (4) Years And Six (6) Months Deadline08 Oct 2024 5834885 For The Supply And Delivery Of Vandal Proof Insulators To North End, Port Elizabeth Deadline13 Sep 2024 5835023 Installation of concrete below the Perimeter Fence. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5835026 SCANNING OF HARD COPY DOCUMENTS/RECORDS/MAPS/DRAWINGS/MICROFICHE/MICROFILM/APERTURE CARDS, THE DESPECKLING/CLEANING AND REBINDING OF ORIGINAL HARD COPY DOCUMENTS/RECORDS ON AN AD-H Deadline11 Oct 2024 5835029 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF NEWCASTLE LOCAL OFFICE Deadline10 Oct 2024 5835030 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5835032 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK POINTS AT THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY HEAD OFFICE AND SITES Deadline16 Sep 2024 5835034 RE- ADVERT PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5835035 READVERT: REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR ON SITE QUALITY MANAGEMENT ISO 9001:2015 INTRODUCTION AWARENESS TRAINING FOR MANAGERS AND SUPERV Deadline13 Sep 2024 5835038 SUPPLY AND DELIVER HIGH PRESSURE FIRE FIGHTING UNITS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5835039 SUPPLY AND DELIVER EQUIPMENT FOR SNAKE HANDLING - TANGO SECTION Deadline16 Sep 2024 5835042 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE AT PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGE AND COLLECTION OF OLD FURNITURE FROM PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGE TO CAPRICORN DISTRICT STORE ROOM. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5835100 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - To request an appointment of a Service Provider for the 2013 Siemens Security System maintenance at Seda National Office (Hatfield, Pretoria) for a pe Deadline13 Sep 2024 5835101 SAPS: Wartburg: Desludge and Empty 3 Septic Tanks at Sewerage Plant Deadline19 Sep 2024 5835102 SAPS: Wartburg: Desludge and Empty 3 Septic Tanks at Sewerage Plant Deadline19 Sep 2024 5835104 Other: Dr J.L Dube: Repairs fault Electric gate motor for the service gate Deadline17 Sep 2024 5835105 SAPS: HLOBANE POLICE STATION Deadline13 Sep 2024 5835106 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF COAT HANGER Deadline12 Sep 2024 5835170 Direct thermal labels 60x40mm Deadline10 Sep 2024 5835189 A suitably qualified service provider to Supply new license for FortiGate 100F Firewall for a period of 12 months and to conduct vulnerability assessment and scan on the RIM networ Deadline11 Sep 2024 5835338 Identity and access management (ad360) - annual licence renewal. Deadline12 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us