South Africa Tenders - 10 September 2024

187 tenders published in South Africa on 10 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Defence, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Defence, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5835947 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WISA-FORM BIRCH PLYWOOD FOR THE REHABILITATION OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5835948 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of Subscription to Manage Automated S/MIME Certificate Solution to the CSIR Scientia, ICT Service Centre. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5835949 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR AND CERTIFY THE RADAR HOIST AT THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY Deadline19 Sep 2024 5835952 Proposal for the provision of reputation and crisis communication advisory services Deadline30 Sep 2024 5836473 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver chemicals to the Council for Geoscience Deadline11 Sep 2024 5836536 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IFRS UPDATE TRAINING. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5836567 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver chemicals to the Council for Geoscience Deadline11 Sep 2024 5836576 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE POWER BI TRAINING. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5836588 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SAGE ESS TRAINING Deadline18 Sep 2024 5836605 THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) CONTRACTORS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRCAL WORKING MATERIALS FOR ELANDSFONTEIN & LANGLAAGTE DEPOT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5836657 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RECRUIT AND APPOINT SIXTEEN (16) CONTRACT WORKERS FOR A PERIOD UP 31 MARCH 2025 ON BEHALF OF SASSA GAUTENG REGION Deadline30 Sep 2024 5837097 Tenders are invited for FOR THE PROVISION OF AGRIPORT SUBSTATION REPAIRS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED T Deadline12 Sep 2024 5837098 Tenders are invited for For the Supply, deliver, install, and commission substation equipment at blinkpan 3kv dc traction substation under the control of ermelo depot Deadline19 Sep 2024 5837101 Tenders are invited for Provision of security services, tactical and crowd control management at municipal buildings and sites in the witzenberg municipal area (re-advertisement) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5837105 Quotation are hereby request for a suitablyqualified service provider to dispose water meters Deadline13 Sep 2024 5837263 PROVISION OF AN ALARM MONITORING, ARMED RESPONSE, INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5837274 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FORA CONSTRUCTION OF A 5GB OR HIGHER FOR REFURBISHMENT OF NEOTEL BUILDING FOR SAPS RELOCATION AT PARK STATION FOR A PERID OF 10 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5837383 Supply deliver 30 x 12KV Outdoor termination kits for 630mm XLPE Single Core Cable 500mm - 800mm by 16 Sep 24 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5837588 TENDER FOR BSM 27/25: WATERPROOFING & REMEDIAL CONSTRUCTION WORK TO NPK BUILDING Deadline30 Sep 2024 5837607 TENDER BSM 17/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) TRUCK 4 x 2 FITTED WITH 18M AERIAL PLATFORM Deadline30 Sep 2024 5837608 TENDER BSM 16/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X MOVING, TOWING AND RECOVERY TOW TRUCK VEHICLE, FITTED WITH A ROTATING SELF-LOADING WHEEL LIFT UNIT / HYDRAULIC, SWIVEL TYPE, SELF-LOADI Deadline23 Sep 2024 5837624 APPOINTMENT OF A SEVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LOCKSMITH SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 Sep 2024 5837630 Supply and Delivery - Analog pH electrode compatible with a WTW pH meter and a bottle of electrolyte Deadline13 Sep 2024 5837631 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A CYBER SECURITY INTRUSION PREVENTION AND VULNERBAILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline08 Oct 2024 5837635 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct an Assessment of The Organic Food Chain; Focusing on the Supply and Demand, and to Review the Food Resilience Strategy for the City of Deadline27 Sep 2024 5837638 Panel of Service Providers for the Design, Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Support of Network Cabling Infrastructure, Solar Solution and the Related Infrastructure Products L Deadline08 Oct 2024 5837641 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE,QUALIFIED AND EXPIRIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND TEST A SHARED WEBPAGE TEMPLATES AS PART OF PILOTING THE BUDGET RESORT NETWORK AND BRAND Deadline20 Sep 2024 5837643 Appointment of a Suitable Qualified Service Provider/s To Supply, Deliver and Offload Various Paper and Board Products for The city of Johannesburg for The Duration of three (3) Ye Deadline08 Oct 2024 5837644 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLES TRACKING SYSTEM TO GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS DURING THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2024/2025 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5837646 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR A LAND FILL SITE AND CEMETERY ON APORTION (MEASURING 60,18 HA) OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 11 OF THE FARM NOOITGEDACHT 268 IT , MSUKALIGWA, LOCA Deadline08 Oct 2024 5837647 APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT SESSION IN OCTOBER 2024 WITH THE OPTION TO FACILITATE BOARD PLANNING SESSION IN Deadline16 Sep 2024 5837648 The South African Council for the Project and Construction Management Professions (SACPCMP) needs to appoint a service provider to assist the Council with the conducting of an Empl Deadline17 Sep 2024 5837650 REQUEST FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING OF 40 OFFICIALS OF THE DEPARTMENT ON CONTRACT MANAGEMENT Deadline16 Sep 2024 5837653 System Maintenance & Support System including consumables for Hawk and Gripen test benches. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5837655 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR FIRE FIGHTERS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5837677 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON APPLICATION OF CONTRACTS (FIDIC, NEC, JBCC, GCC.) FOR KZN REGION. Deadline27 Sep 2024 5837696 REQUEST QUOTATION FOR RESEACH CONSUMABLES Deadline13 Sep 2024 5837705 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for The Packaging, Supply and Delivery of Hygiene Sanitary Pads to the city of Johannesburg, Health Department Over a 3 Year Period. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5837710 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INDIVIDUAL BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL EXPERT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS – (MBDA PSP 13/24) Deadline10 Oct 2024 5837712 Purchase, collect and remove scrapped 132/22KV 20MVA transformer at Flurian Substation Serial No. 27775 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5837732 THE MEDUPI POWER STATION FLUE GAS DESULPHURIZATION (FGD) RETROFIT ENGINEER, PROCURE, CONSTRUCT (EPC) PROJECT FOR AN ESTIMATED CONTRACT PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) YEARS. Deadline05 Dec 2024 5837768 MPKRI10615GX-Dust Handling Compressor Plant Refurbishment at Kriel Power Station for a period of 18 months Deadline09 Oct 2024 5838160 OFFER AN INTEGRATED EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME Deadline12 Sep 2024 5838270 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALL POWER FACTOR CORRECTOR EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Oct 2024 5838271 Supply and delivery of Personal Protective Clothing for Nkangala District Municipality's Municipal Health Services for three (03) years Deadline09 Oct 2024 5838272 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Multiport Adapters and Multiplug Extensions Deadline12 Sep 2024 5838273 RENOVATION OF NYONIYEZWE SPORTFIELD Deadline04 Oct 2024 5838274 PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION,DINNER,BED,BREAKFAST AND LUNCH PACKS FOR ONE PERSON IN PE/GQEBERHA Deadline17 Sep 2024 5838275 Stationery Deadline12 Sep 2024 5838276 Re-advertisement for construction of Cannan access road Deadline04 Oct 2024 5838277 INSTALLATION OF ADDITIONAL RACKING AT THE EX-GE STORE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS AT KUSILE POWER STATION. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5838279 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF A PROPERTY PRACTITIONERS INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline01 Oct 2024 5838280 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPGRADING FACILITIES FOR DISABILITY COMPLIANCE AT ROSHERVILLE FOR A PERIOD OF 8 MONTHS Deadline30 Sep 2024 5838281 Re-advertisement of construction of pomeroy multi-purpose community centre in ward 18 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5838282 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PURCHASE AGREEMENT OF MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE PROGRAM CONSUMABLES FOR PRASA KZN REGION. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5838283 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SERVER ROOMS MAINTENANCE FOR 3 YEARS, THIS ALSO INCLUDES THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY(UPS) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5838284 PROVISION OF EQUIPMENT (FRONT END LOADERS AND EXCAVATOR) ON A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REGISTRATION NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HE Deadline27 Sep 2024 5838285 DELIVERY LOCATION: MALAMULELEREQUEST FOR HALF DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH AND LION Deadline16 Sep 2024 5838286 REQUEST FOR SUITABLE QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF OLD AND DAMAGED RAIN CENSORS AND REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED ACTUATOR 230V PO/PC FOR THE NISSAN INCUBA Deadline17 Sep 2024 5838287 ADVANCED COURSE IN EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMMES Deadline13 Sep 2024 5838288 DESIGN, PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE PAMPHLETS AND POSTERS Deadline12 Sep 2024 5838371 FORMAL BUSINESS ATTIRE Deadline13 Sep 2024 5838499 Supply and deliver White Printing paper by 16 Sep 24 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5838570 INSTALLATION OF ADDITIONAL RACKING AT THE EX-GE STORE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS AT KUSILE POWER STATION. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5838571 Purchase, collect and remove scrapped 132/22KV 20MVA transformer at Flurian Substation Serial No. 2777 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5838572 Supply and delivery of once of SENSOR, FLOW: MEDIUM: BUNKER 150 FUEL OIL; DIMENSIONS: 759 MM; FLOW RATE: 0-52000 KG/HR; MATERIAL: STAINLESS STEEL; SUPPL P/N: 7ME4633=4BD31-1GC3-Z A Deadline15 Oct 2024 5838574 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPGRADING FACILITIES FOR DISABILITY COMPLIANCE AT ROSHERVILLE FOR A PERIOD OF 8 MONTHS. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5838665 Appointment of a service provider for replacement and repairs of MHS parkhome roof shelters for Emalahleni and Victor Khanye Local Municipalities within Nkangala District Municipal Deadline25 Sep 2024 5838690 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLES Deadline13 Sep 2024 5838693 Procurement of Forklift Deadline04 Oct 2024 5838699 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES CLOSING REGISTER: DREDGING OF UMSUNDUZI RIVER 09/09/2024 IN 90 DAYS Deadline09 Dec 2024 5838705 ERRATUM:Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct an Assessment of The Organic Food Chain; Focusing on the Supply and Demand, and to Review the Food Resilience Strategy for the Deadline27 Sep 2024 5838712 PROVISION OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL ASSISTANCE FOR UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5838756 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR GREASE TRAP SERVICE (EMPTYING, CLEANING AND DESLUDGING OF OIL AND GREASE TRAP TO WASTE-WATER TREATMENT BY ROAD HAU Deadline17 Sep 2024 5838865 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAILER AND BUS RECOVERY/TOWING SERVICES, ACCIDENT SCENE CLEARING & REHABILITATIO Deadline09 Oct 2024 5838869 C11/2024 - Supply and Delivery of Chairs as per detailed specification Deadline16 Sep 2024 5839479 RE-ADVERT : A REPUTABLE AND EXPERIENCED RECRUITMENT AGENCY Deadline12 Sep 2024 5840215 BETHLEHEM: SAPS OFFICES (OLD MAGISTRATE OFFICE)& NDPWI HOUSE NO. 34 BURGER STREET CLUSTER: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF &DAMAGED CEILING Deadline25 Sep 2024 5840220 HEIDEDAL SAPS: TEST AND REPAIR SECURITY LIGHTS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5840231 Noupoort Magistrate Court: Provisioning of gardening services for 02 Months Deadline16 Sep 2024 5840236 REQUEST FOR PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR OHS SECTION Deadline16 Sep 2024 5840241 ERADICATION OF RODENTS: MTHATHA CENTRAL POLICE STATION Deadline13 Sep 2024 5840247 EAST LONDON SPECIAL TRIBUNAL, KEI MOUTH & KOMGA MAGISTRATE OFFICES: PROVISION OF CLEANING OF SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO Deadline13 Sep 2024 5840256 DATA SCIENCE TRAINING Deadline13 Sep 2024 5840261 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline13 Sep 2024 5840267 SUPPLY ANS DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR USER DEMAND MANAGEMENT UNIT Deadline12 Sep 2024 5840272 REQUEST TO PROCUREMENT OF INDUSTRIAL HEAVY DUTY HORTICULTURAL MACHINERY FOR THE DEPARTMENT ( HORTCULTURE UNIT) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5840278 REQUEST FOR A4 COPY PAPERS TO BE DELIVERED AT CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline12 Sep 2024 5840283 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS AND DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9, DONATION SECTION Deadline12 Sep 2024 5840305 FUMIGATION OF RODENTS: MTHATHA CENTRAL POLICE STATION Deadline12 Sep 2024 5840328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAR FRIDGE & MICROWAVE Deadline12 Sep 2024 5840335 street cleaning: tugela ferry duration of 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 5840338 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9 , DONATION SECTION Deadline11 Sep 2024 5840341 Street cleaning: pomeroy duration of 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 5840347 hiring of four service providers for hiring of 5 to 10 ton truck with side steel frame for duration of 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 5840348 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9, DONATION SECTION Deadline11 Sep 2024 5840351 RE-ISSUE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT IS B-BBEE STATUS LEVEL CONTRIBUTOR 1 AN EME OR QSE TO PROVIDE B-BBEE CONSULTATION SERVICES FOR THE 2023/24 FINANCIAL PERIOD IN L Deadline18 Sep 2024 5840353 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9 , BREEDING Deadline11 Sep 2024 5840361 REPAIR OF GLAZING AND PAINTING WINDOW AT 137 PRETORIOUS STREET, PRETORIA CBD POLICE STATION Deadline10 Sep 2024 5840367 REPLACE OF COLLAPSED STEEL FENCE AT SAPS ANDRIAAN VLOK CENTURION POLICESTATION Deadline10 Sep 2024 5840373 CLEANING AND REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS & DOWNPIPE AT SAPS ROODEPLAAT 293 K9 , DONATION SECTION Deadline10 Sep 2024 5840377 REPAIR OF GLZING AND PAINTING WINDOWS AT HEALTH FORENSIC, VISAGIE STREET PRETORIA Deadline10 Sep 2024 5840394 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE, SPORTS AND RECREATION IN ERMELO, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5841011 CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF HYBRID PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) SYSTEM WITH INTEGRATED BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE AT THE GROOTBRAK WASTEWATER TREATMEN Deadline15 Nov 2024 5841588 For the provision of services for developing one pre-feasibility study on identifying the greenhouse gas emission mitigation potenti al and water-energy usages on green hydrogen Deadline23 Sep 2024 5841624 OTHER MANUFACTURING APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A 240KWP FUNCTIONAL GROUND MOUNTED PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AT EAST LONDON TRANSMITTER S Deadline30 Sep 2024 5841668 GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF A 10MVA 22/11KV DYN11 POWER TRANSFORMER WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MAIN SUBSTATION IN BEAUFORT WEST 06/09/2024 IN 27 DAYS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5841789 Tenders are invited for For the Provision of topographic survey services for a period of six (6) months to support the upgrade of roads and services at the port of cape town as req Deadline17 Sep 2024 5842841 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of prepaid meters for a contract period ending 30 june 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5842843 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of prepaid meters for a contract period ending 30 june 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5843148 Procurement of Fifty(50) Data Sim- Cards and 100 GB of Pool Data Per Month and an Access Point Name (APN) for the Operations Monitoring System of the IPTS Buses and Minibuses for D Deadline17 Sep 2024 5843765 Infrared scanning all 132KV substations by 16 Sep 24 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5843858 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES ALOUETTE (HELICOPTER)- GROUND SUPPORT AND TEST EQUIPMENT (GSTE) 06/09/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5843859 Request For Information (rfi) For A Debt Management Software Solution For The Client. Deadline01 Oct 2024 5844057 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEAR Deadline08 Oct 2024 5844058 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE WORKS OF THE SUPER CONE FENDERS IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEAR Deadline30 Sep 2024 5844085 PROCUREMENT, ENGINEERING, SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION INCLUDING MAINTENANCE OF 1000-KWP PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR ROOFTOP AT DURBAN STATION Deadline04 Oct 2024 5844292 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONSLUTATION SERVICES ON THE FACILITATION OF THE ATNS 2025 STRATEGY PLAN SESSION WITH THE ATNS BOARD FORMU Deadline23 Sep 2024 5844325 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VIDEO CONFERENCING AND COLLABORATION SYSTEMS 06/09/2024 IN 38 DAYS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5844327 Appointment Of A Strategic Planning Consultant To Facilitate A Strategic Workshop On 08 – 11 October 2024, & Develop A Strategic Plan Fy2025-2030 And Annual Performance Plan For Deadline12 Sep 2024 5844357 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES TO INVITE POTENTIAL AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF CYBER SECURITY SERVICES AND SUPPORT TO THE INTERNAL AUDIT UNIT Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844362 Provisioning of PowerPoint Training Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844364 Provisioning of Corporate /Business Writing Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844365 REQUEST FOR HALF DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH AND LION Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844366 CONFERENCE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE TRAINING FROM 13 OCTOBER 2024 TO 18 OCTOBER 2024LOCATION: HLUHLUWE (ISIMANGALISO WETLAND) OR RICHARDSBAY KZN Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844367 Appointment of an Events Management company to organise the Ubuntu Music Festival for a period of three years Deadline08 Oct 2024 5844368 REPAIRS TO CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE AT TECH CRICKET GROUNDS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844370 CATERINGG SERVICE AT BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline13 Sep 2024 5844371 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REGULAR MAINTENANCE, INSPECTIONS REQUIRED FOR SERVICING AND AD-HOC REPAIRS FOR INFRASTRUCTURE DEPARTMENTS, ROLLING STOCK ENGINEERING PLANT Deadline26 Sep 2024 5844373 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE REVIEW FOR EPHRAIM MOGALE MUNICIPALITY. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5844374 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND ERECTION OF THREE GUARD HOUSE Deadline18 Sep 2024 5844375 Request foe Catering for Eastern Cape Office NLC Heritage Day Celebration Deadline13 Sep 2024 5844425 Regret Letter - Supply and Delivery of Microbiological Media, Reagents, and Cleaning Material on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5844426 Catering Services Western Cape NLC Heritage Day Celebration Deadline13 Sep 2024 5844428 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR A GOVERNMENT MARKETPLACE(ECOMMERCE) SOLUTION FOR NATIONAL TREASURY. Deadline24 Sep 2024 5844429 STATIONERY - SCM Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844440 PROCUREMENT OF BRANDED ARM WRIST BAND FOR LITTLE FALLS RESERVE Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844466 Borehole drilling and equiping at Mashite. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844483 CLEANING MATERIALS - ZOO Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844486 Re-driling of Boholes at Mogorwane Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844488 ANIMAL FEED - DAY OLD CHICKS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844516 EDUCATION CENTRES CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844517 Supply & deliver LINE TAPS 35sqmm for copper conductor(0.06).Conductor clamping size or range must be stamped on the head SABS/SANS to be submitted if requested.Unmet or approved e Deadline16 Sep 2024 5844518 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL – REGION F Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844554 Tender MPKRI10615GX- Dust Handling Compressor Plant Refurbishment at Kriel Power Station for a period of 18 months Deadline10 Oct 2024 5844557 Provision of Wireless Access Point and VSAT Equipment to Farmhouses in the Karoo Astronomy Advantage Areas, for a period of 3 Years Deadline11 Oct 2024 5844559 Supply and Installation of Hydro-boil & Water Dispenser for Cape Town OfficeAddress: Southern Region OfficeNorth Wing, 2nd FloorOval Business ParkFreight RoadCape Town Internationa Deadline18 Sep 2024 5844560 PUBLIC NOTICE - PROPOSED CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF RENTAL OFFICE SPACE AND LABORATORY SERVICES FOR UTHUKELA WATER FOR NINE YEARS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5844561 Supply, delivery and off-loading of processable material to Bizzah Makhate Management Area Deadline01 Oct 2024 5844562 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF 2.4 KM ON ROAD L2770 (FROM KM 0 TO KM 2,4) IN GREYTOWN AREA Deadline10 Oct 2024 5844563 APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BAKERY MENTORSHIP AND COACHING TO 6 BAKERY PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVES BASED IN ETHEKWINI METRO/DISTRICT Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844564 APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BAKERY MENTORSHIP AND COACHING TO 6 BAKERY PRIMARY CO-OPERATIVES BASED IN ETHEKWINI METRO/DISTRICT Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844565 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF 2,8 KM ROAD P365 FROM CHAINAGE 12+700 TO 15+500 IN MSINGA AREA Deadline10 Oct 2024 5844566 SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFUSE BAGS 40 MICRON Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844567 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF 2.3 KM ON ROAD P752 (FROM KM 35 TO KM 37.3) IN NQUTHU AREA Deadline10 Oct 2024 5844568 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF 2.3 KM ON ROAD P752 (FROM KM 35 TO KM 37.3) IN NQUTHU AREA Deadline10 Oct 2024 5844569 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF IMPROVED SANITATION TOILETS IN WARD 1,9,10 AND 11 (PHASE 2) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844570 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF THE TELEPHONE SYSTEM ON A 36 MONTHS LEASE CONTRACT. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844571 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SOLAR CONVERSION GARDEN LIGHTS OLIEWENHUIS AND FLORISBAD Deadline14 Sep 2024 5844572 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5844573 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5844577 Supply and delivery LP gas, Oxygen acetylene and monthly cylinder rentals to Construction services Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844598 CLEANING & HYGIENE PRODUCTS – ECD Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844600 Supply and delivery of various bolts and nuts on and as when required basis for a period of 36 months. Deadline24 Sep 2024 5844601 Engineering, Procurement, Construction And Commissioning Of Hybrid Photovoltaic (pv) System With Integrated Battery Energy Storage At The Grootbrak Wastewater Treatment Works & Kle Deadline15 Nov 2024 5844602 SUPPLY, DELIVER CONSUMABLES FOR PROTECTED AREAS MANAGEMENT & ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT UNIT Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844604 Travel- International -Uganda Deadline17 Sep 2024 5844605 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBCONTRACT THE TESTING OF SANS 616:2012- WOOD-PRESERVING CREOSOTE MIXTURES AND COAL-TAR MIXTURES SAMPLES ACCORDING TO ISO 17025 REQUIREMENTS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5844609 RFI - SUPPLEMENTARY FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ADMINISTRATION SETS TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MAY 2027 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5844632 TENDER NO. MN 124/2024 UPGRADE TO THE ABLUTION FACILITY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A GUARD HOUSE AT THE KWADUKUZA PEOPLES PARK IN WARD 19 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5844634 Supply and Delivery of Fertilizers to ARC Jan Kempdorp Branch Deadline16 Sep 2024 5844635 PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL CONDUCT ORGANISATIONAL MATURITY ASSESSMENT FOR THE EASTERN CAPE GAMBLING BOARD Deadline26 Sep 2024 5844636 The appointment of a service provider to supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of one (1) 24000 BTU split-unit air conditioner for eMalahleni ambient air quality monitor Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844637 Ticketing Services Deadline25 Sep 2024 5844638 FOR THE ENLISTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (05) EVENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO PROVIDE EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT, AND OUTREACH CAMPAIGNS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF FO Deadline07 Oct 2024 5844639 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DIGITALISE RECRUITMENT PROCESS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5844662 Tender Cancellation: Supply and delivery of various bolts and nuts on and as when required basis for a period of 36 months. Deadline24 Sep 2024 5844667 Regret Letter - Supply and Delivery of Microbiological Media, Reagents, and Cleaning Material on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline10 Oct 2024 5844675 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Delivery And Installation Of An All-in-one Integrated Hybrid Energy Storage System At Vredendal Oc. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5844767 SERVICES: CIVIL APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER WIND MASTS AND LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS FOR AUTOMATIC WEATHER STATIONS AND STANDS FOR AUTO Deadline30 Sep 2024 5845546 CONSTRUCTION THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE FORD OUTBOUND LOGISTICS SEQUENCING FACILITY ON PHASE 2 OF THE TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE 06/09/2024 IN 51 DAYS Deadline28 Oct 2024 5845554 FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL SPARES FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5845555 REPAIRS OF HYDRAULIC RAKE FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL - RICHARDS BAY Deadline27 Sep 2024 5845556 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED LEASE L36091 OF PORTION 203 OF ERF 10004 WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON IN THE PORT OF DURBANFOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR.(PD/ Deadline04 Oct 2024 5845557 FOR THE PROVISION OF STEEL BRIDGE SRUCTURAL ASSESSMENT FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5845568 Suooly Self Inking Stamp Deadline12 Sep 2024 5845571 Suooly Self Inking Stamp Deadline12 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us