South Africa Tenders - 12 September 2024

188 tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Energy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Energy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5857235 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE DESLUDGING OF SEPTIC TANKS AND CLEANING OF SEPTIC TANKS, MANHOLES, SEWER AND STORMWATER NETWORK (SUPER SUCKER, VACUUM TANKER AND JET BLASTER) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5857236 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE LAND PLANNING PROGRAMME THROUGH DEVELOPMENT OF THE GUIDELINE SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT IN AREARS UNDER TRADITIONAL Deadline03 Oct 2024 5857237 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING, SOUND SYSTEM, TRANSPORT(BUSES) AND PORTABLE MOBILE TOILET FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE AT NGWELEZANE COMMUNITY HALL UNDER UMHLAT Deadline16 Sep 2024 5857238 Occupational Qualification Development Deadline25 Sep 2024 5857239 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF uPVC PIPES AND ASSOCIATED FITTINGS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5857240 TO RENDER A CYBER SECURITY PENETRATION TESTING ANDVULNERABILITY TEST Deadline20 Sep 2024 5857241 Supply and Delivery of 6 Double Door Refrigerators at ARC Infruitec, Stellenbosch as attached specification Deadline16 Sep 2024 5857242 Occupational Qualification Development Deadline26 Sep 2024 5857243 Rehabilitation of Ntunjeni Access Road Deadline25 Sep 2024 5857244 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE DIGITALIZATION OF DEPARTMENTAL RESEARCH REPORTS Deadline18 Sep 2024 5857264 PURCHASE, CUT (IF NECESSARY), COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 80 MVA TR88/44/11KV TRANSFORMER AND ITS COMPONENTS, SERIAL NO: L234/1 AT GERMISON FACTORIES SUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUTE Deadline12 Sep 2024 5857265 The provision for maintenance in terms of painting the roof, beams with rust, water, air, diesel pipes, handrails, furnance equipment, equipment covers, grating and pipe insulation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857303 EC145 – WALTER SISULU (GARIEP/BURGERSDORP) LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline07 Oct 2024 5857304 Occupational Qualification Development Deadline27 Sep 2024 5857305 Farmers Day Catering Deadline16 Sep 2024 5857306 NC CETC RFP - 018/2024 - appointment of external auditor for the period 2024 financial year - 2026 financial year Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857307 APPROVED LIST / PANEL OF CATERERS INVITATION FOR THE INCLUSION ONTO THE APPROVED LIST FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR SABC AND ALL PROVINCIAL OFFICES, TO Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857308 PURCHASE, COLLECTION, CUT (IF NECESSARY) AND REMOVAL OF 80 MVA TR 88/44/11KV TRANSFORMER AND ITS COMPONENTS, SERIAL NO: L234/1 AT GERMISON FACTORIES SUBSTATION, DISTRIBUTION, GAUT Deadline12 Sep 2024 5857309 FS096 Beta Hydra soil rehabilitation site clarification meeting Deadline26 Sep 2024 5857310 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BRANDING MATERIAL FOR THE OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN Deadline18 Sep 2024 5857311 The provision for maintenance in terms of painting the roof, beams with rust, water, air, diesel pipes, handrails, furnance equipment, equipment covers, grating and pipe insulation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857682 The provision for maintenance in terms of painting the roof, beams with rust, water, air, diesel pipes, handrails, furnance equipment, equipment covers, grating and pipe insulation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857683 The provision for maintenance in terms of painting the roof, beams with rust, water, air, diesel pipes, handrails, furnance equipment, equipment covers, grating and pipe insulation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857684 Appointment of a Contractor for the Removal of Old Armscor Head Office Carpets and Installation of New Carpets Deadline02 Oct 2024 5857685 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline25 Sep 2024 5857686 The provision for maintenance in terms of painting the roof, beams with rust, water, air, diesel pipes, handrails, furnance equipment, equipment covers, grating and pipe insulation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857687 The provision for maintenance in terms of painting the roof, beams with rust, water, air, diesel pipes, handrails, furnance equipment, equipment covers, grating and pipe insulation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857688 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE TRAINING FOR EAST LONDON AND PORT ELIZABETH ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline18 Sep 2024 5857689 The provision for maintenance in terms of painting the roof, beams with rust, water, air, diesel pipes, handrails, furnance equipment, equipment covers, grating and pipe insulation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5857690 RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/09/2024: RENEWAL OF SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline20 Sep 2024 5857691 Appointment of qualified and accredited service provider for the refurbishment and installation of new audio-visual equipment for Nkangala District Municipality's Council Chamber Deadline09 Oct 2024 5857692 HIRING OF A 65 SEATER LUXURY BUS FOR A TRIP FROM PINETOWN VIA PIETERMARITZBURG TO BLOEMFONTEIN AND RETURN BACK FOR 3 DAYS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5857693 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER AND HAND PAPER TOWELS: 36 MONTHS TERM-CONTRACT. Deadline02 Oct 2024 5857694 NOTICE TO EXTENT CLOSING DATE FOR TD 05/08/2024 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5857695 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND AND BUILDING SITUATED ON SUB 21 (OF 8) LOT 223 UMHLATHUZI NO. 16230, BAYVIEW PRECINCT - RCB 09/2024/01 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857696 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SURVEY AT OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, BREDASDORP DEPOT AND WORKSHOP, CALEDON DEPOT AND WORKSHOP AND SWELLENDAM DEPOT Deadline20 Sep 2024 5857697 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FIT OF PICK-UP TRUCK CANOPY AND ACCESSORIES FOR FORD BAKKIE DOUBLE CAB 4X4 2023 MODEL Deadline27 Sep 2024 5857698 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY BUILDING LOCATED AT PORTION OF LOT 223 – BERTH 209/ ABLUTION, RBH-82-A-610 - RCB 09/2024/02 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857699 Appointment of a Service Provider to second 2 employees to the Engineering Department Deadline17 Sep 2024 5857700 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 3/5 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-688 - RCB 09/2024/03 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857701 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 3/4 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-689 - RCB 09/2024/04 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857702 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER VARIOUS GENERAL PLUMBING MATERIALS FOR THE NORTH CORRIDOR ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline26 Sep 2024 5857703 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 3/3 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-690 - RCB 09/2024/05 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857705 Proposal for the development sale of various erven within Lekwa Local Municipality Deadline09 Oct 2024 5857707 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 3/3 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-690 - RCB 09/2024/05 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857852 Provision of Towing Services in the Overstrand Area for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5857853 Provision of CCTV & Access Control Services at the South African Astronomical Observatory – Western Cape for a Period of 1 Year Deadline20 Sep 2024 5857854 Appointment of a panel of service providers for service and repairs of the municipal fleet for 36 months on an as need basis. Deadline09 Oct 2024 5857855 Appointment service providers to form part of communication and marketing panel to assist with supply, delivery and installation of various communication and marketing goods and s Deadline09 Oct 2024 5857856 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERT LAND SITUATED ON SUB 21 (OF 8) OF LOT 5533 & REMAINDER OF LOT 223, UMHLATHUZI NO. 16230RBH-86-A-620 - RCB 09/2024/06 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857858 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 2/3 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-691 - RCB 09/2024/07 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857859 Tenable Nessus Professional License Renewal_2024 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5857860 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 2/4 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-692 - RCB 09/2024/08 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857861 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 2/5 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-693 - RCB 09/2024/09 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857862 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 2/6 UMHLATHUZI SITES, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 86-A-682 - RCB 09/2024/10 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857863 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY PORTION OF BUILDING SITUATED AT MARINERS MALL, SMALL CRAFT HARBOUR, RICHARDS BAY, RBH 89-A-690 & RBH-89 -A-697 - RCB 09/2024/11 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857864 ENG018/2024:TENDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PV PLANTS AND PV & BESS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5857865 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 223 OF UMHLATHUZI NO. 16230 ON PORTION OF SUB 21 (OF 8) OF LOT 5333, UMHLATHUZI SITES LOT 2/1 & 3/1, RBH-86-A-665 - Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857866 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY SITUATED ON SUB 21 (OF 8) LOT 5333, RBH 87-A-6017 - RCB 09/2024/13 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857867 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND ON NORTHMOOR ROAD (SITE 4/3 UMHLATHUZI), BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH-86-A-629 - RCB 09/2024/14 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857868 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL SECURITY ON A 24 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline04 Oct 2024 5857869 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF VIP PROTECTION AND SECURITY SERVICES TO THE UMVOTI MUNICIPALITY PRINCIPALS, EXECUTIVE MANAGERS, ASSETS AND PROPERTIES Deadline07 Oct 2024 5857870 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND AND BUILDING SITUATED ON LOT 223 OF UMHLATHUZI NO. 16230 AND ADJACENT RAIL SIDING SITUATED ON PORTION OF SUB 21 (OF 8) OF LOT 5333 AN Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857871 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON LOT 223 OF UMHLATHUZI NO. 16230 FOR WAYLEAVE PIPELINE, BAYVIEW PRECINCT - RCB 09/2024/16 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857872 Provision of Photography, Videography, and Related Services for the Nuclear Medicine Department at iThemba LABS, for three years on AS and WHEN required Deadline27 Sep 2024 5857873 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED NEAR BERTH 609, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH-87-A-6016 - RCB 09/2024/17 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857874 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND SITUATED ON NEWARK ROAD, BAYVIEW PRECINCT, RBH 87-A-6020 - RCB 09/2024/18 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857875 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTY LAND AND BUILDING SITUATED ON NEWARK ROAD, TUZI GAZI, RBH 89-A-676 - RCB 09/2024/19 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5857876 SILVER METALIC HAND CUFFS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5857877 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859009 Power of Play 2 0- Play never Ends Schools Out Tour Deadline02 Oct 2024 5859016 YARD CLEANING FLEET by 18 Sep 24 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5859017 V0432 Supply and fit door and paint by 19 Sep 24 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5859018 V1348 Overhaul engine and commission by 19 Sep 24 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5859570 Tender Volume Deadline26 Sep 2024 5859640 Supply and deliver Electrical Items by 18 Sep 24 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5859641 GRASS CUTTING ENSELENI EMPANGENI VULINDLELA AND HOSPITAL ROAD CEMETERIES by 19 Sep 24 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5859642 WARD 24 DONDOLO BRIDGE MAINTENANCE by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5859881 Repairs and Maintenance of Air Conditioners Deadline15 Oct 2024 5859890 Appointment of Media Monitoring service provider Deadline19 Sep 2024 5859891 PROVISION FOR A FRIEGHT TASK GROUP MANAGEMENT Deadline18 Sep 2024 5859894 FOOD PACKS TO BE DELIVERED IN GAUTENG, KWAZULU NATAL, LIMPOPO AND MPUMALANGA Deadline17 Sep 2024 5859897 Provision of Email Cyber Resilience Professional Solution Deadline15 Oct 2024 5859899 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVERYAND INSTALL NEW FENCE INCLUDING REMOVING AND CARTING OFF-SITE EXISTING FENCE IN SUTHERLAND Deadline11 Oct 2024 5859901 MAINTAIN AND CALIBRATE THERMAL SCANNERS Deadline12 Sep 2024 5859903 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY 2x LUXURY SUV, 5X DOUBLE CAB & 1X MINIBUS TO THE FREE STATE LEGISLATURE. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5859905 Provision of Data Backup and Replication System Deadline15 Oct 2024 5859906 Provision of ISO 45001 Training Deadline02 Oct 2024 5859907 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859908 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859915 UPGRADING AND REFURBISHMENT OF TAFELKOP SPORTS STADIUM Deadline11 Oct 2024 5859916 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859917 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859918 RE-ADVERTISEMENTProvision of Vehicle Tracking System Deadline15 Oct 2024 5859919 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859920 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859921 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859922 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859923 PANEL OF DATA SCIENTISTS THAT MAY BE DRAWN UPON TO PROVIDE RESEARCH SUPPORT FOR PROJECTS AND INVESTIGATIONS ON SPECIFIC CASES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5859924 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859925 The provision for the supply and delivery of main furnance ceramic tube for a period of three (3) years as and when required basis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859926 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EXTERNAL MODERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5859927 REQUEST FOR BID: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF MOBILE OFFICES FOR: KWAZULU NATAL AND EASTERN CAPE Deadline21 Oct 2024 5859928 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF QUALIFIED ARTISANS TO CONDUCT WORKPLACE APPROVALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5859929 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENTS AND SPECIALIST STUDIES FOR THE LIQUEFIED NATURAL GAS (LNG) TERMINAL AT THE PORT OF NGQURA EASTERN CAPE Deadline03 Oct 2024 5859930 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY FENCING MATERIAL TO THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION, MIDMAR DAM HOWICK Deadline02 Oct 2024 5859931 FOR THE PROVISION OF ABLUTION SERVICES (MOBILE VVIP FLUSH TOILETS) FOR THE PHELOPHEPA HEALTH CARE TRAINS I AND II PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS “ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUI Deadline30 Sep 2024 5859932 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ITEMS FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT Deadline02 Oct 2024 5859934 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING:MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline16 Sep 2024 5859941 Supply and repair the roof, outside and inside walls and outside doors of the homestead located on Eskom farm described as Portion 9 of farm Moddergat 152 Jansenville for a period Deadline08 Oct 2024 5859942 PROVISION OF ISO 45001 TRAINING Deadline02 Oct 2024 5860883 The Proposal for the Ecomic Development within the Urban of Centane, Mnquma Local Municipality Deadline19 Sep 2024 5860884 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORNAMENTAL PLANTS AND SEEDS TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE MUNICIPAL NURSERY, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline26 Sep 2024 5860885 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A SIGN LANGUAGE PRACTITIONER FULL QUALIFICATION Deadline20 Sep 2024 5860886 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR THE ACCOUNTING AUTHORITY AND ITS COMMITTEES Deadline20 Sep 2024 5860887 BULK RAW WATER PIPE REPLACEMENT OF GENADENDAL BERGLYN PHASE 2 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5860888 Provision of land surveying services for a 3 year period Deadline27 Sep 2024 5861747 The Design, Supply, Install and Commission of Distributed Acoustic Sensing (DAS) to detect potential intrusions onto Transnet Pipelines using a Fibre Optic Detection Solution Deadline20 Sep 2024 5862001 Masks (surgeons) face 3 ply Deadline16 Sep 2024 5863373 RE ADVERT:132KV Scorpio/Hercules 1 Droneinspection Deadline16 Sep 2024 5863691 Pre-payment Electricity Vending & Revenue Management System For Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality For A Period Of 36 Months (re-advert) Deadline11 Oct 2024 5864170 Appointment of a Contractor for the Removal of Old... Deadline02 Oct 2024 5864208 Provision, Implementation, Support, And Maintain A Customer Relationship Management (crm) Solution For A Period Of Five (5) At The Airports Company South Africa (acsa) bidders Are Deadline19 Sep 2024 5864267 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AGENCY STRATEGIC AND ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLANS FOR THE MEDIUM Deadline02 Oct 2024 5864366 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A COMPREHENSIVE TRACK AND TRACE STUDY AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT IMPACT REVIEW FOR CETA FUNDED PROGRAMMES Deadline02 Oct 2024 5864521 TENDER BSM 27/25: WATERPROOFING & REMEDIAL CONSTRUCTION WORK TO NPK BUILDING Deadline30 Sep 2024 5864522 TENDER BSM 16/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X MOVING, TOWING AND RECOVERY TOW TRUCK VEHICLE, FITTED WITH A ROTATING SELF-LOADING WHEEL LIFT UNIT / HYDRAULIC, SWIVEL TYPE, SELF-LOADIN Deadline23 Sep 2024 5864523 TENDER BSM 17/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) TRUCK 4 x 2 FITTED WITH 18M AERIAL PLATFORM Deadline30 Sep 2024 5864524 TENDER BSM 31/25: REPAIR OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5864525 TENDER BSM 07/25: REQUEST TO SUBMIT RATES FOR REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF ASBESTOS ROOFING, REPLACING ASBESTOS WITH CHARCOAL AZ150 KLIPLOK OR IBR ROOF SHEETS OR RED CONCRETE ROOF TILIN Deadline07 Oct 2024 5864526 TENDER BSM 46/24: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE TO BE LINK TO TH Deadline30 Sep 2024 5864527 TENDER BSM 15/25: IMPOUNDMENT OF VEHICLES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5864528 TENDER BSM 14/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT AND DISINFECTION CHEMICALS FROM 01 JANUARY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5864529 Tender BSM 18/25: Purchasing of Small Plant Equipment until 30 June 2027 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5864530 TENDER BSM 5/25: AUCTIONEERING SERVICES TO DISPOSE OF MUNICIPAL MOVEABLE ASSETS AND BIOLOGICAL ASSETS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5864608 TENDER BSM 49/24: THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO UNDERTAKE DEMOGRAPHIC SURVEYS IN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Oct 2024 5864735 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE PROVISION OF CARGO CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA. 11/09/2024 IN 44 DAYS Deadline25 Oct 2024 5865046 FIXING DOORS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5865205 TENDER BSM 06/25: SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF FENCING ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS: TENDER FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5865206 TENDER BSM 08/25: APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FIRESTATION AT JAMESTOWN, STELLENBOSCH Deadline16 Sep 2024 5865207 TENDER BSM 09/25: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SWIMMING POOL CHEMICAL PRODUCTS AND VARIOUS SWIMMING POOL RELATED SUPPLIES Deadline16 Sep 2024 5865665 Appointment of A Service Provider For An Assessment Of Adequacy Of Control Measures At Eskom To Ensure Compliance To King IV And The Evaluation Of The Performance Of The Board, The Deadline04 Oct 2024 5865767 Installation of 12 x 40m LED High Mast Lights at Bakenpark Ext 5 and Slabberts Farm Deadline10 Oct 2024 5865769 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NEW INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL OF EXISTING ELECTRICAL POWER SKIRTING, REMOVE AND INSTALL WALL Deadline26 Sep 2024 5865772 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RADIO STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5865817 Procurement of Communication equipment Deadline26 Sep 2024 5865818 7X APPLE IPADS AND 7X KEYBOARDS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5866190 PROVISION OF AGRIPORT SUBSTATION REPAIRS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT THE PORT OF D Deadline12 Sep 2024 5866197 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROVISION FOR PROCUREMENT OF A COMPLETE AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SOLUTION AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT AN HOURLY RATE Deadline07 Oct 2024 5866279 SUPPLIES: GENERAL REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TRAWL NETTING AND POLYSTEEL ROPE. 10/09/2024 IN 13 DAYS Deadline24 Sep 2024 5866285 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETECTOR DOGS 10/09/2024 IN 5 DAYS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5866458 Request for Sale of Beyond Economic Repair (BER) B... Deadline25 Oct 2024 5866489 UPS NETWORK CARDS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5866491 Appointment of A Service Provider For An Assessment Of Adequacy Of Control Measures At Eskom To Ensure Compliance To King IV And The Evaluation Of The Performance Of The Board, The Deadline04 Oct 2024 5866492 Supply and Delivery of 14 Staff Laptops Deadline19 Sep 2024 5866493 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM (PRT) TO UNDERTAKE PHASE 2 OF THE UPGRADING OF INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS PROGRAMME (UISP) IN FIVE (5) IDENTIFIED Deadline07 Oct 2024 5866494 RFP 08/2024 Appointment of Service Provider for Transactional Advisory Services for PPP Projects Deadline14 Oct 2024 5866495 THE RENDERING OF TRANSLATE, TRANSCIPT AND INTERPRET SERVICE FOR LEGSATO CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN/24-25/DLSD/728 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5866496 MAINTENANCE SERVICE, REPAIR AND UPGRADE OF PRINTING PRESS MACHINE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS FOR NAVAL PUBLICATIONS UNIT Deadline08 Oct 2024 5866497 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING AND CALIBRATION BIO-RAD AND QIAGEN ROTOR-GENE Q THERMAL CYCLER. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5866498 Provision of Industrial and General Cleaning Services at Komati Power Station for 36 months. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5866500 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING OF HAIER ULTA LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5866507 THE PROVISION TO REPAIR ICT BIOMETRICS READER Deadline16 Sep 2024 5866741 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING OF LAMINAR FLOWS (AFMS AND AIRVOLUTION). Deadline19 Sep 2024 5866746 MM014/2024 - Appointment of a co-sourced internal audit service provider, for a period from date of appointment until 30 June 2027. Deadline15 Oct 2024 5866754 Appointment of Service Provider for Sentech Head-End Operations Rack Replacement Deadline26 Sep 2024 5866757 Melkspruit/Rouxville 66kV line rebuild to a 132kV feeder line and dismantle the existing line Deadline01 Nov 2024 5866759 Health and Safety representative training Deadline20 Sep 2024 5866761 PROVISION OF TRACKER SERVICES FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLES (36 MONTHS) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5866765 Provision for supply and installation of perimeter fence at SANSA Matjiesfontein site Deadline14 Oct 2024 5866766 Request For Quotation (RFQ) for Wellness Smoothie Bikes Deadline23 Sep 2024 5866768 Request for Sale of Beyond Economic Repair (BER) B-Vehicles, various Defence Equipment and IT Equipment in the Western Cape Deadline25 Oct 2024 5866769 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED TOUR OPERATORS TO FACILITATE SHUTTLE SERVICE FOR THE CIVIC TECH INNOVATION FORUM (CTIF) ON THE 28 – 31 OCTOBER 2024. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5866770 MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEM, PA ADDRESS AND EMERGENCY EXIT ARLARMS AT RANDWATER HEAD OFFICE AND VARIOUS SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5866771 FOSRBY-RFP-30-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING FOR ACID DIVISION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5867151 Paul glaucoma silicone implant plate Deadline13 Sep 2024 5867163 BETHLEHEM MAGISTRATEOFFICE: 03 MONTHS CLEANING SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline18 Sep 2024 5867165 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND Deadline17 Sep 2024 5867166 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND Deadline17 Sep 2024 5867167 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT HEALDTOWN SAPS AND FORT BROWN SAPS & Deadline17 Sep 2024 5867168 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT PATENSIE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & DE BLAAR Deadline17 Sep 2024 5867169 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND Deadline17 Sep 2024 5867170 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND DEBENEK SAPS & Deadline17 Sep 2024 5867171 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT KIRKWOOD CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND SLAGBOOM SAPS & Deadline17 Sep 2024 5867172 Tender Cancellation - Replacement of Airconditioning Units at Sunilaws Operations Data Centre – Cape Coastal Cluster – Eastern Cape Deadline30 Nov 2024 5867173 Provision of Industrial and General Cleaning Services at Komati Power Station for 36 months. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5867174 Melkspruit/Rouxville 66kV line rebuild to a 132kV feeder line and dismantle the existing line Deadline01 Nov 2024 5867175 NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR FABRICATE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WEAR MILL LINERS ON AN “AS-AND-WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS AT KENDAL POWER STATION - MPKEN10844GX Deadline16 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us