South Africa Tenders - 16 September 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

209 tenders published in South Africa on 16 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 September 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 16 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5878091 PROVISION OF LAUNCH SITE CONTROL OFFICERS FOR THE SONNY EVANS SMALL CRAFT HARBOUR ON WEEKENDS AND PUBLIC HOLIDAYS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5878092 Alterations of existing Admin Block at Limpopo Traffic Training College( MANENU) Deadline08 Oct 2024 5878093 Mogalakwena Household Sanitation: Construction of 600 VIP Toilets at Moshate,Madiba, Kgobudi Deadline16 Oct 2024 5878094 004/2024-25PROCUREMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MICROBIOLOGICAL, CHEMICAL AND PHYSICAL ANALYSES OF FOOD AND WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5878095 Repair of telescope domes at SAAO, Observatory, Western Cape Deadline27 Sep 2024 5878096 High Mast Lights in Mzombane/Masodi Village Deadline16 Oct 2024 5878097 PROPOSAL 132/11kV ESKOM LEACHES BAY SUBSTATION 40MVA CAPACITY UPGRADE Deadline11 Oct 2024 5878098 High Mast Lights in Tshamahansi/Magongwa Deadline16 Oct 2024 5878099 Provision Maintenance Services for ELIDZ Energy Metering, Energy Demand Management and Billing Deadline11 Oct 2024 5878100 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REMOVAL OF HOUSEHOLD REFUSE UNTIL 2026 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5878101 Appointment of a service provider Diesel Generator Maintenance Deadline20 Sep 2024 5878102 Construction of new Sceptic Tank at Dilokong Traffic Station Deadline08 Oct 2024 5878103 Development, customization and supply of learning material Deadline10 Oct 2024 5878104 REPAIRS TO THE CANALS IN KINGREST PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5878105 Installation of essential instruments at Grootvlei Power Station. Deadline14 Oct 2024 5878106 Catering Services for Heritage Day Limpopo Provincial Office Deadline17 Sep 2024 5878107 Catering Services for NLC Northwest (Mahikeng) Provincial Office for Heritage Day Celebration Deadline17 Sep 2024 5878108 APPOINTMENT OF THE PROFFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND UPGRADING OF GRAVEL TO SURFACED ROAD OF 15KM ROAD FROM GANALAGTE V Deadline07 Oct 2024 5878109 Construction of Access Roads & Stormwater from Ext 14 RDP Section to Ext 19 RDP Deadline16 Oct 2024 5878110 C07/2024 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of 30V 3A Battery Charger and Provide Training. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5878111 REHABILITATION OF STREETS IN STRUISBAAI NORTH Deadline18 Oct 2024 5878112 MAINTAIN AND CALIBRATE THERMAL SCANNERS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5878113 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(s) TO ASSESS AND EVALUATE HERITAGE COLLECTION, INFORMATION AND KNOWLEDGE. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5878114 PANEL FOR PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE COACHING SERVICES Deadline18 Oct 2024 5878115 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF FENDERS SUPERCONE [7], RUBBER FENDERS [V (10], AND CYLINDRICAL [108] IN THE PORT OFRICHARDS BAY FOR 10 MONTHS Deadline14 Oct 2024 5878116 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT ARNISTON RESORT Deadline18 Oct 2024 5878117 DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPREHENSIVE LED AND TOURISM STRATEGY Deadline27 Sep 2024 5878122 Panel of Funeral Undertakings for Indigent Burials for the Period of Three Years Deadline14 Oct 2024 5878123 Supply and erection of Fence at ARC ADDO Deadline20 Sep 2024 5878124 Installation of welded Mesh at Limpopo Traffic Training College Deadline08 Oct 2024 5878125 CONDUCT SKILLS AUDIT Deadline27 Sep 2024 5878126 Rebone Source Development and Reticulation Deadline16 Oct 2024 5878128 Provision of Split Unit Type Air Conditioner Replacements at Eskom Academy of Learning for a period of Eight (08) Months. Deadline14 Oct 2024 5878129 INTERNAL AUDIT QUALITY ASSURANCE REVIEW Deadline25 Sep 2024 5878130 Tender for the Repairs and Maintenance of Fire Systems at King Shaka International Airports for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 5878131 THE CONSOLIDATION, REFINEMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND MARKETING AND SUPPLY OF THE CORPORATE IDENTITY GUIDE AND USER TOOLKIT FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Sep 2024 5878132 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL, CONFIGURE AND MAINTAIN THE NETWORK SECURITY AND ARCHITECTURE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE Deadline16 Oct 2024 5878135 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS AND TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline15 Oct 2024 5878139 A panel of facilitators, assessors, moderators for a period of 3 years Deadline10 Oct 2024 5878144 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALL OF 2-WAY RADIOS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Oct 2024 5878145 WEB DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5878162 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING MACHINES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline15 Oct 2024 5878163 VLAKKELAND: CONSTRUCTION OF 30 MILITARY VETERAN HOUSING UNITS ON PHASE 1.4 AND INSTALLATION OF 6 SOLAR GEYSERS ON DISABILITY APPROVED UNITS ON OTHER PHASES. Deadline15 Oct 2024 5878165 Provision of Split Unit Type Air Conditioner Replacements at Eskom Academy of Learning for a period of Eight (08) Months. Deadline14 Oct 2024 5878166 Generation Materials and Services Master Data Optimization and Analytics Deadline27 Sep 2024 5878201 KRAAIFONTEIN: KRAAIFONTEIN CHC: GENERAL MAINTENANCE (ALPHA) Deadline15 Oct 2024 5878202 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM THE PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE CIDB GRADING OF 2SN OR HIGHER FOR MINOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF WATERPROOFING, DAMP PROOFING, ROOFING ELEMENTS Deadline17 Oct 2024 5878203 SUBDIVISION OF GENERAL PLAN NO.4537/2000 COFIMVABA TOWNSHIP EXTENSION 6 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5878204 Appointment of a service provider for one security officer (day shift) to render security and guarding services for the South African Human Rights Commission (Mpumalanga Provincial Deadline26 Sep 2024 5878805 V0620 - CARRY OUT SERVICE ONLY YAMAHA ACCREDITED AGENTS by 23 Sep 24 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5878979 SUPPLY & DELIVER ASSA ABLOY KEYED ALIKE DISCUS PADLOCK Deadline17 Sep 2024 5879851 PROVISION OF 24 HOUR ARMED PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES MUNICIPALOFFICES, BUILDINGS, SITES AND ESCOURTS TO EXECUTE MUNICIPAL FUNCTION FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5879852 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE CIDB GRADING OF 2EB OR HIGHER FOR MINOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS IN MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OWNED BUI Deadline25 Oct 2024 5879853 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR PV AND BACKUP POWER AT MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FOR LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Oct 2024 5879854 Appointment of an Executive Search Firm to manage the recruitment process for the position of Executive Manager. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5879855 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM CONTRACTORS WITH THE CIDB GRADING OF 2ME OR HIGHER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPLACEMENT, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF AIR CONDITIONING, AIR COOLI Deadline29 Oct 2024 5879856 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLOUR PRINTING OF NEONATAL, PAEDIATRIC AND PRIMARY HEALTH CARE STANDARDIZED CLINICAL RECORDS; HEALTH EDUCTION/PROMOTION MATERIALS AND ESSENTIAL PACKAGE OF C Deadline16 Oct 2024 5879857 PROCUREMENT OF SUBSCRIPTION TO ONLINE INTERNATIONAL MEDICINE AND HEALTH JOURNALS FOR CORPORATE COMMUNICATION: THREE (03) YEAR CONTRACT Deadline15 Oct 2024 5879858 Supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of two (2) SBV4E Panels for the Arrival Substation for Transnet National Ports Authority- Port of Richards Bay Deadline07 Oct 2024 5879859 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE CIDB GRADING OF 2SO OR HIGHER FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF ALL PLUMBING WORKS AT MOGALE CITY OWNED BUILDINGS AND FAC Deadline16 Oct 2024 5879860 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF TURBO ON LOCOMOTIVE NO. 34843 AT EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline18 Sep 2024 5879861 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE THE COMPILATION OF THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY'S ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT FRAMEWORK FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline14 Oct 2024 5879862 PROVISION OF PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES, PROVISION OF MORTUARY SERVICES, AND TRANSPORTATION OF CORPSES FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: THREE YEAR PERIOD CONTRACT Deadline14 Oct 2024 5879863 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR COMPLIANCE AND MONITORING OF REGIONAL SITE FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5879864 FOR THE PROVISION THE REQUEST FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, CONFIGURATION AND INTEGRATION OF ALL EQUIPMENT, SOFTWARE, AND DATABASES FOR THE HIGH DEFINITION ( Deadline04 Oct 2024 5879865 In terms of the provisions of section 116(3) of the Local Government: Municipal Finance Management Act, 2003 (Act No. 56 of 2003), the following Information Statement is hereby mad Deadline12 Oct 2024 5879866 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GYM EQUIPMENT TO THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Oct 2024 5879867 TENDER NOTICE Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service provider for the APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD Deadline27 Sep 2024 5879868 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM THE PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE CIDB GRADING OF 2GB OR HIGHER FOR MINOR GENERAL MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OWNED BU Deadline24 Oct 2024 5879869 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) COMPACT, EASY-TO-TOW WOOD CHIPPER FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Sep 2024 5879871 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF BULK CONTAINERS SIZES: 5.5M?,6M?,12M? & 28M? ON AN AS AND WHEN REQU Deadline15 Oct 2024 5879872 SCM/BID 002/2024-25PROCUREMENT FOR PANEL OF 10 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST FEZILE DABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WITH SKILL/TRAINNING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MO Deadline03 Oct 2024 5879874 CISCO SMART INSTALL REMEDIATION AND WIFI OPTIMIZATION Deadline30 Sep 2024 5879875 Appointment of a service provider for provision of training on treatment of authorised , irregular, fruitless and wasteful expenditure for the Council for Geoscience ,280 Pretoria Deadline18 Sep 2024 5879877 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE EXTINGQUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Oct 2024 5879933 Maintenance and Support of the GCIS Digital Voice Recorder System (Hardware and Software) Deadline27 Sep 2024 5879934 Compliance notice book Deadline20 Sep 2024 5879935 Readvert: REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR CHERRY PICKER TRAINING. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5879936 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE JOHANNESBURG ERF 5347, 225 SMIT STREET SITE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GOVERNMENT PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN WCS 056718 Deadline07 Oct 2024 5879937 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST ARC AND ITS SITES WITH REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLIES (UPS) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR Deadline11 Oct 2024 5879938 RFQJW0196DM24_ Bed Set (Base and Mattress) Deadline20 Sep 2024 5879939 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/09/2024//01 - PEH/09/2024//07 - LOCATED ON A PORTION OF HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF 5 Y Deadline18 Oct 2024 5879940 DESIGN & BUILDING OF BUILT IN STORAGE CABINETS FOR FINANCE SECTION Deadline25 Sep 2024 5879941 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIM MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATOR FOR A TWELVE (12) MONTH PERIOD Deadline20 Sep 2024 5879948 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/09/2024//08 - PEH/09/2024//13 LAND AND BUILDINGS LOCATED ON PORTIONS OF HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR Deadline18 Oct 2024 5879949 UPGRADING OF TRUST FEED MAIN ROAD TO BLACK TOP - PHASE 2 IN WARD 9 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5879950 CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES FOR THUSONG CENTRE Deadline04 Oct 2024 5879951 REFURBISHMENT OF EXISTING THUSONG CENTRE ROOF Deadline04 Oct 2024 5879952 PROVISION OF 24 HOUR ARMED PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES MUNICIPALOFFICES, BUILDINGS, SITES AND ESCOURTS TO EXECUTE MUNICIPAL FUNCTION AT EMONDLO FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Oct 2024 5879953 PROVISION OF VERGE MAINTENANCE IN MONDLO AREA FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Oct 2024 5879954 PROVISION OF 24 HOUR ARMED PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES MUNICIPALOFFICES, BUILDINGS, SITES AND ESCOURTS TO EXECUTE MUNICIPAL FUNCTION VRYHEID CENTRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5879955 PROVISION OF VERGE MAINTENANCE IN VRYHEID CENTRAL AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5879958 PROVISION OF VERGE MAINTENANCE IN MUNICIPAL WATER PLANTS, ELETRICAL SUBSTATIONS AND CEMETRIES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2024 5879962 PROCUREMENT OF TWENTY-THREE (23) CISCO ROUTERS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES (SAPS) SITES IN LIMPOPO. NON-COMPULSORY VIRTUAL BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HELD ON 19 SEPTEMBER 2024 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5879964 THERE ARE CORRECTIONS MADE ON THE ADVERT APPEARED ON ISOLEZWE DATED 12 SEPTEMBER 2024. REFER TO THE CORRECTED DATES ON THE TENDER DOCUMENTS AND ERRATUM Deadline16 Oct 2024 5880034 REQUEST FOR BID PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST ARC WITH REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS DIESEL GENERATORS FOR THE HEAD OFFICE AND ITS VA Deadline14 Oct 2024 5881665 PROCUREMENT OF THE SERVICES OF A PART TIME OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONER FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS. Deadline23 Oct 2024 5881667 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE BUILDING RENOVATIONS AND LANDSCAPE DESIGN FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) IN MAHIKENG OFFICE. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5881669 Appointment of Service Provider(s) for supply and delivery of personal protective clothing and equipment for a period of 36 Months Deadline08 Oct 2024 5881670 Appointment of Panel of Consulting Engineers for all Civil works within Nala Local Municipality’s area for a period of 36 Months. Deadline07 Oct 2024 5881672 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY SOLAR LIGHTS AT THE PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) MAHIKENG OFFICE Deadline30 Sep 2024 5881675 Short-Term Insurance cover for municipal assets Deadline10 Oct 2024 5881676 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, COMMISSION BACKUP DIESEL GENERATORAND PROVIDE SERVICE MAINTENANCE PLAN OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR PUBLIC Deadline03 Oct 2024 5881678 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL PAVING AROUND THE BUILDING AND INSTALL 5 X SHADED CARPORTS FOR THE PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA SIBASA, THOHOYANDOU OFFICE Deadline03 Oct 2024 5881681 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF ELEVATORS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS AT AIRPORTS, OPERATED BY AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA) SOC PTY LTD – OR Deadline26 Sep 2024 5881682 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF SPARES FOR ALPHA AND ECHO PASSENGER LOADING BRIDGES AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. AT AIRPORTS OPERATED BY AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AF Deadline07 Oct 2024 5881686 Appointment of a Service Provider for the provision of the Employee Health and Wellness services for a period of five (5) years Deadline07 Oct 2024 5881699 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF SPARES FOR GROUND POWER UNITS AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL Deadline07 Oct 2024 5881726 Hammanskraal Police Academy Bangalore Six: Repairs to Roof damaged Deadline03 Oct 2024 5881728 Maintenance and Servicing of Standby Generator for a period of 12 Months Deadline03 Oct 2024 5881730 NDPWI: Durban Regional Office: Supply and delivery of Stationery as per specification Deadline20 Sep 2024 5881731 NDPWI: Durban Regional Office: Supply and delivery of Carpentry Material as per specification Deadline20 Sep 2024 5881732 Harrower Road and Kwanobuhle Magistrates Office: Provision of Cleaning Services for a Period of Two months Deadline20 Sep 2024 5881733 Procurement of Stationery Deadline20 Sep 2024 5881734 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION TO PURCHASE PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR REMS DISPOSAL Deadline20 Sep 2024 5881735 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION TO PURCHASE STATIONERY FOR LEGAL SERVICES Deadline20 Sep 2024 5881736 REQUEST TO PURCHASE STATIONERY 2024/2025 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5881741 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline18 Sep 2024 5881742 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MICROWAVE Deadline18 Sep 2024 5881743 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT VARIOUS SITES FOR GQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE FOR Deadline17 Sep 2024 5881834 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP 20MVA TRANSFORMER AT EX BAFOKENG SUBSTATION, RUSTENBURG. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5882143 Request for a qualified and experienced service provider for the Production, design and delivery of joburg tourism staff printed and digital business cards Deadline20 Sep 2024 5882665 Character Animation Software sansa Earth Observation Unit Requires An Animated Content Creation Software. The Software will Be Used To Create High-quality Animated Videos For Vario Deadline19 Sep 2024 5882901 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF 15MM AND 25MM DOMESTIC WATER METERS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 04/09/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5882913 MANUFACTURING (RFI) REQUEST FOR INFORMATION: RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT: LESS LETHAL AMMUNITION: DETERMINING OF POSSIBLE LOCAL MANUFACTURERS/ SUPPLIERS 03/09/2024 IN 10 DAYS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5882915 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF MECHANICAL WATER METERS 40MM TO 300MM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 04/09/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5883001 SERVICES: GENERAL PURCHASING AGREEMENT FOR PUBLIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ACT TRAINING FOR 36 MONTHS PERIOD AS AND WHEN REQUIRED 03/09/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5883357 Ngwelezane cable replacement and relocate by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883360 V2014 - ASSESS AND REPAIR VEHICLE FUEL SYSTEM ONLY MAN ACCREDITED AGENTS by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883363 Maintenance of High Mast by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883365 V1339 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883366 Re- Advert Supply and deliver Lamps by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883375 Asset disposal of I T Equipment and office furniture by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883397 FIXING OF ABLUTIONS NUF WSS by 20 Sep 24 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883503 Electronic Tools and Equipment, Emergency Response Equipment and Services, Sensors, Instrumentation, Measuring Instruments, Supply and Delivery, Tools and Hardware Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883515 Supply and Delivery of Working Equipment,Perishable Goods and Vouchers Deadline16 Sep 2024 5883516 Scorpio/Hercules 2 OHL drone insp Deadline18 Sep 2024 5883517 SCORPIO SUBSTATION REPAIR TX 3 MV BUSHING OIL LEAKS AS PER SOW Deadline20 Sep 2024 5883553 THE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATION CONTRACT WITHIN DISTRIBUTION DIVISION GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5883568 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGNING AND PRINTING OF MICT SETA CERTIFICATE FULL COLOUR CONTENT ON LITHO Deadline17 Sep 2024 5883699 RESPONSE HANDLING Deadline17 Sep 2024 5883944 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SOLAR CONVERSION GARDEN LIGHTS OLIEWENHUIS AND FLORISBAD 04/09/2024 IN 3 DAYS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5884100 Micro-ohm Meter 200a Mom-2meg Deadline23 Sep 2024 5884669 Supply, installation, and commissioning of a power meter. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5884798 Msa auer s3 or similiar basic face mask Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885143 EQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE PROVISION OF CARGO CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline25 Oct 2024 5885258 Supply and dispensing of fuel, oil for municipal vehicles & Plant from licensed fuel stations for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 5885259 Supply, delivery and maintenance of an electronic traffic surveillance and contravention management system. This includes a fully integrated speed enforcement system, automatic num Deadline11 Oct 2024 5885260 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) Canva Enterprise (X10) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5885261 PROVISION OF LABOUR FOR CLEANING OF THE MUNICIPAL DEPOT FACILITY IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885262 PROVISION OF PLANT HIRING SERVICES FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF HEAVY DUTY VEHICLES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5885263 RFI - Establishment of Transformer Manufacturing Facility at Komati Power Station Deadline17 Oct 2024 5885498 Provision Of Cargo Consultant Services For A Period Of 2 Years At Airports Company South Africa. acsa’s Network Strategy. ? Cargo’s Current And Future Role Within Acsa. ? The N Deadline25 Oct 2024 5885526 Appointment of a service provider to develop and maintain HDA’s Strategic and Annual Performance Plans Deadline02 Oct 2024 5885765 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES DURING THE CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME FOR WAR COMMITTEE SECRETARIES IN THABA CHWEU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY A PURCHASE ORDER/AN APPOINTMENT LETTER WILL Deadline19 Sep 2024 5885816 RFQJW315SC24- The coordination of a trip for three individuals Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885817 Stormwater repair: Ithuba Avenue Stormwater Repairs and Gabion protection –Ward 24 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5885818 Request for Proposals for the long-term leasing and redevelopment of Erf 12490 Durban, measuring 776m², as depicted on SJ Plan No. 4626/1 for General Business purposes for a perio Deadline13 Dec 2024 5885819 SUPPLY OF TELEPHONES AND REPAIRS TO CCTV AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885820 SUPPLY AND INSTALL PALISADE FENCE AND GATE AT BEZUIDENHOUT PARK Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885821 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quoteon the services of STATIONERY at SEBIBENG CLUSTERas per the attached Advert Deadline18 Sep 2024 5885822 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRESSURE WASHERS - 30 UNITS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885824 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline17 Oct 2024 5885825 FURTHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING CERTIFICATE: LABORATORY ANALYSIS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885826 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE GROCERY AT MIDMAR TRAINING CENTRE AS AN WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 7 MONTHS. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5885827 MANAGE A STOREKEEPING SYSTEM Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885828 ISO 14001: 2015 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPLEMENTATION COMPETENCY Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885829 WAZA CONFERENCE REGISTRATION REGISTATION FEES Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885830 Electrification of Household in Makapane’s Valley Deadline30 Sep 2024 5885832 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR EASTERN CAPE – THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X 40MVA TRANSFORMER FROM POSEIDON SUBSTATION IN EASTERN CAPE Deadline26 Sep 2024 5885834 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: CULLING OPERATION AT OZABENI NATURE RESERVE FOR ZEBRAS. Deadline27 Sep 2024 5885838 FOSCOR-RFP-99-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF STACK EMISSION, LEAK DETECTION & FENCE-LINE MONITORING (TVOCS) AND POLLUTION PREVENTION EQUIPMENT OPTIMIZATION (SCRUBB Deadline08 Oct 2024 5885846 Completion of Thabang Street Roads & Stormwater Deadline30 Sep 2024 5885851 The provision of Professional Engineering Services for various zones within the Limlanga Cluster - Limpopo & Mpumalanga on an “as and when” required basis for a period of three Deadline17 Oct 2024 5885920 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF ASERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF DIGITAL TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATIONS, REPAIR AND MAINTANANCE AND CHANNELS REN Deadline14 Oct 2024 5885946 Purchase of Label circle colour 19mm Deadline19 Sep 2024 5885947 Purchase of Manuscript a4 books Deadline19 Sep 2024 5885958 Request for Bid(Limited-Tender/) for WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY THE INSTALLATION OF WATER METERS AND ANCILLARY WORKS ON EXISTING RESERVOIR INLETS AND OUTLETS WITHIN THE Deadline11 Oct 2024 5886042 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quoteon the services of STATIONERY at SEDIBENG CLUSTERas per the attached ADVERT. Deadline18 Sep 2024 5886044 RFI for The Establishment of Transformer Manufacturing Facility at Komati Power Station Deadline17 Oct 2024 5886045 REPAIR OF DAMAGED ROOF AT PEPWORTH ELANDSLAGTE RELAY ROOM FOR LADYSMITH DEPOT Deadline30 Sep 2024 5886046 BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12 000L BULK FIREFIGHTER TANKER FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ONCE-OFF). Deadline07 Oct 2024 5886047 THE PROVISION OF AN INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE FOR BEAUFORT WEST LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Oct 2024 5886048 PROVISION OF RECONDITIONING AND SUPPLY OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL - HAZMAT FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES, CONTAINER CORRIDOR.FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) Deadline14 Oct 2024 5886049 CONSTRUCTION OF EMARASTENI BRIDGE IN WARD 11 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5886050 PROVISION OF WEBSITE REVAMP AND WEBSITE HOSTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5886051 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seeks to appoint a reputable training provider to provide two (2) days Office Management training. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5886052 Supply, delivery and off-loading of remote terminal units for use on eThekwini Electricity’ electrical network during a 24-month period Deadline25 Oct 2024 5886053 CONSTRUCTION OF BOREHOLE FOR MAGAZI PROJECT Deadline30 Sep 2024 5886055 Stormwater repair: 33 School Road, Ottawa -Ward 102 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5886056 REHABILITATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOREHOLE FOR KHABINGELE PROJECT Deadline30 Sep 2024 5886058 B03/2024-25 - LEASE AND MAINTENANCE OF MULTIFUNCTIONAL PRINTERS FOR THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.ADDENDUM - AMENDMENTS TO SPECIFICATION AND MBD 3.1 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5886084 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES AERIAL SURVEY TO PROVIDE HIGH RESOLUTION AERIAL IMAGERY, TRUE ORTHOPHOTOS AND HIGH - RESOLUTION LIDAR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 M 04/09/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5886180 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMBAT AND STEP-OUT UNIFORM ITEMS FOR THE SAFETY AND SECURITY DIRECTORATE 13/09/2024 IN 39 DAYS Deadline23 Oct 2024 5886192 TAMBANKULU SUBSTATION UPGRADE Deadline26 Sep 2024 5886312 GENERAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF FENDERS SUPERCONE [7], RUBBER FENDERS [V (10], AND CYLINDRICAL [108 Deadline14 Oct 2024 5886323 Strategic Programmatic Review Of Undp Africa Sustainable Finance Hub (asfh) Deadline27 Sep 2024 5886330 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW OF THE 2024/25 ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN; FACILITATE THE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION FOR REGULATOR TO DEVE Deadline16 Sep 2024 5886338 Individual consultant to develop a new strategic plan for the aprm for the period 2025-2028 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5886340 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO EPWP PARTICIPANTS NOMINATED FOR COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AS AN EXIT STRATEGY FOR EPWP PARTICIPANTS FOR A P Deadline08 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us