South Africa Tenders - 19 September 2024

154 tenders published in South Africa on 19 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 September 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Armored Steel, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Armored Steel, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5906422 Provisioning of Occupational Health Assessments and Monitoring for Kwaggaskloof Dam in the Western Cape for DWS Construction South Deadline03 Oct 2024 5906424 13 DARD 22/2024: ESTABLISHMENT OF DEPARTMENTAL DATABASE FOR THE INSTALLATION,MAINTENANCE AND EQUIPPING OF IRRIGATION SYSTEMS AND CONSTRUCTION OF RELATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD Deadline17 Oct 2024 5906425 Request For Acquisition, Support, And Maintenance For Mainframe Capacity Management Software Product, For The SITA Centurion Datacentre, For A Period Of 03 Years. Non-Compulsory Vi Deadline15 Oct 2024 5906427 CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS IN VARIOUS TOWNS IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline25 Oct 2024 5906428 TENDER NO. MN 115/2024 - PROVISION OF OUTDOOR ADVERTISING SERVICES – STREET LAMP POLE ADVERTISING FOR KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline05 Nov 2024 5906429 Appointment of a Service Provider to second 2 employees to the Engineering Department Deadline23 Sep 2024 5906431 RFQJW316SC24- Pest Control Services at Cydna Laboratory for a period of 12 month Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906433 Thermocycler TC9610-230(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906434 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY CONSUMABLES FOR HUSQVARNA LAWN MOWER Deadline26 Sep 2024 5906435 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CYBERSECURITY ASSESSMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5906436 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIAL AND OTHER BUILDING MATERIAL TO MIDMAR DAM AND SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF GRANITE TOP AND SINK AT 2 BOZAS STREET, ESHOWE Deadline08 Oct 2024 5906438 Glass bead sterilizers(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906439 WRC 003-2024/25: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CO-SOURCED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES (AS AND WHEN NEEDED) FOR THE WRC FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Oct 2024 5906440 Procurement of Motorised changeover switch Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906443 Procurement of Workshop new industrial vacuum cleaner Deadline23 Sep 2024 5906444 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR 5G SIMCARDS AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906445 RFQJW318SC24 - Provision of Water and Sewer Hydraulic Modelling Software Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906446 Supply and Delivery of Various Tools for maintenance. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906447 FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO APPOINT A TWO (2) PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR: PANEL 1: THE PROVISION OF THE PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AND/OR PANEL Deadline18 Oct 2024 5906448 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5906450 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CHAINSAW REFRESHER TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5906452 6000078602 Zenex red blue black orange and 420 Hasp safety steel Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906453 The supply and delivery of Groceries for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906454 Chemicals(ARC-TSC)Infruitec Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906456 6000078603 Danger tags, snap padlocks green & orange, solid brass snap padlocks Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906457 RFQJW319SC24- Supply and Delivery of Digital Cameras Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906459 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND COMMISION OF 25KG DCP TROLLEY UNITS AND 50L FOAM TROLLEY UNITS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5906460 APPOINTMENT OF A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR BUILDING REPAIRS, REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS AND NEW WORKS - SECTIONS 1, 2 & 3 Deadline22 Oct 2024 5906479 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONVENER AND REVIEW PANEL FOR THE THIRD HYDROGEN SOUTH AFRICA (HYSA) FIVE YEAR REVIEW Deadline08 Oct 2024 5906485 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11000/400 V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT VIRGINA PRISON Deadline02 Oct 2024 5906486 Giyani SAPS Cluster Commander Offices: Repairs and renovations to buildings (Construction Health & Safety Agent) Deadline02 Oct 2024 5906488 BASIC HYGIENE TRAINING FOR 15 OFFICIALS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5906490 PROVISION OF ORHVS AUTHORISATION TRAINING OF 10 DELEGATES Deadline23 Sep 2024 5906492 FUMIGATION OF RODENTS :MT FRERE M.O Deadline20 Sep 2024 5906514 Appointment of a Service Provider to render External Audit Services for five (5) years Deadline18 Oct 2024 5906515 Design, manufacture and testing ex-works of various types of poles top and ground mounted transformers on an “as and when” required basis over a 2 (two) year period. Deadline12 Nov 2024 5906518 Cancellations for the Supply and installation of piezometers at Duvha Power Station on an “as andwhen required basis” for a period of 36 months due to the following reason Deadline18 Oct 2024 5906519 Calibration, Service and ad hoc Maintenance of Chemical Services laboratory equipment at Lethabo Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Oct 2024 5906520 The maintenance of boiler emissions gas analysers and the provision of spares on an “as- and- when Deadline30 Oct 2024 5906770 TENDER BSM 28/25: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING FOR PAINTING, CARPENTRY AND TABLE ATTENDANT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline14 Oct 2024 5906771 TENDER BSM 29/25: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING ENDING 30 JUNE 2027: GENERAL RESIDENTIAL REPAIRER AND FOOD HANDLER Deadline21 Oct 2024 5906938 Design, manufacture and testing ex-works of various types of poles top and ground mounted transformers on an “as and when” required basis over a 2 (two) year period. Deadline12 Nov 2024 5907022 Calibration, Service and ad hoc Maintenance of Chemical Services laboratory equipment at Lethabo Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Oct 2024 5907023 The maintenance of boiler emissions gas analysers and the provision of spares on an “as- and- when Deadline30 Oct 2024 5907111 RFQ LD 640 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE FOR CLEANING DEPARTMENT AND R AND M DEPARTMENT WITH USHAKA MARINE WORLD BRANDED LOGO. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5908234 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MAINTENANCE TOOLS FOR KZN DEPO Deadline25 Sep 2024 5908236 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TOWING OF NON-OPERATIONAL VEHICLES AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline26 Sep 2024 5908238 The manufacturing, testing, training, supply, delivery and offloading of digital fault recorder and travelling wave system fault locator schemes for NTCSA Substations. Central Grid Deadline21 Oct 2024 5908240 C12/2024 - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Overhead Projectors Deadline25 Sep 2024 5908243 Re-Advert C09/2024 - Supply and Delivery of SF6 Gas Mix Multistage Complete Filing Kit With All Associated Fittings And Extended Piping. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5908248 Orico(ARC-TSC)Infruitec Deadline25 Sep 2024 5908249 APPOINTMENT OF PRIVATE VETERINARY CARE OF BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY DETECTOR DOGS AT SEDUPE K-9 UNIT (VETERINARY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS). BEITBRIDGE (MUSINA)- N Deadline27 Sep 2024 5908378 HIRE AND SERVICING OF PORTABLE TOILETS FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5908380 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) AT RTMC AND NATIS SITES Deadline10 Oct 2024 5908381 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CO-ORDINATION AND PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE CSOS WELLNESS DAY AND HR OPEN DAY IN KZN. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5908382 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE OF AN ADDITIONAL STORAGE DEVICE AND THE UPGRADE OF VEEAM SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline14 Oct 2024 5908383 TENDER NOTICE Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service provider for the APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD Deadline03 Oct 2024 5908385 APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL AUDITOR FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE CBE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5908386 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP 1x 40MVA TRANSFORMERS AT ROSHERVILLE ROTEK ON BEHALF OF ESKOM DX MPUMALANGA Deadline27 Sep 2024 5908387 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE VARIOUSSCRAPPED /USED OIL E.G TURBINE OIL, TRANSFORMER OIL AND LUBE OIL E.T.C “AS ANWHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTH LOCATED AT HENDRINA POWE Deadline27 Sep 2024 5908390 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE VARIOUSSCRAPPED /USED OIL E.G TURBINE OIL, TRANSFORMER OIL AND LUBE OIL E.T.C “AS ANWHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTH LOCATED AT HENDRINA POWE Deadline27 Sep 2024 5908402 CLOUD BASED EMPLOYEE Deadline27 Sep 2024 5908404 Appointment of a Service Provider to move, install and assemble office furniture and white boards in our offices at Hatfield 1090 Arcadia Street for Agrément South Africa. Deadline27 Sep 2024 5908406 Eskom Corporate Division cordially invites all Black Woman Owned Deadline10 Oct 2024 5908407 FOR THE PROVISION TO CONDUCT STRUCTURAL AND MECHANICAL REFURBISHMENT ON 2x RAIL MOUNTED GANTRY CRANES (RMGs) FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG NO:1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT Deadline11 Oct 2024 5908408 NORTHERN CAPE: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT: SITE CLEARANCE: CONSTRUCTION OF NEW MAGISTRATE COURT: VAN WYKSVLEI, VOSBURG, WINDSORTON AND UPINGTON Deadline10 Oct 2024 5908477 V0500 - CARRY OUT ANNUAL SERVICE ONLY SCANIA AACREDITED AGENT VIN Number YS2P6X40002114532 Engine Number YS2P6X40002114532 Fleet Number V0500 Make Model Year Model 20 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5908478 V0501 - CARRY OUT ANNUAL SERVICE ONLY SCANNIA ACCREDITED AGENTS VIN YS2P4X40005507697 Scania Hydr Str Fire Fighting Trk VIN Number YS2P4X40005507697 Engine Number YS2P4X4000 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5908479 2nd RE ADVERT FIRE EXTINGUISHERS by 25 Sep 24 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5908480 2nd FIRE EXTINGUISHERS by 26 Sep 24 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5908481 Supply and delivery of Cisco SFP modules for our Cisco Switches by 26 Sep 24 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5908482 V1643 Replace seals on tandem Only Bell accredited by 26 Sep 24 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5908636 GAUTENG PROVINCE: PRETORIA: SAPS: WALLMANSTHAL AND SILVERTON CHIEF LOGISTIC OFFICE: SITE CLEARANCE FOR FINALIZATION OF TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT APPLICATION OVER THE ENTIRE PORTION OF Deadline10 Oct 2024 5908705 APPOINTMENT OF PRIVATE VETERINARY CARE OF BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY DETECTOR DOGS AT SEDUPE K-9 UNIT (VETERINARY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS). O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONA Deadline27 Sep 2024 5909215 ELECTRIFICATION OF INFORMAL HOUSES IN RIEMVASMAAK, CALEDON Deadline25 Oct 2024 5909219 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Uniform Deadline27 Sep 2024 5909221 Supply and Delivery of Toners for a 1 year period Deadline27 Sep 2024 5909223 Supply And Delivery Of Three (3) Stihl Or Equivalent Telescopic Pole Pruners Deadline27 Sep 2024 5909225 Provision of Financial Reporting Software Deadline25 Oct 2024 5909227 The Set-up and Management of a Community Food Garden on Municipal Land for a 9 Year 11 Month Period Deadline11 Oct 2024 5911447 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROOFING MATERIALS Deadline26 Sep 2024 5911449 TENDER BSM 28/25: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING FOR PAINTING, CARPENTRY AND TABLE ATTENDANT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2025: Deadline14 Oct 2024 5911452 TENDER BSM 29/25 : ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING ENDING 30 JUNE 2027: GENERAL RESIDENTIAL REPAIRER AND FOOD HANDLER Deadline21 Oct 2024 5911454 FS048 Cancellation of tender - Calibration, Fault finding, Replacement and Repair of Testing Equipment in PPM and CPM departments within Free State Operating for a period of 3-year Deadline08 Oct 2024 5911456 The Supply and Delivery of Distribution Transformers, Mini-substations and Padlocks for period ending 30 June 2028 Deadline07 Nov 2024 5911458 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SELF PRIMING PUMPS FOR MBEKWENI WASTEWATER PUMPING STATION (TO SUIT EXISTING INSTALLATION) Deadline10 Oct 2024 5911460 WATER PIPE REPLACEMENT IN SAM STREET AND GAFFLEY STREET IN GRABOUW PHASE 2. Deadline25 Oct 2024 5911787 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONCRETE WEIGHTS 13.5T FOR REPAIR VEHICLE CR 13 TO WEIGHBRIDGE (9001406CR-NSB) RFR FOR WAGONS MANUFACTURING DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline07 Oct 2024 5911788 The appointment of a panel of five audit firms for a period of three (3) years at ATNS on “as and when required basis” Deadline11 Oct 2024 5912755 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICTS ROAD D1334 (KM 0+000 TO 2+600) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline30 Oct 2024 5912759 SPU/B/DSS/027/24R2: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS INSIGNIA RANKSDOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAAF/1346 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5912762 BLACKTOP PATCHING AND RUT REPAIRS ON MAIN ROAD P296 (3+000 TO 17+000) WITHIN AREA OFFICE NEWCASTLE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline30 Oct 2024 5912764 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICTS ROAD D114 (KM 6+000 TO 13+000) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline30 Oct 2024 5912770 Request for quotation for laboratory consultants with specialist knowledge of nuclear analytical instruments to commission new instruments as per RFQ. Deadline04 Oct 2024 5912783 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION FOR CHOIR MEMBERS IN EAST LONDON. Deadline27 Sep 2024 5912792 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline27 Sep 2024 5913807 Hiring Of Audio Visual And Sound Equipment tv Screen 65" (inch) 2 led Screen 2.5m X 4m 1 sound System Spec: 15-inch Self-powered 600w Speaker 4 monitor 15-inch 2 bass Bins Single 1 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5915038 Procurement of the Reaction/Boarding Boat Systems ... Deadline18 Nov 2024 5915109 EMPLOYEE WELLNESS DAY Deadline23 Sep 2024 5915196 Installation of 6 New HP Heaters at Duvha PowerStation Deadline03 Oct 2024 5915198 RFP: PROVISION OF INTEGRATED WEB MANAGEMENT, SOCIAL MEDIA AND DIGITAL SERVICES FOR THE JDA FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Oct 2024 5915199 The appointment of a service provider for the service and maintenance of an Ocean Scientific International (OSIL) salinometer for a period of five (5) years. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915200 Refurbishment of Peace Initiative Hall Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915201 DESIGN AND BUILD A NEW SWIMMING POOL AT BON ACCORDE RESORT Deadline11 Oct 2024 5915227 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/09/2024: APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR VARIOUS MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND BUILDING PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline21 Oct 2024 5915229 SUPPLY & INSTALL GUN SAFE KEYS FOR DISTRICT OFFICE & COST CENTRE OFFICE PMB BOTTOM GATE Deadline01 Oct 2024 5915232 The Tribunal intends to acquire services of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to facilitate a two (2) day strategic planning workshop with the Executive Committ Deadline27 Sep 2024 5915233 Panel of ICT Services for Software and Hardware for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915234 Panel of Vetting Candidates and Municipal Staff for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915235 Panel of Accommodation Services for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915236 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A BOAT AT MSINSI ALBERT FALLS DAM Deadline11 Oct 2024 5915237 Supply, Registration and Delivery of (01) Form Fender for Dr JS Moroka Fire Station Deadline07 Oct 2024 5915238 Panel of Service Providers to provide Various Trainings for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915239 ENG017OF 2024 CLEAR VEGETATION IN WILDERNESS HEIGHTS Deadline01 Oct 2024 5915240 Supply and Delivery of Refuse Bags for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915241 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVISION OF THE PORT TARIFF STRATEGY Deadline22 Oct 2024 5915242 Supply and Delivery of Fire, Disaster and Traffic Uniform for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915243 Supply and Delivery of Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Deadline30 Sep 2024 5915245 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE TESTING OF TRACTION AND DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATIONS IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline03 Oct 2024 5915256 HS018 OF 2024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL PRODCUTS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. Deadline01 Oct 2024 5915257 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5915258 Appointment of a service provider for replacement of the Accreditation System Deadline14 Oct 2024 5915259 Appointment of a Contractor for the Construction of 1KM Block Paved Roads and Stormwater in Makeleketla /Winburg Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915278 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 150KVA Generator Deadline25 Oct 2024 5915279 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EVACUATION DRILLS AT NHBRC TWENTY-THREE (23) OFFICES. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5915562 Installation of 6 New HP Heaters at Duvha PowerStation Deadline03 Oct 2024 5916127 Supply, delivery and Installation of a Backup Inverter with Battery Storage System for the IT Department, at the Finance Building, Knysna Municipality: Closing Date: 26 September 2 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5916130 Appointment Of A Panel Of Professional Engineering Consultants For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline25 Oct 2024 5916151 Lethabo Power Station Dam Safety Inspection For A Period Of Three (3) Months Deadline17 Oct 2024 5916154 Appointment Of A Geotechnical Investigation Specialist – Upgrade Of Khayalethu Fire Station: Deadline26 Sep 2024 5916223 Supply & Delivery Of Storage Ultrium Data Cartridges And Barcode Tape Labels Deadline25 Sep 2024 5916258 APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICITY FROM POWER GENERATION PLANT/S COMPRISING OF DISPATCHABLE, LOAD TRACKING POWER GENERATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR A PERI Deadline23 May 2025 5916260 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: PROVISION OF THE PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR PLANNING; DESIGN AND TENDER DOCUMENTATION FOR THE PRE-ENGINEERING STUDIES OF HENRYVILLE EXTENSION 4 E Deadline18 Oct 2024 5916261 Conduct Polygraph Examination for two staff members at Rand Water Vereeniging Pumping Station Deadline25 Sep 2024 5916314 ADDENDUM: NOTICE TO BIDDERS: EXTENSION OF THE CLOSING DATE THE FOLLOWING TENDERS Deadline02 Oct 2024 5916315 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK WITHIN A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS, FOR DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVEL Deadline04 Oct 2024 5916317 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL FIRM / CONSORTIUM / JOINT VENTURE OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY TO THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL REGARDING MATTERS THAT ARE RE Deadline17 Oct 2024 5916318 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION- TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A SCM POLICY REVIEW FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND (SALB) Deadline27 Sep 2024 5916319 Leasing of desktops and laptops to Greater Kokstad Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Oct 2024 5916320 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CLEANING SERVICES FORTHE SOUTH AFRICAN LIBRARY (SALB) FORTHE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5916321 THE REPAIRS AND REHABILITATION OF THE ZUIKERBOSCH TUNNEL ATTHE ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANTMINIMUM CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING FOR THIS BID: 5CE or Higher Deadline23 Oct 2024 5916322 SUPPLY & DELIEVRY OF GUARDRAIL AND REPAIRS for AREA OFFICE VULINDELA Deadline02 Oct 2024 5916323 13 DARD 18/2024:CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF PRODUCT HANDLING FACILITY COMPLETE WITH COLDROOM AT CASPER AGRIC LIFE PROJECT IN MORETELE Deadline11 Oct 2024 5916324 CANCELLATION FOR THE HIRE OF 6 X 23 000 LITRES ADT WATER TANKERS AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF (48) MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES. Deadline21 Oct 2024 5916325 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS APPAREL Deadline04 Oct 2024 5916326 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR PLANNING, DESIGN AND TENDER DOCUMENTATION FOR PRE-ENGINEERING STUDIES FOR IKAGELENG LOCATION(MOUNT Deadline18 Oct 2024 5916332 Publication names of Bidders - WCPK1201KH: Electrical Lighting, Electric fence, Testing Inspection and Repairs of Earthing and Earth Mats, LV/MV Cabling and Supply and delivery of Deadline21 Oct 2024 5916333 FOR THE HIRE OF 6 X 23 000 LITRES ADT WATER TANKERSAT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF (48) MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHENREQUIRED BASIS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline21 Oct 2024 5916388 Procurement of Mattresses for Members of the SA Ar... Deadline26 Sep 2024 5916411 Install and test the underground optic fibre from Harvard Substation to Eskom Centre control room in Bloemfontein (approximately -13km). Deadline15 Oct 2024 5916412 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BMA BRANDED FISHING JACKETS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5916502 RFQ-STRUCTURAL MAINTANANCE AT RICHARDS BAY CEMETERIES BY 26 SEPTEMBER 2024 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5916503 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6 HEAVY DUTY SWIVEL AND TILT CHAIRS BY 26 SEPTEMBER 2024 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5916524 Fertilizer(ARC-TSC)Ncera Deadline26 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us