South Africa Tenders - 20 September 2024

96 tenders published in South Africa on 20 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 September 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5918117 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER CARTRIDGES Deadline25 Sep 2024 5918118 SUPPLY AND INSTALL NETWORK POINTS FOR WAC Deadline02 Oct 2024 5918119 SERVICING OF WHEELCHAIR LIFTS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5918120 HR RELATED SERVICES Deadline23 Sep 2024 5918488 RFQ-V0008 Remove APU pump from rear and transported to Alton fire station before by 27 September 2024 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5918862 Appointment of a service provider for the development of risk quantification methodology for a period of 6 months Deadline01 Oct 2024 5918863 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIRED FACILITIES FOR HARRY GWALA MARATHON Deadline01 Oct 2024 5918865 FOR THE PROVISION DESIGN OF ROCKFALL PROTECTION AND ROCK SLOPE STABILISATION SYSTEMS AT KM 36 AND 38 BETWEEN SYFERGAT AND STERKSTROOM FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5918866 Rehabilitation of kwashishi access road Deadline07 Oct 2024 5918868 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIAL FOR CJ MULTI-PORPOSE Deadline25 Sep 2024 5918869 REQUEST FOR AUCTIONEER SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC TO BE APPOINTED TO CONDUCT THE DISPOSAL OF THE AIDC’S REDUNDANT ASSETS VIA AN ONLINE AUCTION PROCESS. THE E Deadline30 Sep 2024 5918871 Point of sale hardware and software to support point of sale, menu, order and inventory management of the canteen at NRF|iThemba LABS, Old Faure Road, Faure, Cape Town. Deadline04 Oct 2024 5918872 The appointment of a service provider to provide occupational health and safety representatives training. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5918874 Supply and installation of time and attendance system for a period of 3 years. Deadline06 Nov 2024 5918875 PROVISION FOR TRANSPORT FROM CRADOCK TO EAST LONDON. Deadline27 Sep 2024 5918878 The Supply and delivery of Outside Plant Spares at Kriel Power Station over for 5years period Deadline09 Oct 2024 5918879 RFQ 05/08/2024 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE FOR MPUMALANGA REGIONAL OFFICE ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS, FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING EIGHT (08) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5918880 Supply of Cemeteries Management System for period of 3 years. Deadline06 Nov 2024 5918881 Development of Municipal Disaster Recovery and Business Continuity Plan Deadline06 Nov 2024 5918883 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER COMPREHENSIVE HYGIENE AND CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY BUILDINGS (240 MADIBA STREET, TENDER INFORMATION CENTRE WING, 40 C Deadline11 Oct 2024 5918884 CALL FOR PROPOSALS: ALIENATION OF ERF 1184 GRAAFWATER Deadline07 Oct 2024 5918885 CALL FOR PROPOSALS: ALIENATION OF ERF 2440 CITRUSDAL Deadline07 Oct 2024 5918888 CALL FOR PROPOSALS: ALIENATION OF ERF 2441 CITRUSDAL Deadline07 Oct 2024 5918889 Appointment of a Service Provider to do Transaction Advisor to guide the procurement of Public-Private Partnership (PPP) and development of an alternative energy sources Deadline23 Oct 2024 5918890 Re-Supply and Delivery of ICT Tools Deadline06 Nov 2024 5918892 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for the supply and installation of door frames,doors and handles for 21 Battalion CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline25 Sep 2024 5918893 CALL FOR PROPOSALS: ALIENATION OF ERF 2442 CITRUSDAL Deadline07 Oct 2024 5919978 Procurement Plans: Appointment of advisory firm for provision of case management modernisation planning for a period of six month Deadline14 Nov 2024 5920482 Nebulizer mask for adult Deadline24 Sep 2024 5921156 Supply,Delivery and Programming of Electric Meters. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5921160 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE (03) EXTRA-EXTRA HEAVY DUTY TRACTOR BUSH CUTTERS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5921161 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STORAGE ULTRIUM DATA CARTRIDGES AND BARCODE TAPE LABELS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5921162 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FIREARM EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Sep 2024 5921466 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A FUNCTIONAL ROOFTOP PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM Deadline04 Oct 2024 5921467 Appointment Of Service Provider To Supply And Installation Of Security Solar Lights At The Public Protector South Africa (ppsa) Mahikeng Office Deadline30 Sep 2024 5921552 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline18 Oct 2024 5921555 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NURSES UNIFORM FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline18 Oct 2024 5921558 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A CAPPED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) ENTERPRISE LICENSE AGREEMENT AND SUPPORT/MAINTENANCE FROM 01 JANUARY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5921563 ONCE OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JOGGLED RAIL JOINT SET (i.e. CLAMPS AND BOLTLESS JOGGLE PLATES) ON BALLAST TRACK TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL DEPOTS (UPINGTON AND SALDANHA) UNDER ORE C Deadline26 Sep 2024 5921564 CONSTRUCTION OF AN AUTOMOTIVE FACILITY FOR STELLANTIS IN ZONE 2 OF THE COEGA SEZ Deadline21 Oct 2024 5921568 Provision of Advertising Services in the Classified Section in Various Newspapers Deadline22 Oct 2024 5921572 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 0164689 POLE PWR:LG 21 M;MS GR 300WA SANS 1431 10 EA0164690 POLE PWR:LG 22 M;MS GR 300WA SANS 1431 10 EA Deadline07 Oct 2024 5921575 Maintenance, repairs, inspection, and load testing of lifting equipment on as and when required basis for the period of 60 months Deadline21 Oct 2024 5921730 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL WARD AIDE SERVICES FOR GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL OVER A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD, WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR 2 YEARS, SUBJECT TO SUPPLIER PERFORMANCE Deadline05 Nov 2024 5921732 REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND PURCHASE OF VARIOUS SOLID WASTE TRANSPORT CONTAINERS WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline24 Oct 2024 5921733 Provision of security services at 52 Kerk Street in Calvinia for 04 months on a month to month basis Deadline26 Sep 2024 5921744 REQUEST FOR A4 COPY PAPERS TO BE DELIVERED AT CUSTOMS HOUSE CAPE TOWN Deadline25 Sep 2024 5921762 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE VEHICLE INSURANCE FOR DEPARTMENTAL OWNED VEHICLES, FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5921764 TERM TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF HDPE PIPELINES AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE CAPE FLATS AND ATLANTIS AQUIFER WATER SCHEMES, CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline25 Oct 2024 5921765 Service Provider to conduct AutoCAD Training for PRASA/RAIL in the Western Cape Region Deadline27 Sep 2024 5921768 Provision of security services at 1261 Church Street: in Kenhardt for 04 months on a month to month basis Deadline26 Sep 2024 5921773 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER: TRANSPORTATION OF MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT AND SESSIONAL Deadline25 Sep 2024 5921850 Maintenance, repairs, inspection, and load testing of lifting equipment on as and when required basis for the period of 60 months Deadline21 Oct 2024 5923187 Service of high pressure cleaning of sewer lines Deadline20 Sep 2024 5923337 SAPS UTHUKELA DISTRICT: Mini-Term contract for services, repairs and or replacement of fire equipment Deadline30 Sep 2024 5923339 CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT OF HARDCOURTS Deadline25 Oct 2024 5923341 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND DELIVER 2X WALL MOUNTED WINDOW SIZE VENTILATOR COVERS AND 1X DOUBLE DOOR SECURITY BURGLAR GATE IN ATNS Deadline30 Sep 2024 5923342 Spectroquant nitrate(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline27 Sep 2024 5923344 TOWING, SALVAGING AND RECOVERY OF VEHICLES ON AN AD-HOC BASIS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline25 Oct 2024 5923346 Supply/ Design, Installation and commissioning of DC Line Voltage Deadline23 Oct 2024 5923348 UPGRADING OF FANIE OTTO AND RAWSONVILLE SPORTS GROUNDS. Deadline25 Oct 2024 5923349 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RECREATION EQUIPMENT TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline23 Oct 2024 5923350 PICKWICK TRANSITIONAL HOUSING FACILITIES & OCCUPANT MANAGEMENT Deadline24 Oct 2024 5923352 PROVISION OF SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT SERVICEs, TO DEVELOP, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT THE CURRENT ENTERPRISE PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT APPLICATION BASED ON OPEN SOURCE SOFTWARE FOR THE CITY OF Deadline22 Oct 2024 5923354 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE PROVINCIAL OFFICE(LATLHI MABILO COMPLEX), FRANCES BAARD(KIMBERLEY),PIXLEY KA SEME(DE AAR),ZF MGCAWU(UPINGTON&POSTMASBURG), JOHN TAOLO GAETSEWE Deadline18 Oct 2024 5923356 Thirty two (32) officials to attend Bid Committee workshop Deadline26 Sep 2024 5923358 SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF STRUCTURED DATA CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline30 Oct 2024 5924919 Strategic Land Availability Assessment For Tod Implementation Deadline25 Oct 2024 5924983 IT EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Sep 2024 5925259 TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ELECTRONIC TRAFFIC SURVEILLANCE AND CONTRAVENTION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5925260 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTING OF THESIS( REFER TO ATTACHED SPECIFICATION) 17/09/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5925276 DISPOSALS: GENERAL DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR EASTERN CAPE – THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X 40MVA TRANSFORMER FROM POSEIDON SUBSTATION IN EASTERN CAPE 16/09/2024 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5925279 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SOFTWARE AND SPEED LAW ENFORC Deadline04 Oct 2024 5925284 SUPPLIES: GENERAL FOSCOR-RFP-99-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF STACK EMISSION, LEAK DETECTION & FENCE-LINE MONITORING (TVOCS) AND POLLUTION PREVENTION EQUIPMENT OP Deadline08 Oct 2024 5925285 Service and deliver of books Deadline20 Sep 2024 5925293 Manuscript a4 books Deadline19 Sep 2024 5925299 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL NEW WATER PREPAID POST METERS INTOKOLOGO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY BY PROVIDING AN END-TO-END SMARTMETERING Deadline31 Oct 2024 5925470 GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF SPARES FOR ALPHA AND ECHO PASSENGER LOADING BRIDGES AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. AT AIRPORTS OPERATED BY AIRPORTS COMPANY Deadline07 Oct 2024 5925472 PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline08 Oct 2024 5925474 Purchase of Cards out-patient record Deadline19 Sep 2024 5925475 Sales of medical records Deadline27 Sep 2024 5925476 PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE INSTALLATION OF AIR-CONDITIONER UNITS IN THE AIRSIDE CORRIDORS BEYOND BOARDING GATES AT OR TAMBO IN Deadline08 Oct 2024 5925483 THE TRIBUNAL INTENDS TO ACQUIRE SERVICES OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE A TWO (2) DAY STRATEGIC PLANNING WORKSHOP WITH THE EXECUTIVE COMMITT Deadline27 Sep 2024 5925485 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVISION OF THE PORT TARIFF STRATEGY 19/09/2024 IN 33 DAYS Deadline22 Oct 2024 5925507 MONITORING AND EVALUATION SPECIALIST: TO INVITE PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE UNDERTAKING OF THE IMPACT EVALUATION STUDY OF THE NEF’S INTERVENTIONS. T Deadline11 Oct 2024 5925514 PROFESSIONAL TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT END-TERM REVIEW OF THE ETDP SETA FIVE-YEAR STRATEGIC PLAN Deadline11 Oct 2024 5925559 PROCUREMENT OF INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline27 Sep 2024 5925619 REQUUEST FOR QUOTATION: INTRODUCTION TO SAMTRAC E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR FOUR OFFICIALS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5925623 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: Purchase of Matrice 350 RTK 2Y drone with ZENMUSE L2 LIDAR module and software Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań Deadline27 Sep 2024 5925626 Supply and installation of equipment for fm rural finance radio Deadline30 Oct 2024 5925639 Connection and installation of fridge alarms to app with existing hardware data and router to be supplied monthly for the period of 2 years Deadline27 Sep 2024 5925643 Request For Quotations For Professional Engineering Consultant Services For A Period Of Period Of Twelve (12) Months At Or Tambo International Airport Deadline08 Oct 2024 5925650 Establishment Of Panel Of Contractors For Implementation Of Roads And Storm Water Projects For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline22 Oct 2024 5925664 Provision of multi-disciplinary professional services for planning, design, construction, capacity building and market management for economic development programmes and projects Deadline01 Oct 2024 5925675 Establishment Of Panel Of Twenty(20) Per Discipline Of Consulting Engineers For Infrastructure Projects For A Period Of 36 Months (3 Years) Deadline17 Oct 2024 5925692 Instruments for micro incision cataract surgeries Deadline04 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us