South Africa Tenders - 26 September 2024

107 tenders published in South Africa on 26 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Telecom, Park Management, Defence, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Telecom, Park Management, Defence, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5959087 To secure services of an industrial/ warehouse roof contractor to install a IBR roof sheet associated elements that may be affected and require attention with technical experience Deadline03 Oct 2024 5959088 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE EXCUTIVE DEVELOPMENTS PROGRAMME FOR 20 SENIOR MANAGEMENT SERVICE MEMBERS. Deadline02 Oct 2024 5959089 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICE FOR SALT RIVER, BELLVILLE AND SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5959090 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) REGARDING TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS FOR THE PROVISION, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF A COMPREHENSIVE, INTEGRATED LIFE SAFETY AND SECURITY SOLUTION Deadline16 Oct 2024 5959091 Supply and deliver of Ten Ton Forklift at Lethabo Power Station. Deadline23 Oct 2024 5959092 The full scope of structural engineering services in the assessment, rehabilitation and refurbishment of the memorial structure of the gravesite of Chief Adam Kok III. The Structur Deadline25 Oct 2024 5959093 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DELL POWEREDGE BLADE SERVER Deadline30 Sep 2024 5959094 Re-Advert C07/2024 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of 30V 3A Battery Charger and Provide Training. Deadline02 Oct 2024 5959095 The appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to overhaul and repair of gearboxes and diffs (inclusive of diff, centre portions), as and when required, for the Autopax fleet of C Deadline24 Oct 2024 5959096 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING MATERIAL AND COLD – ROOM TO THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (NDA) AT REDDERSBURG MULTI – PURPOSE CO Deadline21 Oct 2024 5959097 The Provision of Professional Services (Specialist engineering) for Distribution Gauteng Cluster for a period of 3 years. Deadline15 Oct 2024 5959098 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide an online Leadership Awareness Workshop for Strategic Quality Management based on Deadline04 Oct 2024 5959103 REPLACE AND REPAIR UPS AND BATTERY UNIT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Oct 2024 5959122 The Provision of Professional Services (Specialist engineering) for Distribution Gauteng Cluster for a period of 3 years. Deadline15 Oct 2024 5959311 Supply and delivery of Ton Truck Forklift at Lethabo Power Station. Deadline23 Oct 2024 5959313 LP00173HR Tenderer/ Bidder Name List Deadline31 Oct 2024 5959643 HOUSE 357 CLARK STREES, WATERKLOOF: REPLACE SWING ELECTRONICAL GATES WITH A SOLID SLIDING DOOR Deadline09 Oct 2024 5959644 THE MAGISTRATE OFFICE GROUP 1: ALBERTINIA, HEIDELBERG AND MOSSELBAYFACILITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES Deadline08 Oct 2024 5959645 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline01 Oct 2024 5959647 The Appointment of Services Provider: Transportation of the Learners of Members of Parliament and Sessional Officials to various Schools Deadline30 Sep 2024 5959649 CATERING SERVICES FOR 36 PEOPLE Deadline30 Sep 2024 5959653 120 PLEIN STREET: REFURBISHMENT OF MINISTEREIAL OFFICES HOME AFFAIRS 8th FLOOR (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING Deadline26 Sep 2024 5960210 Panel of funeral undertakings for indigent burials for the period of three (3) years. Deadline05 Nov 2024 5960211 FENCING OF NOMPUMELELO VILLAGE WWTW Deadline11 Oct 2024 5960212 LOUTERWATER WATER CONSERVATION DEMAND MANAGEMENT- PIPE REPLACEMENT Deadline11 Oct 2024 5960213 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5960214 MAINTENANCE OF ENGINE ROOM 1 AT VEREENIGING PUMING STATION. Deadline07 Oct 2024 5960219 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE THE INFRASTRUCTURE CONDITION ASSESSMENTS INVESTIGATIONS, INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE PROPOSALS AND COST ESTIM Deadline17 Oct 2024 5960220 MAGAZINE COVER Deadline07 Oct 2024 5960221 SUPPLY, DELIVERY , REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MUNICIPAL TOILET SYSTEMS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5960257 Provision and conducting of Vulnerability Assessments and Penetration Test Services for PPECB’s ICT Infrastructure. Deadline09 Oct 2024 5960274 APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LOW AND HIGH VOLTAGE Deadline04 Oct 2024 5960283 Re-Advert: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline04 Oct 2024 5960291 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF PROVINCIAL ROADS P206 (KM 0+000 TO 6+100) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline07 Nov 2024 5960300 RFQJW0200DM24_SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENT OF CAR SHADES NET Deadline10 Oct 2024 5960302 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR SIX (6) MONTHS PERIOD Deadline07 Oct 2024 5960304 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5960305 RFQJW0202DM24 - Fabricate and placement of rectangular reinforced concrete cover slab at split chamber outfall sewer Deadline04 Oct 2024 5960306 FENCING OF MISGUND WWTW Deadline11 Oct 2024 5960307 CATERING Deadline26 Sep 2024 5960309 RFQ238AM(24/25)REQUEST FOR HALF DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH AND LIONDate: 31 Octob Deadline01 Oct 2024 5960310 REFURBISHMENT AND SUPPLY FUEL OIL HP PUMP SPARES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline21 Oct 2024 5960312 Supply, deliver, installation and maintenance of air-conditioners for a period of 12 months Deadline14 Oct 2024 5960909 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline31 Oct 2024 5960911 FOR THE FRAMING A STANDING APPROVED LIST FOR SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENT/ ASSETS, SPARES FOR OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Oct 2024 5960912 REQUEST FOR AN APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE DEPOTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Oct 2024 5960913 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUNGICIDES HERBISIDES AND PESTICIDES APPLICATION ONCE-OFF SPECIFICATIONS Deadline02 Oct 2024 5961224 Outsourcing of CT Scan for Victoria Mxenge Hospital re-advertised Deadline30 Sep 2024 5961362 supply and delivery of kits drainage system Deadline27 Sep 2024 5962985 Provision for Panel of Architects Deadline04 Nov 2024 5962986 Provision for the supply and delivery of Laptops and Desktops at Centre for People Development Campus - Madadeni Deadline28 Oct 2024 5963349 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING DESIGN, PRINTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIARIES, POSTERS AND CALENDARS 17/09/2024 IN 13 DAYS Deadline08 Oct 2024 5963350 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS, METER INTERFACE UNIT’S AND RELATED MATERIALS 25/09/2024 IN 43 DAYS Deadline07 Nov 2024 5963351 SUPPLIES: GENERAL NOTICE OF AMENDMENT TO CONTRACTS: INSTALLATION AND REPLACEMENT OF WATER METERS UP TO AND INCLUDING 150MM DIAMETER. 25/09/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline16 Oct 2024 5963352 WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF WATER METERS 23/09/2024 IN 26 DAYS Deadline21 Oct 2024 5963594 Provision for the Panel of Mechanical Contractors - Only contractors with CIDB grading 1 ME to 9ME will be considered Deadline04 Nov 2024 5963595 Provision for Air Conditioning Units at the Newcastle Technology Campus - Only Contractors with a minimum CIDB grading of 2ME will be considered Deadline31 Oct 2024 5963596 Provision for the Consultant Services of SAGE Evolution ERP Deadline31 Oct 2024 5963597 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Nov 2024 5964804 Strategic Planning Facilitator the Tribunal Requires The Services Of A Qualified And Experienced Facilitator With Public-sector and/or Regulator Knowledge To Facilitate A Two (2) D Deadline27 Sep 2024 5964907 PROVISION TO SUPPLY & INSTALL VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEMS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT” AT T Deadline09 Oct 2024 5964932 Tenders are invited for AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT for our Communications dept. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5966120 Supply & Deliver Toner Brother HL 5200 & Toner Brother HL 5430 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5966121 Supply & Deliver Drum 5450 DR 3355 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5966123 Supply & Deliver Maintenance Items Deadline04 Oct 2024 5966133 Supply & Deliver Drum 5350 DR 3215 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5966134 Supply & Deliver Stationery Items Deadline04 Oct 2024 5966135 Supply & Deliver Toiletries Deadline04 Oct 2024 5966136 Annual Servicing of the fire sprinkler Deadline02 Oct 2024 5966148 Swabs gauze 100x100x16 ply Deadline03 Oct 2024 5966149 Garden and grounds Deadline02 Oct 2024 5966150 body bags Deadline01 Oct 2024 5966151 surgical items Deadline01 Oct 2024 5966152 Outsourcing of CT Scan for Victoria Mxenge Hospital re-advertised Deadline30 Sep 2024 5966153 supply and delivery of tube e/t oral/nasal Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966154 supply and delivery of test kit syphilis Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966155 supply and delivery of forms patient referral Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966157 supply and delivery of eye wash medical kit Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966158 Mops and soap Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966159 supply and deliver paper shredding machine Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966160 supply and deliver heavy duty binding machines Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966161 major service of all airconditioning Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966162 supply and deliver hand paper dispensers Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966164 supply and deliver furniture Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966165 supply and deliver heavy duty laminator Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966166 supply and deliver desks Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966167 Major service to UPS Deadline01 Oct 2024 5966168 servijce of fire equipment as per specification Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966174 supply and delivery of mask oxygen Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966175 supply and delivery of nebulising machine Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966180 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ADJUSTER SLACK (SHORT) AND ADJUSTER, SLACK BRAKE; TYPE: CENTRE, REQUIRED FOR THE 6E/6E1 LOCOMOTIVES FOR TRANSNET DURBAN WHEELS BUSINESS FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline08 Oct 2024 5966183 AWARD/REGRET-The supply and fitment of prescription lenses and frames for safety spectacles and the vision testing and certification of heavy-duty drivers and driven machinery oper Deadline27 Sep 2024 5966659 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES CLIMATE CHANGE VULNERABILITY SURVEY AND RESPONSE STRATEGY 25/09/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5966892 RFQ LD 646 - YEARLY INSPECTIONS, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF ALL CANOPIES THROUGH-OUT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline03 Oct 2024 5966893 RFQ LD 647 - Yearly Inspection of Slides and Associated Structures at uShaka Marine World Deadline03 Oct 2024 5966894 RFQ No: AC 127 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANDWICH BOARDS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5967613 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS: COMMUNICATION & MARKETING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline30 Oct 2024 5967614 REQUEST FOR BIDDERS TO RENDER AIR FREIGHT COURIER SERVICES TO THE STATE SECURITY AGENCY Deadline03 Oct 2024 5967615 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR SECOND REHABILITATION: THUSANANG EARLY DEVELOPMENT CENTRE Deadline25 Oct 2024 5967616 BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) INVITES ALL INTERESTED PARTIES TO RESPOND TO REQUEST FOR PROCUREMENT OF THE PROVISION OF SUITABLE OFFICE AND PARKING SPACE FOR THE BORDER MANAGEME Deadline25 Oct 2024 5967617 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE DEVEKOPMENT OF A THULAMELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (LED) TOURISM BROCHURE. Deadline09 Oct 2024 5967618 BREAKDOWN, MAINTENANCE & REPAIR FUNCTIONS ON SUB-TRANSMISSION LINES – (44-132KV) UNDER DEAD WORK CONDITION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHSIN THE FREE STATE OPERATING UNIT ON AN AS AND Deadline30 Dec 2024 5967619 Supply and Delivery to site of Fuses for Arnot Power Station over a period of 36months on as and when required basis. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967620 Appointment of a service provider to provide a Co-Source Internal Audit Service for a period of Three (3) years. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5967621 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IDENTIFICATION OF STATE LAND FOR RELEASE FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT PURPOSES IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR THE PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS. Deadline09 Oct 2024 5967622 Supply and Delivery to site of Fuses for Arnot Power Station over a period of 36months on as and when required basis Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967793 Various medical equipment Deadline02 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us