South Africa Tenders - 30 September 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

299 tenders published in South Africa on 30 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 September 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5984400 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE AND REPAIR HYDRAULIC BRAKES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY. Deadline02 Oct 2024 5984401 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING, HYGIENE AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) Deadline11 Oct 2024 5984402 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOFTWARE LICENSE Deadline25 Oct 2024 5984404 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE DECOMMISSIONING AND REMEDIATION OF THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH’S LIQUID BULK FACILITY (TANK FARM AND ASSOCIATED STRUCTURES / Deadline21 Oct 2024 5984405 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A STORAGE DISK SHELF Deadline25 Oct 2024 5984406 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS, KING EDWARD SPORTSFIELD, MONTAGU Deadline11 Oct 2024 5984408 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SERVER STORAGE DEVICES Deadline09 Oct 2024 5984409 APPOINTMENT OF A LEGAL PRACTITIONER, FIRM OR LEGAL EXPERT TO RENDER SPECIALIZED LEGAL AND ADVISORY SERVICES TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WITH SPECIFIC REFERENCE TO E Deadline09 Oct 2024 5984410 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to render services o Deadline11 Oct 2024 5984411 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES TO THE COMPETITION COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984412 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR A DESIGN (CLARIFICATORY) AND IMPLEMENTATION (PROCESS) EVALUATION OF THE FREE BASIC ELECTRICITY FOR ALL PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5984413 INSPECTION, REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF AN ASSIZED WEIGHING IN MOTION SYSTEM FORA PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS AT SENTRARAND Deadline04 Oct 2024 5984414 COM032 OF 2024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT . Deadline01 Nov 2024 5984415 KENDAL POWER STATION ASH DAM DISPOSAL FACILITY CROSS WALLS CONSTRUCTION Deadline17 Oct 2024 5984416 APPOINTMENT OF ONE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE FLEET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION (FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE, FINANCE LEASE, MANAGED MAINTENANCE AND FLEET MANAGEMENT Deadline01 Nov 2024 5984417 PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTANANCE OF EQUIPMENT ON A RENTAL BASIS AND THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYGIENE CONSUMABLES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY (24) MONTH Deadline04 Oct 2024 5984418 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR HALF DAY CONFERENCE PACKAGE FOR 15 OCTOBER 2024 AT KWAZULU NATAL, MKHUZE Deadline03 Oct 2024 5984419 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT SERVER AND END USER CONSUMABLES Deadline03 Oct 2024 5984420 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING FIRM FOR DISPOSAL OF REDUNDANT ELECTRONIC ASSETS FROM THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT CENTRE SOC LIMITED T/A AIDC DEVELOPMENT CENTRE SOC LIMITED HEREINAFTE Deadline04 Oct 2024 5984421 APPOINTMENTNT OF MAXIMUM OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR INTERNAL AUDIT CO-SOURCING SERVICE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline01 Nov 2024 5984422 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERSITING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF NEW SOLAR BOREHOLES IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Ehlanzeni District Municipality hereby inv Deadline28 Sep 2024 5984423 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERSITING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF NEW SOLAR BOREHOLES IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Ehlanzeni District Municipality hereby inv Deadline15 Oct 2024 5984424 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRANSLATE THE PAIA MANUAL FROM ENGLISH TO 10 OTHER SOUTH AFRICAN OFFICIAL LANGUAGES Deadline08 Oct 2024 5984448 THE APPOINMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A COMPREHENSIVE FEASIBILITY STUDY, BUSINESS CASE AND DEVELOP A MASTERPLAN FOR THE LANSERIA HIGH-TECH SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE Deadline01 Nov 2024 5984949 PORT ELIZABETH, AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984950 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984951 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984952 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984954 GQEBERHA (PE) AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984956 Interim Service Contract for Two Months on Repairs of Kitchen Equipment for East London (EL), Queenstown (QTN) Deadline07 Oct 2024 5984959 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR TWO MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR KAROO AREA AND Deadline07 Oct 2024 5984962 NEW LAW COURTS MAGISTRATES OFFICE: PROVISION OFCLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984964 PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF BATHROOM HYGIENESERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS ANDINFRASTUCTURE AT GQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE AND NDPWI HARROWER OFFICEFOR A PERIOD Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984972 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HANDHELD Deadline18 Oct 2024 5984973 Quantity surveying services for: De Aar Prison: DCS: Repair and Maintenance to Buildings and Related Service, Deadline11 Oct 2024 5984974 REPLACEMENT OF STEEL CONTAINED BTU-110 VDC-10APROTECTION UNIT IN THE SWITCH GEAR SUBSTATION AT NO 896 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5985954 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING (PPE) TO MAGALIES WATER FOR 5 YEARS Deadline23 Oct 2024 5988062 MANUFACTURING REQUEST TO DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE A SCRUBBER SYSTEM AS PER ENS-FDP-SPE-24008 26/09/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline26 Oct 2024 5988064 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING LOG BOOKS 27/09/2024 IN 7 DAYS Deadline04 Oct 2024 5988065 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING CONSTRUCTION OF 132/11KV 2 X 20MVA BELA BELA SUBSTATION (PHASE 1) 27/09/2024 IN 35 DAYS Deadline01 Nov 2024 5988283 Consultancy Services To Conduct Food Safety Situation Analyses On Maize, sorghum, Millet And Milk Value Chains In Africa Deadline10 Oct 2024 5988655 Supply and Deliver Fog-free surgical mask, fluid resistant with ties – Size: Standard Deadline01 Oct 2024 5988691 Supply and deliver Non Rebreathing Mask – Adult – with safety Vent (2.1m) tubing – Adult Deadline01 Oct 2024 5988701 Consulting Services For A Study Into And Report On International Best Practices On Options For Recycling And Repurposing Of Key Equipment Of Wind, Bess And Solar Pv Panels And The Deadline11 Nov 2024 5988860 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING CONSTRUCTION OF 132/11KV 2 X 20MVA BELA BELA SUBSTATION (PHASE 1) 27/09/2024 IN 35 DAYS Deadline01 Nov 2024 5989166 Provision And Conducting Of Vulnerability Assessments And Penetration Test Services For Ppecb’s Ict Infrastructure. Deadline09 Oct 2024 5989578 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR STRETFORD STATION UPGARDES AT CORRIDOR 10_ MLAMLANKUNZI TO VEREENIGING IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS. Deadline14 Oct 2024 5989580 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR GRASMERE STATION UPGRADES AT CORRIDOR 10_MLAMLANKUNZI TO VEREENIGING IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS. Deadline14 Oct 2024 5989582 The design, manufacture, supply, installation and commissioning of Fuel Oil Pressure Control Valves and Hydraulic Actuators for a period of 36 (thirty-six) months Deadline21 Oct 2024 5989630 REPLACEMENT OF STEEL CONTAINED BTU-110 VDC-10APROTECTION UNIT IN THE SWITCH GEAR SUBSTATION AT NO 896 GOVERNMENTAVENUE SUBSTATION: BRYNTERION ESTATES Deadline11 Oct 2024 5989704 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY INFRASTRUCTURE AT THE PROVINCIAL INTERGRATED COMMAND CENTRE (PICC BUILDING: BUILDING A – E (CCTV, VIDEO INTERCOMS AND BIOMETRIC F Deadline18 Oct 2024 5989735 CONSTRUCTION TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER SITING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF TWO (2) NEW SOLAR BOREHOLES IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY HERE Deadline11 Oct 2024 5990057 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA MAGAZINE COVER 25/09/2024 IN 10 DAYS Deadline07 Oct 2024 5990480 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OXYGEN MASKS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5990793 Electrical Contractor to provide service for closing span and transformer for Malale electrification project Deadline14 Oct 2024 5991641 Manufacture, supply and delivery of various fire fighting vehicles for a period of 36 months (as and when required) Deadline08 Nov 2024 5991642 HOUSE 357 CLARK STREES, WATERKLOOF: REPLACE SWING ELECTRONICAL GATES WITH A SOLID SLIDING DOOR Deadline14 Oct 2024 5991643 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FRIDGE AND MICROWAVE Deadline03 Oct 2024 5991733 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF A VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILITY (WHITE BOARD) FOR VIRTUAL MEETINGS Deadline07 Oct 2024 5991820 QUOTATION OF MONITORING AND EVALUATION IM01962024 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5991886 Appointment Of A Service Provider - A Through-the-line Marketing/advertising Agency To Design Integrated Marketing Strategy And Go-to-market Plan For Products And Services. The Ser Deadline22 Oct 2024 5992091 The South African Weather Service (saws) Seek To Appoint A Reputable Training Provider To Provide An Online Leadership Awareness Workshop For Strategic Quality Management Based On Deadline04 Oct 2024 5992097 Appointment Of The Service Provider For Provision Of Secretariat, Facilitation, Audio Video Recording Services And Compilation Of The Strategic Session Report At The Limpopo Touris Deadline04 Oct 2024 5992400 Supply and deliver Tapes BY 4 OCT 24 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5992660 RFQ No: BS 657 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TSHIRTS,GOLFERS AND VESTS FOR MEN,LADIES AND KIDS TO UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline07 Oct 2024 5992661 RFQ No: BS 658 - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MIRRORS TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline07 Oct 2024 5992775 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY INFRASTRUCTURE AT THE PROVINCIAL INTERGRATED COMMAND CENTRE (PICC BUILDING: BUILDING A – E (CCTV, VIDEO INTERCO Deadline18 Oct 2024 5992780 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES PROVISION AND CONDUCTING OF VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENTS AND PENETRATION TEST SERVICES FOR PPECB’S ICT INFRASTRUCTURE. 25/09 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5992781 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF AN ONLINE SATELLITE IMAGERY, PORTAL FOR VIEWING, DOWNLOADING SATELLITE IMAGERY AND VALUE ADDED SERVICES FO Deadline18 Oct 2024 5993028 SCMU3-P24/25-0660-NMA CORNEAL INSTRUMENT SET Deadline12 Oct 2024 5993217 Hire of 185 CFM Compressor and hose pipe for compressor to East London Deadline15 Oct 2024 5993218 REQUEST QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF IRRIGATION SYSTEM Deadline04 Oct 2024 5993219 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ARCHITECT, SPACE PLANNER AND INTERIOR DESIGNER FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ENVISAGED TENANT INSTALLATION AND OTHER VARIOUS WORKS TO TH Deadline14 Oct 2024 5993220 Supply, delivery off-loading and maintenance of hydraulic battery crimpers and crimping dies for a duration of 36 months Deadline08 Nov 2024 5993221 PANEL FOR TRAVEL AGENCY SERVICES FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5993222 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING, ITC, AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ENVISAGED TENANT INSTALLATION AND OTHER VARIOUS WORKS TO T Deadline14 Oct 2024 5993223 Removal of sand, silt, debris, rubble and weed killing as and when required in the North Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline08 Nov 2024 5993224 THE APPOINTMENT OF A FIRE ENGINEER FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ENVISAGED TENANT INSTALLATION AND OTHER VARIOUS WORKS TO THE NEW ATNS HEAD OFFICE PREMISES ST Deadline14 Oct 2024 5993225 PROCUREMENT OF EXECUTIVE VEHICLE Deadline09 Oct 2024 5993226 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MECHANICAL ENGINEER FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ENVISAGED TENANT INSTALLATION AND OTHER VARIOUS WORKS TO THE NEW ATNS HEAD OFFICE PREMI Deadline14 Oct 2024 5993227 THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR (QS) FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ENVISAGED TENANT INSTALLATION AND OTHER VARIOUS WORKS TO THE NEW ATNS HEAD OFFICE PR Deadline14 Oct 2024 5993228 THE APPOINTMENT OF A WET SERVICES ENGINEER FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ENVISAGED TENANT INSTALLATION AND OTHER VARIOUS WORKS TO THE NEW ATNS HEAD OFFICE PRE Deadline14 Oct 2024 5993229 Removal of sand, silt, debris, rubble and weed killing as and when required in the North Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline08 Nov 2024 5993230 PANEL FOR YELLOW FLEET HIRE FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5993231 Removal of sand, silt, debris, rubble and weed killing as and when required in the South-Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline08 Nov 2024 5993232 Professional services contract for the provision of engineering services to informal settlements within the eThekwini Municipality Incremental Services Programme - Roads, Footpaths Deadline08 Nov 2024 5993233 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR GREATER KOKSTAD MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Oct 2024 5993234 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, FUND, IMPLEMENT, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND REVENUE ENHANCEMENT / PROTECTION MECHANISMS AND RELATED REVENUE IMPROVEME Deadline25 Oct 2024 5993235 FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE – DESKTOP PRINTERS & SUPPORT SLA 24 MONTHS Deadline23 Oct 2024 5993236 Supply, Delivery , and maintain a fully intergrated ICT Cyber security solution Deadline31 Oct 2024 5993237 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES TO UMALUSI FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline01 Nov 2024 5993259 REPAIRS TO CONCRETE FOUNDATION FOR THE BALANCING MACHINE Deadline15 Oct 2024 5993260 Appointment of a panel of professional and experienced service providers to provide an executive recruitment search for ten (10) executive positions in eThekwini Municipality for a Deadline01 Nov 2024 5993261 UPGRADING OF LWAMONDO TERRITORIAL COUNCIL ACCESS ROAD Deadline01 Nov 2024 5993262 APPOINTMENT OF A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF LOADING, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND ENERGISING OF HIGH MAS Deadline30 Oct 2024 5993330 GRASS CUTTING TREE FELLING AND REMOVAL by 7 OCT 24 Deadline07 Oct 2024 5993331 V0806 - SUPPLY AND FIT MECHANICAL SPARES - Supply and fit mechanical spares and commission VIN Number NA Engine Number NOT APPLICABLE Fleet Number V0806 Make Model Year Mo Deadline08 Oct 2024 5993333 REPAIRES TO DAMAGE FENCE NSELENI SPORT BY 07 OCT 24 Deadline07 Oct 2024 5993336 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLATE DOOR NAME BY 7 OCT 24 Deadline07 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us