South Africa Tenders - 2 October 2024

187 tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2024, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Armored Steel, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Armored Steel, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6000645 SUPPLY AND DELIVER KNAPSACK HERBICIDE SALT POOLS by 8 OCT 24 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6000647 FENCE REPAIRS AND GATES FOR BHAM PUMPS STATION BY 08 OCT 24 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6000650 SUPPLY DELIVER Hydrochloric 25L Acid by 08 Oct 24 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6000655 V0448 Overhaul brakes and commission VIN Number ADMNP75PFBG677140 Engine Number ADMNP75PFBG677140 Fleet Number V0448 Make Year Model 2014 SEE SPEC DMS 1698942 by 09 Oct Deadline09 Oct 2024 6000657 SUPPLY AND DELIVER WOOD CHIPPER by 08 Oct 24 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6001297 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TRAINING Deadline07 Oct 2024 6001298 Justice: KZN Various Magistrate Courts : Supply and delivery of DPWI Cleaners & Gardeners uniform - PPE for the period of Deadline04 Oct 2024 6001299 DOJ: Fochville Magistrate Court: rendering of cleaning services for a period of 12 months Deadline04 Oct 2024 6001301 RENDERING OF 24 HRS SECURITY SERVICES AT NO:54 DANIEL STREET IN DEBONAIR PARK FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 05 MONTHS Deadline03 Oct 2024 6001302 Establishing a Lease Agreement for the Bloemfontein CNC office for a period of 36 months Deadline01 Nov 2024 6001303 Cancellation of MPCAM11113X Road Maintenance and Road Markings at Camden Power stations for the period of Five years Deadline31 Oct 2024 6001304 Notice of Award - WCTX1119SL - Maintenance of overhead power lines in Transmission Western Grid (labour only) “on an as and when required” basis for 36 months. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6001305 The Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of estimated quantities of Personal Protective Equipment to various sites located in the Central East Cluster (Free State and KwaZulu Natal Ope Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001306 Cancellation: WCKBG1122PMR - The Once-Off supply and delivery of six (6) Module Monostable relays to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station. Deadline02 Oct 2024 6001307 Calibration of the occupational hygiene instruments on an “as and when” required basis for a period of three (3) years. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6001699 Infrastructural Rural Household Sanitation Project Cluster 02 - Construction of VIP Sanitation Toilets within Ephraim Mogale Local Municipality (Re-advert) Deadline16 Oct 2024 6001700 Calibration of the occupational hygiene instruments on an “as and when” required basis for a period of three (3) years. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6001701 Procurement, Installation, and Configuration Services of the WI-FI Infrastructure with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Oct 2024 6001702 Occupational Qualification Development Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001703 Infrastructural Rural Household Sanitation Project Cluster 03 - Construction of VIP Toilets within Fetakgomo/Tubatse Local Municipality (Re-advert) Deadline17 Oct 2024 6001704 Appointment of a Panel of service providers for the provision of Expert Advisory Services (Forensic Investigations, Valuations Advice and Debt Management) Deadline01 Nov 2024 6001705 RENDERING OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION NORTHERN CAPE: PROVINCIAL OPERATIONS, KIMBERLEY AND UPINGTON OFFICE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY -SIX Deadline29 Oct 2024 6001706 Infrastructural Rural Household Sanitation Project Cluster 04 - Construction of VIP Sanitation Toilets within Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality (Re-advert). Deadline17 Oct 2024 6001707 Development of Wild Coast Precinct Plans Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001720 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline22 Oct 2024 6001721 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline22 Oct 2024 6001722 Justice: Esikhawini Magistrates Court : Repairs to faulty perimeter lights circuits and lights in the offices Deadline15 Oct 2024 6001725 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline22 Oct 2024 6001726 SAPS: Greytown Police Station : Repairs to faulty 60x security / perimeter lights, 15x cell lights (temper proof) and 10x fluorescent fittings in the offices, passage and CSC Deadline15 Oct 2024 6001727 SAPS: Ingwavuma : Repairs to faulty perimeter, floodlights and security lights circuit Deadline15 Oct 2024 6001728 MAINTENANCE AND UNFOREEN BREAKDOWN FOR 12 MONTHS PLUMBING TERM CONTRACT AT HOUSE 21A, 21B, NO: 1 SAPS PERMIT OFFICE, SAPS Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001731 12 MONTHS CONTRACT FOR GENERAL PLUMBING MAINTENANCE REPAIR AT 302 EMUS ERUSMUS STREET; 320 RIGEL AVENUE, 321 RIGEL AVENUE, 322 RIGEL AVENUE, 153 CYGNUS STREET Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001732 SERVICE, REPAIR, AND MAINTENANCE OF KONE LIFTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001733 120 PLEIN STREET : REFURBISHMENT OF MINISTERIAL OFFICE HOME AFFAIRS : 8TH FLOOR Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001734 SAPS: Dududu: Check and repair 26x perimeter security lights are not working around the fence area Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001735 Justice: Esikhawini: Repairs to faulty perimeter lights circuit Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001736 SAPS: Ntambanana: Repairs to faulty perimeter/security lights cricuit Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001740 REPAIR/REPLACE DAMAGED ROOF COVERING, REPLACE WATER DAMAGED CEILING, REPLACE DAMAGED AND WORN-OUT WOODEN FLOORING, RESTORATION OF KITCHEN BUILT-IN CUPBOARD DOORS, REPLACEMENT OF DA Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001742 Thabazimbi Rookpoort Dam: Appointment of Dam Engineering Consultants/Specialists to undertake Dam Safety Reports Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001743 12 MONTHS CONTRACT FOR CARPENTRY LOCKSMITH AND HANDY MAN SERVICES Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001744 SAPS: Madadeni: Faulty-find and repairs faulty to 50x 100w mercury vapour lamps and 4x 200w high mast led fitting Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001745 Keimoes: Police Station: Service & Repair Fire Extinguishers and Reels Hose Deadline08 Oct 2024 6001746 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF APPLIANCES Deadline07 Oct 2024 6001863 UPGRADE OF THE OLD NURSERY/ HATCHERY BUILDING FOR TILAPIA BREEDING AND FRIES PRODUCTION AT THE AQUACULTURE TECHNOLOGY DEMONSTRATION CENTRE (ATDC), GARIEP DAM (4ME AND HIGHER) Deadline28 Oct 2024 6001864 RENOVATION, REPAIR AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING FISHPONDS AT AQUACULTURE TECHNOLOGY DEMONSTRATION CENTRE (ATDC), GARIEP DAM (3 CE AND HIGHER) Deadline28 Oct 2024 6001865 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE ON SITE SERVICING, LOAD TESTING AND CALIBRATION OF EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS FOR AIDC SITES1. Winterve Deadline08 Oct 2024 6001866 INHOUSE TRAINING ON ADVANCE PUBLIC SECTOR PROCUREMENT, FRAUD AND CONTRACT MANAGEMENT FOR 25 DELEGATE FOR 5 DAYS. Deadline14 Oct 2024 6001867 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION, TREATMENT, AND SAFE DISPOSAL OF GENERAL AND HAZARDOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR ATNS AVIATION TRAINING AC Deadline15 Oct 2024 6001868 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CAPACITATE ENTRY LEVEL MANAGERS AND SUPERVISORS ON GENERIC MANAGEMENT SKILLS AND KNOWLEDGE TO HANDLE DISCIPLINE AND GRIEVANCE IN THE WORKPLACE Deadline08 Oct 2024 6001869 Procurement of training for Supervision of construction process 30 officials Deadline07 Oct 2024 6001870 Supply and delivery of Anaesthetic machine - AAS Stinger™* - Deluxe model Deadline07 Oct 2024 6001871 Procurement of writing training for 08 officials Deadline07 Oct 2024 6001872 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EVENT MANAGEMENT, MARKETING AND MEDIA SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION’S (NLC) CONSULTATIVE INDABA CONFERENCE Deadline24 Oct 2024 6001873 EAP CONTRACT WITH A NEW SERVICE PROVIDER Deadline07 Oct 2024 6001874 Procurement of Technical Dictionary Deadline04 Oct 2024 6001875 CONSTRUCTION OF BASIC WATER AND SANITATION NETWORKS IN THE MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Oct 2024 6001876 ASSESSMENT AND REPAIR OF "SKYJACK" LIFT AT SA POST OFFICE TSHWANE MAIL CENTRE Deadline11 Oct 2024 6001877 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the renewal of Commvault license Maintenance on an “as and when” required basis up to a maximum period of five (5) years for the Council for Sc Deadline18 Oct 2024 6001878 Procurement of Music Software : Sibelius Ultimate Deadline04 Oct 2024 6001879 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS SERVICES AS WELL AS SUPPLYING OF SPARES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR CCTV SYSTEMS AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS A Deadline29 Oct 2024 6001880 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF A PARAPLEGIC LIFT FOR SABC WESTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline21 Oct 2024 6001881 Appointment of a Service Provider for the provision of IP Transit Services, for a period of three (3) years. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6001882 RE- ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MONITORING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ACTIVE VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM (INCLUDING FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLE FLEET OVER A PERIO Deadline16 Oct 2024 6001883 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MEDICAL SCHEME BROKERAGE SERVICES Deadline30 Oct 2024 6001884 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF HEAVY DUTY 35 MICRONS REFUSE BAGS Deadline09 Oct 2024 6001885 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFRESHMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON A RATE BASE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT THE GEORGE AIRPORT (WESTERN CAP Deadline16 Oct 2024 6001886 PLANT HIRE FOR PAVING OF QOKOLO TO KOPPITJIE PHASE 3 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6001887 PLANT HIRE FOR WARD 3 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6001888 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR 5G SIMCARDS AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline10 Oct 2024 6001889 FOSPHB-RFP-07-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLYPROVISION OF RENTAL OF MOBILE CRANES AT FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS Deadline29 Oct 2024 6001890 RFQ254/2024 Stage Manager Chairs Deadline04 Oct 2024 6001891 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COPY PAPER AND PREPRINTED PAPER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Oct 2024 6001892 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Oct 2024 6001893 Appointment of Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Fire extinguishers at Sentech Head Office Deadline04 Oct 2024 6001894 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline17 Oct 2024 6001895 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE MATERIAL AT CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline17 Oct 2024 6001896 RENTAL OF EITHER CHERRY PICKER OR SCISSOR JACK FOR CAPE MAIL CENTRE, FOR PERIOD OF EITHER ONE OR TWO DAYS Deadline08 Oct 2024 6001897 Infrastructural Rural Household Sanitation Project Cluster 01 - Construction of VIP Sanitation Toilets within Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality (Re-Advert) Deadline16 Oct 2024 6001898 Supply and delivery of various Deadline22 Oct 2024 6001899 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY VARIOUS STEEL AND CONSUMABLES AT BATCH PLANTS FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline17 Oct 2024 6002542 Procurement and Installation of Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI) system Deadline15 Oct 2024 6002551 firm to carry-out pest control services (18 months) Deadline16 Oct 2024 6002552 Procurement and installation of check meter and current transformer voltage transformer (CTVT) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6002554 Advance mini drone camera,32mp camera & speedlight with battery charger Deadline09 Oct 2024 6002557 gas fire, fire warning horns and assembley points Deadline09 Oct 2024 6002562 3RD RE ADVERT FIRE EXTINGUISHERS by 8 Oct 24 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002566 battery operated tow tug Deadline09 Oct 2024 6002650 Chefs pants/trousers Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002652 Male safety boots Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002653 Major service for borehole pump engine at Inhlwathi clinic Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002654 Replace a fault borehole pump at Somkhele, Nkundusi and Machibini clinic Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002657 After service repair for hot water pump system  and hot water with donkey boiler Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002658 28954 units , bags urine drainage 2lt adult Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002662 cannula nasal ( different sizes) Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002664 cannula vacuum aspirator karman (different sizes) Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002666 1029 units, collar and cuff Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002667 370 units, digital thermometers Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002672 Major service on ISOLOCs Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002673 Major service on Infrared Imaging Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002674 Major and Minor service on Laundry services Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002675 Major and Minor service on Kitchen Equipment Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002676 supply and deliver double beds set Deadline03 Oct 2024 6002680 Patient health records 06 months contract Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002769 supply & delivery of petrol unleaded green (re-advert) Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002771 supply & delivery of occupational therapist stationery items Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002772 firm to carry-out annual service of walk-in cold rooms for mortuary & kitchen Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002783 Ladies safety shoes Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002832 After service repair for medical gas plants and points at Hlabisa Hospital Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002834 PHC Headcount register Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002835 Incubator for biological control: steam and gas sterilization Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002837 Annual Service  of Hospital Generators Deadline07 Oct 2024 6002839 Photocopying paper white A4 (box of 5 reams) Deadline07 Oct 2024 6002840 N95 mask particulate respiratory Deadline07 Oct 2024 6002841 Genuine leather recliner couch and lounge suite Deadline07 Oct 2024 6002843 Wall mounted hand paper towel holder,500 mls reusable plastic bottle and brackets Deadline07 Oct 2024 6002844 Major Minor and Inspection on the Heat Pumps Deadline07 Oct 2024 6002846 overshoes disposble non-woven Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002847 straight jacket fo rmental  healthcare users Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002848 supply and deliver laundry soap 25liter (liquid) Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002849 supply and delivery of electrical class B geyser Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002850 175000 units, bags paper steam steri size 4 Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002851 140 unit, catheter arterial 20g Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002852 4200 units , needles spinal sterile 26gx90mm Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002853 200 units ,bougie, gum elastic Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002854 Supply and Deliver Roller Board, Head Ring, Tourniquet Set Elastic With Dip And Kiwi OmniCup Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002855 Cash registers Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002856 Cash Registers Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002857 Installation of various internal signage at Edumbe CHC Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002894 Paper photocopy white A4 80mg 210X 297 mm 500sheet Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002920 supply and delivery of blood glucose test strips  and HB test strips Deadline04 Oct 2024 6002977 RFQ LD 648 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE FOR CLEANING DEPARTMENT AND R AND M DEPARTMENT WITH USHAKA MARINE WORLD BRANDED LOGO. Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002978 RFQ No: RFQ1290 AW 01102024 - Supply and Delivery of i7 All In One Computers with Windows 11 Pre-Installed Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002979 RFQ No: RFQ1291 AW 01102024 - Removal of VAST AP's & Cabling & Securing of uShaka-ETK AP's at Dolphin & Seal Stadiums Deadline08 Oct 2024 6002980 RFQ No: RFQ1292 AW 01102024 - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Portable-Compact Currency Note Counters Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003160 FORMATTING THE APP DOCUMENT Deadline04 Oct 2024 6003669 Supply of Crockery and general consumables Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003671 Supply of Office Furniture and equipment Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003894 Short course training-GRAP Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003895 RFI - MWP2787CX - Request to obtain information about the commercially available and/or demonstrated Non- Lithium-Ion long duration energy storage technologies. Deadline25 Oct 2024 6003896 Pump maintenance Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003897 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide Security Services to Safety Inspectors when conducting some of their offsite activities(As and when required) Deadline10 Oct 2024 6003898 Valve maintenance Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003899 Occupational Qualifications Development Deadline11 Oct 2024 6003900 Root cause failure analysis Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003901 Occupational Qualification Development Deadline14 Oct 2024 6003902 Engineering hand tool Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003903 Excavate a trench and install shoring Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003904 REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT MIDRAND DEPOT Deadline14 Oct 2024 6003906 (REQUEST FOR QUOTATION) VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION (APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) – WCS 039789 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003908 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TO MIDRAND Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003910 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION (APPOINTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING) – WCS 039789 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003912 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION DESCRIPTION: VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION (APPOINTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003915 SUPPLY AND INSTALL BULK WATER SYSTEM Deadline14 Oct 2024 6003917 Facilitator to facilitate Stakeholder meeting for the establishment of low-chill apple orchards in rural areas Deadline04 Oct 2024 6003919 Request for quotation for professional report writing training for interns Deadline07 Oct 2024 6003921 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASE OF AN OFFICE BUILDING FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY (SAQA). Deadline18 Oct 2024 6003924 Placement of a Fully Automated Chemistry and Immunoassay Analysers & Total Laboratory Automation (Pre-analytical, analytical, post analytical) for Inkosi Albert Luthuli Central Hos Deadline25 Oct 2024 6003926 EXECUTIVE COACHING PROGRAMME Deadline08 Oct 2024 6003929 FOSCO-RFP-103-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY PROVISION OF GENERAL PLANT CLEANING AT FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS Deadline29 Oct 2024 6003930 FOSCO-RFP-109-24/25 PROVISION OF SANAS ACCREDITED LABORATORY SERICES – CHEMICAL AND BACTERIOLOGICAL WATER ANALYSES AT FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6003952 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT AND RELATED SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT AIDC. Deadline07 Oct 2024 6003954 Recruitment Agency Deadline10 Oct 2024 6003955 Tenders are hereby invited for the supply and installation of all material necessary for the “REFURBISHMENT OF MV AND LV ELECTRICAL NETWORK (PHASE 5) - FRASERBURG”. This tender Deadline17 Oct 2024 6003971 RFI - Request to obtain information about the commercially available and/or demonstrated Non- Lithium-Ion long duration energy storage technologies Deadline25 Oct 2024 6004001 Supply of Camera Deadline08 Oct 2024 6004158 PROVISION OF CROWD CONTROL AND RIOT COMBAT SECURITY SERVICES AT WSU Deadline14 Oct 2024 6004302 PROVISION OF ONLINE BACKUP SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS FOR THE COMPETITION COMMISSION OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline22 Oct 2024 6004303 MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE PROVISION OF CONVEYOR BELT COLD, HOT SPLICING AND PULLEY LAGGING FOR UNIT 1-6 COAL PLANT AS WELL AS AT THESLURRY PLANT FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline28 Oct 2024 6004304 FOSCO-RFP-97-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY PROVISION OF CLEANING OFFICES AND HYGIENE FACILITIES NEAT, TIDY AND IN COMPLIANCE WITH FACILITIES REGULATIONS UNDER THE OCCUP Deadline22 Oct 2024 6004340 10 X WENDY HOUSE OPERATIONS FASCILITIES by 8 Oct 24 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6004341 PLUMBING REPAIRS AT ABLUTIONS NORTHERN SERVICES by 9 Oct 24 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6004427 MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE PROVISION OF CONVEYOR BELT COLD, HOTSPLICING AND PULLEY LAGGING FOR UNIT 1-6 COAL PLANT AS WELL AS AT THESLURRY PLANT FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline28 Oct 2024 6007136 The supply and delivery of various types of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) at Grootvlei power station as and when required for a period of 5 years (60 months). Deadline24 Oct 2024 6007137 TONERS AND CARTDRIGES: CENTRAL REGION Deadline04 Oct 2024 6007138 MICROSOFT VISION LICENCES Deadline04 Oct 2024 6007139 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HTH GRANULAR CHLORINE Deadline09 Oct 2024 6007140 Appointment of a service provider for rural consumer data collection project Deadline08 Nov 2024 6009399 Procurement on nsnp facilities and equipment for the awards, mobile container kitchen and food safety projects for a period of three years Deadline30 Dec 2024 6009401 Develop Data Disaggregation Advocacy Strategy For Eastern And Southern Africa (esa) Deadline09 Oct 2024 6009820 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION (APPOINTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES) - WCS 039789 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6009821 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION (APPOINTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEER) - WCS 039789 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6009822 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION (APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEER) - WCS 039789 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6009824 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF SKIP BIN FOR A PERIOD OF 31 DAYS (1 MONTH) - CAPE TOWN DEPOT Deadline08 Oct 2024 6009825 Supply And Delivery of Sewing Material for Betshwana CLCDELIVERY ADDRESS:191 Sport street Mount Ayliff Deadline04 Oct 2024 6009826 Supply,deliver and installation of two (2) speed measuring equipment for road safety management with three (3) years maintenance Deadline16 Oct 2024 6009827 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND MAINTAIN A CADSTRAL DATASET FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Nov 2024 6010366 FORTIGATE X 2 RENEWALS FOR MTF Deadline07 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us