South Africa Tenders - 3 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

314 tenders published in South Africa on 3 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 October 2024, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 3 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6013236 Supply and deliver noanatal/ paediatric electrodes (Proneo) wire colour coding disposable , 3 pieces. Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013238 Handswitch Diathermy Pencil Point Disposable Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013240 supply and deliver medical supplies Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013242 supply and deliver floor polisher machine Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013255 Contract for Maintenance of PABX System for a period of Twelve (12) Months at Niemeyer Memorial Hospital Deadline11 Oct 2024 6013256 Contract for Maintenance of PABX System for a period of Twelve (12) Months at Niemeyer Memorial Hospital Deadline11 Oct 2024 6013259 Antimicreobial and sporidical curtain Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013261 Catering for MMC Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013264 supply filing cabinets Deadline08 Oct 2024 6013265 supply of bed base sets Deadline08 Oct 2024 6013268 supply of swivel chairs Deadline08 Oct 2024 6013503 Catering for MMC Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013505 Catering for MMC Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013515 Catering for MMC Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013518 Catering for MMC Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013520 Catering for MMC Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013524 Disposable cloths colour coded Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013525 Disposable cloths colour coded Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013532 wraps sterilising 880mm x 900mm Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013590 supply and delivery of signage for the hospital Deadline03 Oct 2024 6013591 supply and delivery of two way mopping bucket Deadline03 Oct 2024 6013594 Various repairs Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013596 plumbing material Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013599 Electrical tools Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013601 Supply and Deliver Circular Stapler � Size: 33 Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013607 wraps sterilising 580mm x 600mm Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013610 Supply and Deliver Micropuncture Introducer Set � Size: 4FR, 10CM Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013623 wraps sterilising 1160mm x 1200mm Deadline04 Oct 2024 6014462 PANEL OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TOWN PLANNING SERVICES FOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6014463 Power Reticulation Yearly Maintenance Deadline23 Oct 2024 6014464 RE ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT, GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION & SIMULTANEOUS SUBDIVISION AND REZONING FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF N Deadline18 Oct 2024 6014468 EXTENSION OF NEW CEMETERY FENCING AT UITSIG, CALEDON Deadline08 Nov 2024 6014469 MATERIAL FOR HOUSE SERVICE CONNECTIONS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6014522 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TANK STANDS, INSTALLATION OF RAIN WATER GOODS AND WATER TANKS AT VARIOUS SCHOOLS IN NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline23 Oct 2024 6015541 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT. Deadline09 Oct 2024 6015720 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A RIDE ON MOWER (S130 JOHN DEERE OR EQUIVALENT) Deadline11 Oct 2024 6015721 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAIN MARIE (HOT CLOSET) Deadline11 Oct 2024 6015723 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MOBILE BOOMLIFT (CHERRY PICKER) Deadline11 Oct 2024 6016727 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTRY MATERIALS Deadline09 Oct 2024 6016729 Justice: Mtubatuba Magistrate Court: 24 months gardening maintenance services Deadline09 Oct 2024 6016732 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE SUPPRESSION MATERIALS, TOOLS AND Deadline08 Oct 2024 6016734 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION Deadline08 Oct 2024 6016736 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION Deadline08 Oct 2024 6016742 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE: DIESEL MECHANIC TECHNICIAN TO ASSIST WITH ON SITE MAINTENANCE Deadline07 Oct 2024 6016743 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERYOF CHEMFLOC BEEOH (FLOCCULANT FOR SLUDGE Deadline07 Oct 2024 6016746 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERATOR SPARES Deadline07 Oct 2024 6016749 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTANACE VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRIGERATION MATERIALS Deadline07 Oct 2024 6016763 NEW LAW COURTS MAGISTRATES OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS Deadline04 Oct 2024 6016979 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers for the provision of Electronic Know Your Client (eKYC) Solution Implementation, Deadline24 Oct 2024 6016980 MAITLAND POST OFFICE - ONCE OFF PEST CONTROL SERVICES Deadline14 Oct 2024 6016981 PANEL ELECTRICIANS TO DO ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION FOR EXHIBITION PROJECTS. Deadline18 Oct 2024 6017012 Garden Services at Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme for 5 Years Deadline14 Nov 2024 6017115 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FIRST AID BAGS by 7 Oct 24 Deadline07 Oct 2024 6017116 SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAB SAFETY SHOES by 9 Oct 24 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6017117 SUPPLY AND DELIVER HARNESS by 09 Oct 24 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6017118 SERVICE AND REPAIR K14 BAUER COMPRESSOR by 09 Oct 24 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6017120 Supply and deliver Electrical Wires by 09 Oct 24 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6017123 RE-ADVERT Supply and deliver Plumbing material by 09 Oct 24 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6017125 V0430 Springs step VIN Number AAMN640240PX22579 Engine Number AAMN640240PX22579 Fleet Number V0430 Make MAN 18 224 - 8000L 4x4 Water Tanker Model Year Model 2009 by 1 Deadline10 Oct 2024 6017126 Supply and deliver Yellow refuse bags UMH by 09 Oct 24 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6017773 Car Wash Services Deadline21 Oct 2024 6017775 RFQ NO: RFQ278AM (24/ 25) REQUEST FOR HALF DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING TO BE HELD ON 30 OCTOBER 2024, WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR T Deadline09 Oct 2024 6017777 APPOINTMENT FOR A PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS TO RENDER TRAINING SERVICES AS AND WHENREQUIRED FOR APERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX MONTHS (36) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6017778 REFURBISHMENT OF OUTLET, UPWASH, AIRSCOUR BUTTERFLY VALVE AT ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANT STATION 4 FILTER HOUSE. Deadline18 Oct 2024 6017780 Panel of Service Providers to Hire Plant and Equipment for 36 months Deadline12 Nov 2024 6017787 Appointment of Accredited Service Provider to Provide Municipal Finance Management Programme (MFMP) Training for a period of 12 months Deadline06 Nov 2024 6017801 The appointment of a service provider for a service and maintenance of a Teledyne Acoustic Doppler Current Profilers (ADCP’s) for a period of 5 (five) years. Deadline24 Oct 2024 6017806 The Construction of the Wembezi Conservation and Demand Managment Phase 1A Reticulation Deadline08 Nov 2024 6017809 Panel of Service Providers for the Supplying and Fitment of Tyres and Batteries, Wheel Puncture Repairs and Wheel Alignment for a Period of 36 Months Deadline05 Nov 2024 6017856 Provision of Garden Services for 5 Years at Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Deadline14 Nov 2024 6017863 Request for quotation for Risk Maturity and Culture Survey IM01932024 Deadline11 Oct 2024 6017866 RENDERING OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION NORTH-WEST: PROVINCIAL OPERATIONS (WATER QUALITY OFFICE, KUPEROORD OFFICE AT HARTBEESPORT AND MMA Deadline01 Nov 2024 6018279 NMA SUPPLY DELIVERY AND COMMISSION OF WATER VAPOUR VAPOUR THERAPY MACHINE Deadline14 Oct 2024 6018632 gas fire, fire warning horns and assembley points Deadline09 Oct 2024 6018634 battery operated tow tug Deadline09 Oct 2024 6018809 CATERING Deadline04 Oct 2024 6018811 CATERING FOR 3 DAY STRATEGIC WORKSHOP Deadline07 Oct 2024 6018812 STAFF LAPTOPS Deadline07 Oct 2024 6018934 Lifeguard Uniform by 10 Oct 24 Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019237 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials to Various Sites of Eastcape Midlands TVET College for Twenty-Four (24) Months Deadline23 Oct 2024 6019238 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE AND CAR WASH ERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM: NORTH WEST PROVINC Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019239 RENDERING OF MEDICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6019240 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE AND CAR WASH SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: NGAKA MODIRI MOLE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019241 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NITROGEN GAS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, RENTAL OF 10 X 11 KG NITROGEN GAS CYLINDERS FOR A PERIOD OF CONTRACT: FIVE (05) YEARS FOR ESKOM, TRANSMISSION, APOLLO & CS Deadline30 Oct 2024 6019242 Establishment of an enabling agreement with a panel of fifteen (15) Contractors for Live Work Maintenance on 11-33kV networks in the Northern Cape Operating Unit on an as and when Deadline05 Nov 2024 6019243 Journal Subscription Management Services for a period of three years. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6019244 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE AND CAR WASH SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR DR KENNETH KAU Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019245 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE & CAR WASH SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM & RURAL DEVELOPMENT BOJANALA DISTRICT SHAR Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019246 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING (AGL) SPARES FOR UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND KIMBERLY AIRPORT Deadline22 Oct 2024 6019247 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR ONCE-OFF SUMMARY OF THE PLACEMENT OF THE JOB ADVERT IN EXPRESS OR COURANT NEWSPAPER Deadline15 Oct 2024 6019248 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE & CAR WASH SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM & RURAL DEVELOPMENT DR. RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOM Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019249 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver hyperspectral field spectroradiometer including support and maintenance services for a period of three years to the Council Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019250 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING OF FOUR ACCREDITED UNIT STANDARDS NAMELY: (A) FELL TREES USING A CHAINSAW IN A PRODUCTION SITUATION SAQA ID (117064); (B) CUT F Deadline18 Oct 2024 6019251 RFQ219AMR(24/25)REQUEST FOR CATERING SERVICE FOR A MEETING WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH, AND LIONDate: 15 October Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019252 PROVISION OF WEB-BASED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR KNYSNA MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6019253 RFQJW326SC24 - Supply and Installation of a Fixed Type Ultrasonic Flow Meter Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019254 PROVISION OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR CHEMICAL ANALYSIS OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SAMPLES AND THE SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES Deadline28 Oct 2024 6019255 PROVISION OF THE BULK PROCESSING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MONTHLY STATEMENTS AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FOR THE NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Nov 2024 6019257 ICT AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER (2 YEAR CONTRACT) Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019258 CAPE MAIL CENTRE - ONCE OFF PEST CONTROL SERVICES Deadline16 Oct 2024 6019259 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY COMPANY OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INTEGRATED SECURITY SYSTEMS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6019260 INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AND RESOURCE RECOVERY SOLUTIONS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6019265 SPECIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING CONSUMABLES FOR THE NATIONAL SOLAR WATER HEATER PROJECT IN POLOKWANE MUNICIPALITY. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6019266 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE OFFICE AT LOUIS LE GRANGE BUILDING VAN RIEBECK STREET (PETER MOKAB Deadline25 Oct 2024 6019267 Servicing and Removal of Sanitary Waste of Existing SHE Bins at all Eastcape Midlands TVET College Campuses for Twenty-Four (24) Months Deadline23 Oct 2024 6019268 The Repairs and Maintenance at High Street Campus (5GB or Higher) Deadline23 Oct 2024 6019269 The Provision of Car Tracking Services for Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline23 Oct 2024 6019270 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR ALCATEL OMNIPCX ENTERPRISE PABX, IVANTI SOLUTION SOFTWARE AND SUPPLY OF COMPATIBLE PHONES. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6019271 RE- ADVERTISEMENT: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Nov 2024 6019272 RE- ADVERT : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS. Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019273 MAINTAINANCE AND CALIBRATION OF THERMAL SCANNERS Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019280 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/10/2024: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESTINATION MARKETING AND MANAGEMENT OF THE LOCAL TOURISM FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline18 Oct 2024 6019281 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A RED TEAM ASSESSMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6019282 Training for Grap-IPSAS Financial Reporting Deadline08 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us