South Africa Tenders - 16 October 2024

167 tenders published in South Africa on 16 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 October 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6110406 15M x15M STRETCH TENT Deadline18 Oct 2024 6110438 6 X FALL ARREST DROMEX Deadline18 Oct 2024 6110658 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANALYTICAL BALANCE REPLACEMENT. Deadline21 Oct 2024 6110660 Mpumalanga Division of the High Court: Service, repairs and maintenance of fire equipment once off. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6110760 RUGGEDIZED MOBILE DEVICES Deadline22 Oct 2024 6110763 TO APPOINT A SECURITY SERVICES (UNARMED SECURITY GUARDS) COMPANY FROM 01 NOV 2024 - 30 MARCH 2025 AT UNITED BUILDING, INDUSTRIAL SITE, MAFIKENG. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6110766 TO APPOINT A SECURITY SERVICES (UNARMED SECURITY GUARDS) COMPANY FROM 01 NOV 2024 - 30 MARCH 2025 AT UNITED BUILDING, INDUSTRIAL SITE, MAFIKENG. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6110769 Supply and delivery of Protective clothing for EPWP Participants Deadline21 Oct 2024 6110960 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cisco Network Infrastructure for Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality for a Period of 36 Months Deadline19 Nov 2024 6110962 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHAREPOINT ENHANCEMENTS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline05 Nov 2024 6110963 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ACTIVELY SEEK AND SOURCE SPONSORSHIPS FOR RTMC'S MULTIDISCIPLINARY PROJECTS AND PROGRAMS, MONITOR AND MANAGE SUCH PROJECTS OR PROGRAMMES ON A C Deadline05 Nov 2024 6110965 Appointment of a service provider to provide external laboratory services for the analysis of filtered airborne dust samples for total metals (Hg, As, Cd, Cr, Cu, and Pb) and radio Deadline21 Oct 2024 6110966 VIDEO CONFERENCING UPGRADE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6110969 Ngoqokazi Collector Sewer Deadline15 Nov 2024 6110970 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MINI 4 PRO DRONE AND ACCESSORIES Deadline24 Oct 2024 6110971 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF RISK QUANTIFICATION METHODOLOGY FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline24 Oct 2024 6110975 T/ING/025/2024q – Supply And Delivery Of New Safety Boots Deadline25 Oct 2024 6110983 APPOINTMENT OF A PRODUCTION COMPANY/ SERVICE PROVIDER TO CAPTURE IMAGERY, AND MANAGE ALL PRODUCTION-RELATED ACTIVITIES/AREAS FOR THE CREATIVE INDUSTRIES’ KWANDE FEST 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6111037 office furniture Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111038 supply and delivery of books paper smear register Deadline17 Oct 2024 6111039 paper ctg m1911a 203b Deadline17 Oct 2024 6111040 supply and delivery of brown envelopes b4 Deadline17 Oct 2024 6111041 RFQ238AM (24/25)REQUEST FOR HALF DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH AND LIONDate: 31 Octo Deadline21 Oct 2024 6111045 Patient health records Deadline17 Oct 2024 6111046 Vicryl 3/0 J Needle 36mm J Tapper Point Needle Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111047 Stammberger Punch Circular Cutting 3.5mm Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111048 Blade Clamp for standard operating theatre table Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111049 Elastic wound retraction and protector device large incision 9 - 14 cm Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111050 Scleral Buckling product style 501 Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111051 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO JTC BOARD Deadline22 Oct 2024 6111052 MReye Embolization Coil 3mm/ 3cm Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111053 ISO-GARD Hepa Light Deadline17 Oct 2024 6111115 GARDEN MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY- FOUR (24) MONTHS (RE-ISSUE) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6111184 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, TRANSFERS, TRAVEL INSURANCE FOR THE JOBURG TOURISM COMPA Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111185 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SECURE EXHIBITION BOOTH FOR JOBURG TOURISM COMPANY PARTICIPATION AT ITB –ASIA TRADE EXHIBITION 2024 Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111188 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO SERVE ON THE PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES TO THE NORTH WEST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6111193 FOR THE: SUPPLY, REPAIRS, MODIFICATION, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 88/11KV AC DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AT SANDSPRUIT SUBSTATION. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6111203 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT, MAINTAIN AND HOST PROJECT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR WORKING FOR TOURISM (WFT) 24 MONTHS Deadline23 Oct 2024 6111257 AS AND WHEN FOR CALIBRATION AND REPAIRS OF MEASURING EQUIPMENT IN THE NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline23 Oct 2024 6111294 Request for quotation for Manufacturing/Casting the bottom rim block and pusher block and refractory lining monitoring system connection stud component Deadline31 Oct 2024 6111296 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VEHICLE BATTERIES Deadline14 Nov 2024 6111297 PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR MSUNDUZI MUNICIPAL OWNED VEHICLES Deadline13 Nov 2024 6111300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A X-AM 2500 MULTI GAS DETECTOR WITH A 220V CHARGER Deadline24 Oct 2024 6111306 9 slice sandwich toaster/sandwich press Deadline18 Oct 2024 6111328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A UNIVERSAL PRESSURE TEST KIT FOR DUB PONT TYCHEM LEVEL A HAZMAT SUITS Deadline24 Oct 2024 6111345 Appointment of a service provider for the analysis of water samples for a period of two (02) years. Deadline21 Oct 2024 6111353 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS/RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS, DEMOLITION OF EXISTING REDUNDANT STRUCTURES & INSTALLATION OF BOREHOLES TO CLUSTER FIVE ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA D Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111354 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS/RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS, DEMOLITION OF EXISTING REDUNDANT STRUCTURES & INSTALLATIONOF BOREHOLES TO CLUSTERS ONE ON BEHALF OF THE MPUMALANGA DE Deadline06 Nov 2024 6111355 Supply and delivery of catering at FetakgomoFurther details attached ion RFQ document. Deadline21 Oct 2024 6111356 RFQJW330SC24 - Provision of Water and Sewer Hydraulic Modelling Software Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112021 Supply of ball valve and tape washers Deadline18 Oct 2024 6112035 Service Provider For The Purchase And Testing Of An Ai Site Capture Solution (hardware And Software) To Enhance M&e’s Project Monitoring Within The Hda. Deadline23 Oct 2024 6112079 REPAIRS AND WATERPROOFING OF THE ROOF SHEETING, INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF THE HOUSE, GUARDHOUSE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6112080 Groblershoop: Police Station: Servicing of Air Conditioners Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112081 Hopetown: Magistrate Court: Repair Split Unit Air Conditioner Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112082 BAR FRIDG Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112119 Supply and deliver delivery note book and a4 carbon papers black Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112123 Supply and deliver text books Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112212 PRINTING OF EUTROPHICATION MANAGEMENT STRATEGY BOOKLETS Deadline17 Oct 2024 6112376 Supply Of Ai And Robotics Equipment Deadline25 Oct 2024 6112610 Camera Deadline16 Oct 2024 6112631 Cut, Make, Trim and Supply of Camouflage Long Slee... Deadline04 Nov 2024 6112702 Decision Making Course Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112704 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Toner for RENEILWE CLC as per the attached advert Deadline16 Oct 2024 6112705 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of energy management services to the CSIR for a period of Five (5) years. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6112706 Q34/2024-25 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADLINE THINNERS TO THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPAL STORES. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112707 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Toner for HAMMANSKRAAL CLC as per the attached advert Deadline16 Oct 2024 6112708 To obtain leased office premises for the South African Human Rights Commission’s (Commission) Eastern Cape Provincial office. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6112709 Appointment of contractor for the repairs of vandalism and damages to the new Ditlou Machidi Traditional council offices through Category C framework contract 4GB or Higher Deadline29 Oct 2024 6112710 The Supply and delivery of thermocouples, detectors, transmitters and other C&I spares at Camden Power Station. Deadline30 Oct 2024 6112711 RFQJW331SC24 - Perform a comprehensive borehole investigation Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112712 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUS PARTS & OTHER ITEMS – CAPE TOWN BUS DEPOT Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112713 Appointment of a Service Provider for the B-BBEE Verification for The Atlantis Special Economic Zone (ASEZCo) for a Period of 3 Years Deadline08 Nov 2024 6112714 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for the supply and delivery of toners for GAEROBE CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline16 Oct 2024 6112715 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF HYGIENE SERVICES (SANITARY BINS/SHE BINS) AT WESTERN CAPE :36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112726 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF SECURITY X-RAY MACHINES FOR NATIONAL TREASURY BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER Deadline07 Nov 2024 6112727 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERTILISERS AND AGRO-CHEMICALS FOR PRODUCTION OF SUMMER AND WINTER VEGETABLES Deadline23 Oct 2024 6112728 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEEDLINGS FOR SUMMER VEGETABLES PRODUCTION Deadline23 Oct 2024 6112758 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT TO COORDINATE AND SUPPORT THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR Deadline30 Oct 2024 6112759 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for transportation of student furniture for Pretoria central CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline16 Oct 2024 6112760 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 2.5 MVA 88/11KV, SERIAL NUMBER T450/15, AT WELKOM ALMA (NO WINDING). Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112761 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICAL SUPPORT FOR THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PROGRAMMES, INCLUSIVE OF CAMPAIGNS, Deadline05 Nov 2024 6112762 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of General Build Maintenance Deadline28 Oct 2024 6112763 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE. Deadline29 Oct 2024 6112764 C15/2024 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Guardhouses at the following Distribution Centers: Towers, Selbourn, Parkwest, Coronation and Mangaung Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112765 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 5 MVA 88/11KV GEC, SERIAL NUMBER 015/22, AT WELKOM ALMA. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112766 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6112767 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for toners for DWT Nthate as per the attached Advert, Deadline16 Oct 2024 6112768 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for toners for Pretoria central CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline16 Oct 2024 6112770 Supply and Delivery of 4 X Batteries for GreenFeed equipment with solar system Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112771 Supply and Delivery of 4 X Batteries for GreenFeed equipment with solar system Deadline21 Oct 2024 6112772 Appointment of a panel of civil engineering contractors with a CIDB grading of at least 5CE PE or 6CE for Ubuntu Municipality for various municipal infrastructure project for a per Deadline13 Nov 2024 6112773 Facilitation of Strategic Planning Session for 03 Days Deadline24 Oct 2024 6112774 RFQJW332SC24 - Perform a comprehensive Borehole investigation in Marikana Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112775 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 5 MVA 88/11KV GEC, SERIAL NUMBER 015/15, AT WELKOM ALMA. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6112776 Provision of banking services for a period of 5 years Deadline13 Dec 2024 6112777 Purchase, collect and remove scrapped 132/22KV 20MVA transformer at Flurian Substation Serial No. 27775 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6112778 Supply And Delivery of Groceries and Domestic Equipment Deadline23 Oct 2024 6112779 PROVISION FOR BANKING SERVICES Deadline17 Dec 2024 6112809 Provision of banking services for a period of 5 years Deadline13 Dec 2024 6112817 SUBSTATION UPGRADE WITHIN THE UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL (UKZN) HOWARD COLLEGE Deadline11 Nov 2024 6113016 RFQ- Supply 132 KV isolator equipment as per SOW By 21 October 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6113017 RFQ- V1615 Overhaul engine and commission- re advert VIN Number AE9JXT754WICY1047 Engine Number AE9JXT754WICY1047 Fleet Number V1615 Year Model 2018 BY 21 OCTOBER 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6113018 RFQ- Supply and deliver Plumbing Material 01 By 21 October 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6113020 RFQ-HIRE VEHICLES BY 21 OCTOBER 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6113021 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER TRACKSUITS BY 21 OCTOBER 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6113022 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER SPORTWEAR EMBROIDED WITH MUNICIPAL LOGO BY 21 OCTOBER 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6113023 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER TRACKSUITS CAPS BY 21 OCTOBER 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6113041 Supply delivery and installation of A3 color heavy-duty multi-function printers with provisioning of printing as a service Deadline05 Nov 2024 6113051 Request for Proposal Provision of Facilities Management Services for the African Development Bank Deadline31 Oct 2024 6113112 The Supply and delivery of thermocouples, detectors, transmitters and other C&I spares at Camden Power Station. Deadline30 Oct 2024 6113114 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 2.5 MVA 88/11KV, SERIAL NUMBER T450/15, AT WELKOM ALMA (NO WINDING). Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113116 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 5 MVA 88/11KV GEC, SERIAL NUMBER 015/15, AT WELKOM ALMA Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113118 Purchase, collect and remove scrapped 132/22KV 20MVA transformer at Flurian Substation Serial No. 27775 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6113136 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION - KZN124 The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 10 consultants for the Provision of Professional Services for Architectural Se Deadline31 Dec 2025 6113138 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 5 MVA 88/11KV GEC, SERIAL NUMBER 015/22, AT WELKOM ALMA. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113139 This Request for Information is for an off the shelf software-based massnotification system to contact standby personnel during emergenciesThe RFI is intended to provide market res Deadline29 Oct 2024 6113418 CARD POUCH BADGE Deadline18 Oct 2024 6113485 Procurement of gis gps and survey gps Deadline14 Jan 2025 6113644 RFQ 656 - Installation of Chiller Water Airconditioning and Ventilation – Mezzanine Level Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113645 RFQ 655 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL 3BY CONDENSING UNITS AND 2BY EVAPORATING UNITS FOR COLDROOMS Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113669 RFQ 657 - uShaka Marine World New Procurement Office Space Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113670 RFQ1301 AW 15102024 - Supply & Delivery of Pool Chemicals - Waterpark Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113671 RFQ No: BS 667 - THE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL OF WASTE FROM THE WASTE HOLDING AREAS TO THE WASTE HANDLING AREA FOR 9 MONTHS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline22 Oct 2024 6113727 Cut, Make, Trim and Supply of Camouflage Long Sleeve Shirts, Combat Trousers, Cold Weather Jackets, Hats and Caps to the SA Army during the 2024/25, 2025/2026 and 2026/2027 Financi Deadline04 Nov 2024 6114932 Supply and delivery of health packs for under privileged learners Deadline23 Oct 2024 6114933 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALISED LEGAL SERVICES FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6114936 Request for Information for an off the shelf software-based mass notification system to contact standby personnel during emergencies Deadline29 Oct 2024 6114937 TESTING, SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SUBSTATIONS, MINI-SUBSTATIONS, AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS AND ELECTRICAL NETWORKS FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline13 Nov 2024 6114940 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (05) OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY SERVICES OF SECURITY INVESTIGATIONS; SECURITY AUDIT SERVICES (RISK ANALYSIS AND THREAT ASSESSMENTS); EXECUTIV Deadline06 Nov 2024 6114942 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT AT ATNS REMOTE SITES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline06 Nov 2024 6114946 Testing and reporting for 36 organic contaminants in 16 Rand Water's raw water and treated water samples. Deadline21 Oct 2024 6115220 Water display stands for Rand Water Vereeniging Pumping Station Deadline21 Oct 2024 6115222 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE THE MICT SETA HUMANOID FOR THE 4IR RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM AND EXPO Deadline18 Oct 2024 6115229 The supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) workwear on an “as and when required” basis Matla Power Station- main stores for a period of two (02) years. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6115244 RR 10406566 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ELECTRONIC PAYSLIP (INFOSLIPS) SYSTEM AT RAND WATER Deadline21 Oct 2024 6115468 Regret Letter:The supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) workwear on an “as and when required” basis Matla Power Station- main stores for a period of two (0 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6115513 SERVICING OF 8 TRANSFORMERS AT ZONDERWATER PRISON Deadline25 Oct 2024 6117348 Mask Adult 60% With Tubing And 100% Rebreathing Mask Deadline17 Oct 2024 6117545 CALEDON ROADWAY ENHANCEMENT:40MM A-E2 FRICTIONAL ASPHALT RESURFACING FOR MR 274 (HOOP STREET) AND MR 269 (PLEIN STREET) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6117546 Supply and Delivery of a Desiccator Cabinet (± 80L) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6117549 Service of Funke Gerber Centrifuge, Type: Nova-Safety (2011 model) Deadline22 Oct 2024 6117577 THIRD RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY AND INSTALL A BOREHOLE PUMP WITH FITTINGS AND A SOLAR SYSTEM TO PROVIDE ELECTRICITY FOR THE PUMP: LANGDRIFT BOERDERY – FARM 49/47 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6117716 The Appointment Of A Suitable Experienced, Qualified And Accredited Training Service Provider For The Provision Of Relationship By Objective (rbo) / Building Workplace Relations Tr Deadline25 Oct 2024 6118162 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT REVIEW OF THE PROVINCIAL SPATIAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY (PSEDS) 2024-2029 FOR A PERIOD OF 08 MONTHS. Deadline29 Oct 2024 6118358 05 months contract for mask face surgical disposable Deadline16 Oct 2024 6119749 Regret Letter - The Provision of Quality Control and Quality Assurance Services at Komati Power Station for 36 Months. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6121495 SENTECH requires the services of a Records Management Deadline25 Oct 2024 6121496 LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE/ACCOMMODATION, ARCHIVES AND PARKING SPACE FOR CUSTOMER CARE CENTRE AT WALMER AREA Deadline21 Nov 2024 6121497 INSTALLATION, INSPECTION, MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, AND SUPPLY OF FIRE FIGHTING AND EVACUATION EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Nov 2024 6121499 Construction and Maintenance of Medium and Low Voltage Aerial Bundle Conductor (ABC) Overhead Lines Deadline21 Nov 2024 6121500 Request to procure the services of an Approved Inspection Authority (AIA) to Conduct Air Monitoring Survey, Noise Survey (Generated by Aircons), and Illumination Survey at Agrement Deadline22 Oct 2024 6121501 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CLEANING AND POLISHING COMPOUND Deadline23 Oct 2024 6121502 Microsoft SharePoint Online Implementation (Migrate PaperTrail to SharePoint Online) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6121503 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT Deadline21 Nov 2024 6121505 Regret Letter - The Provision of Quality Control and Quality Assurance Services at Komati Power Station for 36 Months. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6121506 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF PANEL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE MANAGED ICT SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE NHBRC FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6121507 Regret letter - The provision of services to conduct Particulate Emissions Correlation; Gaseous Emission Parallel tests and other emission related stack testing for Lethabo Power S Deadline17 Nov 2024 6121508 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MANAGEMENT OF A CLOUD-BASED VOIP SOLUTION ON AN AS-WH Deadline30 Oct 2024 6121509 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW ROOF AT ZWIDE LIBRARY Deadline21 Nov 2024 6121542 Request to procure a service provider to provide Psychometric Assessments for (2) two candidates (Executive Manager of Technical Services) EMTS. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6121543 RELOCATION AND INSTALLATION OF BULK FUEL TANKS AND EQUIPMENT RACKS. Deadline01 Nov 2024 6121544 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of a 450kg aluminium and glass, paraplegic elevator Deadline28 Nov 2024 6121545 The Supply and Delivery of Laptop Consumables/Accessories. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6121546 TRIENNIAL FRAMEWORK: INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC UNDER 75000 BTU AIR-CONDITIONING REFRIGERATION – 3 YEAR CONTRACT Deadline28 Nov 2024 6121547 INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC ABOVE 75000 BTU AIRCONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION Deadline28 Nov 2024 6121548 Refurbishment of Vrede/ Thembalihle wastewater treatment works Deadline08 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us