South Africa Tenders - 21 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

239 tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Logistics, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Logistics, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6155285 Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Deadline22 Nov 2024 6155286 Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Deadline22 Nov 2024 6155827 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DRONE MANUFACTURING INCUBATION PROGRAMME OVER A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline08 Nov 2024 6155846 Request for Proposal for the appointment of a service provider to facilitate a Strategic, Operational and Information Technology Risk workshop Deadline25 Oct 2024 6155850 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DRONE MANUFACTURING INCUBATION PROGRAMME OVER A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline08 Nov 2024 6156007 The Provision Of Parking Management Services Deadline29 Nov 2024 6156023 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MINI 4 PRO DRONE AND ACCESSORIES Deadline24 Oct 2024 6156082 Supply of Electricity and Water Vending System, AMR System and Water and Electricity Meters - Smart Meters, Conventional Meters and Bulk Meters Deadline18 Nov 2024 6156106 The Panel appointment of thirty- nine (37) consultants for the provision of Environmental Management Services (EMS) within Central East Cluster (Kwa-Zulu Natal and Free State), on Deadline26 Nov 2024 6156127 PROVISION OF TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6156135 FOR THE: SUPPLY, REPAIRS, MODIFICATION, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 88/11KV AC DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AT SANDSPRUIT SUBSTATION. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6156137 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF SECURITY X-RAY MACHINES FOR NATIONAL TREASURY BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER Deadline07 Nov 2024 6156178 TO APPOINT AN INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A BASELINE BENTHIC SURVEY AND SPECIALIST MONITORING ON BEHALF OF THE DFFE/MLRF IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE STIPULATIONS IN THE OPER Deadline11 Nov 2024 6156196 Appointment of a facilitator to facilitate the MKRI strategic planning session Deadline25 Oct 2024 6156206 the Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider to Develop a Remuneration Strategy Aligned with HDA’s Strategic Objectives. Deadline29 Oct 2024 6156368 : Construction and Maintenance of Medium and Low Voltage Aerial Bundle Conductor (ABC) Overhead Lines Deadline21 Nov 2024 6156494 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Maintenance and Support of Biometric Access Control for the PPECB Head Office Deadline31 Oct 2024 6156526 The inner-city and king shaka airport linkage tram/light rail system feasibility study. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6156534 Supply and installation of 400kV & 132kV Tubular Aluminium Conductors for Busbar, 400kV & 132kV post insulators to support tubes, and 400kV & 132kV Tubular aluminium clamps Deadline13 Nov 2024 6156541 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MINI 4 PRO DRONE AND ACCESSORIES Deadline24 Oct 2024 6156831 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFRESHMENTS TO THE ATNS REGIONAL AIRPORTS SITUATED AROUND GAUTENG FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQU Deadline01 Nov 2024 6156865 DEVELOPMENT OF TRADE AND INVESTMENT STRATEGY Deadline05 Nov 2024 6156919 Review of Freight Transport Implementation Strategy for Limpopo Province. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6156971 A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND IMPLEMENT ELECTRIFICATION, STREETLIGHT, HIGHMAST LIGHT PROJECTS, DEVELOPMENT & REVIEW MASTER PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS IN PH Deadline13 Nov 2024 6156978 Audi Of The Environment , Social And Governance (esg) Deadline24 Oct 2024 6157136 PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR MSUNDUZI MUNICIPAL OWNED VEHICLES Deadline13 Nov 2024 6157139 THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE KZN GROWTH FUND AGENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline11 Nov 2024 6157140 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION OF STRATEGIC PLANNIG FOR SENIOR MANAGERS, EXCO AND BOARD AND REVIEW THE 2030 STRATEGY. Deadline21 Oct 2024 6157169 Appointment of a service provider to provide Internal Audit Services to the National Arts Council for a period of three (3) years on the 80/20 PPPFA. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6157196 Appointment of Service Provider to Undertake Internal Audit Services for 36 Months Deadline01 Nov 2024 6157201 APPOINTMENT OF A FRAMEWORK OF PANEL MEMBERS (SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT/S) FOR THE MARKING OF EISA EXAMINATION SCRIPTS FOR OCCUPATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 2024 - 2026 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6157258 Provision of Web-Based Indigent Management Debtor Profiling and Income Verification System Deadline08 Nov 2024 6157305 Crime Investigation Analysis And Data Visualisation Solution Including Software Licensing, Solution Customisation, Maintenance, Technical And Functional Support For A Period Of Thi Deadline11 Nov 2024 6157312 SAHRA INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE CO-SORCED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6157436 Supply and Delivery of Fine Books, Pocket Books, Confiscation Books, Notice Books, V2, V3 and Warrant of Arrest Papers for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6157458 NEW AND INSURANCE REPLACEMENT PORTABLE, MOBILE AND AIRBAND DIGITAL RADIOS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline01 Nov 2024 6157523 DYSSELSDORP: KASPER BOEDRDERY: INSTALLATION OF 6HA PERMANENT IRRIGATION SYSTEM, SOLAR PANELS PLUS SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND CAMP FENCING Deadline08 Nov 2024 6157628 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS,DESK TOPS AND OTHER ICT ACCESSORIES FOR A PERIODS OF 3 YEARS(Re-advert) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6157629 Facilitation of Strategic Planning Session for 03 Days Deadline24 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us