South Africa Tenders - 22 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

226 tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6166215 Sutures synthetic size 2/0 monofilaments Deadline24 Oct 2024 6166216 Supply and deliver diesel 50PPM Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166217 Suply and deliver disposable body bags plastic white bale of 25 units size: x-large Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166218 supply and deliver uniform for staff Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166224 supply and delivery of automated defibrillator Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166225 supply and delivery of eden cardio tocograph Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166226 supply and delivery of test strips for hgb meter Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166227 supply and install; intercom line at mseleni hospital Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166228 Monthly service HVAC for 6 months Deadline24 Oct 2024 6166229 Supply and deliver Disposable lancets 30G Deadline24 Oct 2024 6166230 Supply and deliver double beds Deadline24 Oct 2024 6166231 Adult cot bed with mattress Deadline24 Oct 2024 6166236 Supply and deliver Isolation Gowns Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166237 Supply and deliver CTG Papers Deadline23 Oct 2024 6166308 Supply and deliver of colostomy bags (one- piece open opaque) Deadline25 Oct 2024 6166309 Supply and deliver A4 paper photocopy Deadline24 Oct 2024 6166914 Supply of Generator Protection Relay replacement spares for unit 1,3,4 and 6 as a once-off contract at Kriel Power Station Deadline11 Nov 2024 6168308 Contractor Appointment for the experienced contractor and consultant team (one appointment) for the design and construction of a temporary light steel/aluminium framed structure fo Deadline29 Nov 2024 6168309 TENDER FOR B/SM 34/25: TURNKEY- EPC OF HYBRID INVERTER WITH BATTERY STORAGE SYSTEMS AT STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY COMMUNITY BUILDINGS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6169132 Replacement of Airconditioning Units at Sunilaws Operations Data Centre Cape Coastal Cluster Eastern Cape Deadline13 Nov 2024 6169137 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-TREATMENT CHEMICALS AT THE WATERTREATMENT PLANT, MONTHLY JAR TESTING AND REPORT ON PRODUCTPERFORMANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6169138 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR FUEL AND COMBUSTIONLABORATORIES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIODOF THIRTY-ONE (31) MONTHS. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6169139 Publication of Bidders - Refurbishment and Replacement of LV and MV Motors at Ingula Pulped Storage Scheme Deadline01 Mar 2025 6169140 Notice of awards for NC70: Supplying and Delivery of Various Bushing for Distribution Gemma Cluster on an “as and when required basis” for a period of 3 years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6169344 The Supply and delivery of cleaning materials for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station Deadline18 Nov 2024 6169345 The Supply and delivery of cleaning materials for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station Deadline18 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us