South Africa Tenders - 23 October 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

253 tenders published in South Africa on 23 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 October 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Armored Steel, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 23 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Armored Steel, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6170252 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FACILITATE THE QUALIFICATION DEVELOPMENT / SKILLS PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND REALIGNMENT OF THE LEGACY QUALIFICATIONS TO OCCUPATIONAL QU Deadline20 Nov 2024 6170908 SUPPLY VENDING MACHINES Deadline24 Oct 2024 6171943 Provision of the Biometric Fingerprint Time and Attendance System Deadline04 Nov 2024 6172268 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-TREATMENT CHEMICALS AT THE WATER TREATMENT PLANT, MONTHLY JAR TESTING AND REPORT ON PRODUCT PERFORMANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6172270 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER DATA LOGGERS AND LEAK DETECTION EQUIPMENT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline30 Oct 2024 6172518 Tender validity - The establishment of an enabling agreement for 50 Service providers for the Provision of Engineering, Cadastral Surveys and Pre-marketing Services in respect of H Deadline28 Oct 2024 6172589 EXTENSION - Rouxville Substation 10MVA 66/22kV transformer bay with 2x22kV feeder bays Deadline28 Feb 2025 6172609 National Department of Public Works and Infrastructure (Kimberley Regional Office): Provisioning of deep Deadline29 Oct 2024 6172612 Jan Kempdorp Magistrate Court: Provision of a cleaner service for 15 days Deadline29 Oct 2024 6172613 Provision of security services at Christian De Wet Street in Jan Kempdorp for 04 months on a month to month basis Deadline29 Oct 2024 6172615 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of catering as per specification Deadline28 Oct 2024 6172617 Justice: Port Shepstone Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning and hygiene services for period of 03 months Deadline28 Oct 2024 6172635 SUPPLY AND INSTALL TUMBLE DRYER AND MICROWAVE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6172636 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline25 Oct 2024 6172723 APPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PRINTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6172732 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EVALUATE THE FSCA’S REGULATORY STRATEGY 2021-2025 AND STRATEGIC PLAN 2020-2025 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6172735 Alexkor RMC JV Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) requires a suitable qualified and experienced panel of contractors to submit project propo Deadline13 Nov 2024 6172739 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Provision of Dell Enterprise Hardware Warranty Renewal to the CSIR Scientia Campus Deadline05 Nov 2024 6172742 Alexkor RMC JV Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) requires a suitable qualified and experienced panel of contractors to submit project propo Deadline13 Nov 2024 6172743 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WINDOW AND GLASS COMPONENTS USED ON TERBERG PORT HAULERS, REQUIRED BY TRANSNET ENGINEERING, MARITIME BUSINESS DURBAN, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS, ON A Deadline22 Nov 2024 6172745 Alexkor RMC JV Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) requires a suitable qualified and experienced panel of contractors to submit project propo Deadline13 Nov 2024 6172746 REQUEST FOR QUOTE DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION IM02162024. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6172749 BRAND, REPRINT, PACKAGE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER BROCHURES AND PROMOTIONAL ITEMS TO DPW FOR THE 2024 EPWP PROJECT Deadline19 Nov 2024 6172753 FOR THE: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ALTERNATIVE WATER RETICULATION INFRASTRUCTURE (TO SUPPLY WATER TO ABLUTION BLOCKS AS BACKUP, TO MITIGATE EFFEC Deadline08 Nov 2024 6172754 Replacement of Airconditioning Units at Sunilaws Operations Data Centre Cape Coastal Cluster Eastern Cape Deadline13 Nov 2024 6172757 RFQJW0194BZ24 -Service and Replace Airconditions Deadline06 Nov 2024 6172758 RE-ADVERT FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MONITORING OF A FLEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND FUEL THEFT DETECTORS ON ALL FLEET AND BOREHOLES FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6172795 RE-ADVERT; COMMUNITY- BASED PLANS GIS LINKED FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3YEARS). Deadline02 Dec 2024 6172807 Regret letter TEAP PROCESS FOR MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF SMART METERSFOR ALL DISTRIBUTION CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “ASAND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 Oct 2027 6172808 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO OFFER SKILLS PROGRAMMES, LEARNERSHIPS, APPRENTICESHIP AND EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A P Deadline02 Dec 2024 6172809 Alexkor RMC JV Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) requires a suitable qualified and experienced panel of contractors to submit project propo Deadline13 Nov 2024 6172810 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT/S AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3YEARS) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6172817 ALTERNATIVE BURIAL METHODS ACTIVATION AT CEMETERIES, TAXI RANKS AND MALLS FOR DURATION OF 2 MONTHS Deadline29 Oct 2024 6172818 DNG SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THERMAL LABELS FOR DORA NGINZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline02 Nov 2024 6172838 Regret Letter for Unsuccessful SuppliersTEAP PROCESS FOR MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF SMART METERS FOR ALL DISTRIBUTION CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQU Deadline22 Oct 2027 6172839 Assets Management Training Deadline29 Oct 2024 6172841 DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN INTERPRETIVE DESIGN IN THE AVALON CEMETERY CUSTOMER CENTRE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6172875 Appointment of a service provider to assist with the Organisational Architecture Implementation. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6172877 First Aid Training Deadline29 Oct 2024 6172882 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR FUEL AND COMBUSTION LABORATORIES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIODOF THIRTY-ONE (31) MONTHS. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6172884 Supply of Generator Protection Relay replacement spares for unit 1,3,4 and 6 as a once-off contract at Kriel Power Station Deadline11 Nov 2024 6172886 HIRE OF 16000 LITRE WATER TANKERS (DRINKING WATER) WITH DRIVERS / OPERATORS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Nov 2024 6172891 Alexkor RMC JV Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) requires a suitable qualified and experienced panel of contractors to submit project propo Deadline13 Nov 2024 6172897 Employee Recognition Ceremony Deadline29 Oct 2024 6172901 The design, manufacture, supply, installation and commissioning of Fuel Oil Pressure Control Valves and Hydraulic Actuators for a period of 36 (thirty-six) months. Deadline13 Nov 2024 6172907 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF ELECTRIC FUSE FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline30 Oct 2024 6172908 REHABILITATION OF BAYNESPRUIT RIVERBANKS (250m) - DECCAN TO KHAN ROAD - ADDENDUM Deadline20 Nov 2024 6172932 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF ELECTRIC END TERMINATIONS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline30 Oct 2024 6172956 Supply and Delivery of Model Maker, Road Maker and Pipe Maker Licenses for 2 Years and Subsequent Maintenance Renewal for Grootdraai Dam in Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6172958 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF ELECTRIC END TERMINATIONS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline30 Oct 2024 6172959 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver sanitizing consumables. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6172980 Appointment of CIDB registered Contractor-General building for the Refurbishment of Erasmus Castle Deadline11 Nov 2024 6172983 FS096 Beta Hydra soil rehabilitation site Deadline29 Oct 2024 6173017 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DRONE MANUFACTURING INCUBATION PROGRAMME OVER A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline24 Oct 2024 6173384 Request for quotation (RFQ) The supply,delivery and commissioning of an Advanced Asphalt Slab Roller Compactor to the CSIR Deadline05 Nov 2024 6173385 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF FESTIVE LIGHTS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6173386 Tender 04 - 2025 - PANEL OF LEGAL ADVISORS FOR UMEDA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6173387 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF FLUSH TOILETS AND/OR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW TOILET FACILITIES AT VELILE SECONDARY SCHOOL INEASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE FLUSH TOILETS MAINT Deadline11 Nov 2024 6173388 TO APPOINT A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT CAPACITY-BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR POST-SETTLEMENT SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (08) MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6173389 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF FLUSH TOILETS AND/OR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW TOILET FACILITIES AT EKUPHUMLENI PRIMARY SCHOOLINEASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE FLUSH TOILETS MAI Deadline11 Nov 2024 6173390 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF FLUSH TOILETS AND/OR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW TOILET FACILITIES AT MOSES MABIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL INEASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE FLUSH TOILETS Deadline11 Nov 2024 6173391 OHW HOLSTER AND MAG POUCH Deadline25 Oct 2024 6173392 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOUSEWIRE, COPPER FERRULES AND ELECTRICAL TAPES FOR THE ENDUMENI MUNICIPAL STORES. Deadline29 Oct 2024 6173393 THE CONSTRUCTION OF 2 x 1500 BIRDS LAYER HOUSES, AN OFFICE BLOCK AND WATER RETICULATION AT SEKGALE ENTERPISE IN THE FETAKGOMO TUBATSE MUNICIPALITY OF THE SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT Deadline22 Nov 2024 6173462 RFQ No: DG 290 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF DRY GOODS FOR 6 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline29 Oct 2024 6173463 RFQ 671 - SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WELDING MACHINE X 1 (INCLUSIVE OF CABLE KIT) Deadline29 Oct 2024 6173467 RFQ LD 672 - Professional Services – Piping Drawings for above grounds - Fire Water piping Network Deadline29 Oct 2024 6173468 RFQ LD 672 - Professional Services – Piping Drawings for above grounds - Fire Water piping Network Deadline29 Oct 2024 6174291 Supply computer stands Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174348 supply & delivery of sanitary pedal bins Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174406 Supply domestic fridge Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174411 Supply brazier bins size 7 Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174413 Supply bolted shelves Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174414 Supply office chairs with armrest Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174419 Service fire detector and PA system at Niemeyer Memorial Hospital Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174498 post delivery maternity pads Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174500 Supply double bed size 137cm Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174520 Supply office desk with drawers Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174522 Service Fire Detector and PA System at Niemeyer Memorial Hospital Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174532 High volume suction shut off for Belmont Celestre 1 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174534 2HP -1.5 KW wetring dental suction pumps complege wth control box and installation Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174537 Reading glasses different sizes Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174539 purchasing of uniforms Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174541 road to health booklet Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174552 supply&install external cd rom Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174555 electrosurgical vaginal speculum Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174603 supply & delivery of office pedal bins Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174612 service and repairs of plumbing at umzinyathi forensic mortuaries dundee and greytown Deadline06 Nov 2024 6174614 dura prep surgical solution 26mls Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174616 bone curette volkmann stainless steel Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174618 complete vacuum assisted fetal delivery device Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174623 VMMC surgical packs Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174626 Uniform for CWH Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174628 Print HIV stationery Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174631 Print TB stationery Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174633 print MMC stationery Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174635 Print clinical charts and new guidelines Deadline25 Oct 2024 6174637 supply and delivery of cannula&needle lv teflon/ptfer/op min lg 19mm t/bevelled 24g Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174639 supply and delivery of widex batteries Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174641 paper cups Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174644 padlock small Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174646 stationery Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174649 Supply, commissioning of X-ray viewing box, double wall mounted Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174651 supply and deliver Autoclave Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174654 supply and deliver Sipap kit Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174656 supply and deliver bowl/basin,medical,18/8 stainless steel internal diameter Deadline24 Oct 2024 6174700 manual vaccum aspiration with an open tip Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174702 Assistant holder assy grey for belmont clestre 1 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174704 Road to health books Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174709 Saliva ejector shut off valvue for Belmont Clestre 1 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174714 postpartum haemorrhage measuring drape sterile Deadline28 Oct 2024 6174978 Suuply and Deliver Stationery Deadline23 Oct 2024 6174982 Supply and Deliver Dental Material Deadline23 Oct 2024 6174985 Supply and Deliver Thermal Rolls Deadline23 Oct 2024 6175073 Supply and deliver office furniture Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175075 Supply & deliver Boardroom table 16 seater and high back chairs Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175079 Supply and deliver catheter Foley 2 way silicon and control suction catheter Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175084 Disposable diapers Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175085 Road to health booklet combined Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175088 Zebra GC 420t printer labels and ribbons Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175091 IV cannula 24G Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175093 Paper ECG Edan 1200 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175095 Gluteraldehyde 2% 1 litre Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175114 Supply and Install New Kitchen Freezer Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175115 Supply and deliver curtain ready made with hooks Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175117 Repair to fire equipment for Bethesda Hospital Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175119 Supply and deliver sutures nylon monofilament Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175122 Supply and deliver  cannula & needle IV Teflon/ptfer/op min LG Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175123 Supersound air horn, loud hailers and stand alone smoke detector Deadline24 Oct 2024 6175141 clinical Patient Health Records Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175143 clinical Patient Health Records Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175186 home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175187 home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175189 Home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175190 Home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175193 Home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175198 Home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175200 home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175204 home based care kits Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175212 2 units, ophthalmoscope and retinoscope set Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175213 2 units, ophthalmoscope and retinoscope set Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175219 Gown surgeon disposable x-large and xx-large Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175223 Gown surgeon disposable x-large and xx-large Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175226 1 units, cataract operating set 1xphaco set and 1xecce set Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175483 Supply & Deliver Ppe 1. Ear Plugs 500 2 Earmuffs W 50 3. Respiratory Protective Devices 100 4. Respiratory Protective Devices cateridges 120 5. Three Layer Surgical Mask (medical u Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175516 Mop squeezing machine for janitor trolley and buckets for janitor trolley Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175518 1 unit, oct scan machine Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175520 patient lifting pole mobile, heavy duty Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175522 60 units self inking stamp Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175524 12 units, scissor, stainless steel, sharp Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175526 1 units, industrial punch Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175529 3 units, water dispenser Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175531 32 units, wall clocks Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175533 Various stationery items Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175535 Wrap sterilizing sizes 900mmx900mm, 1200mmx1200mm and 1400mmx1400mm Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175537 300 units, form request for consultation Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175539 Male shoes black sizes 05,06,07,08,09,10 and 11 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175541 batteries lithium cr 2023 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175544 chair heavy duty plastic without armrest Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175546 Culinary blender, stainless steel, 4 litres Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175550 drum dr3607 (mfc-l5710dw brother) and toner tn3607 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175569 TOTAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER PANEL FOR PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6175581 PROVISION ON CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175582 Label printer Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175585 laryngoscope adult, battery operated (fibre optic) Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175590 1 unit yag laser Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175594 Supply & deliver domestic furniture Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175601 Request for spectacles 05 months contract Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175603 Supply and deliver washing machines 14kg and 18kg Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175605 Supply and deliver Bin Pedal stainless steel 20LT with stainless steel internal bucket Deadline25 Oct 2024 6175989 APPOINTMENT OF PANELIST TO IMPLEMENT DIGITAL MARKETING FOR THE SABC RADIOEDUCATION FUNDED PROGRAMMES 10 SLOTS ACROSS 12 RADIO STATIONS FOR APERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline13 Nov 2024 6175990 NTCSA AVIATION LEASE AGREEMENT FOR OFFICES PREMISES AT AN AIRPORT. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6175991 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD PARCELS AT DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT- THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6175996 Supply and Deliver Various Lab Consumables for the Pesticide Program Deadline04 Nov 2024 6175997 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD PARCELS AT DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT- THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline27 Jan 2025 6175998 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MATERIALS FOR OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE: PANEL BEATER 96364 NQF LEVE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6175999 Creating, designing, manufacturing, and install acrylic panel signs for Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline29 Oct 2024 6176000 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Servicing of a 2 Stage Oil-Sealed Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump Deadline04 Nov 2024 6176001 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE AMMUNITION FOR PROTECTION SERVICES Deadline29 Oct 2024 6176002 DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASING OF A PORTION (APPROXIMATELY 4407.82 SQ.M) OF ERF 2722, STILL BAY WEST FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND THE LEASE PERI Deadline29 Nov 2024 6176003 Regret Letter - FS038 Coaldale Substation Refurbishment and Coaldale MV Line closing span for the CentralEast Cluster (FSOU) for the period of 12 months. Deadline20 Nov 2024 6176004 Annual service of all firefighting equipment for all Rand Water sites Deadline29 Oct 2024 6176005 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF NATURE RESERVE FENCE Deadline11 Nov 2024 6176006 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for ablution repairs for Aaron Moeti CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline23 Oct 2024 6176007 Supply, Deliver, Install and Service of 2 x IKA Turrax T50 homogenizer with accessories equal or like the IKA brand. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6176009 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for the ceiling repairs for Moepathutse CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline23 Oct 2024 6176010 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENEWAL OF OPENTEXT LICENSES FORTWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline28 Oct 2024 6176011 Supply and Delivery of Portable Testing Equipment at Midmar Nature Resort for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife Deadline01 Nov 2024 6176012 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE TRAIN THE TRAINER WORKSHOPS ACROSS NINE PROVINCES: QUALITY PROMOTION FOR SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDERS Deadline12 Nov 2024 6176013 REGRET LETTER FOR General Facilities Maintenance Contract for Telecommunications Radio Sites in the KZN region for a period of 36 months on an as and when required basis Deadline28 Oct 2024 6176014 Melkspruit/Rouxville 66kV line - Rebuild a 66kV line to a 132kV feeder line and dismantle the existing line for a period of 15 months Deadline03 Feb 2025 6176016 The establishment of an enabling agreement for Class 3 & 4 Wood Pole Replacement under dead work conditions for 11 – 33kV in FSOU, Bloemfontein and Bethlehem Zone on an “as and Deadline03 Feb 2025 6176018 Establishing four contracts for the provision of supervision, labour, transport and consumables to provide a proactive environmentally sound spill cleaning service, supply and deli Deadline03 Feb 2025 6176019 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT LIVESTOCK IDENTIFICATION AND TRACEABILITY SYSTEM (LITS) FOR KYD LIMPOPO Deadline15 Nov 2024 6176020 Publication of Names of Bidders - Calibration and Repairs of Lifting Equipment - Cluster Contract (Free State and Kwa-Zulu Natal) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6176021 PAYMENT CERTIFICATE Deadline29 Oct 2024 6176022 UPGRADING OF SPORTS FIELD IN DIBENG Deadline18 Nov 2024 6176023 Regret letter for the provision of the installation, maintenance, servicing and repairs of all security systems in the Eskom Cape Coastal Cluster (Eastern Cape). The maintenance mu Deadline28 Oct 2024 6176024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE AND INTEGRATED PROFESSIONAL TECHNICAL ADVISOR (“TA”) SERVICES FOR THE KZN Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176025 PLC Network Protocol SCADA Admin Building Rack 2 Northern Works Deadline29 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us