South Africa Tenders - 24 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

328 tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6186462 Supply Refurbishment and Delivery of Marshalling Kiosk Deadline30 Oct 2024 6186463 Supply Refurbishment and Delivery of Marshalling Kiosk Deadline30 Oct 2024 6186464 Panel of Accredited Training Service Providers for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2024 6186465 Panel of Accredited Training Service Providers for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2024 6186466 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER, INSTALL AND PROGRAMME ACCESS CONTROL SECURITY DEVICES FOR THE AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CENTRE. Deadline30 Oct 2024 6186467 REQUEST FOR AN APPOINTMENT OF A 6GB or HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND RENOVATIONS OF KUYASA STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FROM DATE OF SITE HANDOVER IN THE WESTERN Deadline22 Nov 2024 6186469 Panel of Contractors for the Construction of Water and Sanitation Infrastructure Projects Deadline25 Nov 2024 6186470 Panel of Accredited Service Providers to Provide Insurance Broker Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline27 Nov 2024 6186471 Appointment of Service Providers for Supplying and Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing and Equipment for a Period of 36 Months (PPE) Deadline28 Nov 2024 6186472 Supply only of Local Content 20Mpa /19MM Ready Mix Concrete for the Temporary By-Pass Siphon in Mthatha Dam Project in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6186533 TENDER BSM 42/25: REPAIR OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6186680 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND FIT TWO SOLAR POWER SYSTEMS FOR KGETLENG AND MOGWASE FIRE STATIONS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6188164 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY & DELIVER TWO-WAY RADIOS TO MANDENI MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC SAFETY Deadline06 Nov 2024 6188190 TENDER BSM 42/25: REPAIR OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188206 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF A MOBILE BOOMLIFT Deadline08 Nov 2024 6188209 PROVISION OF VARIOUS SMALL WORKS RELATING TO STORMWATER AND ROADS CLEANING SERVICES IN SWELLENDAM FOR A 1 YEAR PERIOD Deadline01 Nov 2024 6188210 PROVISION OF VARIOUS SMALL WORKS RELATING TO STORMWATER AND ROADS CLEANING SERVICES IN BUFFELJAGSRIVIER FOR A 1 YEAR PERIOD Deadline01 Nov 2024 6188211 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF FREESTANDING REFUSE BINS FOR 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline01 Nov 2024 6188213 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN COUNCIL FOR EDUCATORS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6188266 STORE STOCK: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF QUARRY PRODUCTS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6188268 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP, IMPLEMENT AND SUPPORT A WHATSAPP MESSAGING SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline29 Nov 2024 6190297 Ntcsa Aviation Lease Agreement For Offices Premises At An Airport. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6190658 Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline03 Nov 2024 6190659 Consultancy to Develop Regulations for the Botswana Medicines Regulatory Authority (BoMRA) and Model Regulations for the Medicine Policy and Regulatory Reforms Technical Committe Deadline28 Oct 2024 6190660 Consultancy to develop a BoMRA Reliance Framework in line with the Continental Reliance Framework for Implementation of Regulatory Recommendations and Decisions Deadline28 Oct 2024 6190661 Consultancy services to develop training materials for genetically modified mosquitoes in vector control based on guidelines adopted Deadline25 Oct 2024 6190662 Consultancy Services to Support the Review and Amendment of the Namibian Medicines and Related Substances Control Act (Act 13 of 2003) Deadline25 Oct 2024 6190729 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR SAPS: SENEKAL POLICE STATION: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline04 Nov 2024 6190738 SAPS STATE HOUSE: HARRISMITH 37 GOLF, 49 & 51 BESTER STREET, AND MEMEL NO 13 VOORTREKER STREET Deadline01 Nov 2024 6190743 SAPS: Chatsworth: Service and repair to fire equipment Deadline30 Oct 2024 6190746 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS AT THABA NCHU SAPS Deadline30 Oct 2024 6190753 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT FOR PORT ELIZABERH Deadline29 Oct 2024 6190757 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline29 Oct 2024 6190759 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline29 Oct 2024 6190762 Procurement of Submarine Spares for SA Navy (B) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6190763 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline29 Oct 2024 6190764 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline29 Oct 2024 6190766 The provision of construction and procurement serv... Deadline04 Nov 2024 6190769 Cut, Make, Trim and Supply of Camouflage Long Slee... Deadline04 Nov 2024 6190771 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline29 Oct 2024 6190774 Stormsriver South African Police Complex. Condition Base Maintenance for all Building Elements Structural, Civil Deadline29 Oct 2024 6190776 Procurement of Fast Ferries Deadline18 Nov 2024 6190996 Procurement and delivery of Portable PA System and 2 Bluetooth Microphones Deadline24 Oct 2024 6191004 Provision of security services at 02 Warren Street: De Beers in Kimberley for 03 Months on a month to month Deadline24 Oct 2024 6191012 Provision of security services at 03 Brosdoring Street in Kathu for 04 Months on a month to month basis Deadline24 Oct 2024 6191020 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE - HERITAGE SITE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191143 SERVICING OF 8 TRANSFORMERS AT ZONDERWATER PRISON Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191148 12 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: MAINTENANCE OFUNFORESEEN BREAKDOWN: CARPENTRY LOCKSMITH AND HANDYMAN Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191153 12 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: MAINTENANCE OFUNFORESEEN BREAKDOWN: CARPENTRY LOCKSMITH AND HANDYMAN Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191161 DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE (PE) - HARROWER ROAD OFFICE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191168 DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE (PE) - HARROWER ROAD OFFICE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191173 PROCUMENT OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR SECURITY FINANCE SECTION Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191193 PROVISION OF ORHVS AUTHORISATION TRAINING OF 10 DELEGATES Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191198 MINOR REPAIRS WHICH INCLUDE WATERPROOFING OF THEROOF COVERING WHERE REQUIRED,EXTERNAL PAINTING OF THE WALL OF Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191201 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE - HERITAGE SITE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191307 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191312 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191314 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE - HERITAGE SITE Deadline25 Oct 2024 6191324 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION Deadline24 Oct 2024 6191331 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION Deadline24 Oct 2024 6191339 VUWANI SAPS: PROJECT 5 STAR: UPGRADING OF POLICE STATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION Deadline24 Oct 2024 6191389 UPGRADING OF TEN WASTE TREATMENT PLANTS SURROUNDING PRETORIA AREA (WASTE AND SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS IN Deadline24 Oct 2024 6192406 REQUEST FOR A TRAVELLING AGENCY TO PROVIDE TRANSPORTATION, ACCOMMODATION AND CATERING FOR 106 DELEGATES TO THE SALGA GAMES Deadline01 Nov 2024 6192407 Appointment of a materials expert to conduct fit-for-purpose testing and assessment of foundation system for Agrément Certification. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6192410 PROVISION OF A 100Mbps BCX-XI PREMIUM FIBRE SERVICE AT 96 MARINE DRIVE OSLO BEACH WITH A SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SOLUTION AS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline22 Nov 2024 6192649 Eukanuba Dog food Deadline29 Oct 2024 6192651 Eukanuba dog food northern region Deadline29 Oct 2024 6192653 Eukanuba dog food Southern region Deadline29 Oct 2024 6192655 Eukanuba dog food Eastern region Deadline29 Oct 2024 6192662 Appointment of a structural expert to conduct fit for purpose testing and assessment of foundation system for Agrément Certification. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6192898 THE PROVISION OF LV VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVES, SOFT STARTERS AND THYRISTOR BANK CONTROLLER.REPAIR SERVICES FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6193104 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIDGERATION TECHNOLOGY 3 FOR 1 OFFICIAL AT PRETORIA Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193108 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN SUPERVISORY MANAGEMENT FOR 20 OFFICIALS AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193117 SAPS: Magudu: Repairs faulty electrical wiring cables and repairs 12x perimeter lights which are not working Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193123 SAPS: Hillcrest: Eradication of rodents Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193131 SAPS: Ulundi: Repairs 3x 3000l industrial geyser Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193136 SAPS: Amanzimtoti: Eradication of rodents and termites to the entire facility Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193138 SAPS: Ulundi Head Quarters: Repairs faulty to 20x mercury vapour lamps and flood lights fitting Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193140 SAPS: Ulundi Head Quarters: Repairs faulty to 20x mercury vapour lamps and flood lights fitting Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193143 SAPS: Emanguzi: Repairs to faulty DB Board burnt MCB Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193146 PHUTHADITJHABA POLICE STATION & PHUTHADITJHABA MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF & DAMAGED CEILING Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193147 SERVICING OF 8 TRANSFORMERS AT ZONDERWATER PRISON Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193189 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline29 Oct 2024 6193193 Maintenance and Repair of B Vehicles- SAMIL Deadline29 Oct 2024 6193197 SAPS: UTRCHT: FAULTY-FIND AND REPAIRS 18X 50 WATTS POILED FLOOD LIGHT SECURITY CIRCUIT Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193200 The provision of a service provider to supply, ins... Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193205 JUSTICE: FAULTY-FIND AND REPAIRS FAULTY 3-PHASE DISTRIBUTION BOARD CIRCUIT Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193206 Procurement of the Reaction/Boarding Boat Systems ... Deadline18 Nov 2024 6193211 REPAIRS AND WATERPROOFING OF THE ROOF SHEETING, INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF THE HOUSE, GUARDHOUSE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193214 Request for Sale of Beyond Economic Repair (BER) B... Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193216 REPAIRS AND WATERPROOFING OF THE ROOF SHEETING, INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF THE HOUSE, GUARDHOUSE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193222 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FOR 15 OFFICIALS AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193234 The provision of a Numerical Controlled (NC) mandr... Deadline30 Oct 2024 6193579 TENDER BSM 36/25: THE CONSTRUCTION OF CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINDER FARM NO. 29, STELLENBOSCH Deadline11 Nov 2024 6193580 TENDER BSM 36/25: THE CONSTRUCTION OF CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINDER FARM NO. 29, STELLENBOSCH Deadline11 Nov 2024 6193581 TENDER FOR B/SM 20/25: INSTALLATION OF BULK ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTUR TO SERVICE THE NORTHERN EXTENSION OF STELLENBOSCH – PHASE 1 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6193583 TENDER FOR BSM 37/25 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6193765 TO APPOINT A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT CAPACITY-BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR POST-SETTLEMENT SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (08) MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6193766 Supply and delivery of license renewal of the IVANTI ICT and HR Service Desk System. Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193767 Global Business to Business strategy and creative development, planning, and campaign management. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6193801 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EVALUATE THE FSCA’S REGULATORY STRATEGY 2021-2025 AND STRATEGIC PLAN 2020-2025 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6193993 Appointment of a suitable Qualified and experienced service provider to render Facilitator services for the SRC Strategic planning. Deadline25 Oct 2024 6194022 TENDER FOR B/SM 25/25 PHASE 1: UPGRADE, ALTERATIONS, EXTENSIONS AND ADDITIONS ON ERF RE/194, HOFMAN STREET, STELLENBOSCH Deadline28 Oct 2024 6194114 Ward 88 capacity building seniors Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194319 supply and deliver needles Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194336 supply and deliver armoured cable to Wosiyane clinic Deadline25 Oct 2024 6194552 repairs to the college air conditioning system Deadline28 Oct 2024 6194557 Cleaning of Building for 03 Years at Maphephetheni Clinic Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194559 Cleaning of Building for 03 Years at KwaNgcolosi Clinic Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194561 Cleaning of Building for 03 Years at KwaNdengezi Clinic Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194564 Cleaning of Building for 03 Years at Zwelibomvu Clinic Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194565 Cleaning of Building for 03 Years at Clermont clinic Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194567 Cleaning of Building for 03 Years at Halley Stott Clinic Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194575 Cleaning of Building for 03 Years at Molweni Clinic Deadline29 Oct 2024 6194578 Replacement of air conditioners Deadline25 Oct 2024 6194581 Supply and install internal signs and service boards Deadline25 Oct 2024 6194585 supply and install external signs and service boards Deadline25 Oct 2024 6194588 iSupply, installation and commissioning a 150KVA canopy type outdoor generator with all assosciated ancillaries at East Boom Community Health center Deadline31 Oct 2024 6194589 Supply, installation and commissioning a 20KVA canopy type outdoor generator with all assosciated ancillaries at Mpofana clinic Deadline31 Oct 2024 6194593 Cleaning of garden and grounds at Emmaus Hospital for 6 months Deadline25 Oct 2024 6194596 Repair CCTV cameras Deadline24 Oct 2024 6194599 Replace lights at Appelsbosch Hospital Deadline24 Oct 2024 6194601 Replace cupboard and existing counters at paeds gen gen ward 1 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6194605 Replace roof sheet and beam at HAST waiting area Deadline24 Oct 2024 6194607 Replace built in bath and tub bath shower set Deadline24 Oct 2024 6194815 pest control services for murchison hospital and six clinics Deadline25 Oct 2024 6195355 DETECT AND REPAIR OF AN ELECTRICAL WIRING FAULT Deadline25 Oct 2024 6195907 The design, manufacture, supply, installation and commissioning of Fuel Oil Pressure Control Valves and Hydraulic Actuators for a period of 36 (thirty-six) months Deadline13 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us