South Africa Tenders - 25 October 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

233 tenders published in South Africa on 25 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 October 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 25 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6196386 ENVIRONMENTAL REHABILITATION OF THE G20 PIPELINE, GRASS SEEDING AND INSTANT LAWN INSTALLATION FOR ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196387 PROCUREMENT FOR MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6196390 PROVIDE MECHANICAL WORKS FOR PUMP STATION 8 AND PUMP STATION 10 UNDER EMFULENI SECTION-63 INTERVENTION. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196391 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FORAUCKLAND PARK OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6196392 Pipe Cracking, OD 315mm HDPE, PN 10 Pipe, 20mm thickness, 160m long Deadline08 Nov 2024 6197648 RFQ No: BS 671 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLES TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline31 Oct 2024 6198120 SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF ROLLER BLINDS FOR MTF NEW BOARDROOM Deadline27 Oct 2024 6199151 REQUEST FOR AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE SHRA ACCREDITED SOCIAL HOUSING INSTITUTIONS AND/OR OTHER DELIVERY AGENTS TO REGISTER THEIR INTEREST FOR THE TAKE-ON OF A SOCIAL Deadline06 Dec 2024 6199152 PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES TO ALL OFFICES UNDER HEAD OFFICE Deadline08 Nov 2024 6199153 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE PROCUREMNT OF STEEL CABINETS AND LADDERS FOR THE RECORDS DEPARMENT Deadline31 Oct 2024 6199154 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF-LOADING OF WHITE A4 PAPER Deadline31 Oct 2024 6199155 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to render General Building Services for 36 MonthsCIDB grading 3GB or Higher Deadline12 Nov 2024 6199156 Appointment of a panel of five (5) Professional service providers for provision of legal services for a period of three (3) years from the date of award Deadline07 Nov 2024 6199157 PROVISION OF ESET PROTECT ENTERPRISE LICENSE FOR 350 DEVICES - (ESET PARTNERS ONLY) TO THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6199158 012/2024/PMID/SERVICES/RFB: APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL OFFICER FOR MOKOLO CROCODILE RIVER (WEST) WATER AUGMENTATION PROJECT PHAS Deadline06 Dec 2024 6199159 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DESTINATION MARKETING TRAINING Deadline01 Nov 2024 6199160 Supply and Deliver of Various Laboratory and Office Furniture Deadline07 Nov 2024 6199161 Consulting Services for Research and Development Food Processing Facility. ARC-AP Irene Old Olifantsfontein Road Deadline07 Nov 2024 6199170 Appointment of service provider for the supply and installation of internet and voip telephone system for the period of (03) years Deadline07 Nov 2024 6199171 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND SET-UP OF EQUIPMENT FOR THE REMEMBRANCE SUNDAY SERVICE Deadline31 Oct 2024 6199172 Supply ,Delivery and Construction of soil conservation structure at Noupoort. Deadline13 Nov 2024 6199173 Comprehensive Hygiene Service and Pest Control service for 36 Months Deadline12 Nov 2024 6199175 SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR LITHOGRAPHIC PRE-PRESS, PRINTING, AND ALL FINISHING MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6199328 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PRESENTATION SKILLS TRAINING Deadline01 Nov 2024 6199329 APPOINTMENT OF A MANAGEMENT CONTRACTOR FOR THE, EQUIPING OF EXISTING BOREHOLE, CONSTRUCTION OF PUMPING STATION, CONSTRUCTION OF PUMPING MAIN, CONSTRUCTION OF WATER ELEVATED TANK RE Deadline15 Nov 2024 6199331 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF LIBRARY PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6199332 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF LIBRARY PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6199333 Appointment of service provider for the operation and maintenance of Waterval landfill site for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Nov 2024 6199334 Appointment of service provider for the operation and maintenance of Waterval landfill site for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Nov 2024 6199335 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE UNIVERSAL TENSILE TESTER. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6199336 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE UNIVERSAL TENSILE TESTER. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6199337 Upgrading of sports ground at Namahadi (Frankfort) phase 1 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6199338 RE-ADVERT: THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF EIGHT (08) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6199339 APPOINTMENT OF A MANAGEMENT CONTRACTOR FOR THE REHABILITATION OF 1.8KM ROAD SURFACE ALONG WODEHOUSE STREET FOR ENOCH MGIJIMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER CHRIS HANI DISTRICT MUNICIPALI Deadline14 Nov 2024 6199340 PROVISION OF MANAGE ENGINE AD 360PROFESSIONAL EDITION - (MANAGE ENGINE RE-SELLERS ONLY) TO THE ENDUMENI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Nov 2024 6199359 PREVENTION AND INVESTIGATION OF VANDALISM AND THEFT OF ESKOM NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE, INVESTIGATION OF ESKOM INTERNAL MISCONDUCTS AND CRIMINAL ACTIVITIES IN THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER Deadline15 Nov 2024 6199360 SHERLOG RECORDER CRX [64 ANALOG (12V & 52A) AND 256 BINARY INPUTS] IN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline15 Nov 2024 6200018 Print hiv stationery Deadline25 Oct 2024 6200023 stapler reload-gia8038L Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200025 endoclip 11 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200028 ligasure - LF1937 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200031 endo gia tristaple Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200034 ligasure suture Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200037 manual vacuum aspirator and cannulas Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200038 manual vacuum aspirator and cannulas Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200041 circular stapler -EEA33 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200044 diathermy pencil Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200047 biopsy forceps Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200050 circular stapler-EEA21 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200052 laparoscopic retrieval bag Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200054 suture ligating loop Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200057 ligasure impact -18cm Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200061 dust mops Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200063 intraosseus needles Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200064 waste collection register Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200066 pastoe chairs Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200068 home base kit Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200269 repairs to operating theatre number 1 (appache air conditioner) Deadline01 Nov 2024 6200270 Supply and deliver : High fedility advance , Nursing maternal & Multi-functioning Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200271 Cannula manuel, vacuum aspirator Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200272 Supply Spica cast table Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200273 Tampol varginall Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200274 Service of medival air system  and point Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200275 Servicing testing of electrical infared distributor board Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200276 servicing of HFO pump Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200277 After service repairof airhndling unit Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200278 Dressing wound silver ' Gauze plain non sterile Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200279 Catering equipment Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200280 36 months contract hygiene services Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200282 supply,deliver,install and commissioning of 45kg steam heated washer machine Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200283 supply and deliver surgical and medical item Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200285 Adjustable aluminium elbow crutches Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200286 Disposable neonatal Spo2 sensor Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200287 Supply and install high density filing cabinet Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200288 supply and deliver hprs booklet Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200289 supply and delivery of hb meter-haemoglobin Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200290 supply and delivery of hb meter-haemoglobin Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200291 supply and delivery of toner lexmark c950 black Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200292 service of auto ref-keratometer and pachymeter Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200293 supply and delivery of head swabbing with handle Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200294 Kitchen appliances Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200295 Domestic furniture Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200296 Office furniture Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200297 repair after service to heat pumps at mseleni hosp and hluhluwe clinic Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200298 Supply and deliver Delivery Bed mattress Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200299 supply and deliver surgical items Deadline28 Oct 2024 6200306 service and repair of the nicu fire detection system Deadline04 Nov 2024 6200309 supply and deliver wound gel 25g. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200312 supply and deliver pl-4 pins-18 watts 1200 lumea, energy saver globes. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6200317 Supply and deliver thermal transfer ribbons Deadline30 Oct 2024 6200320 Supply and deliver surgical items Deadline30 Oct 2024 6200323 Major service of kitchen catering equipment Deadline30 Oct 2024 6200325 Supply and deliver instrument milk lubricant and endozymatic instrument disinfectant Deadline30 Oct 2024 6200329 stapler reload-gia6038l Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200331 gia stapler handle Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200334 endogia tristapler reload Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200337 endogia universal stapler-12mm Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200340 endoclose device Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200343 circular stapler-EEA28 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200349 circular stapler-EEA31 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200355 circular stapler -EEA25 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200358 gia stapler reload-gia8038s Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200360 solution pack Deadline29 Oct 2024 6200484 repair to industrial doors Deadline01 Nov 2024 6200920 RFQ No: BS 672 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline31 Oct 2024 6201124 Appointment Of A Suitable Service Provider To Supply And Install Solar Power Systems At The Mandeni Municipal Driving Licence Testing Center (dltc)and Mobile Library (10-ton Truck) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6201940 Consultancy Services to Design and Deliver a Home Grown Solutions Accelerator for Agribusiness on the African Continent Deadline31 Oct 2024 6202195 FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF A CONTRACTING EXPERT Deadline24 Oct 2024 6202197 CONSULTING FIRM TO PERFORM AN AUDIT ASSESSMENT OF THE ELECTRICITY REGULATORY INDEX FOR AFRICA PROCEDURE AND DATA PROCESSING Deadline24 Oct 2024 6202203 Recruitment of a firm for the final evaluation of the SWEDD project Deadline24 Oct 2024 6202204 Acquisition and supply of rice threshers and agricultural equipment to the POs of the Logone and Chari department in two (02) lots Deadline24 Oct 2024 6202397 Appointment of a service provider to supply, implement, support and maintain accounting software for thirty-six (36) months to the Council for Geoscience. Deadline29 Oct 2024 6202398 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ARMED RESPONSE Deadline06 Nov 2024 6202399 FOR A CONTRACT TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HI-MAST AND ELECTRICAL CABLES (MANGANESE MN EXPANSION SALKOR B YARD) WESTERN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 7 MONTHS. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6202400 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WALL CALENDARS A1, A4 DIARIES, A5 DIARIES, DESK TENT CALENDARS, DESK PAD CALENDARS, A4 FOLDERS AND A5 NOTE PAD FOR OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MANAGER Deadline30 Oct 2024 6202401 INVITATION FOR CATERING COMPANY TO PROVIDE CATERING QUOTATION TO THE AIDC ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS, AS REQUIRED BY THE AIDC Deadline31 Oct 2024 6202402 The development, establishment, and operation of a tyre pyrolysis facility at Camden Power Station. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6202403 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HOUSE MAINTENANCE AT NCERA CENTRE Deadline06 Nov 2024 6202404 Supply and delivery of cleaning material for a period up to 30 June 2027 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6202405 Pest Control and Fumigation at the Northern Cape provincial Veterinary Laboratory Deadline14 Nov 2024 6202406 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL FROM ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL (DIESEL 50 AND UNLEADED PETROL 93) AND OIL ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6202407 Appointment of a service providers for the provision of cleaning ,sanitation, fumigation , gardening ,disinfection/decontamination of office and car wash services for SASSA North W Deadline14 Nov 2024 6202409 STRESS ELECTROCARDIOGRAM (ECG) MEDICAL TEST SERVICES Deadline12 Nov 2024 6202410 Repairs to be done on the electrical motor and sump pumps Deadline30 Oct 2024 6202411 Request for an Appointment of a 6GB or higher contractor for the refurbishment and renovations of Chris Hani station for a period of 12 months from date of site handover in the Wes Deadline25 Nov 2024 6202412 Request for Proposals for the appointment of an authorised Financial Service Provider to furnish advice and render intermediary services for three (3) years for Council for Medical Deadline14 Nov 2024 6202413 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A BRAND NEW CATEGORY 04 TRUCK HEAD AND PORTABLE BRAKE VBOX (TESTING OR CONTROL BOX) FOR TESTING TRUCKS AND TRAILERS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6202414 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT (MINOR AND MAJOR) AND SUPPLY EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR SABC’S AUCKLAND PARK FOR Deadline11 Nov 2024 6202415 Provision of Station Cleaning at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5years Deadline25 Nov 2024 6202418 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OPTICAL MICROSCOPES GX 53 SET UP OF THE EQUIPMENT AT ROSHERVILLE Deadline14 Nov 2024 6202419 Supply and Delivery of G7 Gravel to Mzimvubu Water Project - Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6202420 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING , INCUBATION ( ENTREPRENEURIAL MENTORING AND COACHING) AND FASHION - SHOW DIRECTING AND PRODUCTION FOR THE Deadline07 Nov 2024 6202425 Provision of Station Cleaning Deadline25 Nov 2024 6202426 Supply and Delivery of PF burners and duct tiles. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6202427 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OPTICAL MICROSCOPES GX 53 SET UP OF THEEQUIPMENT AT ROSHERVILLE Deadline14 Nov 2024 6202583 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING, HYGIENE, DEEP CLEANING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) AT PHUTHADITJHABA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline29 Oct 2024 6203003 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPOTLIGHT Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203004 TEAP PROCESS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK METERED POINTS LOAD CONTROLLER FOR ALL DISTRIBUTION CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline25 Oct 2027 6203005 Professional engineering services for the replacement of fire water pump station and booster pump stations Deadline18 Nov 2024 6203006 RE-ADVERTISEMENT - LICENSED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO COLLECT, TREAT AND DISPOSE OF SANITARY WASTE FOR THE ENDUMENI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6203007 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN WESTERN CAPE. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6203008 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF for the installation Deadline05 Nov 2024 6203009 Supply and delivery of Bearings, Housing and Seal Spares for Medupi Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline25 Nov 2024 6203010 MIXED TECHNOLOGY GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR BREAKER IN THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER (W.C) BRIERS/FISANTEKRAAL 66KV BKR Deadline12 Nov 2024 6203011 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL HARDWARE SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY HARDWARE FOR EXHIBITION PROJECTS. Deadline01 Nov 2024 6203012 SHERLOG RECORDER CRX [64 ANALOG (12V & 52A) AND 256 BINARY INPUTS] Deadline15 Nov 2024 6203014 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR AREA OFFICE VULINDLELA Deadline05 Nov 2024 6203015 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLINIC EQUIPMENT ON AS AND WHEN BASIS SET Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203016 Appointment of a service provider to supply, implement, support and maintain accounting software for thirty-six (36) months to the Council for Geoscience. Deadline29 Oct 2024 6203020 Design, Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of Wind Measurements Units at Arnot, Camden, Grootvlei, Hendrina and Tutuka Power Stations. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6203021 Supply and delivery of Bearings, Housing and Seal Spares for Medupi Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline25 Nov 2024 6203029 Tender cancellation for The supply and delivery of medicine, pharmaceutical consumables & oxygen, to EskomRotek Industries (soc) Limited medical centre in Gauteng on “as and when Deadline13 Nov 2024 6203030 RFQJW0222DM24 -Providing an application and servicing of 55 Johannesburg Water electronic screens for Staff Broadcast Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203031 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY UNIFORM (SHOES AND BELTS) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203142 Maintenance and Load Testing of all Cranes and Hoists during normal maintenance at Tutuka Power Station period of 5 years. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6203736 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR STRENGTHENING THE OIL AND GAS REGULATORY FRAMEWORK TO MINIMIZE GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS IN ZANZIBAR Deadline24 Oct 2024 6203791 Justice: Hammarsdale Magistrate Court: Provision of gardening and maintenance service for 36  months Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203795 Justice: Inkanyezi Magistrate court: 36 months cleaning (labour only) and hygiene service contract Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203797 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of public Finance Management training as per specification Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203801 SAPS: Normandien: Desludging of 2x septic tanks Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203802 Department of justice: Colenso: Repairs to gate motor Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203803 SAPS: Emanguzi: Repairs to faulty flourecent fittings csc offices and passage Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203804 HANKEY, HUMANSDORP, PATENSIE & JOUBERTINA MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203805 REQUEST FOR CLEANING MATERIAL FOR THE WAREHOUSE AT EBEN DONGES BUILDING, NDPWI IN GQEBERHA Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203806 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: FIRST AID TRAINING FOR 12 OFFICIALS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203807 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203808 SAPS: Chatsworth: Service and repair to fire equipment Deadline30 Oct 2024 6203809 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CISCO DESKTOP PHONE Deadline29 Oct 2024 6203810 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline29 Oct 2024 6203811 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline28 Oct 2024 6203813 Supply and Delivery of Supply and Delivery of Electrical Appliances Deadline28 Oct 2024 6203828 Consultant to create content and deliver training on data protection to the public sector Deadline24 Oct 2024 6203869 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of Real Estate Management training as per specification Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203874 NDPWI Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing and Delivery of workshops gardening equipment Deadline31 Oct 2024 6203876 DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE (PE) 2ND FLOOR OFFICE: THOROUGH DEEP CLEANING OF CARPET WITH Deadline31 Oct 2024 6204127 CONSULTING FIRM TO PROVIDE TRANSACTION ADVISORY, STRUCTURING AND SYNDICATION SERVICES TO THE AIF – FIST Deadline25 Oct 2024 6204129 Individual Consultant - Climate Change and Green Growth Consultant in Abuja, Nigeria Deadline25 Oct 2024 6204398 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT, PENETRATION TESTING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6204819 Supply and Delivery of G5 Gravel to Mzimvubu Water Project -Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204822 Supply and Delivery of 19MM Stone to Mzimvubu Water Project -Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204824 Supply and Delivery of River Sand to Mzimvubu Water Project - Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204827 Supply and Delivery of Class E Wearing Coase Aggregates to Mzimvubu Water Project -Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204829 Supply and Delivery of 900MM Diameter Concrete Storm-Water Pipes to Mzimvubu Water Project-Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204831 Supply and Delivery of Gabion Stones to Mzimvubu Water Project-Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204836 Supply and Delivery of 30Mpa/19MM Ready Mix Concrete to Mzimvubu Water Project - Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204837 Supply and Delivery of 30Mpa/19MM Ready Mix Concrete to Mzimvubu Water Project - Access Road near Maclear in the Eastern Cape Province. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6204838 Appointment of a service provider to Design, Developing, Managing, Maintaining, upgrade and hosting of Website for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Nov 2024 6204839 Appointment of a panel for Accredited training and development service providers for 36 months Deadline25 Nov 2024 6204841 Maintenance and Load Testing of all Cranes and Hoists during normal maintenance at Tutuka Power Station period of 5 years. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6204842 Appointment of a service provider to facilitate, supply and delivery of equipment for SMME Deadline25 Nov 2024 6204848 REGRET LETTER MWP2379DX: The Provision of Security Intelligence Services for the GautengCluster for a period of 3 years on and as in when required basis Deadline07 Nov 2024 6205083 Reconstruction of 75.2 km to 4 lanes of the Barskoon- Karakol road section of the Issyk Kul Ring Road Deadline25 Oct 2024 6205086 Communication Specialist Deadline25 Oct 2024 6205366 Planetary Care and Childcare: Navigating the Climate Crisis in Eastern and Southern Africa Deadline25 Oct 2024 6205367 Strengthening ECCAS and its Member States Disaster Risk Management (DRM) Capacities Deadline25 Oct 2024 6205371 DEVELOPMENT OF FRAMEWORK AND GUIDELINES FOR MANAGING FCCLs AND UNSOLICITED PROPOSALS Deadline25 Oct 2024 6207012 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LIBRARY LABEL AND BARCODE PRINTERS TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SERVICES Deadline01 Nov 2024 6207019 Conduct Strategic And Operational Risk Assessment Deadline28 Oct 2024 6207029 The supply and installation of audiovisual equipment according to NWU standards Deadline27 Nov 2024 6207034 Consultant To Undertake A Baseline And Scoping Study Of Agribusiness Accelerators And Systemic Resilience Gaps On The African Continent. Deadline08 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us