South Africa Tenders - 28 October 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

325 tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6208951 MOTHEO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY: 36 MONTHS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF STANDBY GENERATORS. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6208952 MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12 KV METALENCLOSED RING MAIN UNITS, EXTENSIBLE SWITCHGEAR AND BULK METERING UNITS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6208953 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TICKET READERS TO THE EXISTING TURNSTILE SYSTEM AT DHL STADIUM CAPE TOWN Deadline28 Nov 2024 6208954 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATION QUALIFICATION AND ASSESSMENT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6208955 Supply locks, keys, and accessories on an as and when required basis for the period of five (5) years at Matimba Power Station. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6208956 ATLANTIS, KANONKOP PHASE 2A HOUSING PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF 422 NEW TOPSTRUCTURE UNITS (Phase 2A-1) Deadline26 Nov 2024 6208957 PROFESSIONAL TOWN PLANNING CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6208958 MAROELA SOUTH HOUSING PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF 278 NEW (BNG) TOP STRUCTURES (PHASE 3 & 4). Deadline27 Nov 2024 6209090 Supply, install and commission mobile lube oil purifier:• Oil purifier type – Vacuum dehydrator• Operating temperature – 0 to 82 degrees Celsius• Flow rate – 56.8 l/min Deadline04 Dec 2024 6209091 Regret letter for Refurbishment of Dust Handling Plant for four units at Tutuka Power Station Deadline29 Nov 2024 6209623 oesophangeal dilators endoscopic cleaning brush Deadline30 Oct 2024 6209624 esmarch bandage length 50cm width 10cm Deadline30 Oct 2024 6209625 transducer monitoring set dual with red for arterial line and blue for cvp Deadline30 Oct 2024 6209626 intubation set 23g  7.5cm olive tip sterile Deadline30 Oct 2024 6209627 body composition monitor to determine the amount of fluid overload that arises in patients suffering from renal failure Deadline30 Oct 2024 6209881 j-boards patients positioning devices Deadline30 Oct 2024 6209883 set venous pressure manometer Deadline30 Oct 2024 6210078 Supply and delivery of public Finance Management training as per specification Deadline31 Oct 2024 6210111 Procurement Outfitting Works of the African Development Bank s Country Office in Juba-South Sudan Deadline14 Nov 2024 6210255 Provision of Rental of Parking for Parliament of South Africa for a six-month period Deadline31 Oct 2024 6210270 DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF PORTS TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline01 Nov 2024 6210330 QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LIBRARY LABEL AND BARCODE PRINTERS TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SERVICES Deadline01 Nov 2024 6210455 Supply delivery programming of electrical meters Deadline29 Oct 2024 6210540 Procurement and Installation of Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI) System (Re-Advert) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6210698 PRE-BID MEETING FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF METAL DETECTORS AND X-RAY MACHINES FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL (KZN) DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH OFFICE BUILDINGS: ONCE-OFF Deadline15 Nov 2024 6210735 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS, AMMUNINATION, SAFES AND OTHER ACCESSORIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6210762 TENDER BSM 23/25: MAINTENANCE OF MV SWITCHGEAR, TRANSFORMER AND MINI SUBSTATION AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PERIO Deadline25 Nov 2024 6210764 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11KV SWITCHGEAR FOR THE EXTENSION 13 SUBSTATION Deadline29 Nov 2024 6210814 UPGRADE SCADA AND RTU AT GAMMA 66/11 SUBSTATION AND CONTROL ROOM. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6212019 ointment 48% honey based 500g Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212020 cuffed and uncuffed tracheostomy tubes with inner cannula Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212021 life size human skeleton model, human knee joint anatomy model, human spine model with pelvis Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212022 kangaroo epump giving sets - 3 in 1 spike feed and 1000ml flush bag Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212023 wound gel 25g with modified sodium carboxymethyl cellulose Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212024 polymethlmethacrylate intra-ocular lens Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212025 acrylic 1 single piece intra-ocular lenses Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212026 bolus 1.0ml/7min single use mechanical device for patients  controlled analgesia complete kit with 1 lumen extension tube (125cm) Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212027 abrasive skin preparation gel, gel adhesive conductive paste, reusable silver ee6 cup electrodes Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212028 disposable concentric em6 needle electrodes Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212029 humidifier bottles column double port Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212030 kangaroo epump giving sets, spike and feed giving set Deadline30 Oct 2024 6212061 RFQ- V1469 CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS VIN Number ACVFVZ34R8Z04844 Engine Number 6HK1230176 Fleet Number V1469 Make ISUZU FVZ 1400 Water Tanker 6x4 Model by 01 November 2024 Deadline01 Nov 2024 6212063 Digging to expose the faulty cable, the cable can be more than 3m deep in the area full water or sandy soil or hard soil. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6212118 Bid for Additional residential accommodation Deadline25 Nov 2024 6212278 WBGeProcure: Universal High-Speed Connectivity and Investment Needs in Eastern Partnership Countries Deadline11 Nov 2024 6212283 WBGeProcure: Evaluation of CIF’s Technical Assistance Facility (TAF) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6212286 WBGeProcure: Exploring the Social Dimensions of Forest-Based Carbon Credits: Inclusiveness, Community Participation Deadline11 Nov 2024 6212291 WBGeProcure: Private Sector Knowledge Products/ Marketing Support for FCPF and ISFL Deadline04 Nov 2024 6212310 UPDATE - Procurement of Digital DMR Tier III Simulcast Trunk Wide Area Radio System for Istanbul Provincial Disaster And Emergency Management Directorate (AF-AIIB-GA1.1) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6212536 Short-Term Consultancy Services to Conduct Gender-Responsive Capacity-Building Training on Energy System Integrated Climate Resilience and Low-Carbon Emissions Planning Deadline06 Nov 2024 6212538 RECRUITMENT OF TWO (2) FINANCIAL SERVICE EXPERTS FOR THE YOUTH ENTREPRENEURSHIP INVESTMENT BANKS (YEIBs) INITIATIVE Deadline30 Nov 2024 6212539 STUDY ON CRISIS PREVENTION IN COASTAL WEST AFRICA Deadline01 Nov 2024 6212593 Supply of Motor Vehicles for La Poste de Djibouti Deadline11 Dec 2024 6212594 Supply of Motor Vehicles for La Poste de Djibouti Deadline11 Dec 2024 6212597 Consultant to conduct analyses and provide recommendations on international standards for Medium-Term Development Strategy of the Customs Service. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6212653 UPGRADE OF KWAMANDLENKOSI LIBRARY, BEAUFORT WEST Deadline22 Nov 2024 6212654 MPO/06/2024 / Appointment of a Qualified Panel of Professional services Mpofana Local Municipality (Turnkey) Electrification Projects for a period of 36 months. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6212656 CONSTRUCTION OF UPGRADING AND BETTERMENT WORKS AT METZ DAM ON THE FARM METZ 75 KT IN THE MOPANI DISTRICT OF THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6212657 Cancellation Letter - MPKOM11105GX: Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) on an “as-and-when” required basis at Komati Power Station for 60 Months. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212658 PAVING OF ROAD TO CELANI PRIMARY SCHOOL, WARD 5 Deadline27 Nov 2024 6212659 RFP 18/2024 Website Redevelopment and Hosting Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6212661 A 3-YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF AGRICULTURAL BUILDINGS AND DEPARTMENTAL FACILITIES IN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6212663 Appointment of a service providers for supply and delivery of laptops and tables. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212665 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR GEP SEDIBENG REGION Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212667 CONSTRUCTION OF SEWER PACKAGE PLANT AT AGTER- WITZENBERG PRIMARY SCHOOL, CERES AREA Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212668 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 X PM 2.5 PARTICULATE DUST SAMPLERS/MONITOR FOR THE CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS AT ESKOM RESEARCH, TESTING AND DEVELO Deadline18 Nov 2024 6212669 DEVELOPMENT OF A SPORT FIELD AT SOETENDAL PRIMARY, WELLINGTON AREA Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212670 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL HARDWARE SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY HARDWARE FOR EXHIBITION PROJECTS. Deadline01 Nov 2024 6212671 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VARIETAL INDUSTRIAL HEMP SEED TO THE ECRDA Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212672 SUPPLY & DELIVER OFFICE FURNITURE for COST CENTRE PMB Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212673 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LAUNDRY SERVICES AT SAMHS TRAINING CENTRE LEPHALALE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 24-25/SAMHS/1 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6212684 Cancellation Letter - MPKOM11105GX: Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) on an “as-and-when” required basis at Komati Power Station for 60 Months. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212685 The design, licensing support and documentation, manufacture, supply, shipping and delivery to site, and training and other documentation for Spent Nuclear Fuel Dual Purpose Transp Deadline14 Nov 2024 6212691 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BORE-HOLE EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Nov 2024 6212692 INVITATION FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO RENDER THE SERVICES OF STORAGE SITE (REPOSITORY) AND DISPOSAL OF DOCUMENTATION/FILES AND RECORDS AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEM OF MA Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212693 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11KV SWITCHGEAR FOR THE EXTENSION 13 SUBSTATION Deadline29 Nov 2024 6212695 APPOINTMENT OF CONVEYANCING, ADMINISTRATION OF DECEASED ESTATES, DEBT COLLECTION AND ADVICE/LITIGATION PANELS FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Jan 2025 6212697 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRE-MANUFACTURED PAVILIONS IN RURAL AREA OF CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212699 The design, licensing support and documentation, manufacture, supply, shipping and delivery to site, and training and other documentation for Spent Nuclear Fuel Dual Purpose Transp Deadline14 Nov 2024 6212700 Appointment of a service providers for supply and delivery of biometric fingerprint scanners. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212701 Supply and Delivery of Consumables on an Deadline18 Nov 2024 6212702 Appointment of a service providers for supply , delivery, and installation of Audio-visual equipment for queue management system at sixteen (16) SASSA Local Offices . Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212708 MPO/05/2024 / The Provision of External Load -Assets Financing (Fleet) of Mpofana Municipality Deadline18 Nov 2024 6212712 Upgrade & Sewer Pipe Replacement at Mjindi Ext 11 & 12 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6212729 Appointment of a service providers for supply and delivery of desktop scanners and multifunction printers. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6212929 Consultancy services for detailed engineering design, construction contracts procurement and construction supervision of accelerated last mile infrastructures construction Deadline01 Nov 2024 6213182 Upgrading of Existing Williston Wastewater Treatment Works Deadline25 Nov 2024 6213361 AUDIT SERVICES FOR PetroSA GHANA Deadline15 Nov 2024 6213471 DESIGN (INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING), BUILD, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISION OF THE 3 MW SOLAR PV PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS (2 YEARS FOR CONSTRUCTION & 5 YEARS FOR OPERATION Deadline31 Oct 2024 6213474 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERHAUL DIFF, GEARBOX & ALTERNATORS Deadline30 Oct 2024 6213477 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER ANDWASTEWATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR NDLAMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline01 Nov 2024 6213498 Appointment of a contractor for the provision of a Generator at Daniel Pienaar High School (CIDB grading: 2EP/EB or higher) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6213518 SPECIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING CONSUMABLES FOR THE NATIONAL SOLAR WATER HEATER PROJECT IN BITOU MUNICIPALITY. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6213529 PROVISION OF MONEY LAUNDERING INVESTIGATION TOOLS AND CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION TOOLS WHICH INCLUDES, HARDWARE, TRAINING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVIC Deadline14 Nov 2024 6213530 TENDER NOTICESUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE COLLECTION SKIP LOADER TRUCK TO EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITYEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES BIDS FOR THE ABOVE-MENTIONED TENDER Deadline08 Nov 2024 6213531 THE PROVISION OF LIFE GUARD SERVICES TO BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6213584 RFQ 201540: Appointment of a Service Provider for the provision of an Occupational Medical Practitioner for a period of 24 months. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6213585 PROVISION OF CETA-ACCREDITED LABOURBASED SURFACING ON-SITE TRAINING Deadline01 Nov 2024 6213586 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP) IN THE FIELD OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS FORENSIC AUDITING THROUGH OPEN TENDER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6213587 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIR ON INTERCOOLER, TURBO AND RELATED COMPONENTS ON LOCOMOTIVE 34847 AT EAST LONDON Deadline26 Nov 2024 6213588 The provision of secure transportation of contract coal/limestone samples for Eskom Primary Energy on an “as and when required” basis for a period of 60 months Deadline25 Nov 2024 6213589 APPOINTMENT OF BIDDER ON THE SANRAL’S PANEL OF TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL DUE DILIGENCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6213615 SECURITY SERVICES Deadline14 Nov 2024 6213641 To provide Exhibition Luminaires for exhibition projects, such as tracks, fittings, LED strips Deadline31 Oct 2024 6213642 TENDER NOTICESUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE COLLECTION TRI-CYCLES TO EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITYEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES BIDS FOR THE ABOVE-MENTIONED TENDER1. Only Deadline08 Nov 2024 6213643 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03)YEARS. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6213644 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO DEVELOP, OPERATE AND MANAGE THE MUNTULU BUSH LODGE IN HLUHLUWE IMFOLOZI PARK Deadline31 Jan 2025 6213645 Appointment of a contractor for the provision of a Generator at Byletts Combined High School (CIDB grading: 2EP/EB or higher) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6213647 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03)YEARS. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6213662 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PAINT SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY PAINT FOR EXHIBITION PROJECTS Deadline01 Nov 2024 6213730 Supply locks, keys, and accessories on an as and when required basis for the period of five (5) years at Matimba Power Station. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6213758 The provision of secure transportation of contract coal/limestone samples for Eskom Primary Energy on an “as and when required” basis for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Nov 2024 6213759 Supply and Delivery of Consumables on an Deadline18 Nov 2024 6213760 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 X PM 2.5 PARTICULATE DUST SAMPLERS/MONITOR FOR THE CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS AT ESKOM RESEARCH, TESTING AND DEVELO Deadline18 Nov 2024 6213812 NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR MWP2549GX FOR THE PROVISION OF DENSITY SAMPLING AND ANALYSIS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FORTHE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline31 Dec 2024 6213863 Consortium / Multi-disciplinary Of Professional Service Providers Consisting Of Project Management, Construction Health And Safety Services, And Social Facilitation For The Photovo Deadline15 Nov 2024 6215064 Solar Project at Kogelberg Nature Reserve. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6215118 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT (EPCM) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO IMPLEMENT ENERGY EFFICIENCY STUDIES, DESIGN ENGINEERING, PROCUREMEN Deadline25 Nov 2024 6215857 Solar Project at Kogelberg Nature Reserve. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6215861 Upgrade of Sewerage System at Robberg Nature Reserve. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6215865 CapeNature seeks the services and expertise of a consortium comprising of seasoned tourism, design, environmental and business specialists to assess the tourism development potenti Deadline25 Nov 2024 6215874 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (SPECIALIST BUILT ENVIRONMENTCONSULTANTS) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE ON CLIMATE SMART AGRICULTURE FOR LIVESTOCK AND CROPS Deadline18 Nov 2024 6215879 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO DEVELOP, OPERATE AND MANAGE THE MUNYWANENI BUSH LODGE IN HLUHLUWE IMFOLOZI PARK Deadline31 Jan 2025 6215881 Appointment of a contractor for the provision of a Generator at Graeme College (CIDB grading: 2EP/EB or higher) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6215883 Appointment of a contractor for the provision of a Generator at Hoerskool Volkskool (CIDB grading: 2EP/EB or higher) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6215885 SPECIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING CONSUMABLES FOR THE NATIONAL SOLAR WATER HEATER PROJECT IN eTHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6215887 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PORTABLE PUMPS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6215896 UPGRADE OF EXISTING WATER MAIN PIPELINE BETWEEN SONSKYNVALLEI AND BRANDWACHT PHASE 2 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6215899 Appointment of a contractor for the provision of a Generator at Phandulwazi Agricultural High School (CIDB grading: 2EP/EB or higher) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6215901 The Provision of South Smokestack Repairs. Deadline20 Nov 2024 6215903 APPOINTMENT OF ONE (1) SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OBSOLETE FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6215905 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDENING, LANDSCAPING AND SMALL MAINTENANCE RELATED PRODUCTS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A 36 MONTH PERIOD Deadline08 Nov 2024 6215906 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AMAJUBA DISTRICT TOURISM STRATEGY REVIEW FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6215907 Appointment of a contractor for the provision of a Generator at Hoaskool Nico Malan (CIDB grading: 2EP/EB or higher) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6215908 Appointment of a service provider to provide training to BANKSETA Staff members on SCM processes and Legislation and To Review SCM Policies. Deadline01 Nov 2024 6215909 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE OF FIXED GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6215910 NDPWI : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPERS AND PAPER HAND TOWELS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS : AS AND WHEN IS REQUIRED. A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA IS STIPULATE Deadline14 Nov 2024 6215912 Appointment of a service provider to Deep Clean at the Joburg Market Precinct Deadline07 Nov 2024 6216045 Appointment of a contractor for the provision of a Generator at Strelizia High School (CIDB grading: 2EP/EB or higher) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6216046 APPOINTMENT OF FOUR (4) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS FOR MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR MUNICIPAL WIDE FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6216047 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER THERAPEUTIC AND COUNSELLING SERVICES FOR THE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMME FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT F Deadline12 Nov 2024 6216048 APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ELECTRICAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR MUNICIPAL WIDE FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6216050 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN: SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE & HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT WITBANK STATION IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216051 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLOCCULENTS, CHLORINE PRODUCTS, OTHER CONSUMABLES AND MAINTENANCE OF DOSING EQUIPMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline28 Nov 2024 6216052 SIGNAGE: DIRECTIONAL, LANDMARK & SYMBOLIC/SAFETY– THE ASSESSMENT, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION THEREOF, FOR ANY CITY OF CAPETOWN FACILITY [OWNED AND/OR LEASED] Deadline27 Nov 2024 6216053 Appointment of a 6GB or higher contractor for the refurbishment and renovations of Khayelitsha station for a period of 18 months from date of site handover in the Western Cape Regi Deadline27 Nov 2024 6216055 REQUEST FOR BID PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A CONFERENCE CENTRE & VISITORS WELCOME CENTRE AT ROODEPLA, AT P Deadline20 Nov 2024 6216056 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SANAS ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, CALIBRATION SERVICES AND REPAIR OF OPEN FLOW METER CHANNELS FOR WATER AND WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANTS AROUND P Deadline28 Nov 2024 6216057 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF DATABASES OF COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION WITH BUILT ENVIRONMENT MAINTENANCE PROJECTS, SPECIFICALLY ELECTRIC Deadline18 Nov 2024 6216058 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PLACING OF PARKHOME STRUCTURES WITHIN KING SABATA DALINDYEBO, PORT ST JOHNS AND INGQUZA HILL LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES Deadline20 Nov 2024 6216059 UPGRADE SCADA AND RTU AT GAMMA 66/11 SUBSTATION AND CONTROL ROOM. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6216060 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STANDARD SQUARE CONCRETE LITRE BINS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6216062 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SANAS ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SERVICE, REPAIR AND CALIBRATIONS OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT POLOKWANE CENTRAL LAB FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6216063 NDPWI : DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE : RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES AT RANDBURG MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS.A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA IS STIPULATED IN THE TENDER Deadline14 Nov 2024 6216064 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY LABORATORY REAGENTS AND GLASSWARE AT POLOKWANE CENTRAL LAB FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6216065 SWITCHGEAR MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY OF SPARES Deadline28 Nov 2024 6216067 APPOINTMENT OF ONE (1) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STANDBY GENERATORS. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6216068 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WELDING MATERIAL AND TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6216069 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC TO PROVIDE ON SITE SHEQ RELATED TRAININGS FOR AIDC EMPLOYEES AT AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 30 HELI Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216070 Supply and Delivery of Tensile Machine Accessories Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216072 2024/25 ARC TRAINING-OF-TRAINERS PROGRAMME ON ASSESSOR & MODERATOR SKILLS Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216336 TENDER BSM 22/25: SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) 6 X 4 TRUCK WITH VEHICLE MOUNTED CRANE Deadline18 Nov 2024 6216348 3 Year maintenance contract for drainage system at Kwa Dukuza MLM Deadline11 Nov 2024 6216349 3 Year maintenance contract for general building works at Kwa Dukuza MLM Deadline11 Nov 2024 6216350 contract for the maintenance and cleaning of garden and grounds at thulasizwe hospital. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6216352 contract for the maintenance and cleaning of garden and grounds at ceza hospital Deadline07 Nov 2024 6216353 cctv camera inspection of sewer line storm water, gullies and leak detection entire hospital Deadline04 Nov 2024 6216354 service of laundry equipments tumble dryers, washing machines, slues machines, press machines and roller Deadline04 Nov 2024 6216355 repair to ward s1a air conditioning system Deadline04 Nov 2024 6216356 fan ventilation after service repairs Deadline04 Nov 2024 6216357 3 year contract for service hvac plant related air filters Deadline04 Nov 2024 6216358 Portering services in GJ Crookes hospital Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216359 Stripping machine Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216360 Hiv, tb, nidc's, mental health unit and covid-19 screening register Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216361 supply and deliver bedside foldable screens Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216362 Supply & Deliver Yankuer Suction Handle (Paediatric) Deadline01 Nov 2024 6216363 Supply and deliver dental consumables Deadline31 Oct 2024 6216364 Supply and deliver dental consumbles Deadline31 Oct 2024 6216365 supply & delivery of kitchen cutlery and crockery Deadline31 Oct 2024 6216366 urgently inallation of a plinth and renovation to the passage for the installation of heat pumps and to a tank for the children's ward in the n-block Deadline31 Oct 2024 6216367 supply and install computers Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216368 Supply bolted shelves Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216369 supply transducer water proof Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216370 chw uniform Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216371 supply domestic fridge Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216372 Braizer bin Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216373 supply office desk with drawers Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216374 steel filing cabinets Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216375 supply office chairs with armrest Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216376 Supply double bed 137cm Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216377 Supply high density filing cabinet Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216378 supply gazebo Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216379 Supply and Deliver Dental Material Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216380 Supply and deliver Second Instrument with dial Chops(Eye Items) Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216381 Supply and Deliver Inter-Guard Anaesthesia Filter Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216383 Supply and deliver Thermal Rolls Deadline30 Oct 2024 6216384 Supply and delivery of cleaning material and Cr2032 batteries Deadline29 Oct 2024 6216385 supply and deliver Stationery Deadline29 Oct 2024 6216430 TENDER BSM 23/25: MAINTENANCE OF MV SWITCHGEAR, TRANSFORMER AND MINI SUBSTATION AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PERIO Deadline25 Nov 2024 6216576 supply and deliver hudson pump parts Deadline29 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us